ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Gateshead Stadium

9th & 10th July 2004

The smaller pictures of the finish are taken as snapshots directly from a video camera so better quality versions of these don't exist. The smaller close-up pictures (those which are 320 x 240 pixels) are captured from short clips on a video camera and while there may be one or two seconds worth of shots either side of those shown, these are only at 320x240 pixel quality - no better quality image exists.

The larger pictures (shown here at 400 pixels wide) are tightly cropped and compressed images taken on a 2 megapixel digital camera. Full size images could be emailed as a high resolution jpg image if requested, but for personal privacy reasons these can only be emailed to the parents of those children appearing in the picture. No fixed charge will be made for these, but a suitable donation to the ESAA would be very much appreciated. Please use the contact the ESAA link to ask how to arrange this.

Full details of the official photographers can be found from links on the 2004 menu.

RESULTS OF EVENT FINALS ONLY


Last updated on Tuesday at 22:58:21


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.93

Final

wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
141James AlakaKent11.14ns
213Yusuf AliuCleve11.31ns
314Richard KiltyCleve11.43ns
449Michael OwusuLondon11.49ns
57Oji AdohBucks11.57es
679Harvey ByneSussex11.58es
787Olly LintonWilts11.60es
86AMax GalliersBerks11.64es


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Final

wind = +0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
17Chris ClarkeBucks22.35ns
249Precious OjighoroLondon22.89ns
354Alex HannonMidd23.31ns
427Samuel BoxallEssex23.39ns
567Ben RiekstinsShrop23.74es
653Tom O'brienMidd23.98es
739Daniel McIntoshHumb24.13es
811Tony CorriganChesh24.27


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.80 BP: 49.98

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
187Luke SmithWilts51.72ns
253James PedenMidd52.03ns
337Preston EdwardsHerts52.35ns
441Duncan AdamsonKent52.64ns
581Douglas PielageWarks53.34es
644Jack McGinnLancs54.22es
742William AllinghamKent55.37
883Jamie GarbettWMiddisq


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Christopher HainesKent1:58.16ns
221Michael ColeDevon1:58.42ns
335Christian BookerH&Wor1:59.17ns
483Peter WhitehouseWMid1:59.67ns
584Nick LysterWMid1:59.97ns
681Nathan WoodwardWarks2:00.19ns
71Harry WebbAvon2:01.76ns
811Adam GreenChesh2:03.32ns


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127James ShaneEssex4:07.15ns
243Nathan BibbyLancs4:09.24ns
35George MartinBerks4:11.54ns
463Aiden ReidNotts4:12.08ns
531David ForresterManch4:13.78ns
62Richard PetersAvon4:14.54ns
721Ryan CromptonDevon4:17.60es
885Joseph TownsendWYork4:20.19es
937Dominic EasterHerts4:25.22
1051Tom MaddenMersey4:29.23


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Final

wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
141Michael BakerKent11.29ns
227James McLeanEssex11.30ns
377Stuart PriceSurrey11.44ns
453Matthew BeswickMidd11.45ns
544Miles ManleyLancs11.69es
631James HarrisonManch11.86es
754AShafiur ChoudhuryMidd11.86es
867Richard MillarShrop12.13es


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.50 BP: 44.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.53ns
241KentKent44.78ns
313ClevelandCleve45.11ns
453MiddlesexMidd46.04ns
57BuckinghamshireBucks46.93es
611CheshireChesh
777SurreySurreydisq
85BerkshireBerksdisq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.93

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
125Philip CollinsDurham1.84ns
27Cameron LakeBucks1.84ns
379Dan DunscombeSussex1.81ns
427Danny SpellmanEssex1.78ns
583Chris BernsWMid1.75es
680Anthony ShurmerSussex1.75es
762Michael HarrisonNYork1.69
=43Sam McKeeLancs1.69
=77Graham ColeSurrey1.69
1081Nick MillsWarks1.69
1117Richard ByersCumb1.69
1234Jack BoltonHamp1.64
=75Nathan HanleySuff1.64
=1Dan HowardAvon1.64
1537Daniel CooperHerts1.64
1633Neil ParmarHamp1.64
178Andrew MiltonBucks1.64
1813Danny BegleyCleve1.59
=61Duncan PadgetNYork1.59
2087Arthom GamzineWilts1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 6.00 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
13Cameron FaceyBeds6.420ns
284Matthew ParnellWMid6.26+1.5ns
341Daniel CapriceKent6.040ns
428AMatthew TongEssex6.01+1.7ns
545Chris GoslingLeics5.99+0.2es
627James PilkingtonEssex5.950es
783Benito SamuelWMid5.90-0.9es
856Tim CreakNorf5.75+0.5es
954Daniel LewisMidd5.660
1087Joe ShawWilts5.640
1147James BexonLincs5.54-0.2


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
127Alex NevilleEssex13.46-0.9ns
281Chris BartlettWarks13.32+1.5ns
345Andrew FleetwoodLeics13.11+0.0ns
423Matthew CalverDorset13.09+0.0ns
554Nathan FoxMidd12.98+0.5ns
653Nonso OkoloMidd12.91+1.3ns
724Philip AnscombeDorset12.83-0.4ns
819Sam RobinsonDerby12.33+0.3es
949Gabriel AjalaLondon12.30+0.6es
101Joel HartleyAvon12.27+0.0es
1141Stuart HitchcockKent12.19+1.0es
1277Joshua DiffleySurrey12.15+0.2es
1325Luke KellyDurham11.86+0.0
1475Michael HolbrookSuff11.67+0.0
1520Dane BullerDerby11.67+0.0
1647Joe WoodLincs11.65+0.0
1726Joe LawtherDurham11.51+1.0
1833Jordan RoseHamp11.43+0.0
195Mark DormerBerks11.27+0.7
2085Jacob RowanWYork11.26-0.9
2178Sebastian Mac DonaldSurrey11.16+0.0


