National Track & Field Championships

Gateshead Stadium

Friday 9th & Saturday 10th July 2004


back to information page

Full list of entries

This is the full list of entries for the National Track & Field Championships submitted by team managers. Please check that the spelling of names is correct. If there are any errors please contact the ESAA now so that corrections can be made in time to be printed in the programme and on tee-shirts.

Intermediate Girls

100mDonna WalkerLondon
100mSerita ShoneDorset
100mRachel ConwayGloucestershire
100mAlice RobinsCornwall
100mTara KafkeOxfordshire
100mJennifer SealySomerset
100mLauren ArthurDurham
100mEmma PullenShropshire
100mCherelle JonesShropshire
100mKineta KelsallDurham
100mPhilippa McGregorNorthumberland
100mHayley JonesCheshire
100mTanya HindsLeicestershire & Rutland
100mRuth WatsonMiddlesex
100mAbbi TysonStaffordshire
100mJoscelynn HopesonSurrey
100mKandi EjioforLondon
100mHelen JenningsHumberside
100mNicole SadlerSuffolk
100mKylie RussellAvon
100mNatalie PearsonSouth Yorkshire
100mAnike Shand-WhittinghamLondon
100mRachel TelferMiddlesex
100mShaleina MarsMiddlesex
100mRoisin WilliNorthumberland
200mLucy SargentEssex
200mAmy HillSouth Yorkshire
200mJohnelle GibbonsLondon
200mToks HassanLondon
200mLydia ChamberlinLincolnshire
200mEmma SeccombeWarwickshire
200mKirsty HollingsNorfolk
200mKerry DixonSuffolk
200mEmily ShawGreater Manchester
200mPaula HillAvon
200mKayo TitiloyeWest Midlands
200mAnnabelle LewisHumberside
200mFaye WinspearCleveland
200mJenny GrahamNorthumberland
200mCarling MeadowsGreater Manchester
200mEmma HickeyDerbyshire
200mCaroline SellersCleveland
200mDominique SmithCambridgeshire
200mKirsty ThomasDurham
200mJessica TaylorNorth Yorkshire
200mFern ParkerHampshire and Vectis
200mVicky ShierLancashire
200mLucy YanikWiltshire
200mEllie DoelSussex
200mJoey DuckNorthamptonshire
300mKerri MorganSussex
300mHolly LittlejohnNorthamptonshire
300mAmy GodsellSurrey
300mKatie FlowerHumberside
300mRebecca WelbourneSuffolk
300mVicky LawrenceWiltshire
300mJayne MouldingLincolnshire
300mClaire TriggsOxfordshire
300mBryony WillmottBerkshire
300mJoedy PlattDevon
300mRebecca PaineKent
300mKate WouldDerbyshire
300mLizzie SandallGloucestershire
300mRachel WoodsBerkshire
300mKara-Aretha GrahamEssex
300mJoanne CaultonDerbyshire
300mRacheal ShawSouth Yorkshire
300mLaura GillhespyLancashire
300mCassie GearHampshire and Vectis
300mRebecca SyrackiKent
300mLaura ChambersCheshire
300mCharlotte AlleeNorthamptonshire
300mAllanda CrowCleveland
300mLaura ScougallWest Midlands
300mCharlotte BishopBedfordshire
800mCarolyn PlateauOxfordshire
800mEmily GoodallSussex
800mGemma CurleyNottinghamshire
800mHannah BrooksSurrey
800mShelley SmithNorfolk
800mDanielle McCannLancashire
800mStephanie RoeLancashire
800mRuth MitchellAvon
800mAlexandra FirthSouth Yorkshire
800mNikki HamblinDorset
800mGillian MossNorfolk
800mRebecca HallNorthamptonshire
800mLaura LambertCheshire
800mNatalie McHaleHereford & Worcestershire
800mHannah JonesHampshire and Vectis
800mEmma HaleyEssex
800mSasha MucciHampshire and Vectis
800mMontana JonesSurrey
800mNatalie YatesNottinghamshire
800mLyndsey FairweatherHertfordshire
800mJulia CookeGloucestershire
800mJustine KinneyWest Midlands
800mRachel FiskHumberside
800mLucy MayhoWest Yorkshire
800mEmma JacksonStaffordshire
800mCharlotte BrowningSussex
800mEmma ReedAvon
800mJessica Corrie-TaylorMerseyside
800mEmma-Leigh HeighwayCheshire
