Northamptonshire Schools Cross Country Championships

Abington Park, Northampton

17 January 2004


Senior Boys (6120m)

1 S Gill (N) 23.07, 2A Barritt (N) 24.00, 3 L McGuire (W) 24.05, 4 N Randall (K) 24.22, 5 R Glover (N) 24.47, 6 P Johnson (K) 25.51, 7 M Labrum (SN) 26.13, 8 R Saynor (W) 26.50, 9 D Pinchin (N) 27.04, 10 D Deboo (N) 27.18, 11 S Wright (N) 17.27, 12 J Bulleid (SN) 13 J McGowen (N) 14 A Matchum (W) 15 T King-Scott (W).
Team
1 Northampton 8, 2 Wellingborough 25.

Inter Boys (6120m)

1 J Clark (C) 23.18, 2 L Ratcliffe (N) 23.53, 3 T Howe (K) 25.20, 4 S Purcell (C) 25.23, 5 J Rocke (K) 25.24, 6 L Marriott (N) 35.30, 7 J Egan (N) 25.39, 8 E Davies (N) 25.51, 9 P Hartley (N) 26.01, 10 M Smith (K) 26.04, 11 J Wisniewski (K) 26.09, 12 S Potticary (W) 26.23, 13 F Warren (W) 26.31, 14 C Leese (W) 26.42, 15 D Billingham (N) 26.56, 16 D Cotterell (K) 26.57, 17 P Knight (W) 27.12, 18 M Dyson (SN) 27.35, 19 J Roychoudry (SN) 27.36, 20 S Fraser (N) 27.36, 21 A Thompson (N) 27.44, 22 A Wood (N), 23 S Daly (SN), 24 M Bates (SN), 25 P McAlindon (C), 26 H Hyslop (W), 27 D Brown (SN), 28 N Langley (K), 29 S Garbutt (SN), 30 D Folley (W), 31 W Barrowclough (N), 32 D Ridgeway (W), 33 J Finedon (W), 34 B Laycock (N), 35 D Holland (SN), 36 J Cross (K), 37 R Morse (K), 38 D Carden (C), 39 M Haynes (W), 40 D Moss (N), 41 M Standish (SN), 42 A Marshall (C), 43 J Hamilton (SN), 44 S Boyd (C), 45 R Kelly (K), 46 J Icke (SN), 47 I McDonald (SN), 48 G Sawyer (SN), 49 G Caulton (SN).
Team
1 Northampton 23, 2 Kettering 29, 3 Wellingborough 56, 4 Corby 68, 5 South Northants 84.

Junior Boys (4000m)

1 J Cardwell (N) 15.29, 2 J Halsey (N) 15.38, 3 T Nightingale (SN) 15.39, 4 S Rata (K) 15.42, 5 M Willmott (SN) 15.55, 6 L Sanders (K) 16.03, 7 J Goringe (K) 16.07, 8 J Szikora (SN) 16.15, 9 M Marriott (N) 16.16, 10 D Barrett (K) 16.18, 11 L Warren (W) 16.29, 12 C Ratcliffe (N) 16.31, 13 J Grant (N) 16.39, 14 C Aris (SN) 16.43, 15 B Arnold (N) 16.48, 16 S Hamblin (W) 16.56, 17 J McShane (C) 17.02, 18 G Toothill (W) 17.02, 19 A Knowles (N) 17.08, 20 C Rata (K) 17.09, 21 E O'Reilly (SN) 17.12, 22 J Westley (K) 17.14, 23 S Johnson (SN) 17.16, 24 B Jones (SN) 17.20, 25 B Adcock (K) 17.22, 26 J Westley (W) 17.22, 27 T Gilbert (W) 17.28, 28 R Fraser (W) 17.31, 29 R Gill (N) 17.35, 30 A Crampton (SN) 17.37, 31 S Steel (N) 17.38, 32 G McNamee (C) 17.40, 33 S Jennings (SN), 34 F Mwanza (N), 35 A McNeillie (N), 36 D Love (N), 37 C Loasby (N), 38 S Barby (SN), 39 T Naylor (SN), 40 J Naylor (K), 41 A Langley (K), 42 R Gardner (SN), 43 B Johnson (C), 44 S Marriott (N), 45 J Block (K), 46 J Diamond (N), 47 J Betis (N), 48 D Hanna (K), 49 S Smith (N), 50 K O'Connor (N), 51 L Jones (SN), 52 H Larrard (SN), 53 C Roberts (W), 54 D Wade (SN), 55 S Allan (W), 56 C Roberts (N), 57 J Hambrook (K), 58 P Davies (K), 59 J Fancourt (N), 60 L Hanley (K), 61 F Cummins (W), 62 L Carson (K), 63 R Hayes (K), 64 R Rooney (C), 65 G Coe (K), 66 J Van Beck (W), 67 A Cottage (W).
Team
1 Northampton 52, 2 Kettering 69, 3 South Northants 74, 4 Wellingborough 126.