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.20 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Andrew MarshStaff3.80ns
271Sean PowerSYork3.60ns
31Douglas Curwen-ReedAvon3.10es
=87Robert WarensjoWilts3.10es
583Nick CruchleyWMid3.10es
653Ian SmartMidd3.00es
772James MellorSYork3.00es
888Jonathan MayWilts2.85es
=35Eric SpinkH&Wor2.85es
109Thomas DaviesCamb2.85es
1151Andrew TinsleyMersey2.70


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.18

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Kareem ImbertEssex14.73ns
254Daniel TwissMidd14.26ns
353Ope JacobsMidd14.10ns
461Oliver MossNYork13.39ns
528Lewis TaylorEssex13.34ns
623Kim JohnsonDorset13.22es
728ALee LovelockEssex13.13es
867Graham KitchenerShrop12.97es
977Jake Cooper-WoolleySurrey12.77es
1036Josh DayH&Wor12.72es
1131Jordon WoodManch12.53es
1279Gregory LoweSussex12.15
1319Jamie BrandDerby12.01
1435Thomas BordeweyH&Wor11.86
1532Azmi SbaitiManch11.64
1655Alex BallNorf11.56
1732AMichael RigbyManch11.17
1825Joshua HardyDurham10.94
199Martin TinklerCamb10.91


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 51.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
189Jamie StevensonChIs42.71ns
227Lee MathurinEssex41.37ns
383Jason Jackson-BeasleyWMid38.06ns
441Tom WadeKent36.88es
571Neal ClarkeSYork36.43es
649Cesar RodenLondon36.02es
773Dale SmithStaff35.64es
821Danny PrewDevon34.30
925Philip BrownDurham33.83
1023Martyn ElkinsDorset33.44
1111James CallaghanChesh32.81
1226Josh SkeltonDurham32.78
1351Nick LammingMersey32.46
1450Curtis Griffith-ParkerLondon32.02
1542Andrew LawrenceKent29.42
1650AMichael RichardsLondon28.89
1743Tom SmithLancs27.95


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 54.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Jamie BroadeyHamp52.86ns
273Brett ByrdStaff49.86ns
327Bonne BuwemboEssex49.41ns
49Samuel RedmayneCamb46.90ns
510Adam CreedyCamb43.93es
647Sean RyanLincs39.90
767Richard HarrisShrop39.28
81Tom DickeAvon38.42
955James SealeNorf37.79
1061Mathew TwidaleNYork37.24
1149Kevin ThompsonLondon28.57


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Joe StocktonKent53.54ns
249Richard Al-AmeenLondon51.61ns
355Sam CoeNorf50.77ns
439Peter SmithHumb46.63ns
553Danny FarendenMidd43.70es
625Andrew SimpsonDurham40.77es
77Matthew WarrenBucks38.48es
824Steven BrunsdenDorset38.21es
923Sam ChappellDorset36.39


Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Final

wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
177Harry Aikenes-AryeeteySurrey10.73ns
253Rion PierreMidd10.74ns
354Luke FaganMidd10.92ns
419Ben StramkowskiDerby10.96ns
578Danny DoyleySurrey11.04es
689Stephen ProsserChIs11.09es
784Dwain NicelyWMid11.24
843Luke SimpsonLancs11.33


Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.90 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Final

wind = +2.4
posnonameteamtimestd
142Gavin ComberKent21.75ns
241Daniel HaqueKent21.89ns
371Gerald PhiriSYork22.03ns
483Ricky HarrisWMid22.39ns
531David HurstManch22.40ns
629Nick KanonikGlouc22.44es
785Matthew CrossWYork22.88es


Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 50.00 BP: 47.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
125Lewis RobsonDurham48.20ns
233Louis SellersHamp48.58ns
343Arran TophamLancs48.71ns
45Stephen JohnsonBerks49.10ns
537Adam DaishHerts49.35ns
669Tom HockedySomer49.60ns
778Idowu AkindeleSurrey50.40es
857Luke ValentineNhants50.87es


Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
145Grant BakerLeics1:52.81ns
229James BrewerGlouc1:53.17ns
363Martin GibbonsNotts1:53.88ns
49Ed AstonCamb1:55.82ns
515Jordan WestCorn1:56.19ns
662Andrew LaganNYork1:56.36ns
772Jason MaxfieldSYork1:57.45es
85Richard LarsenBerks1:58.04es
917Nicholas BradleyCumbdisq


Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:04.00 BP: 3:52.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Laurence CoxHamp3:58.22ns
229Iain WhitfieldGlouc4:00.01ns
313Jonathan TaylorCleve4:00.65ns
477Gary BradburySurrey4:01.79ns
573Gareth AllottStaff4:02.29ns
627Mark BurgessEssex4:03.97ns
787Mike TallisWilts4:06.79es
885Natahan ElliotWYork4:07.09es
963Chris BrownNotts4:08.68
1031Ben StylesManch4:10.50


Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 9:03.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Adam HickeyEssex8:30.39ns
239Robert PickeringHumb8:31.01ns
31Craig PetersAvon8:39.84ns
428Mark BaileyEssex8:41.91ns
528AAndrew LivingstoneEssex8:42.92ns
623Matthew ClarkDorset8:52.94ns
759Jonny YoungNland8:53.80ns
825Andrew CofferDurham8:57.51es
961Alec DuffieldNYork8:58.12es
1062Tom BeanNYork8:59.74es
1135Sam MitchellH&Wor9:00.60es
1233Josh BlissHamp9:03.20
1373Alex DerricottStaff9:06.67
1441Jack TylerKent9:07.42
1581Lee CareyWarks9:08.27
1675Sam GodfreySuff9:11.29
1751Craig GundersonMersey9:14.52
1853Ian MayMidd9:19.80
1931James BurrowsManch9:30.28


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.80 BP: 12.47

Final

wind = +2.1
posnonameteamtimestd
145Daniel MaynardLeics12.97ns
277Daniel DavisSurrey13.04ns
327Gianni FrankisEssex13.36ns
419Charles KavanaghDerby13.38ns
555Francis BakerNorf13.63ns
646AJulian AdeniranLeics13.79ns
761Matthew HudsonNYork14.32
817James WrightCumbdisq