800mJoanne DuxburyGreater Manchester
800mLora SymondsHereford & Worcestershire
800mClaire McMurdockGreater Manchester
1500mAlison StarlingWest Midlands
1500mDanielle WalkerStaffordshire
1500mLucy BowersHampshire and Vectis
1500mStacey PrestonHampshire and Vectis
1500mKasey-Lee ShuttleworthGreater Manchester
1500mMelissa RonanMerseyside
1500mJessica SparkeHertfordshire
1500mAmy WilksSouth Yorkshire
1500mSarah WaldronHertfordshire
1500mClaire TarpleeWest Midlands
1500mKatie RichardsonEssex
1500mMegan FoleyEssex
1500mEmily ClarkeNorfolk
1500mDanielle ChristmasSurrey
1500mLouise McHaleHereford & Worcestershire
1500mCharlie GasparBuckinghamshire
1500mCatherine ConwayEssex
1500mLeonie WoodfindenCornwall
1500mCarley RoseNorfolk
1500mKirsty HamiltonDevon
1500mStephanie TwellSurrey
1500mDelyth JamesNorthumberland
3000mOlivia KenneyWest Midlands
3000mSian EdwardsNorthamptonshire
3000mHollie KnightDevon
3000mRosie EdwardsWest Yorkshire
3000mBethan DaviesAvon
3000mAmanda BaileyDorset
3000mIndia LeeHampshire and Vectis
3000mHayley PointerHampshire and Vectis
3000mEmily CollingeNottinghamshire
3000mLaura BacheWest Midlands
3000mEmily PidgeonGloucestershire
3000mLaura DowsingSuffolk
3000mStephanie BarnesAvon
3000mRuth SeniorNorfolk
3000mKirsty WalkerWest Midlands
3000mSarah TeddWiltshire
3000mEmma PallantSurrey
3000mJoanna CallawayStaffordshire
300m HurdlesJana RieckKent
300m HurdlesHayley PitmanAvon
300m HurdlesDebbie ForsterCleveland
300m HurdlesLucy AbbottGreater Manchester
300m HurdlesEmily BonnettSomerset
300m HurdlesCharlotte RobertsShropshire
300m HurdlesAnastasia DopieralaDurham
300m HurdlesChristina SilvaHertfordshire
300m HurdlesVanessa WardSurrey
300m HurdlesCaroline MorleyMerseyside
300m HurdlesAlex BannerSurrey
300m HurdlesLaura McMichaelDurham
300m HurdlesLauren YatesAvon
300m HurdlesPerri Shakes-DraytonLondon
300m HurdlesLauren RoweCheshire
300m HurdlesBethany StanilandWest Yorkshire
300m HurdlesSarah AdamsLeicestershire & Rutland
300m HurdlesSam BetteridgeWiltshire
300m HurdlesErin SimsWest Midlands
300m HurdlesLana TaylorDerbyshire
300m HurdlesClaire LeckieEssex
80m HurdlesStephanie BrennanMerseyside
80m HurdlesKim MotleyCambridgeshire
80m HurdlesHannah WeekesHertfordshire
80m HurdlesSarah TippettSuffolk
80m HurdlesJoanne WoodNorthumberland
80m HurdlesBeth HeatonLancashire
80m HurdlesKarla DrewDevon
80m HurdlesChloe Van WulvenEssex
80m HurdlesHelen AsherMerseyside
80m HurdlesKylie RobilliardChannel Islands
80m HurdlesHarriet ShurleyBerkshire
80m HurdlesAmie TrewinDevon
80m HurdlesKim WhymanLeicestershire & Rutland
80m HurdlesClare CooperKent
80m HurdlesZara HohnSouth Yorkshire
80m HurdlesVirginia MoorhouseCheshire
80m HurdlesHarriet AbbissSurrey
80m HurdlesLauren StorrWest Yorkshire
80m HurdlesEmily NobleWest Yorkshire
80m HurdlesJustine SingletonSomerset
80m HurdlesVicky GarradMerseyside
80m HurdlesHayley ToddSuffolk
High JumpJennifer LumleyNorth Yorkshire
High JumpAdrienne SmithWest Yorkshire
High JumpMelanie DaviesSussex
High JumpAmy PearsonNorthumberland
High JumpKay HumberstoneSouth Yorkshire
High JumpAdele LassuSouth Yorkshire
High JumpGeorgina HoodOxfordshire
High JumpCharis O' ConnorSurrey
High JumpLucy BoggisOxfordshire
High JumpLaura VarrieMerseyside
High JumpSian DaviesShropshire
High JumpSophie HineWarwickshire
High JumpTiffeny LyonsWest Yorkshire
High JumpJessica HorlerSouth Yorkshire
High JumpWendy Meadows-SmithHertfordshire
High JumpErica BodmanChannel Islands
