ESAA 18th Combined Events Championships

and

32nd Race Walk Championships

Southampton

Saturday 17th and Sunday 18th September 2005


Note: you may have to reduce the font size of your browser to see these results neatly...click on FONTS then select a smaller font. To print neatly, click FILE, PAGE SETUP, then set your page orientation to LANDSCAPE.

Thousands of high quality photos of the event are available from the following sites:

Results pages

Junior Boys Pentathlon
Junior Girls Pentathlon
Intermediate Boys Octathlon
Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
Senior Boys Decathlon
Senior Girls Heptathlon
All race walks


Senior Boys Decathlon

Points100mwindLJwindSPHJ400m110mHwindDTPVJT1500m
1Guy StroudDevon675611.22(2.4)6.18(0.5)12.381.7749.5914.85(0.2)38.313.7046.344-39.23
2Francis BakerNorfolk654711.47(0.9)6.62(1.2)10.821.8651.5214.59(0.2)30.224.0041.644-44.69
3Ze SandellWarwickshire643211.65(2.4)6.27(1.0)12.171.8051.3915.81(-0.1)33.954.0040.444-35.79
4Ricardo BeckfordLondon642511.29(2.4)6.86(1.7)9.811.9551.2415.74(0.4)33.683.3042.054-44.08
5Adam AkehurstHampshire637411.72(1.5)6.54(2.0)14.001.6854.0015.38(0.2)36.543.5053.565-03.05
6Matthew HudsonNorth Yorkshire612811.61(0.9)6.41(1.6)11.711.8352.5815.17(0.2)33.273.4033.914-51.54
7Nick PhillipsDorset608511.83(0.9)6.02(0.5)12.821.7753.1515.97(0.2)30.693.2051.304-45.13
8Max HallKent600211.30(2.4)6.82(1.0)12.301.9253.0816.78(0.4)36.803.8050.27DNF
9David FeeneyDerbyshire599611.45(0.9)6.30(0.4)11.201.8354.2415.29(-0.1)31.013.2036.214-45.17
10Jonathan BoyleDorset579811.43(2.4)6.23(2.0)11.181.6251.4917.32(0.4)30.273.3041.104-43.29
11Matthew GeorgeSomerset576012.26(0.4)5.82(1.1)12.271.7155.2316.59(-0.1)33.423.2053.134-52.25
12Lawrie WilkinsonBuckinghamshire560711.69(1.5)6.15(0.7)9.921.7451.2216.99(0.3)23.433.0040.504-38.42
13Daniel GregoryCheshire548011.49(2.4)5.94(1.2)9.011.9251.4717.50(-0.1)27.543.7025.595-13.66
14Luke KeteleersEssex533111.81(1.5)5.95(2.2)9.591.6555.1515.74(-0.1)28.593.2034.305-02.98
15Richard SzarkowskiDerbyshire530612.35(2.2)5.98(2.0)9.851.7456.4417.16(0.3)32.633.1041.884-58.14
16Gary HuttNorthants522112.30(0.4)5.61(1.0)11.961.7155.4518.57(0.3)32.413.4039.245-07.75
17Josh MoulandSussex518612.16(2.2)5.49(1.2)9.861.5954.3216.67(-0.1)29.853.0034.964-40.00
18Oliver RobinsonWest Yorkshire507011.90(2.4)5.63(1.9)9.931.6253.8515.88(-0.1)24.932.4039.485-07.64
19Steven RidgwayShropshire490912.20(0.4)5.78(1.8)7.161.8353.5917.05(0.4)19.313.1033.925-07.78
20Bruce FletcherBerkshire474212.50(1.5)6.03(1.9)9.281.6257.8816.46(0.4)23.942.6033.135-02.34
21Dara OsiboSomerset470811.93(2.4)6.00(2.6)10.121.8060.1017.33(-0.1)21.042.8035.825-39.72
22Joseph DonaghueWarwickshire460412.40(0.4)5.32(1.8)8.561.5353.9618.09(0.6)25.442.3030.244-30.82
23Paul StoneWarwickshire444612.09(2.4)5.04(3.2)9.751.4456.3718.75(0.3)25.343.0034.045-07.08
24Charles BrittenNorthants433711.43(0.9)5.67(1.1)9.701.4450.9422.62(0.6)22.842.4025.535-08.08
25James StansfieldWarwickshire407312.40(2.2)5.07(1.3)8.161.5054.9519.46(0.6)21.222.0022.264-34.17
26David TranterNorthants384812.32(1.5)5.21(1.9)7.221.6259.0418.90(0.6)18.052.1023.335-02.26
27Mark O'GradySomerset378312.76(2.2)4.91(2.3)8.791.5357.8821.20(0.6)21.842.3023.564-49.82
Matthew CullenGtr ManchesterRETD.12.58(0.4)5.98(2.0)9.141.6556.3418.24(0.3)24.913.6029.18
Robert RumbleHertfordshireRETD.12.23(0.4)5.92(3.7)10.931.8054.4417.30(-0.1)33.553.80
Andrew JonesShropshireRETD.11.34(2.4)5.99(1.5)8.731.5352.9419.69(0.4)
Andrew HolmesSomersetRETD.12.44(2.4)5.44(3.6)9.811.41
Lewis RobsonDurhamRETD.11.35(2.4)5.34(0.7)12.21

Senior Boys Decathlon Teams.

1Warwickshire15482 points
2Somerset14251 points
3Northants13406 points