National Track & Field Championships

Gateshead Stadium

Friday 9th & Saturday 10th July 2004


back to information page

Full list of entries

This is the full list of entries for the National Track & Field Championships submitted by team managers. Please check that the spelling of names is correct. If there are any errors please contact the ESAA now so that corrections can be made in time to be printed in the programme and on tee-shirts.

Junior Girls

100mFrancessca KeebleGloucestershire
100mZavia HillGreater Manchester
100mVanessa NakanguLondon
100mRebecca McLindenMerseyside
100mRachel DavidsonNorthumberland
100mLaura DaviesLancashire
100mStacy LennonWest Yorkshire
100mTorema DorsettMiddlesex
100mRebekah WilsonGreater Manchester
100mStephanie BrownNorthumberland
100mMegan EdwardsOxfordshire
100mHabee FomlamiBuckinghamshire
100mAshleigh NelsonStaffordshire
100mRobyn RashfordCheshire
100mRachel StoakleyCheshire
100mRachel MillerMiddlesex
100mFrankie CalderEssex
100mAbi EkeolereLondon
100mAmy GiblinHumberside
100mAsha PhillipsEssex
100mMonica BramwellHertfordshire
100mPhillippa TappinMiddlesex
100mSophie HarrimanNorfolk
100mChinedu MonyeBerkshire
200mGrace ChattawayNorth Yorkshire
200mGina RutherfordNorthumberland
200mGemma DawkinsChannel Islands
200mMagali FrankaSurrey
200mKatherine SherryGreater Manchester
200mGeorgina MalsterSuffolk
200mHolly CroxfordHampshire and Vectis
200mJenna GadsbyDerbyshire
200mRebekah WilmshurstDurham
200mRachel TaylorMerseyside
200mCarmen GedlingMerseyside
200mJade PeakHereford & Worcestershire
200mMorgan BrownCheshire
200mEmily ThackrahHampshire and Vectis
200mMikaela HarrisonWest Yorkshire
200mLizzie CaveHampshire and Vectis
200mJazmine RoweStaffordshire
200mErica SmithMiddlesex
200mLouise HawkinsGloucestershire
200mAmanda WobySuffolk
200mJessica DomingoLeicestershire & Rutland
200mHannah BirdWest Yorkshire
200mKate MagrathDevon
200mVerity CollinsLancashire
800mRachel StringerNorfolk
800mBethan RobertsShropshire
800mJoanne HarveyDevon
800mStacy SmithNorthumberland
800mSarah- Jane HalfordLeicestershire & Rutland
800mJo RowlandSurrey
800mSuzi BoastCambridgeshire
800mLucy DowsettCambridgeshire
800mMiranda ParryHereford & Worcestershire
800mRebecca GoughHampshire and Vectis
800mChristy SmithCambridgeshire
800mMichelle HallettHampshire and Vectis
800mKate HindleLancashire
800mRebecca TaylorKent
800mNatalie GrantSouth Yorkshire
800mAmber MageeLeicestershire & Rutland
800mRachel PoundsGreater Manchester
800mClare McPheeHumberside
800mAbby GloverDerbyshire
800mEjiro OkoroWest Midlands
800mHannah StammasDorset
800mHannah JeanesDorset
800mJade AllenSouth Yorkshire
800mElizabeth HallWest Yorkshire
1500mChloe PatchettWest Yorkshire
1500mEmma LambourneWiltshire
1500mAlex WheatmanNorth Yorkshire
1500mSarah HopkinsonGloucestershire
1500mEmily ConnollyWiltshire
1500mLauren HowarthGreater Manchester
1500mSophie CrumlyBerkshire
1500mLucy McLoughlinGreater Manchester
1500mSarah SimpsonBedfordshire
1500mJessica MyattCheshire
1500mEleanor HallWest Yorkshire
1500mNatalie SuttonNorfolk
1500mJordan KinneyWest Midlands
1500mJodie GregorczykWest Yorkshire
1500mLucy YatesHertfordshire
1500mHannah PatmoreAvon
1500mAmy BondBerkshire
1500mHannah WarburtonGreater Manchester
1500mKatie KnowlesCornwall
1500mTanya TaylorBuckinghamshire
1500mSarah BurginHampshire and Vectis
1500mLouise WebbHampshire and Vectis
1500mNicola MorganSuffolk
1500mAndrea FoxBuckinghamshire
1500mShona MainLondon
1500mJourdan CotterMerseyside
75m HurdlesRebecca HughesLeicestershire & Rutland
75m HurdlesVicky FleetwoodLeicestershire & Rutland
75m HurdlesLauren DewdneyNorthumberland
75m HurdlesDanieka BaleWarwickshire
75m HurdlesHannah Frances-SmithsonWest Yorkshire
75m HurdlesStacey GardinerKent
75m HurdlesStephanie KleynhansCheshire
75m HurdlesLizzie Nation-GraingerDorset
75m HurdlesSophie SkinnerDevon
75m HurdlesSerita SolomonKent
75m HurdlesDanielle RooneyLancashire
