National Track & Field Championships

Gateshead Stadium

Friday 9th & Saturday 10th July 2004


back to information page

Full list of entries

This is the full list of entries for the National Track & Field Championships submitted by team managers. Please check that the spelling of names is correct. If there are any errors please contact the ESAA now so that corrections can be made in time to be printed in the programme and on tee-shirts.

Junior Boys

100mTremayne GillingSurrey
100mDominque DanielEssex
100mGavin HoyteEssex
100mGianluca ZicchiCambridgeshire
100mHarvey ByneSussex
100mNana OforiMiddlesex
100mGary WhartonMiddlesex
100mStephen GarryNorthumberland
100mAdrian ReidOxfordshire
100mLewis RoualtMiddlesex
100mJermaine AlexanderSurrey
100mGareth PrestonCheshire
100mPatrick IyoyinSurrey
100mMichael OwusuLondon
100mRichard KiltyCleveland
100mYusuf AliuCleveland
100mChris PeaceCumbria
100mNicholas BignallBerkshire
100mOlly LintonWiltshire
100mJesse AnscombeHampshire and Vectis
100mLee MillichipHereford & Worcestershire
100mOji AdohBuckinghamshire
100mMax GalliersBerkshire
100mAdam MohammedLondon
100mJoshua PatrickBerkshire
100mWill HurrellLeicestershire & Rutland
100mJames AlakaKent
100mAshley ChambersLeicestershire & Rutland
100mJames AttrideNottinghamshire
100mNnamdi UmehLondon
100mMatthew DudleyWest Midlands
100mJuan De-Leon PadmoreWest Midlands
200mDaniel McIntoshHumberside
200mTom ParsonsKent
200mJames FarmerKent
200mOliver GibsonBerkshire
200mKristian ClarkeLondon
200mMoses BarnettLondon
200mJames BeckLincolnshire
200mSamuel BoxallEssex
200mJoshua FoggCheshire
200mDonald CollinsSouth Yorkshire
200mTom WhitehouseHampshire and Vectis
200mPrecious OjighoroLondon
200mBen RiekstinsShropshire
200mDavid BrandonCambridgeshire
200mTom O'brienMiddlesex
200mAlex HannonMiddlesex
200mDaniel BassBerkshire
200mRashaad NorayCambridgeshire
200mLuke GibsonWest Midlands
200mTony CorriganCheshire
200mChris ClarkeBuckinghamshire
200mJohn SummersNorthumberland
200mTim SayersSomerset
200mDanjuna MsheliaSussex
200mHugh IrvingNorfolk
200mMax MullinsNorthumberland
200mAdze DanboyiLancashire
200mCarl MartinLancashire
200mKieran MunnellyLeicestershire & Rutland
200mStuart BlacklerHampshire and Vectis
200mAshley CainWarwickshire
400mDouglas PielageWarwickshire
400mJames PedenMiddlesex
400mDaniel WalkerWest Yorkshire
400mWilliam AllinghamKent
400mDuncan AdamsonKent
400mJames ThompsonNorfolk
400mDwayne BlakeBuckinghamshire
400mLewis WebbCambridgeshire
400mJack PearceSurrey
400mJamie GarbettWest Midlands
400mLuke SmithWiltshire
400mStephen CathcartNorthumberland
400mAndrew SpenceMerseyside
400mAdam PickersgillNorthamptonshire
400mIain BlackwoodSomerset
400mMartin McCubbinLancashire
400mJack McGinnLancashire
400mPreston EdwardsHertfordshire
400mLiam FreemanLincolnshire
400mAdam AlisonCleveland
800mAbdirisak AhmedSouth Yorkshire
800mDaniel MurrantCornwall
800mRobert LoveDerbyshire
800mNathan WoodwardWarwickshire
800mNick FarrellSurrey
800mTom LawrenceDerbyshire
800mThomas RobertsWest Yorkshire
800mMichael ColeDevon
800mNick LysterWest Midlands
800mMichael KayDurham
800mJames HoodWarwickshire
800mThomas NightingaleNorthamptonshire
800mJacob SzikoraNorthamptonshire
800mBrendon SykesWest Yorkshire
800mPaige HainesEssex
800mJulian KellyMiddlesex
800mShoaib GillGreater Manchester
800mThomas LewisCumbria
