National Track & Field Championships

Gateshead Stadium

Friday 9th & Saturday 10th July 2004


back to information page

Full list of entries

This is the full list of entries for the National Track & Field Championships submitted by team managers. Please check that the spelling of names is correct. If there are any errors please contact the ESAA now so that corrections can be made in time to be printed in the programme and on tee-shirts.

Senior Girls

100mChristina ClubleyHumberside
100mVicky BurgessHampshire and Vectis
100mNicole MacdermottBuckinghamshire
100mNatalie JowettBuckinghamshire
100mAlex BartonGloucestershire
100mSally IrwinBerkshire
100mKadi-Ann ThomasBuckinghamshire
100mLanre AtijosanLondon
200mHayley GadsbyDerbyshire
200mSarah HolmesSurrey
200mLia TappinMiddlesex
200mSinead JohnsonShropshire
200mLianne GeorgeSussex
200mEmma HeathAvon
200mHollie McManusHampshire and Vectis
200mEmma WilliamsWest Midlands
200mSarah AllisonCumbria
200mJoanne RyanEssex
200mShelley FieldingWiltshire
200mTasha DoubleSuffolk
200mNikisha FergusonGreater Manchester
200mDeandra SmithHertfordshire
400mLauren WebbSurrey
400mEmma HopkinsWarwickshire
400mKayleigh HarperWiltshire
400mJemma ThakeSuffolk
400mRowi MortimerSomerset
400mHolly BarlowWest Midlands
400mKate McGingMerseyside
400mCassie ChilversSuffolk
400mTara BirdEssex
400mKimberley WainwrightSouth Yorkshire
400mLaura FinucaneLancashire
400mHenrietta Kodiliyne-SimsGloucestershire
400mClaire BurgoyneShropshire
400mJenny ChristieWarwickshire
400mVictoria WesterNorthumberland
400mKatie FlahertyEssex
400mLois BrooksGreater Manchester
400mJess McMonagleHampshire and Vectis
400mDanielle MarshWest Midlands
800mAshley GibsonNorthumberland
800mAnna SimmondsHereford & Worcestershire
800mLaura KirkWest Yorkshire
800mHayley BeardHertfordshire
800mCaroline DavisHampshire and Vectis
800mSarah PatersonWest Midlands
800mNicola MaddickHumberside
800mHayley RuleCambridgeshire
800mSara LuckEssex
800mRachael TaylorMerseyside
800mSamantha HartCleveland
1500mStacey JohnsonStaffordshire
1500mJenny BinksAvon
1500mStephanie WilsonBuckinghamshire
1500mJosephine RhodesOxfordshire
1500mHannah EnglandOxfordshire
1500mChloe RodhamCumbria
1500mBecky EllisCheshire
1500mClaire KielyHampshire and Vectis
1500mVictoria MasonGreater Manchester
1500mSarah PonsfordWiltshire
1500mLouise DurmanGloucestershire
1500mRachel DeeganGreater Manchester
1500mAbby WestleySouth Yorkshire
1500mVicky HollandGloucestershire
1500mIsabelle StoateDevon
1500mKatrina WoottonBedfordshire
1500mJoanne MaddickHumberside
3000mJo HarperStaffordshire
3000mLucy O' GormanSouth Yorkshire
3000mEmma WhittakerWiltshire
3000mRachel GibbsHertfordshire
3000mSusie HignettHampshire and Vectis
3000mGemma TurtleBuckinghamshire
3000mEloise PittwoodDevon
3000mRachael NathanLincolnshire
3000mNaomi FlanaganDevon
400m HurdlesNicola MartellEssex
400m HurdlesNina LakeAvon
400m HurdlesNaomi HutchingsSomerset
400m HurdlesLeila CorfieldAvon
400m HurdlesKathryn DunneMerseyside
400m HurdlesRebecca LongWest Yorkshire
400m HurdlesNatalie HooperWest Midlands
400m HurdlesAmy ForsythLondon
400m HurdlesSara OglesbyLincolnshire
400m HurdlesEllen Howarth-BrownSussex
400m HurdlesCara PainSussex
400m HurdlesMarika ReedBuckinghamshire
400m HurdlesAlison HackneyNorth Yorkshire
100m HurdlesHarriet RobinsonLondon
100m HurdlesKaren MoorcroftGreater Manchester
100m HurdlesKirsty BatchelorHampshire and Vectis