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.60 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
145Lloyd GumbsLeics53.52ns
253Andrew HowellMidd54.34ns
339Wayne TaylorHumb54.64ns
429Neil CrossleyGlouc56.34ns
523Nick PhillipsDorset57.87es
615David GreenCorn59.07
713Scott HendersonCleve76.43
857Antoine AllenNhants


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
167Ashleigh PainShrop4:24.81ns
253George GlancyMidd4:28.47ns
351Michael QuarlessMersey4:29.53ns
477Ben WilsonSurrey4:31.35es
537Jon PepperHerts4:33.57es
657Jamie ClarkNhants4:36.02
755Matthew DackNorf4:36.05
856Steven CannellNorf4:37.35
975Alex WoldSuff4:43.82
1052Craig HoyMersey4:52.61
1125Sean HallDurham


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.10 BP: 41.92

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey42.67ns
253MiddlesexMidd42.77ns
39CambridgeshireCamb43.97ns
45BerkshireBerks43.98ns
559NorthumberlandNland44.19es
641KentKent44.38es
749LondonLondondisq
869SomersetSomerdisq


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119Tom MatherDerby1.93es
29Robbie GrabarzCamb1.93es
331Darren HammondManch1.93es
451Matthew OwensMersey1.90es
553James LuckMidd1.90es
625James HallDurham1.90es
75James DunneBerks1.87
823Dan SmithDorset1.87
979Ryan OwensSussex1.87
1027Simon HemmingsEssex1.82
1167Steven RidgewayShrop1.82
1210Alex SlaterCamb1.82
1383James StokesWMid1.77
1452Philip BaleMersey1.77


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.47

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
135Oliver McNeillisH&Wor7.37+0.6ns
253Darryl ThomasMidd6.79+2.5ns
377Ashley HarrisSurrey6.77+1.4ns
485Anthony TimmsWYork6.76+1.6ns
541Martyn OrmerodKent6.67+2.8ns
627Tyrone CarterEssex6.66+1.3ns
754Luke ThomasMidd6.65+1.6ns
81Theo SelassieAvon6.55+1.3es
978David CookSurrey6.52+2.1es
1051Paul RecordMersey6.21+1.1
1149Rufus NugentLondon6.18+0.8
1267Andrew JonesShrop6.07-0.3
1361Chris OldakerNYork5.64-0.5
1462Oliver TelferNYork5.62+2.7


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
149Lanre Ali-BalogunLondon14.69ns
250AMatthew BurtonLondon14.49ns
321Jak FieldDevon14.05+4.00ns
450Jeremy OdameteyLondon13.90+2.4ns
553Sean WynterMidd13.74+1.0ns
673Richard BaileyStaff13.49es
73Joseph SteeleBeds13.01+1.5
84Tom PoolBeds12.96
981Joe CurtisWarks12.94+2.1
1061Sam StanislausNYork12.90
1159Daniel BlackettNland12.80
1235Lee ValentineH&Wor12.78
1317Matthew WilsonCumb12.76
145Peter WhitfieldBerks12.56
1515Isaac ClaytonCorn12.39
1619Richard SzarkowskiDerby12.18


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.15 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Alex WilliamsStaff4.55ns
271Luke CuttsSYork4.45ns
343Max EavesLancs4.25ns
429James BayliffeGlouc3.95es
583Adam SmithWMid3.80es
67Neil CotterellBucks3.65


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.20 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Jay ThomasLondon16.33ns
241Shane BirchKent15.05ns
373Brendan HallStaff14.87ns
49Daniel TinklerCamb14.82ns
557James CannonNhants14.60ns
629Sam WinchcombeGlouc13.86es
755Edmund CattleNorf13.78es
885Jack TeasdaleWYork13.74es
930Gareth BetteridgeGlouc13.51es
1053Damiola OnajideMidd13.44es
1137Tarikh BullHerts13.41es
1233Louis HamsonHamp13.01
1363Adam HareNotts12.74
147Kieron MasonBucks12.66
153Richard MahoneyBeds12.59
1651Ross HayhurstMersey12.32


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Elliot PriceStaff48.70ns
277Chris ScottSurrey46.85ns
35Matthew TownsendBerks46.47ns
47Kieran McConnellBucks45.41ns
578Nicholas WebbSurrey43.97es
653Lewis EdwardsMidd41.83es
719Ben GrahamDerby41.37es
839Karl FitzgeraldHumb39.26
952Steven FoggMersey37.72
1065Mark RumbleOxford36.99
1151Matthew LammingMersey33.12
1267Simon BrownShrop33.12


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 51.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129James CampbellGlouc67.99ns
237Philip GregoryHerts64.73ns
341Stuart HarveyKent64.69ns
480Alex McEwanSussex59.01ns
579Joe WallerSussex58.75ns
633Adam AkehurstHamp57.28ns
724Aaron HarrisDorset54.87ns
823Daniel BrunsdenDorset54.08ns
969Josh StannardSomer53.96es
1031David ActonManch52.54es
1130Darius BrazdysGlouc51.80es
1235Tom AmphlettH&Wor51.34es
1324AJamie PayneDorset50.74
147Matthew GeorgeBucks49.67
1585Sam AllanWYork49.39
1661Nathan ForrestNYork46.99
1751Carl QuinlanMersey41.69
1849George WarnesLondon41.10


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Alex SmithHumb68.54ns
241Alistair TawanaeeKent58.22ns
363Chris BerryNotts57.94ns
473Sean LewisStaff57.19ns
59Scott McKevittCamb54.58ns
640James BedfordHumb54.01ns
75Micki FinnBerks53.56es
877Kaine HarringtonSurrey52.69es
953Jamaro NooksMidd47.12
1057David FosterNhants43.88


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Final

wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
11Ryan ScottAvon10.75ns
253Simeon WilliamsonMidd10.80ns
349Tunde BalogunLondon10.80ns
427Anthony LovellEssex10.88ns
544Daniel WhittakerLancs10.88ns
647Danny ToplissLincs10.98es
751Ian StandishMersey11.06es
848Eberechi EseonuLincs11.26


