ESAA 18th Combined Events Championships

and

32nd Race Walk Championships

Southampton

Saturday 17th and Sunday 18th September 2005


Note: you may have to reduce the font size of your browser to see these results neatly...click on FONTS then select a smaller font. To print neatly, click FILE, PAGE SETUP, then set your page orientation to LANDSCAPE.

Thousands of high quality photos of the event are available from the following sites:

Results pages

Junior Boys Pentathlon
Junior Girls Pentathlon
Intermediate Boys Octathlon
Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
Senior Boys Decathlon
Senior Girls Heptathlon
All race walks


Junior Girls Pentathlon

Points75mHwindSPHJLJwind800m
1Chanel TaiteMiddlesex300511.77(0.7)8.171.604.83(-0.1)2-34.05
2Chelsea CooperStaffordshire296611.74(0.7)9.661.544.77(-0.1)2-38.50
3Danielle BamberLancashire295311.84(-0.6)7.811.514.67(0.2)2-24.09
4Emma SimpsonLincolnshire292212.88(0.5)9.581.485.11(-0.6)2-33.28
5Sophie WilkinsBuckinghamshire290412.61(0.5)6.211.604.80(-0.1)2-24.08
6Carrie SimpsonWest Yorkshire283112.32(0.4)9.861.544.52(-0.4)2-39.99
7Amy WakehamDevon282411.47(0.7)8.041.425.16(-0.6)2-42.30
8Jade EllansAvon279112.28(-0.6)10.101.455.06(-0.6)2-49.40
9Rebekah InghamLancashire277012.36(-0.6)9.501.544.54(-0.2)2-43.42
10Nicola HillEssex274311.72(0.7)8.311.364.73(-0.1)2-32.73
11Katie JenkinsonCumbria271511.94(0.7)8.311.544.38(-0.6)2-42.04
12Bella HailstoneSussex267012.29(-0.6)7.071.544.66(-0.5)2-41.71
13Freya HawkinsBuckinghamshire266412.76(0.4)9.001.454.70(-0.3)2-40.83
14Chloe GallowayEssex265612.74(0.7)6.991.544.40(-0.7)2-32.74
15Amy FlemingDurham264712.56(0.7)10.571.514.22(0.3)2-48.79
16Sophie Lyne-LeyDevon263512.75(0.4)9.401.424.54(-0.7)2-39.42
17Sarah WilliamsWarwickshire263013.27(0.4)8.021.454.59(-1.3)2-31.80
18Charlotte MaxwellDevon259412.04(0.7)8.191.424.91(-0.7)2-52.01
19Hannah ThompsonWiltshire255812.49(0.6)6.921.484.46(-0.4)2-38.51
20Sarah WilliamsonCornwall251512.18(-0.6)6.831.514.21(-0.5)2-42.18
21Lois EarlHumberside249112.20(0.7)7.641.544.58(-0.4)3-01.79
22Abby WebbBuckinghamshire244612.75(0.5)8.041.394.21(-0.5)2-38.35
23Kate PaddockHertfordshire243112.71(0.5)7.321.484.09(-1.0)2-42.10
24Lana WattsSuffolk241912.38(0.6)8.201.544.20(-0.8)3-01.17
25Rosemary HackneyNorth Yorkshire238012.87(0.4)8.341.334.34(-0.3)2-41.88
26Emily StevensHertfordshire236911.79(0.7)7.231.334.20(-1.0)2-44.14
27Helen Van KempenHertfordshire236111.29(0.7)8.031.334.38(0.1)3-00.39
28Sophia AndersonBuckinghamshire235613.27(0.4)7.291.454.16(-0.5)2-42.12
29Laura BennettNottinghamshire233512.68(0.5)8.321.424.31(-0.8)2-56.41
30Chloe GillDurham232612.45(0.4)7.271.394.52(-0.5)2-54.87
31Amy Wyatt-HainesDevon226613.23(0.5)5.881.484.21(-1.0)2-46.56
32Catherine CassidyLancashire221312.94(0.4)7.691.363.87(-0.6)2-45.55
33Hannah BesfordEssex217813.07(0.4)6.871.394.64(-0.2)3-04.52
34Grace RobertsonLancashire214512.81(0.6)9.081.303.92(-0.2)2-57.40
35Rachel BirdDurham213413.53(0.4)7.321.304.13(-0.6)2-45.37
36Amy BunningDurham211014.03(0.4)7.951.363.96(-0.9)2-49.00
Abigail LambdenHertfordshireRETD.12.75(-0.6)10.031.454.63(-0.6)
Elycia Metaxas-BeltNorthantsRETD.12.85(0.6)7.301.45( )
Alice LennoxStaffordshireRETD.12.02(0.7)9.741.54( )

Junior Girls Pentathlon Teams.

1Devon8053 points
2Buckinghamshire8014 points
3Lancashire7936 points
4Essex7577 points
5Hertfordshire7161 points
6Durham7107 points