ESAA 18th Combined Events Championships

and

32nd Race Walk Championships

Southampton

Saturday 17th and Sunday 18th September 2005


Note: you may have to reduce the font size of your browser to see these results neatly...click on FONTS then select a smaller font. To print neatly, click FILE, PAGE SETUP, then set your page orientation to LANDSCAPE.

Thousands of high quality photos of the event are available from the following sites:

Results pages

Junior Boys Pentathlon
Junior Girls Pentathlon
Intermediate Boys Octathlon
Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
Senior Boys Decathlon
Senior Girls Heptathlon
All race walks


Intermediate Boys Octathlon

PointsLJwindDTJT400m100mHwindHJSP1500m
1Will LambourneBuckinghamshire50216.21(2.3)33.7036.4050.7814.33(-2.0)1.7111.724-25.08
2Andy MachinWiltshire49355.59(2.3)33.4351.7953.9713.93(-1.1)1.7412.004-43.82
3Andrew LawrenceNorthants48766.28(1.8)33.3744.7053.3615.43(-1.2)1.7712.254-44.88
4Nathan WoodwardWarwickshire48666.15(2.3)25.7828.9650.7314.33(-1.8)1.929.914-18.20
5Nick RidgeonDurham47925.93(2.2)32.5636.7453.6815.31(-2.0)1.8012.164-28.30
6Jamie LangleyNorthants47906.08(1.2)32.3937.0252.8414.62(-1.8)1.7411.984-41.17
7Robert KiteHampshire47836.03(0.7)38.1640.8455.9014.81(-2.0)1.8012.424-57.17
8Joe LancasterDerbyshire47286.27(0.8)27.7438.7652.8814.70(-1.8)1.8312.144-59.99
9Ross TurnerSomerset47125.40(1.4)33.9257.9454.1815.86(-1.2)1.6511.814-41.90
10Martin CoulthardCumbria46755.69(1.9)28.9051.1055.1915.42(-1.6)1.7711.284-36.44
11Richard WoolleyNottinghamshire46085.59(1.9)36.9353.1354.7815.58(1.0)1.6211.925-01.61
12Olly LintonWiltshire45806.25(2.6)31.1538.6253.3314.50(-1.6)1.6511.145-00.08
13Umar HameedWest Yorkshire45326.11(1.1)31.9438.7252.5314.56(-2.0)1.779.895-15.47
14Sam WorrallDerbyshire44845.94(1.3)26.7243.5153.1814.98(-1.6)1.7410.124-56.55
15Michael HoldenEssex44826.13(1.7)27.6634.8752.8314.08(-1.1)1.6810.304-58.70
16Carl Van SchieCheshire43815.96(1.0)26.7938.7053.9515.51(-1.2)1.7111.094-53.98
17Benjamin MourbeyDerbyshire43805.59(0.8)21.0231.4353.5214.62(-1.2)1.869.614-31.16
18Albert KamaraNorthumberland43706.20(1.2)26.4330.0554.4214.31(-1.1)1.6810.974-55.60
19Arthom GamzineWiltshire43595.59(1.3)32.5034.7053.5515.69(-1.6)1.7710.834-59.50
20James WrightCumbria43526.25(2.5)24.0333.8753.6213.84(-1.1)1.6211.075-09.80
21Hugo TurnerSomerset43395.59(0.7)39.6732.1354.8516.10(-1.6)1.6211.004-46.21
22Hari MehtaHertfordshire42895.58(1.5)28.6236.4151.4516.44(1.0)1.569.444-24.17
23Andrew RobinsonLancashire42776.06(1.6)29.6538.3054.9315.25(-1.2)1.809.975-25.28
24Nicholas BatesHampshire41995.44(0.8)28.4735.8554.6415.59(0.8)1.598.914-22.60
25Oliver KnightLeics & Rutland41885.69(1.0)30.7829.5354.7014.60(-1.8)1.659.894-58.95
26Thomas ElworthyDevon41825.81(2.0)35.6739.3755.8715.52(-1.2)1.779.675-38.88
27Iain BrayWiltshire41815.55(1.2)22.9937.8052.9215.73(0.8)1.808.044-44.41
28Tom GrahamEssex41615.66(1.2)33.0042.1758.8815.87(-1.6)1.6510.624-58.59
29Jack BoltonHampshire41205.29(1.3)31.9843.9959.2816.47(1.0)1.7111.554-59.32
30James SleighWest Yorkshire40305.76(1.5)33.0236.3257.4915.63(-1.8)1.689.645-17.88
31Graham ColeSurrey40225.71(1.6)27.3226.5357.2615.55(0.8)1.8311.615-19.44
32Tim JamesNorthants39625.57(1.9)29.74NVT54.5115.26(-2.0)1.8010.484-56.24
33Brian CookHampshire39425.55(1.1)26.6434.6457.1314.86(-1.8)1.659.565-10.45
34Ross BrewerEssex38945.85(2.0)33.78NVT55.3115.15(-1.1)1.6212.545-25.69
35Cameron LakeBuckinghamshire38685.61(0.4)22.3129.9255.5516.10(0.8)1.899.585-24.02
36Daniel GardinerWest Yorkshire38565.92(1.5)38.9240.32DISQ15.99(1.0)1.6511.055-01.06
37Ricky KigginsDerbyshire36064.71(0.9)25.3825.4558.7415.90(0.8)1.718.034-38.18
38Mark LeasleyWest Yorkshire35606.10(0.7)25.5320.8956.1916.91(1.0)1.509.505-10.28
39Stewart WatsonCumbria34805.02(2.0)22.9519.7257.3114.28(-1.1)1.5310.825-33.12
40Matthew BrownCumbria34315.36(0.7)20.8832.2159.4717.24(1.0)1.5011.005-07.04

Intermediate Boys Octathlon Teams.

1Wiltshire13874 points
2Northants13628 points
3Derbyshire13592 points
4Hampshire13102 points
5Essex12537 points
6Cumbria12507 points
7West Yorkshire12418 points