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Final

wind = -1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
133Marimba Odundo-MendezHamp21.65ns
263Paul JudsonNotts21.77ns
384Alex WilliamsWMid21.86ns
413Dean DanielCleve21.87ns
519Simon FarendenDerby21.95ns
651Andrew OwensMersey22.32
779Jason HussainSussex22.45
855James DigbyNorf23.18


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
142Nick LeaveyKent47.78ns
275Benjamin HigginsSuff47.87ns
337Gareth DoddHerts48.23ns
478Ryan ThomasSurrey48.57ns
531Rick YatesManch49.21es
641Victor BarzeyKent49.67
786Mitchell RhodesWYork50.02
862Tyrone CrowNYork50.14


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Steven FennellKent1:52.22ns
213James MinterCleve1:52.37ns
373Myles BarrettStaff1:52.38ns
431David ProctorManch1:53.07es
511Ben GreenChesh1:54.18es
663Richard HillNotts1:54.90es
778Joe Van Der ToornSurrey1:55.32
832Gary BristowManch1:56.74


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137Michael SmartHerts3:53.46ns
27Paul ErwoodBucks3:55.23es
329Alex FelceGlouc3:55.65es
460Ryan StephensonNland3:56.25es
579Jonathan RandleSussex3:56.63es
665Christopher GillespieOxford3:58.35
733Martin MashfordHamp3:58.37
883Oliver HoldenWMid4:00.24
921Frank BaddickDevon4:03.30
1013Paul StocktonCleve4:08.07
1159Kirk WilsonNland


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
175Matthew Barnes-SmithSuff8:29.36ns
279Craig IvemySussex8:30.78ns
359Lewis TimminsNland8:32.52ns
49Daniel PettitCamb8:34.69es
532James PhillipsonManch8:36.04
651Keith GerrardMersey8:38.17
733James EllisHamp8:39.62
885Sean DirraneWYork8:40.54
976Kelvin HardySuff8:41.36
1010Daniel WattsCamb8:44.95
111David AwdeAvon8:46.63
1267Chris RimmerShrop9:06.49
1331Anthony MoranManch


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Final

wind = +1.8
posnonameteamtimestd
117Jordan FlearyCumb14.24ns
23Ryan McNamaraBeds14.73ns
331Carlos HolderManch14.74ns
411Craig FranceChesh14.79ns
523Alex RowberryDorset15.26
637Joe TennyHerts15.61
783Robert JamesWMid16.66
869Jack SingletonSomerdisq


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.00 NS: 54.80 BP: 51.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Edward HarrisonKent53.14ns
227Ogadima DuraEssex53.59ns
359Kieran FlanneryNland53.78ns
483Darren LewisWMid54.19ns
565Andrew TippetOxford54.61ns
687Gareth WiltshireWilts54.86es
739Richard HerdsmanHumb55.18es
842Shaun MulliganKent55.36es


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:02.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Daniel RussellMidd5:59.47ns
243Chris HartLancs6:00.21ns
315Tom RussellCorn6:03.28es
483Paul SimnerWMid6:05.03es
53Liam SmythBeds6:05.05es
654Matthew CareyMidd6:07.99
759Nathan ShrubbNland6:13.64
884Joe HoldenWMid6:14.25
928Enrique MelinEssex6:19.02
1027Daniel QuinnEssex6:19.62
111Matthew DickensonAvon6:22.62
1231David MarshManch6:34.17
135Gary TaylorBerks6:39.47
1417Adrian HollidayCumb


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141KentKent42.25ns
247LincolnshireLincs42.76ns
331Greater ManchesterManch43.37ns
469SomersetSomer46.41
583West MidlandsWMid
627EssexEssexdisq
713ClevelandClevedisq


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.98 NS: 2.04 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Jamie ThomasWMid2.07ns
239Kevin SempersHumb2.04ns
389Simon PhelanChIs2.04ns
477Michael WhitehouseSurrey2.01es
53Oliver SweeneyBeds1.98es
684Tim PayneWMid1.98es
725John StaceyDurham1.95
851Adam HeslopMersey1.90


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.95 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
185Andrew StanilandWYork7.440.0ns
278Bernard YeboahSurrey7.37+1.5ns
377Ike MbaSurrey7.05-0.5ns
47Greg RutherfordBucks6.99-1.2ns
523Steve SmallDorset6.990.0ns
63David HughesBeds6.89+0.2es
721Danny HarrisDevon6.810.0es
827J.J. JegedeEssex6.61+0.1
911Elliott O' NeillChesh6.60-0.3
1073Louis MooreStaff6.52+0.2
1153Joey Addai-PokuMidd6.24-0.1


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 14.00 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
151Graeme MatthewsMersey14.68+4.3ns
21Anthony MattisAvon14.52+6.2ns
325Graham JacksonDurham14.36+3.8es
449Ezekiel EwuloLondon14.27+1.5es
587James TownsendWilts14.04+2.4es
647Joe Evling-WhiteLincs13.82+5.1
737Shaun BattHerts13.67+1.7
852Adam ChandleyMersey13.67+5.6
931Daniel StockdaleManch13.66+3.7
1071Philip JarrettSYork13.54+4.1
1150Dexter NicolsLondon13.18+4.4


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.20 NS: 4.55 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
144Lawrence SteeleLancs4.35es
277Steve CarpenterSurrey4.35es
339Michael FinchHumb4.20es
481Martin VincentWarks4.20es
543Gareth LapsinsLancs4.20es


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Kieran KellyWilts17.23ns
211William LowndesChesh15.59ns
31Jake BabbAvon15.07ns
449Bobby LockwoodLondon14.90ns
563Matthew WooleyNotts14.60ns
627Andre DavisEssex14.48ns
723Daniel HepplewhiteDorset14.44ns
874Richard ParkerStaff14.13ns
973Ben LawrenceStaff13.90es
1069James HollandSomer13.67es
113Joel CapperBeds13.49es
1251David BulleyMersey13.00es
1375Tony NicholsonSuff12.78
1434Andrew BennettHamp12.60
1515Ian TuckerCorn12.51