Minor Boys (3350m)

1 G Cardwell (N) 13.47, 2 L Grisley (N) 13.58, 3 J Warren (W) 14.19, 4 J Walpole (N) 14.33, 5 B Cross (K) 14.37, 6 O Allen (N) 14.41, 7 S Clements King (C) 14.44, 8 J Barlow (SN) 14.45 9 D Wells (K) 14.48, 10 J Hollyoake (SN) 14.50, 11 L Hunter (N) 14.55, 12 A Hawes (SN) 14.56, 13 M Fairey (N) 14.57, 14 A Jones (SN) 15.01, 15 N Daverson (W) 15.07, 16 D Thompson (K) 15.09, 17 S Broom (K) 15.11, 18 J Cole (C) 15.14, 19 J Roberts (N) 15.19, 20 T Lees (K) 15.20, 21 J Scully (SN) 15.24, 22 L Monger (SN) 15.27, 23 D Adcock (K) 15.43, 24 R Pallett (SN) 15.45, 25 L Robinson (N) 15.47, 26 R Soltan (SN) 15.50, 27 R Hambridge (SN) 15.52, 28 D Brickwood (N) 15.54, 29 L Leslie (N) 15.58, 30 J Moore (N), 31 C Gardner (K), 32 S Munday (SN), 33 S Said (N), 34 W Bonner (SN), 35 S Blakeman (K), 36 C Cheshire (N), 37 J Barlow (K), 38 D Smith (N), 39 A Wilson (W), 40 A Marshall (W), 41 N Herbert (K), 42 C Horningold (W), 43 L Halsey (W), 44 J Webb (C), 45 G Travill (W), 46 M Watterson (SN), 47 F Ward (W), 48 K Easton (W), 49 T Read (N), 50 S Hobbs (SN), 51 J Cheatley (C), 52 J Crowson (N), 53 M Murphy (C), 54 S Styles (N), 55 M Iken (SN), 56 K Hillon (C), 57 P Ormston (K), 58 C Holton (SN), 59 J Smith (C), 60 J Bayliss (C), 61 K Olieczock (C), 62 C Dinning (W), 63 L Ayres (SN), 64 N Preston (N), 65 O Brown (C), 66 D Partridge (C), 67 T Makra (C).
Team
1 Northampton 37, 2 South Northants 87, 3 Kettering 90, 4 Wellingborough 182, 5 Corby 229.

Senior Girls (3900m)

1 S Warren (W) 16.36, 2 H Williams (SN) 16.37, 3 H Cattermole (N) 17.33, 4 J Girling (W) 21.02, 5 A Oram (K) 21.52.

Inter Girls (3900m)

1 S Edwards (K) 15.11, 2 H Jones (N) 15.54, 3 S Gill (N) 16.09, 4 R Hall (K) 16.20, 5 M Jones (SN) 16.28, 6 S Cooper (K) 16.40, 7 R Hay (C) 17.01, 8 F Deboo (N) 17.28, 9 H Barnett (N) 17.56, 10 B Sinden (C) 18.48, 11 H Walker (W) 19.04, 12 C Lambert (SN) 19.25, 13 S Nordberg (W) 20.16, 14 L Gray (SN) 20.20, 15 K Payne (SN) 20.29, 16 J Pettifer (SN) 20.36, 17 M Fleming (SN) 20.48, 18 T Rafaluk (W) 21.25, 19 R Field (W) 21.30, 20 S Barrett (SN) 21.34, 21 J Rothwell (K), 22 J Farrer (W), 23 H Irwin (W), 24 M Leach (K), 25 E Hartnell (W), 26 E Lester (SN).
Team
1 Kettering 11, 2 Northampton 13, 3 South Northants 31, 4 Wellingborough 42.