800mWilliam NicholsonCumbria
800mPeter WhitehouseWest Midlands
800mMichael DonnellyNorthumberland
800mChristian BookerHereford & Worcestershire
800mLewis TrimmerCambridgeshire
800mAlex JacksonSurrey
800mNick RutterHampshire and Vectis
800mMatt FinlayHampshire and Vectis
800mAndrew McGuireCleveland
800mChrissie De MouilpiedHampshire and Vectis
800mHarry WebbAvon
800mChristian RobertsCambridgeshire
800mPeter MatthewsLancashire
800mJamie HarropAvon
800mTom SmithSuffolk
800mCiaran McCaugheyGreater Manchester
800mChristopher HainesKent
800mLawrence ClemenceKent
800mJack ParkesLancashire
800mAdam GreenCheshire
800mLee DavenportCheshire
800mKarl McDonaghHumberside
800mTom BellLeicestershire & Rutland
800mSam HardingHereford & Worcestershire
1500mLawrence WalkerCheshire
1500mAiden ReadNottinghamshire
1500mDaniel EdmondsonNorth Yorkshire
1500mPerry HowarthBedfordshire
1500mDominic EasterHertfordshire
1500mTom MaddenMerseyside
1500mJohn GibsonNorthumberland
1500mRyan CromptonDevon
1500mNathan AhlforsDerbyshire
1500mJames ShaneEssex
1500mAhmed OsmanMiddlesex
1500mKhalil ThompsonDurham
1500mEdward FrySuffolk
1500mMatthew WitheyGloucestershire
1500mSimon HorsfieldGreater Manchester
1500mNathan BibbyLancashire
1500mSam PotterNorthumberland
1500mTom CarpenterAvon
1500mRichard PetersAvon
1500mFuad OsmanLondon
1500mTom WoodhouseWiltshire
1500mJoshua CardwellNorthamptonshire
1500mDavid ForresterGreater Manchester
1500mJoseph TownsendWest Yorkshire
1500mGeorge MartinBerkshire
1500mJosh HollandNorfolk
80m HurdlesAndrew MachinWiltshire
80m HurdlesStephen BarnardHertfordshire
80m HurdlesMatthew BeswickMiddlesex
80m HurdlesJames HarrisonGreater Manchester
80m HurdlesShavar MulgraveWest Midlands
80m HurdlesShafiur ChoudhuryMiddlesex
80m HurdlesMichael StringerMiddlesex
80m HurdlesDaniel HubbardDurham
80m HurdlesTom PerrinDevon
80m HurdlesLuke PageLeicestershire & Rutland
80m HurdlesFreddie PaskWarwickshire
80m HurdlesMiles ManleyLancashire
80m HurdlesMatthew DaviesLancashire
80m HurdlesJames McLeanEssex
80m HurdlesStuart PriceSurrey
80m HurdlesMichael BakerKent
80m HurdlesRichard MillarShropshire
High JumpCameron LakeBuckinghamshire
High JumpDan HowardAvon
High JumpRichard ByersCumbria
High JumpAntony ShurmerSussex
High JumpDanny BegleyCleveland
High JumpNick MillsWarwickshire
High JumpNeil ParmarHampshire and Vectis
High JumpMichael HarrisonNorth Yorkshire
High JumpNathan HanleySuffolk
High JumpJack BoltonHampshire and Vectis
High JumpDanny SpellmanEssex
High JumpSam McKeeLancashire
High JumpDaniel CooperHertfordshire
High JumpPhilip CollinsDurham
High JumpDan DunscombeSussex
High JumpDuncan PadgetNorth Yorkshire
High JumpChris BernsWest Midlands
High JumpArthom GamzineWiltshire
High JumpGraham ColeSurrey
Long JumpJoe ShawWiltshire
Long JumpTashan Bradshaw-BrownLondon
Long JumpBenito SamuelWest Midlands
Long JumpJames PilkingtonEssex
Long JumpChristopher EdwardsKent
Long JumpAndrew BleakleyBuckinghamshire
Long JumpDavid SturdyWiltshire
Long JumpChris GoslingLeicestershire & Rutland
Long JumpAndrew BurgessMerseyside
Long JumpBarry ConwayMerseyside
Long JumpMichael ShudunkeEssex
Long JumpMatthew ParnellWest Midlands
Long JumpChristian RibeiroGloucestershire
Long JumpCameron FaceyBedfordshire
Long JumpDaniel CapriceKent
Long JumpElliot DuckworthNottinghamshire
Long JumpDaniel GardinerWest Yorkshire