100m HurdlesNicola RobinsonWarwickshire
100m HurdlesLisa McManusLeicestershire & Rutland
100m HurdlesKatey ReadCheshire
100m HurdlesAngelita Broadbelt-BlakeSurrey
100m HurdlesCatherine HoldsworthEssex
100m HurdlesAmy BeightonLeicestershire & Rutland
100m HurdlesPhyllis AgboLondon
High JumpLiz SweeneyMerseyside
High JumpRachel HowardDerbyshire
High JumpLaura JarvisNorth Yorkshire
High JumpLaura PittsDevon
High JumpShani RainfordSurrey
High JumpEmma PerkinsSussex
High JumpEmma MorrisDurham
High JumpRachel CulshawGreater Manchester
High JumpSam MaloneyGreater Manchester
High JumpClaire HuckCumbria
High JumpGemma EastmanHampshire and Vectis
Long JumpLouise HazelCambridgeshire
Long JumpAimee PalmerStaffordshire
Long JumpDonna CreightonSomerset
Long JumpJanine McCormackDevon
Long JumpHeidi JarosinskiHereford & Worcestershire
Long JumpSheryl PunterWest Yorkshire
Long JumpRachel AbbsDurham
Long JumpCherrie MorrisonGreater Manchester
Long JumpLaura WilleyGreater Manchester
Long JumpLouise BloorSouth Yorkshire
Triple JumpMichelle RobbinsCheshire
Triple JumpAngela BarrettHertfordshire
Triple JumpImogen MilesOxfordshire
Triple JumpJoanna BirchCheshire
Triple JumpRebekah PassleySurrey
Triple JumpLucy MitchellMerseyside
Triple JumpSineade GutzmoreLondon
Triple JumpJessica CardallCheshire
Triple JumpSandra AlanemeKent
Triple JumpLucy RoseAvon
Triple JumpRuth HatchSurrey
Triple JumpTania SpurlingSuffolk
Triple JumpSasheana GordonSurrey
Triple JumpYassmine Regis-MosesMiddlesex
Triple JumpShelley RevittLeicestershire & Rutland
Triple JumpFiona DrysdaleGreater Manchester
Triple JumpVanessa BallHereford & Worcestershire
Triple JumpClaire WaitShropshire
Triple JumpAnna KellyShropshire
Triple JumpNadine OkyereWest Midlands
Triple JumpEmma SmithWest Yorkshire
Pole VaultRachel GibbensBuckinghamshire
Pole VaultKimberley SmithWest Midlands
Pole VaultAmy TeasdaleWest Yorkshire
Pole VaultEmma LyonsDerbyshire
Pole VaultHolly WeaverSussex
Pole VaultSamantha BaldwinDorset
Pole VaultLouise ShortlandHertfordshire
Pole VaultSamantha PoulterSurrey
ShotRachel BashforthLancashire
ShotKathryn EllisNorthumberland
ShotKatherine NewtonDerbyshire
ShotEmma ShawNorth Yorkshire
ShotZenab FaragKent
ShotHayley BryanDevon
ShotRachel CorkDorset
ShotAshleigh Palmer-JohnsonBerkshire
ShotClare PalmerSussex
ShotHeidi RogersAvon
ShotChloe EdwardsCambridgeshire
ShotClare-Elizabeth RobertsonStaffordshire
DiscusLynsey ClarkEssex
DiscusEmily ClowesStaffordshire
DiscusLauren TherinSomerset
DiscusLianne TuckerNorthumberland
DiscusAmy HowardWest Yorkshire
DiscusMelanie HarrisonEssex
DiscusGemma LlewellynMerseyside
DiscusAmy OrrowLincolnshire
DiscusDominiqe LordOxfordshire
DiscusLucy SuttonOxfordshire
DiscusLisa RigbyDevon
DiscusHollie RedmanEssex
DiscusJade LallySurrey
JavelinLisa EdwardsDevon
JavelinSarah DunkleyCambridgeshire
JavelinHayley ThomasEssex
JavelinRosie SemenytshBerkshire
JavelinBridget TidballDevon
JavelinChristine LawrenceKent
JavelinEmma HalsallGreater Manchester
JavelinDebbie CollinsonHumberside
JavelinLaura WhittinghamSouth Yorkshire
JavelinJo BlairWarwickshire
HammerElla TeasdaleWest Yorkshire
HammerSarah HoltWest Yorkshire
HammerAlana SmethamStaffordshire
HammerHelen GibbensBuckinghamshire
HammerHanah HogbenKent
HammerCatherine MarvinHampshire and Vectis
HammerAmy ChurchHampshire and Vectis
HammerRachel BasfordSussex
HammerRachel GairNottinghamshire
HammerMonique BuchananEssex