ESAA 18th Combined Events Championships

and

32nd Race Walk Championships

Southampton

Saturday 17th and Sunday 18th September 2005


Note: you may have to reduce the font size of your browser to see these results neatly...click on FONTS then select a smaller font. To print neatly, click FILE, PAGE SETUP, then set your page orientation to LANDSCAPE.

Thousands of high quality photos of the event are available from the following sites:

Results pages

Junior Boys Pentathlon
Junior Girls Pentathlon
Intermediate Boys Octathlon
Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
Senior Boys Decathlon
Senior Girls Heptathlon
All race walks


Junior Boys Pentathlon

Points80mHwindSPLJwindHJ800m
1Ben GibbSomerset303312.00(0.9)12.915.66(1.3)1.832-16.83
2Shaun LeighSussex295511.56(0.5)12.175.82(0.6)1.652-14.53
3Ashley BryantSurrey295011.88(3.5)12.255.91(1.7)1.682-15.72
4Alex MacGregorDevon290811.76(0.8)11.896.02(1.2)1.622-16.30
5James HarrisonGtr Manchester289811.62(3.5)12.485.66(2.2)1.652-16.85
6Sam BoshellEssex275512.04(0.9)11.105.08(1.7)1.562-05.81
7Edward MourbeyDerbyshire274311.95(0.5)11.035.62(1.4)1.622-16.82
8Lee HamiltonCornwall268111.91(3.5)10.025.33(1.0)1.652-14.74
9Jack McshaneNorthants263712.18(0.8)11.875.44(2.9)1.652-25.48
10Benjamin GregoryBuckinghamshire263212.43(0.9)11.695.11(2.6)1.592-15.13
11Ryan LongBuckinghamshire259312.83(1.5)10.855.38(1.8)1.412-06.57
12Leon ZeniouLondon257812.80(-1.0)10.185.35(1.7)1.652-16.29
13Rikki JonesOxfordshire257112.33(1.8)10.155.41(3.3)1.592-17.66
14Tristan OliveEssex256812.25(3.5)11.335.13(1.6)1.472-13.35
15Daniel BrownDurham255011.58(3.5)9.205.43(2.0)1.532-17.91
16Charlie HarrisEssex254412.22(0.5)10.275.76(1.9)1.562-24.57
17Chris SharmanCumbria252712.40(0.5)9.734.99(2.5)1.562-11.29
18Jorden BestBeds & Luton250111.86(0.8)11.145.17(1.3)1.772-40.50
19Simeon WyattSomerset249112.80(0.9)9.984.89(1.5)1.562-10.70
20Luke WebberSomerset248512.06(0.5)9.465.29(1.6)1.592-21.11
21Davey PlattDevon248213.74(1.8)9.754.86(1.4)1.592-05.87
22Sean BandLincolnshire248112.37(1.5)11.845.23(0.7)1.652-33.08
23Philip De-WinterDurham247912.57(0.5)8.235.36(1.9)1.532-10.76
24Nathan BarhamEssex246612.71(1.5)10.955.25(1.8)1.592-23.54
25Bryan D-ChilcottSomerset241512.13(0.8)9.325.09(1.2)1.532-18.95
26David DempseyWest Yorkshire238413.21(1.5)9.455.00(2.3)1.532-12.78
27Sean WilliamsonHumberside225912.85(0.9)9.335.12(1.3)1.412-18.80
28Duncan MeikleHere & Worcs224513.30(1.5)10.145.05(0.7)1.472-22.28
29Elliott EatonShropshire218213.27(1.8)7.865.08(1.4)1.412-14.77
30Matthew McCarthyDurham217213.03(1.8)8.295.11(1.2)1.472-22.43
31Simon EdmundsonDurham213013.76(1.8)9.894.83(2.0)1.622-32.50
32Eliot WinterBuckinghamshire198514.14(-1.0)7.894.52(2.2)1.352-12.92
33Nathan WilliamsCumbria198012.69(1.5)NVT4.99(4.0)1.712-22.75
34David LawrenceCumbria183213.80(-1.0)8.904.48(2.5)1.442-35.81
35Steven HicksCumbria130716.04(-1.0)8.733.87(1.1)1.262-46.33
Niall FlanneryNorthumberlandRETD.13.02(0.8)7.704.73(2.2)

Junior Boys Pentathlon Teams.

1Somerset8009 points
2Essex7867 points
3Buckinghamshire7210 points
4Durham7201 points
5Cumbria6339 points