Long JumpAaron JamesLondon
Long JumpTom BowdenLancashire
Long JumpDaniel LewisMiddlesex
Long JumpPaul OluyemiLondon
Long JumpTom GoodallKent
Long JumpIan TobinHertfordshire
Long JumpSam RushallHereford & Worcestershire
Long JumpJames BexonLincolnshire
Long JumpLuke HowsenNorth Yorkshire
Long JumpTom LightwingNorth Yorkshire
Long JumpJack BromleyCheshire
Long JumpJoe CorriganCleveland
Long JumpDakarai ForbesMiddlesex
Long JumpJosh AldredNorfolk
Long JumpGavin SmithDerbyshire
Long JumpGavin RoyeSurrey
Long JumpTim CreakNorfolk
Triple JumpNonso OkoloMiddlesex
Triple JumpJoe LawtherDurham
Triple JumpLuke KellyDurham
Triple JumpAlex NevilleEssex
Triple JumpAndrew FleetwoodLeicestershire & Rutland
Triple JumpJacob RowanWest Yorkshire
Triple JumpJordan RoseHampshire and Vectis
Triple JumpNathan FoxMiddlesex
Triple JumpJoshua DiffleySurrey
Triple JumpJoel HartleyAvon
Triple JumpMichael HolbrookSuffolk
Triple JumpMark DormerBerkshire
Triple JumpGabriel AjalaLondon
Triple JumpAlan EdwardsBedfordshire
Triple JumpSam RobinsonDerbyshire
Triple JumpMatthew CalverDorset
Triple JumpDane BullerDerbyshire
Triple JumpSebastian Mac DonaldSurrey
Triple JumpStuart HitchcockKent
Triple JumpJoe WoodLincolnshire
Triple JumpPhilip AnscombeDorset
Triple JumpChris BartlettWarwickshire
Pole VaultNick CrutchleyWest Midlands
Pole VaultJames MellorSouth Yorkshire
Pole VaultThomas DaviesCambridgeshire
Pole VaultDouglas Curwen-ReedAvon
Pole VaultRay DaviesShropshire
Pole VaultEric SpinkHereford & Worcestershire
Pole VaultAndrew TinsleyMerseyside
Pole VaultJonathan MayWiltshire
Pole VaultAndrew MarshStaffordshire
Pole VaultRobert WarensjoWiltshire
Pole VaultIan SmartMiddlesex
Pole VaultSean PowerSouth Yorkshire
ShotThomas BordeweyHereford & Worcestershire
ShotLewis TaylorEssex
ShotKareem ImbertEssex
ShotJordon WoodGreater Manchester
ShotAzmi SbaitiGreater Manchester
ShotLee LovelockEssex
ShotAlex BallNorfolk
ShotJamie BrandDerbyshire
ShotJoshua HardyDurham
ShotGraham KitchenorShropshire
ShotOpe JacobsMiddlesex
ShotMichael RigbyGreater Manchester
ShotDaniel TwissMiddlesex
ShotKim JohnsonDorset
ShotOliver MossNorth Yorkshire
ShotJosh DayHereford & Worcestershire
ShotGregory LoweSussex
ShotMartin TinklerCambridgeshire
ShotJake Cooper-WoolleySurrey
DiscusCurtis Griffith-ParkerLondon
DiscusTom WadeKent
DiscusDanny PrewDevon
DiscusJames CallaghanCheshire
DiscusMichael RichardsLondon
DiscusMartyn ElkinsDorset
DiscusPhilip BrownDurham
DiscusNick LammingMerseyside
DiscusNeal ClarkeSouth Yorkshire
DiscusJosh SkeltonDurham
DiscusDale SmithStaffordshire
DiscusLee MathurinEssex
DiscusJamie StevensonChannel Islands
DiscusAndrew LawrenceKent
DiscusTom SmithLancashire
DiscusJason Jackson-BeasleyWest Midlands
DiscusCesar RodenLondon
JavelinTom DickeAvon
JavelinKevin ThompsonLondon
JavelinAnthony RathboneMerseyside
JavelinMathew TwidaleNorth Yorkshire
JavelinSamuel RedmayneCambridgeshire
JavelinJamie BroadeyHampshire and Vectis
JavelinSean RyanLincolnshire
JavelinBonne BuwemboEssex
JavelinJames SealeNorfolk
JavelinBrett ByrdStaffordshire
JavelinAdam CreedyCambridgeshire
JavelinRichard HarrisShropshire
HammerPeter SmithHumberside
HammerSteven BrunsdenDorset
HammerSam ChappellDorset
HammerSam CoeNorfolk
HammerMatthew WarrenBuckinghamshire
HammerAndrew SimpsonDurham
HammerJoe StocktonKent
HammerRichard Al-AmeenLondon
HammerDanny FarendenMiddlesex