Junior Girls (3350m)

1 L Davies (K) 13.54, 2 J Barber (N) 14.09, 3 C Manktelow (N) 14.22, 4 N Pell (K) 14.36, 5 M Rocke (K) 14.43, 6 L Downes (N) 14.44, 7 H Avill (SN) 15.02, 8 A Jones (C) 15.19, 9 L Nolan (K) 15.21, 10 H Munn (K) 15.24, 11 K Clipston (C) 15.25, 12 N Hills (N) 15.25, 13 T Leese (K) 15.40, 14 L Harvey (SN) 15.48, 15 B Cotterell (K) 16.06, 16 C Laskey (K) 16.11, 17 G Wright (W) 16.29, 18 N Pow (SN) 16.30, 19 G English (SN) 16.30, 20 L Smith (N) 16.33, 21 G Ventura (K) 16.36, 22 S Morgan (N) 16.41, 23 K Evans (W) 16.46, 24 A Txempa (W) 16.49, 25 E Sayer (N) 17.06, 26 C McManus (SN), 27 A Williams (W), 28 N Mayhew (K), 29 B Morson (K), 30 J Thorburn (W), 31 R Potter (C), 32 H Tully (SN), 33 R Fisher (N), 34 V Wakelin (N), 35 G Hawkins (K), 36 K Gaunt (W), 37 L Glisson (SN), 38 Z Sheppard (K), 39 C Mooney (SN), 40 E Grantham (K), 41 K Groom (K), 42 H Slater (W), 43 C Waddell (SN), 44 N Jennings (SN), 45 K Marriott (K), 46 G King-Scott (W), 47 K Smith (N), 48 L Wilkin (SN), 49 S Pound (N), 50 R Mallows (C), 51 S Hocking (K), 52 L Chapman (C), 53 C Baxter (N), 54 C Seychell (SN), 55 R Crane (N), 56 F Thompson (K), 57 H Goldie (C), 58 V Handyside (SN), 59 B Sharman (K).
Team
1 Kettering 42, 2 Northampton 65, 3 South Northants 116, 4 Wellingborough 157, 5 Corby 209.

Minor Girls (2250m)

1 N Roberts (K) 8.21, 2 S Munn (K) 8.27, 3 H Malins (W) 8.41, 4 F Tilley (N) 9.26, 5 R Barber (N) 9.27, 6 C Love (N) 9.43, 7 T Smith (N) 9.46, 8 S Kitchener (N) 9.49, 9 C Clawson (C) 9.50, 10 F Starcevic (W) 9.52, 11 A Kings (K) 9.55, 12 G Freeman (K) 9.56, 13 H Kirby (K) 9.56, 14 D Hankins (K) 9.59, 15 E Westley (W) 10.01, 16 A Gorst (SN) 10.14, 17 A Brassington (K) 10.14, 18 L Fenner (K) 10.20, 19 E Hartley (SN) 10.22, 20 A Moore (W) 10.32, 21 A Harris (N) 10.33, 22 L Hoyle (K) 10.35, 23 D Neal (N) 10.37, 24 H Knight (W) 10.38, 25 C Fairhurst (N) 10.44, 26 S Thompson (N), 27 J Petrie (W), 28 R Fernando (K), 29 H Gibbons (SN), 30 S Farrar (C), 32 F Brodie (SN), 33 E Earnest (K), 34 R Dijksterhuis (K), 35 H Perry (W), 36 A Stafford (W), 37 B Miller (C), 38 Y Flannigan (N), 39 P Broom (SN), 40 N Kearney (W), 41 K Britton (W), 42 M Refoy (N), 43 S Neal (SN), 44 C Burrows (N), 45 C Hawes (SN), 46 A Hall (SN), 47 B Buck (SN), 48 B Stubbs (N), 49 C Jones (K), 50 K Peacock (SN), 51 R Sharman (K), 52 R Norton (SN), 53 A Rhodes (SN), 54 S Judge (K), 55 K Thornton (C), 56 L Lund (N), 57 R Sherman (N), 58 J Bennett (SN), 59 C Burgess (N), 60 C Bhatt (N), 61 S Core (W), 62 J Lovell (SN), 63 G Simms (K), 64 S Cranstoun (N), 65 L O'Grady (N), 66 P Hawkins (C), 67 F Haughton (K), 68 H Denkin (SN), 69 F Davies (SN), 70 L Stocks (SN), 71 R Bolton (C), 72 L Cheesman (C), 73 E Basford (SN), 74 A Harvey (C), 75 E Shorrock (C), 76 H Cheesman (C), 77 N Richmond (W).
Team
1 Northampton 51, 2 Kettering 53, 3 Wellingborough 99, 4 South Northants 178, 5 Corby 268.