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 41.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Andrew ThomasWMid51.82ns
245Sam HerringtonLeics51.63ns
313Gavin HillCleve48.39ns
473Gregg NixonStaff46.44ns
521Chris HorneDevon44.83ns
641David ColemanKent42.52es
784Robert BridgewaterWMid42.25es
817Paul SimpsonCumb40.37
957James HylandNhants37.80
1046Tom ToalLeics35.02
1153Chuma MbanefoMidd34.44


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 54.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
152Ben FisherMersey56.48es
269Fergus MacdiarmidSomer54.05es
353Allandre JohnsonMidd53.71
451Paul McKownMersey53.09


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 67.80

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Amir WilliamsonKent58.39ns
251Michael BombaMersey53.16ns
377Mark CovingtonSurrey51.46es
453Nnamdi EfobiMidd49.77es
554Jason JosephMidd49.40es
615Alex HitchensCorn46.35es
729Sean PennyGlouc46.06es
833Daniel Barton-SmithHamp45.90es
969Oliver GreensladeSomer43.78


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Final

wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
173Ashleigh NelsonStaff11.94ns
25Chinedu MonyeBerks12.00ns
331Rebekah WilsonManch12.21ns
428Asha PhillipsEssex12.24ns
57Habee FolamiBucks12.27ns
654Rachel MillerMidd12.32ns
737Monica BramwellHerts12.34ns
865Megan EdwardsOxford12.48ns


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = -0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
173Jazmine RoweStaff24.87ns
233Holly CroxfordHamp25.33ns
351Carmen GedlingMersey25.34ns
411Morgan BrownChesh25.45ns
543Verity CollinsLancs25.75es
677Magali FrankaSurrey25.84es
786Mikaela HarrisonWYork26.06es
831Katherine SherryManch26.12es


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Joanne HarveyDevon2:12.10ns
210AChristy SmithCamb2:14.08ns
371Natalie GrantSYork2:14.20ns
443Kate HindleLancs2:14.66ns
541Rebecca TaylorKent2:14.68ns
631Rachel PoundsManch2:15.33ns
735Miranda ParryH&Wor2:17.63es
859Stacy SmithNland


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Sarah HopkinsonGlouc4:37.25ns
231Luci MeloughlinManch4:38.36ns
383Jordan KinneyWMid4:40.24ns
437Lucy YatesHerts4:43.36ns
587Emma LambourneWilts4:44.80es
661Alex WheatmanNYork4:46.36es
71Hannah PatmoreAvon4:48.09es
855Natalie SuttonNorf4:48.23es
95Amy BondBerks4:50.42es
103Sarah SimpsonBeds4:52.52


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Final

wind = -0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
151Ashley HelsbyMersey11.21ns
241Serita SolomnKent11.21ns
331Jennifer TakerManch11.33ns
485Hannah Frances-SmithsonWYork11.42ns
525Samantha ColebyDurham11.62es
63Kay BrownBeds11.66es
721Sophie SkinnerDevon11.68es
823Lizzie Nation-GraingerDorset12.13


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
173StaffordshireStaff48.81ns
253MiddlesexMidd49.10ns
331Greater ManchesterManch49.23ns
485West YorkshireWYork49.25ns
533HampshireHamp49.74ns
651MerseysideMersey49.78ns
711CheshireChesh50.15ns
821DevonDevon51.26es


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Anna NewtonHamp1.61ns
269Hattie ScaramangaSomer1.61ns
328Gemma GraingerEssex1.58es
418Sophie DixonCumb1.58es
57Kathryn ForthBucks1.55es
634Charlotte Walden-DayHamp1.55es
779Kayley AlcornSussex1.55es
826Laura WattDurham1.52
=61Annabel SampsonNYork1.52
1089Sophie TwinamChIs1.52
1155Rebecca PikeNorf1.52
=37Sarah JoyHerts1.52
1366Kelly DalyOxford1.52
=11Stephanie PottsChesh1.52
=41Lauren VickersKent1.52
=27Vicki WheatlandEssex1.52
1780Laura DukeSussex1.52
1874Alice LennoxStaff1.52
1935Anna HarrisonH&Wor1.47
=36Charlotte BerringtonH&Wor1.47
=65Hayley LukeOxford1.47
=21Charlotte GreenDevon1.47
2373Sophie CashStaff1.47
2417Katie JenkinsonCumb1.47
2567Bethan PartridgeShrop1.47
=45Chloe PlewesLeics1.47
2787Charlotte AddisWilts1.47
=25Amy FlemingDurham1.47


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
151Alexandra RussellMersey5.48-0.9ns
227Keighley TaplinEssex5.33-1.5ns
380Jenny CoeSussex5.25-0.3ns
443Eleanor MarkendaleLancs5.22+0.2ns
545Chioma ChilakaLeics5.21+0.3ns
641Lauren BlackieKent5.16+1.1es
753Yemi BelloMidd5.10-0.6es
873Laura SimmondsStaff5.04-1.0
911Hannah HewittsonChesh4.97-0.4
1079Nicki AverySussex4.96-0.3
1186Jessica WilsonWYork4.93-0.3
1266Sophie LiddellOxford4.89-0.5
1371Rebecca HicksonSYork4.79-0.6
1485Abigail HaywoodWYork4.78-1.6
1563Abigail MonksNotts4.72+0.2
1681Meghan BeesleyWarks4.71-0.4
1761Harriet PicklesNYork4.69-1.7
1862Felicity MiddletonNYork4.67-0.2
1933Hayley WrightHamp4.63-2.1
2047Emily MossLincs4.60-0.6
2165Stacey MiddletonOxford4.60+0.2


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Finesse ThompsonEssex12.37ns
283Suzie ScottWMid11.86ns
384Rachel WalladerWMid11.50ns
447Emma PattisonLincs11.03ns
519Abby WoodDerby10.99ns
679Erica FrancisSussex10.88ns
749Kashmere JosephLondon10.48es
831Naomi HallManch10.23es
99Alice ForsterCamb10.18es
1069Rosy CooperSomer9.97
1141Hannah JelfsKent9.86
125Elizabeth GoddardBerks9.85
1321Lucy HoughtonDevon9.83
1433Francesca MortonHamp9.82
1578Amelia MontagnaniSurrey9.74
1610Philippa MarkleyCamb9.64
1777Montana MarshallSurrey9.53
1815Amy Roberts-ClarkeCorn9.42
1920Charlotte BrownDerby9.21
207Hayley MillarBucks9.18
2165Stephanie KeleOxford8.75
2255Emma DawsonNorf8.74