75m HurdlesNatasha RismanHampshire and Vectis
75m HurdlesLucy FergusonShropshire
75m HurdlesKay BrownBedfordshire
75m HurdlesHelen Van KampenHertfordshire
75m HurdlesJasmin HicksCornwall
75m HurdlesCatherine WearingKent
75m HurdlesAshley HelsbyMerseyside
75m HurdlesJennifer TakerGreater Manchester
75m HurdlesStephanie GaynorHertfordshire
75m HurdlesJennifer HeckfordBerkshire
75m HurdlesAbbie BennettMerseyside
75m HurdlesSamantha ColebyDurham
75m HurdlesRachel WilsonWest Yorkshire
75m HurdlesHayley ComerMiddlesex
75m HurdlesHarriet LesterSurrey
High JumpAlice LennoxStaffordshire
High JumpGemma GraingerEssex
High JumpCharlotte Walden-DayHampshire and Vectis
High JumpAnnabel SampsonNorth Yorkshire
High JumpSarah JoyHertfordshire
High JumpSophie CashStaffordshire
High JumpHayley LukeOxfordshire
High JumpLauren VickersKent
High JumpKelly DalyOxfordshire
High JumpKatie JenkinsonCumbria
High JumpStephanie PottsCheshire
High JumpCharlotte AddisWiltshire
High JumpSophie DixonCumbria
High JumpVicki WheatlandEssex
High JumpCharlotte GreenDevon
High JumpBethan PartridgeShropshire
High JumpKathryn ForthBuckinghamshire
High JumpLaura WattDurham
High JumpAmy FlemingDurham
High JumpAnna NewtonHampshire and Vectis
High JumpRebecca PikeNorfolk
High JumpKayley AlcornSussex
High JumpHattie ScaramangaSomerset
High JumpLaura DukeSussex
High JumpCharlotte BerringtonHereford & Worcestershire
High JumpAnna HarrisonHereford & Worcestershire
High JumpSophie TwinhamChannel Islands
High JumpChloe PlewesLeicestershire & Rutland
High JumpLauren KirtonNorthumberland
Long JumpEmily MossLincolnshire
Long JumpNicki AverySussex
Long JumpEleanor MarkendaleLancashire
Long JumpAbigail HaywoodWest Yorkshire
Long JumpHayley WrightHampshire and Vectis
Long JumpKeighley TaplinEssex
Long JumpHannah HewittsonCheshire
Long JumpChioma ChilakaLeicestershire & Rutland
Long JumpFelicity MiddletonNorth Yorkshire
Long JumpYemi BelloMiddlesex
Long JumpSophie LiddellOxfordshire
Long JumpAbigail MonksNottinghamshire
Long JumpHarriet PicklesNorth Yorkshire
Long JumpJenny CoeSussex
Long JumpRebecca HicksonSouth Yorkshire
Long JumpJessica WilsonWest Yorkshire
Long JumpLauren BlackieKent
Long JumpAlexandra RussellMerseyside
Long JumpMeghan BeesleyWarwickshire
Long JumpStacey MiddletonOxfordshire
Long JumpLaura SimmondsStaffordshire
ShotFrancesca MortonHampshire and Vectis
ShotKashmere JosephLondon
ShotNaomi HallGreater Manchester
ShotHannah JelfsKent
ShotRachel WalladerWest Midlands
ShotAmelia MontagnaniSurrey
ShotElizabeth GoddardBerkshire
ShotRosy CooperSomerset
ShotSuzie ScottWest Midlands
ShotPhilippa MarkleyCambridgeshire
ShotAbby WoodDerbyshire
ShotEmma PattisonLincolnshire
ShotStephanie KeleOxfordshire
ShotAmy Roberts-ClarkeCornwall
ShotMontana MarshallSurrey
ShotHayley MillarBuckinghamshire
ShotAlice ForsterCambridgeshire
ShotErica FrancisSussex
ShotCharlotte BrownDerbyshire
ShotFinesse ThompsonEssex
ShotEmma DawsonNorfolk
ShotLucy HoughtonDevon
DiscusRebecca DuqueminChannel Islands
DiscusShaunagh BrownLondon
DiscusEmma SuttonOxfordshire
DiscusHannah EvendenWest Yorkshire
DiscusLucy UnderdownKent
DiscusRosalind SeeleyKent
DiscusVicky JohnsonMerseyside
DiscusLauren BodieNorth Yorkshire
DiscusSarah-Jane PerryWarwickshire
DiscusCatherine Le SueurBedfordshire
DiscusJane ChamberlinLincolnshire
DiscusThalita TherapanyaGloucestershire
DiscusKate HellerCornwall
DiscusElycia Metaxas-BeltNorthamptonshire
DiscusErin RuxtonBuckinghamshire
DiscusZoe AshWarwickshire
DiscusAmara TaittLondon
JavelinCatherine BrahamSurrey
JavelinSimone WardWest Midlands
JavelinJemma TewkesburyDorset
JavelinPeta LundgrenHertfordshire
JavelinKaren NicklinStaffordshire
JavelinGrace AmbweneWiltshire
JavelinRebecca SlaterChannel Islands
JavelinLucy O'flinnDevon
JavelinDiane NezaDevon
JavelinEmily MartinDevon
JavelinEve SelbyHampshire and Vectis
JavelinPhillippa SuttonHampshire and Vectis
JavelinHannah BryanOxfordshire
JavelinRachael FlearyCumbria
JavelinSiobhan ReadKent