High JumpVikki HubbardLincolnshire
High JumpSarah LawrensonLancashire
High JumpEmma GulliverSomerset
High JumpLauren AmbroseBedfordshire
High JumpSade ThomasAvon
High JumpVictoria AthertonDurham
High JumpLucy HodginsBuckinghamshire
High JumpAnna WelfordNorth Yorkshire
High JumpAmy GraingerDerbyshire
Long JumpKirsty ParrWest Yorkshire
Long JumpKim MurrayHampshire and Vectis
Long JumpClaire JaggardHertfordshire
Long JumpJade SurmanWest Midlands
Long JumpLeanne SpoonerSouth Yorkshire
Long JumpHelen BanksSouth Yorkshire
Long JumpJo HackneyNorth Yorkshire
Long JumpSarah SmartAvon
Long JumpLyndsay TowersNorth Yorkshire
Long JumpHeather DouglasDerbyshire
Long JumpKimberley HarrisonDerbyshire
Long JumpGemma WeetmanShropshire
Long JumpDominique BlaizeSurrey
Long JumpAmy HarrisWest Midlands
Long JumpAlice SimpsonWest Yorkshire
Long JumpEmily MartinLondon
Triple JumpTamara LongweLeicestershire & Rutland
Triple JumpLaura TeasdaleWest Yorkshire
Triple JumpJuliet FieldenKent
Triple JumpNiki RaineHereford & Worcestershire
Triple JumpAmanda RangerLondon
Triple JumpKatie RoseAvon
Triple JumpRachel KingKent
Triple JumpFrancesca BallKent
Triple JumpHannah WaringGreater Manchester
Triple JumpHarriet FormanHumberside
Triple JumpJade ChristieBedfordshire
Triple JumpRachael ParkerNorth Yorkshire
Triple JumpJade Castell-ThomasLondon
Triple JumpOlivia WardWarwickshire
Triple JumpLindsey HoyleNorth Yorkshire
Triple JumpSaskia KalmeijerOxfordshire
Triple JumpSarah WarsopDorset
Triple JumpTanine NicholasMiddlesex
Triple JumpLeah SimmonsNorth Yorkshire
Triple JumpHannah FranksonEssex
Triple JumpClaire LinskillDevon
Triple JumpEmma MoutrieWest Yorkshire
Triple JumpClaire O'reillyDerbyshire
Pole VaultBryony GibbensBuckinghamshire
Pole VaultTanya BromilowBedfordshire
Pole VaultAnnemarie PriceKent
Pole VaultBecky FramptonHampshire and Vectis
Pole VaultRebecca LilleyHereford & Worcestershire
Pole VaultSarah HardwickNorthamptonshire
ShotTolani AgoroLondon
ShotAmy WeaverLancashire
ShotLaura GomeryWest Midlands
ShotKayleigh SouthgateNorfolk
ShotHannah ConroyCleveland
ShotLizzy YarnoldKent
ShotCarly BeanlandWest Yorkshire
ShotIsobel RetbergLincolnshire
ShotNikki McSweeneyBuckinghamshire
ShotRebecca HallLincolnshire
ShotLaura BoothSouth Yorkshire
ShotEden FrancisLeicestershire & Rutland
ShotLiz MillwardStaffordshire
ShotKirsty HuttonDurham
ShotBriony PhillipsLondon
DiscusClaire Lyne-LeyDevon
DiscusDanielle ThomasCumbria
DiscusRebecca BirchSouth Yorkshire
DiscusAshley MaddisonDurham
DiscusEmma PriceShropshire
DiscusNatalie WalshLancashire
DiscusRachel BackhouseNorthamptonshire
DiscusChloe BeckettWest Yorkshire
DiscusLauren HuntCheshire
DiscusHannah JamesSussex
DiscusRebecca SaundersKent
DiscusFlorence ClarkKent
DiscusJenny ScottWest Midlands
DiscusJenny DunfordWarwickshire
DiscusRuth HayNorthamptonshire
JavelinCarly SmithCheshire
JavelinKimberley EkeDevon
JavelinLorna HeatonMerseyside
JavelinLucy ForwardAvon
JavelinMaddie HinchSomerset
JavelinLaura ScottDerbyshire
JavelinAimee WilliamsLeicestershire & Rutland
JavelinAmy PeacockOxfordshire
JavelinJosephine WraySuffolk
JavelinJade DoddLondon
HammerLucy TattersallSussex
HammerLaura EdwardsBerkshire
HammerKelly CoombsSussex
HammerAnna JohnsonGreater Manchester
HammerRachel BlackieKent
HammerKaty WilsonDurham
HammerFleur CottinghamLincolnshire
HammerVictoria ThomasKent
HammerMel FlashHertfordshire
HammerClaire PhillipsMiddlesex
HammerMegan BoonNorfolk
RelayLucy HydeHumberside