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Shaunagh BrownLondon36.88ns
215Kate HellerCorn34.02ns
381Sarah-Jane PerryWarks32.65ns
485Hannah EvendenWYork31.92ns
561Lauren BodieNYork31.90ns
641Lucy UnderdownKent30.00ns
789Rebecca DuqueminChIs29.55es
851Vicky JohnsonMersey29.38es
965Emma SuttonOxford28.86es
1042Rosalind SeeleyKent25.91
113Catherine Le SueurBeds25.84
1282Zoe AshWarks25.30
1350Amara TaittLondon24.21
1429Thalita TherapanyaGlouc23.32
1557Elycia Metaxas-BeltNhants23.00
167Erin RuxtonBucks21.81
1747Jane ChamberlinLincs21.71


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 29.00 NS: 32.00 BP: 40.97

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Peta LundgrenHerts35.43ns
217Rachael FlearyCumb33.46ns
389Rebecca SlaterChIs33.45ns
421Lucy O'flinnDevon33.30ns
577Catherine BrahamSurrey33.11ns
665Hannah BryanOxford33.02ns
723Jemma TewkesburyDorset32.79ns
841Siobhan ReadKent29.56es
933Phillippa SuttonHamp29.52es
1022Diane NezaDevon28.79
1134Eve SelbyHamp28.64
1283Simone WardWMid27.89
1322AEmily MartinDevon26.46
1473Katie NicklinStaff25.64
1587Grace AmbweneWilts21.42


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = -0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Joscelynn HopesonSurrey11.81ns
275Nicole SadlerSuff12.07ns
339Helen JenningsHumb12.25ns
411Hayley JonesChesh12.34es
550AAnike Shand-WhittinghamLondon12.37es
653Rachel TelferMidd12.41es
750Kandi EjioforLondon12.60es
865Tara KafkeOxford12.62


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
157Joey DuckNhants23.80ns
231Emily ShawManch24.53ns
349Johnelle GibbonsLondon24.66ns
459Jenny GrahamNland25.51es
533Fern ParkerHamp25.75es
639Annabelle LewisHumb25.79es
71Paula HillAvon25.82es
883Kayo TitiloyeWMid25.95es


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.35

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
143Laura GillhespyLancs39.45ns
265Claire TriggsOxford39.80ns
383Laura ScougallWMid40.34ns
427Kara-Aretha GrahamEssex40.47ns
539Katie FlowerHumb40.80es
677Amy GodsellSurrey40.82es
741Rebecca SyrackiKent40.92es
829Lizzie SandallGlouc41.30es


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123Nikki HamblinDorset2:08.93ns
273Emma JacksonStaff2:09.56ns
365Carolyn PlateauOxford2:11.38ns
427Emma HaleyEssex2:12.05ns
579Charlotte BrowningSussex2:12.36ns
683Justine KinneyWMid2:13.24ns
757Rebecca HallNhants2:14.37ns
839Rachel FiskHumb2:20.80


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:24.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Danielle ChristmasSurrey4:24.77ns
273Danielle WalkerStaff4:26.70ns
321Kirsty HamiltonDevon4:26.81ns
478Stephanie TwellSurrey4:28.99ns
538Jessica SparkeHerts4:29.23ns
627Megan FoleyEssex4:30.24ns
783Claire TarpleeWMid4:34.86ns
828Katie RichardsonEssex4:35.32ns
931Kasey-Lee ShuttleworthManch4:43.04es
1055Emily ClarkeNorf4:45.68es


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Emily PidgeonGlouc9:57.96ns
21Stephanie BarnesAvon10:01.17ns
357Sian EdwardsNhants10:02.89ns
473Joanna CallawayStaff10:03.21ns
584Olivia KenneyWMid10:03.42ns
677Emma PallantSurrey10:06.62ns
787Sarah TeddWilts10:16.05es
823Amanda BaileyDorset10:16.36es
955Ruth SeniorNorf10:19.34es
1021Hollie KnightDevon10:21.26es
1133Hayley PointerHamp10:22.04es
1275Laura DowsingSuff10:23.66es
1383Laura BacheWMid10:27.09
1434India LeeHamp10:29.68
1585Rosie EdwardsWYork10:35.89
1684AKirsty WalkerWMid10:44.17
172Bethan DaviesAvon


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Final

wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
127Chloe Van WulvenEssex11.39ns
251Vicky GarradMersey11.41ns
385Emily NobleWYork11.65ns
471Zara HohnSYork11.68ns
575Sarah TippettSuff11.87es
637Hannah WeekesHerts12.24
752AStephanie BrennanMersey12.51


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.99

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
169Emily BonnettSomer44.54ns
285Bethany StanilandWYork44.82ns
325Laura McMichaelDurham45.39es
427Claire LeckieEssex45.61es
583Erin SimsWMid45.79es
641Jana RieckKent45.94es
787Sam BetteridgeWilts45.95es
849Perri Shakes-DraytonLondondisq


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey47.29ns
249LondonLondon47.77ns
371South YorkshireSYork48.59ns
485West YorkshireWYork49.00ns
527EssexEssex49.07ns
683West MidlandsWMid50.46
739HumbersideHumb50.70
861North YorkshireNYork50.76


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
147Vikki HubbardLincs1.77ns
277Charis O' ConnorSurrey1.77ns
381Sophie HineWarks1.74ns
43Lauren AmbroseBeds1.71ns
571Kay HumberstoneSYork1.68ns
672Adele LassuSYork1.68ns
762Jennifer LumleyNYork1.65es
843Sarah LawrensonLancs1.65es
965Georgina HoodOxford1.65es
107Lucy HodginsBucks1.65es
1137Wendy Meadows-SmithHerts1.62es
1272AJessica HorlerSYork1.62es
1389Erica BodmanChIs1.62es
=19Amy GraingerDerby1.62es
1567Sian DaviesShrop1.59
=85Tiffeny LyonsWYork1.59
171Sade ThompsonAvon1.59
1886Adrienne SmithWYork1.54
1969Emma GulliverSomer1.54
2025Victoria AthertonDurham1.54
=51Laura VarrieMersey1.54
2259Amy PearsonNland1.49
=61Anna WelfordNYork1.49


