ESAA 18th Combined Events Championships

and

32nd Race Walk Championships

Southampton

Saturday 17th and Sunday 18th September 2005


Note: you may have to reduce the font size of your browser to see these results neatly...click on FONTS then select a smaller font. To print neatly, click FILE, PAGE SETUP, then set your page orientation to LANDSCAPE.

Thousands of high quality photos of the event are available from the following sites:

Results pages

Junior Boys Pentathlon
Junior Girls Pentathlon
Intermediate Boys Octathlon
Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
Senior Boys Decathlon
Senior Girls Heptathlon
All race walks


Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

Points80mHwindHJSP200mwindLJwindJT800m
1Lucy BoggisOxfordshire470211.61(1.4)1.6310.1526.03(2.5)5.14(1.2)34.412-38.88
2Meghan BeesleyWarwickshire453811.72(1.1)1.517.4425.03(2.5)5.30(1.7)27.142-25.12
3Hannah F-SmithsonWest Yorkshire452611.58(1.4)1.668.5825.94(2.5)4.90(-0.6)25.842-29.96
4Serita ShoneDorset439712.09(1.4)1.609.2426.72(1.6)5.25(0.8)26.312-35.59
5Rebecca FrenchEssex431812.15(1.4)1.639.8127.39(1.5)5.20(0.3)29.322-47.23
6Sophie SkinnerDevon423111.60(1.4)1.427.6225.74(1.6)4.88(0.9)28.042-31.02
7Amy HillSouth Yorkshire421012.25(1.1)1.4810.6726.35(2.5)4.68(1.1)22.752-30.14
8Helen BanksSouth Yorkshire419612.63(1.4)1.638.9127.33(1.5)4.91(1.4)22.302-29.70
9Eleanor MarkendaleLancashire418012.34(1.1)1.457.5926.06(2.5)5.34(0.6)19.692-24.88
10Nicola GaisfordEssex416411.91(1.4)1.548.3326.20(1.8)4.66(-1.2)22.862-31.46
11Anna NewtonHampshire410812.25(1.4)1.517.7425.97(1.6)4.83(1.0)19.442-26.68
12Lizzy YarnoldKent410613.46(1.6)1.4510.3027.46(0.7)5.00(-1.5)35.302-41.38
13Samantha ColebyDurham408412.37(1.1)1.457.4026.66(1.8)5.03(-0.2)27.512-31.92
14Claire O'ReillyDerbyshire405612.75(0.5)1.578.3726.99(0.7)4.81(1.4)23.232-32.78
15Megan EdwardsKent404612.55(0.5)1.487.3126.38(1.6)4.84(-0.4)21.352-24.01
16Hayley PitmanAvon397412.70(1.1)1.517.6026.99(1.6)4.70(1.6)26.782-33.51
17Rose ReynoldsBerkshire370712.12(1.1)1.577.1826.98(1.8)4.78(0.3)12.302-45.04
18Beth HampsonOxfordshire370312.91(1.4)1.426.6527.00(1.8)4.82(0.5)19.182-31.50
19Rebecca PottingerDurham366412.91(1.0)1.606.7128.05(1.6)4.60(-0.5)19.912-41.25
20Vicki WheatlandEssex365613.13(1.4)1.576.1127.08(1.5)4.80(-0.7)19.502-44.13
21Lorna McMichaelDurham365212.39(1.4)1.367.3126.38(2.5)4.64(0.8)16.502-35.37
22Jasmin HicksCornwall361912.70(1.0)1.458.0429.22(1.6)4.44(-1.5)25.612-37.97
23Gemma MillsWarwickshire361513.88(1.6)1.487.6328.52(-0.1)4.41(0.9)24.372-29.85
24Stephanie LambDurham350913.85(1.0)1.458.3928.55(1.6)4.57(1.5)21.822-39.58
25Carly MolineauxWarwickshire350213.47(0.5)1.426.9427.97(1.6)4.10(1.8)20.472-25.34
26Emma JamesLancashire349012.58(1.0)1.456.9727.65(1.6)4.64(0.5)15.772-43.65
27Josie GrantCumbria347513.82(2.0)1.487.0828.68(-0.1)4.26(-0.2)27.442-39.80
28Amy YorkeStaffordshire345714.19(1.6)1.337.7027.06(0.7)4.43(-0.1)22.112-34.12
29Charlotte RobertsShropshire340613.26(0.5)1.457.1628.69(1.0)4.54(1.0)16.922-37.47
30Anna ParkinsonHumberside338612.79(1.4)1.608.3827.96(1.8)4.73(-0.1)26.25DNF
31Faith TaylorDevon332215.18(2.0)1.457.3129.13(-0.1)3.98(0.8)21.052-23.08
32Joanna CoeKent331213.73(1.4)1.486.7228.49(-0.1)4.37(0.7)23.982-51.38
33Jodie BarberNorthants330813.76(0.5)1.397.2829.36(1.5)4.28(-0.1)24.592-38.99
34Kirsty WilsonEssex328813.66(1.4)1.546.5728.41(1.0)4.68(1.4)11.822-46.65
35Leah HowardKent290114.34(2.0)1.426.6030.90(1.0)3.87(-0.7)16.172-37.27
36Katie WilsonLancashire286215.16(1.6)1.307.5030.33(1.0)4.33(1.4)24.452-55.70
37Karla DrewDevon282511.99(1.4)1.51NVT28.45(0.7)4.67(0.7)21.92DNF
38Katy WongWarwickshire274615.83(2.0)1.336.2528.38(-0.1)4.14(-0.8)18.062-54.33
39Heather DonaldLancashire250814.79(2.0)1.396.4629.91(1.5)4.37(-0.3)11.893-22.51
40Hannah RorstadDevon205517.02(1.4)1.365.5032.25(1.0)3.48(-0.5)14.123-05.94
Rebecca HallLincolnshireRETD.12.61(1.0)1.4511.2027.94(0.7)4.59(0.4)
Kathrine MertensSurreyRETD.19.43(1.6)

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon Teams.

1Essex12138 points
2Warwickshire11655 points
3Kent11464 points
4Durham11400 points
5Lancashire10532 points
6Devon10378 points