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Dominique BlaizeSurrey6.03+0.9ns
267Gemma WeetmanShrop5.84+1.6ns
333Kim MurrayHamp5.74+0.9ns
484Jade SurmanWMid5.69+0.9ns
585Kirsty ParrWYork5.52+1.2ns
649Emily MartinLondon5.52-0.6ns
771Leanne SpoonerSYork5.39+2.9es
886Alice SimpsonWYork5.29+1.7
972Helen BanksSYork5.21+1.1
1062Lyndsay TowersNYork5.13+2.2
1161Jo HackneyNYork5.11+0.4
1237Claire JaggardHerts5.01+0.4
1319Kimberley HarrisonDerby4.98+0.5
141Sarah SmartAvon4.92+1.1
1520Heather DouglasDerby4.44+0.8
1683Stacey CornfieldWMid4.37+0.4


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 11.95

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
121Claire LinskillDevon11.78ns
250Jade Castell-ThomasLondon11.29ns
365Saskia KalmeijerOxford11.17ns
453Tanine NicholasMidd11.16ns
527Hannah FranksonEssex11.12ns
661Leah SimmonsNYork11.00es
745Tamara LongweLeics11.00es
823Sarah WarsopDorset10.97es
985Emma MoutrieWYork10.93es
1039Harriet FormanHumb10.87es
113Jade ChristieBeds10.82es
1231Hannah WaringManch10.61
1349Amanda RangerLondon10.60
1442AJuliet FieldenKent10.54
1542Rachel KingKent10.49
161Katie RoseAvon10.45
1781Olivia WardWarks10.45
1835Niki RaineH&Wor10.09
1962ARachael ParkerNYork9.89
2019Claire O'reillyDerby9.79
2186Laura TeasdaleWYork9.77
2262Lindsey HoyleNYork9.24


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17Bryony GibbensBucks3.15ns
235Rebecca LilleyH&Wor2.95es
341Annemarie PriceKent2.85es
43Tanya BromilowBeds2.70es
533Becky FramptonHamp2.55
=57Sarah HardwickNhants2.55


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 13.86

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Eden FrancisLeics13.42ns
273Liz MillwardStaff12.81ns
371Laura BoothSYork11.96ns
441Lizzy YarnoldKent11.24ns
583Laura GomeryWMid11.14ns
647Rebecca HallLincs11.07ns
755Kayleigh SouthgateNorf10.85es
87Nikki McSweeneyBucks10.59es
949Tolani AgoroLondon10.57es
1043Amy WeaverLancs10.43es
1150Briony PhillipsLondon10.33es
1225Kirsty HuttonDurham9.87
1348Isobel RetbergLincs9.30
1485Carly BeanlandWYork9.18
1513Hannah ConroyCleve8.91


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Rebecca SaundersKent40.59ns
257Ruth HayNhants39.08ns
379Hannah JamesSussex37.54ns
471Rebecca BirchSYork35.87es
542Florence ClarkKent35.72es
683Jenny ScottWMid35.18es
743Natalie WalshLancs35.14es
885Chloe BeckettWYork34.41es
911Lauren HuntChesh33.38es
1025Ashley MaddisonDurham32.70
1144Anna GriffithsLancs32.36
1258Rachel BackhouseNhants32.16
1381Jenny DunfordWarks32.13
1421Claire Lyne-LeyDevon31.89
1517Danielle ThomasCumb29.22
1667Emma PriceShrop28.49


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119Laura ScottDerby40.64ns
249Jade DoddLondon38.08ns
327Louise LockwoodEssex35.38
469Maddie HinchSomer34.70
511Carly SmithChesh33.42
665Amy PeacockOxford32.80
71Lucy ForwardAvon32.70
875Josephine WraySuff31.67
945Aimee WilliamsLeics30.08
1021Kimberley EkeDevon29.49


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 32.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 45.17

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Rachel BlackieKent48.06bp
231Anna JohnsonManch45.69bp
353Claire PhillipsMidd42.44ns
442Victoria ThomasKent40.33ns
537Mel FlashHerts37.36es
655Megan BoonNorf36.40es
780Kelly CoombsSussex34.46es
879Lucy TattersallSussex34.38es
95Laura EdwardsBerks29.89
1047Fleur CottinghamLincs27.75


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
17Nicole MacdermottBucks12.32es
239Christina ClubleyHumb12.35es
38ANatalie JowettBucks12.39es
45Sally IrwinBerks12.39es
533Vicky BurgessHamp12.40es
649Lanre AtijosanLondon12.62
729Alex BartonGlouc12.81
88Charlotte BeckettBucks12.99


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Final

wind = +2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
119Hayley GadsbyDerby24.53ns
267Sinead JohnsonShrop25.13es
331Nikisha FergusonManch25.26es
479Lianne GeorgeSussex25.27es
537Deandra SmithHerts25.54es
687Shelley FieldingWilts25.66es
727Joanne RyanEssex25.91
877Sarah HolmesSurrey26.18


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
128Tara BirdEssex56.53ns
227Katie FlahertyEssex56.80ns
383Holly BarlowWMid57.25es
429Henrietta Kodiliyne-SimsGlouc57.80es
569Rowi MortimerSomer57.81es
684Danielle MarshWMid58.32es
777Lauren WebbSurrey58.39es
871Kimberley WainwrightSYork58.70es


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137Hayley BeardHerts2:09.21ns
285Laura KirkWYork2:10.52ns
335Anna SimmondsH&Wor2:10.96ns
413Samantha HartCleve2:12.36ns
539Nicola MaddickHumb2:12.40ns
627Sara LuckEssex2:13.83es
783Sarah PatersonWMid2:14.61es
859Ashley GibsonNland2:16.86
933Caroline DavisHamp2:18.15


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Vicky HollandGlouc4:31.67ns
27Stephanie WilsonBucks4:32.37ns
365Hannah EnglandOxford4:33.59ns
471Abby WestleySYork4:34.21ns
511Becky EllisChesh4:39.03es
687Sarah PonsfordWilts4:39.76es
721Isabelle StoateDevon4:41.74es
866Josephine RhodesOxford4:44.44


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Susie HignettHamp9:31.69ns
247Rachael NathanLincs9:39.12ns
37Gemma TurtleBucks9:41.81ns
473Jo HarperStaff9:48.08ns
587Emma WhittakerWilts10:04.20ns
637Rachel GibbsHerts10:15.71es
771Lucy O' GormanSYork10:17.88es
821Eloise PittwoodDevon10:17.89es
922Naomi FlanaganDevon10:26.46


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
127Catherine HoldsworthEssex14.06ns
211Katey ReadChesh14.23ns
345Lisa McManusLeics14.63es
433Kirsty BatchelorHamp14.74es
550Harriet RobinsonLondon14.90es
677Angelita Broadbelt-BlakeSurrey15.14es
731Karen MoorcroftManch15.34
846Amy BeightonLeics15.49


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 65.00 NS: 63.50 BP: 59.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17Marika ReedBucks61.23ns
269Naomi HutchingsSomer61.59ns
327Nicola MartellEssex62.59ns
479Cara PainSussex62.90ns
580Ellen Howarth-BrownSussex64.11es
683Natalie HooperWMid64.27es
761Alison HackneyNYork67.08
82Nina LakeAvon67.32


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 49.80 NS: 48.80 BP: 45.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
128EssexEssex48.99es
27BuckinghamshireBucks49.08es
377SurreySurrey49.49es
469SomersetSomer49.75es
511CheshireChesh50.09
637HertfordshireHerts51.23
71AvonAvon51.31
885West YorkshireWYork54.04


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
125Emma MorrisDurham1.81ns
279Emma PerkinsSussex1.78ns
377Shani RainfordSurrey1.69es
417Claire HuckCumb1.69es
=51Liz SweeneyMersey1.69es
633Gemma EastmanHamp1.66es
721Laura PittsDevon1.66es
831Rachel CulshawManch1.63
932Sam MaloneyManch1.58


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.65 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
19Louise HazelCamb5.91-0.1ns
271Louise BloorSYork5.87+1.0ns
373Aimee PalmerStaff5.57-1.2es
421Janine McCormackDevon5.54-1.2es
532Laura WilleyManch5.44+0.1
669Donna CreightonSomer5.42+0.4
725Rachel AbbsDurham5.34-0.5
885Sheryl PunterWYork5.26-0.1
931Cherrie MorrisonManch5.22-0.4
1035Heidi JarosinskiH&Wor5.04+0.5


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Yassmine Regis-MosesMidd12.48+0.3ns
277Rebekah PassleySurrey12.00-0.2ns
337Angela BarrettHerts11.71+0.5ns
467Anna KellyShrop11.71+0.6ns
568Claire WaitShrop11.71+0.8ns
649Sineade GutzmoreLondon11.69+0.2ns
775Tania SpurlingSuff11.54+0.9ns
811Michelle RobbinsChesh11.39-0.8ns
983Nadine OkyereWMid11.06+0.2es
1012Jessica CardallChesh11.05+1.1es
1131Fiona DrysdaleManch11.01+0.3es
1265Imogen MilesOxford10.97+0.2
1345Shelley RevittLeics10.89-0.2
1478Sasheana GordonSurrey10.80-0.1
1585Emma SmithWYork10.52+0.6
1678ALana WhatleySurrey10.52+0.4
1712AJoanna BirchChesh10.50+0.5
1851Lucy MitchellMersey10.29+1.0
191Lucy RoseAvon10.18+0.2
2035Vanessa BallH&Wor10.03+0.6


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17Rachel GibbensBucks3.55ns
283Kimberley SmithWMid3.35ns
377Samantha PoulterSurrey3.15ns
479Holly WeaverSussex2.95es
537Louise ShortlandHerts2.85es
619Emma LyonsDerby2.70es
723Samantha BaldwinDorset2.70es
885Amy TeasdaleWYork2.70es


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.60 BP: 15.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Chloe EdwardsCamb12.83ns
221Hayley BryanDevon11.90ns
323Rachel CorkDorset11.46es
41Heidi RogersAvon11.28es
561Emma ShawNYork11.25es
619Katherine NewtonDerby11.07es
75Ashleigh Palmer-JohnsonBerks11.02es
841Zenab FaragKent10.62es
943Rachel BashforthLancs10.21
1059Kathryn EllisNland9.98
1179Clare PalmerSussex9.89


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Lauren TherinSomer41.07ns
251Gemma LlewellynMersey40.47ns
327Melanie HarrisonEssex40.26ns
428Hollie RedmanEssex39.07es
559Lianne TuckerNland38.67es
677Jade LallySurrey37.86es
728ALynsey ClarkEssex37.17es
866Dominiqe LordOxford36.81es
965Lucy SuttonOxford36.76es
1085Amy HowardWYork36.43es
1121Lisa RigbyDevon36.42es
1247Amy OrrowLincs33.21
1373Emily ClowesStaff8.09


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 47.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Hayley ThomasEssex45.29ns
271Laura WhittinghamSYork41.89ns
35Rosie SemenytshBerks40.64es
441Christine LawrenceKent40.37es
59Sarah DunkleyCamb37.45es
621Lisa EdwardsDevon34.89
731Emma HalsallManch34.74
839Debbie CollinsonHumb33.61
922Bridget TidballDevon33.28


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 49.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
186Sarah HoltWYork52.76bp
227Monique BuchananEssex50.40bp
333Amy ChurchHamp44.29ns
485Ella TeasdaleWYork41.37es
579Rachel BasfordSussex39.69es
634Catherine MarvinHamp39.01es
773Alana SmethamStaff38.74es
841Hanah HogbenKent36.43
963Rachel GairNotts33.59

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.