National Track & Field Championships

Gateshead Stadium

Friday 9th & Saturday 10th July 2004


back to information page

Full list of entries

This is the full list of entries for the National Track & Field Championships submitted by team managers. Please check that the spelling of names is correct. If there are any errors please contact the ESAA now so that corrections can be made in time to be printed in the programme and on tee-shirts.

Intermediate Boys

100mDaniel NelsonGreater Manchester
100mDavid ThomasLincolnshire
100mAlex StokesMerseyside
100mRion PierreMiddlesex
100mAnthony McWilliamsNorthamptonshire
100mRichard HarrisonNorthumberland
100mStephen ProsserChannel Islands
100mLiam FreemantleBerkshire
100mBen WilsonCleveland
100mLuke BakerWest Midlands
100mAlex NelsonStaffordshire
100mEmlyn AkotoSurrey
100mDanny DoyleySurrey
100mHarry Aikenes-AryeeteySurrey
100mLuke SimpsonLancashire
100mDwain NicelyWest Midlands
100mJames MarkleyCambridgeshire
100mJonathan LodowskiOxfordshire
100mLewis McElweeCleveland
100mChris BeckBuckinghamshire
100mShawn JamesMerseyside
100mRicardo FrancisSouth Yorkshire
100mJoshua BaxterBerkshire
100mEwan WerrettHereford & Worcestershire
100mToby SandemanSomerset
100mFabien AlexanderEssex
100mJoshua ButterworthNottinghamshire
100mJack HoylesCambridgeshire
100mLeon James-LionelBerkshire
100mBen StramkowskiDerbyshire
100mBradley WineWest Yorkshire
100mLuke FaganMiddlesex
100mPaul CrawfordMiddlesex
200mDavid HurstGreater Manchester
200mNick KanonikGloucestershire
200mGraham FilerHampshire and Vectis
200mMatthew CrossWest Yorkshire
200mTashan ChristianEssex
200mGerald PhiriSouth Yorkshire
200mBen SmithHampshire and Vectis
200mEdwin BamfoLondon
200mJames GroocockHampshire and Vectis
200mDaniel HaqueKent
200mMark CawthorneHumberside
200mGavin ComberKent
200mGareth CunninghamBerkshire
200mSean TaylorNorthamptonshire
200mKelvin CallenderBerkshire
200mLee ChristopherCornwall
200mKojo OkuffoMiddlesex
200mKie BarkerWest Midlands
200mRicky HarrisWest Midlands
200mAndrew McIntoshHumberside
200mOdi ObohMiddlesex
200mWilliam ByersCumbria
200mDaniel FaganHereford & Worcestershire
200mKyle JonesMerseyside
200mFahad KhanBuckinghamshire
200mJonathan LindleyDerbyshire
200mEdward VannNorthamptonshire
200mNick WildingCumbria
200mChris JulienMiddlesex
400mLewis RobsonDurham
400mCarl RichardsonBerkshire
400mArran TophamLancashire
400mScott BlackwellKent
400mLuke ValentineNorthamptonshire
400mTom DuffieldLincolnshire
400mDaniel WilkinsonNottinghamshire
400mTom HockedySomerset
400mAndrew KellyMerseyside
400mAdam DaishHertfordshire
400mIdowu AkindeleSurrey
400mJamie SinclairNorthumberland
400mLouis CarterShropshire
400mDaniel GregoryCheshire
400mStephen JohnsonBerkshire
400mDavid ScholeySouth Yorkshire
400mCharlie GladdenWarwickshire
400mMatthew LeadbitterCambridgeshire
400mDominic ParsonsLondon
400mChris WalpoleNorthumberland
400mSean BrindleyNottinghamshire
400mAlexander BabbLondon
400mLouis SellersHampshire and Vectis
400mSam KavanaghGreater Manchester
400mWilliam SteelHumberside
400mLaurence DightSurrey
400mKierran LakelandHampshire and Vectis
400mRhys SmithWest Yorkshire
400mMatthew McCrackenMerseyside
800mScott HarrisSussex
800mAndrew StantonDurham
800mJames GriffithsCheshire
800mGrant BakerLeicestershire & Rutland
800mRory CampbellLondon
800mJames BowerSouth Yorkshire
800mSam BradleyBuckinghamshire
800mAnthony BirdWest Midlands
800mAndrew LaganNorth Yorkshire
800mRichard LarsenBerkshire
800mChris ChapmanSouth Yorkshire
800mJason MaxfieldSouth Yorkshire
800mJordan DonnellyMerseyside
800mAlastair SmithNorth Yorkshire
800mAndrew OsagieEssex
800mStuart KingNottinghamshire
800mMartin GibbonsNottinghamshire
800mRick WardNorfolk
800mChris SmithMerseyside
800mPeter GroganMerseyside
800mJordan WestCornwall
800mNicholas BradleyCumbria
800mRobert HodgesHumberside
800mPaul RiceWest Yorkshire
800mAbdi IgiGreater Manchester
800mRobert WhittakerGreater Manchester
800mJames BrewerGloucestershire
800mJoseph DurrantKent
800mEd AstonCambridgeshire
800mCori StantonHereford & Worcestershire
1500mNigel MalkinGreater Manchester
1500mPatrick HamblyDevon
1500mLaurence CoxHampshire and Vectis
1500mIain WhitfieldGloucestershire
1500mLiam RatcliffeNorthamptonshire
1500mGareth AllottStaffordshire
1500mMatthew GunbyLincolnshire
1500mJacob CorriganGreater Manchester
1500mScott RollasonWest Midlands
1500mMike TallisWiltshire
1500mNatahan ElliotWest Yorkshire
1500mBen StylesGreater Manchester
1500mGary BradburySurrey
1500mChris BrownNottinghamshire
1500mJonathan TaylorCleveland
1500mMark BurgessEssex
1500mJacob McCullochBerkshire
3000mCraig PetersAvon
3000mJack TylerKent
3000mRobert PickeringHumberside
3000mAlex DerricottStaffordshire
3000mJosh BlissHampshire and Vectis
3000mTom BeanNorth Yorkshire
3000mAlec DuffieldNorth Yorkshire
3000mAndrew CofferDurham
3000mJames BurrowsGreater Manchester
3000mSam MitchellHereford & Worcestershire
3000mLee CareyWarwickshire
3000mMatthew ClarkDorset
3000mAndrew LivingstoneEssex
3000mCraig GundersonMerseyside
3000mIan MayMiddlesex
3000mMark BaileyEssex
3000mAdam HickeyEssex
3000mSam GodfreySuffolk
3000mJonny YoungNorthumberland
400m HurdlesNeil CrossleyGloucestershire
400m HurdlesNick PhillipsDorset
400m HurdlesJohn BrierlyHereford & Worcestershire
400m HurdlesLuke SmallwoodKent
400m HurdlesLloyd GumbsLeicestershire & Rutland
400m HurdlesTom HiggsSomerset
400m HurdlesGuy SpencerSomerset
400m HurdlesScott HendersonCleveland
400m HurdlesWilliam EatonDerbyshire
400m HurdlesSamuel JohnsonBerkshire
400m HurdlesWayne TaylorHumberside
400m HurdlesThomas StringerCheshire
400m HurdlesAntoine AllenNorthamptonshire
400m HurdlesAndrew HowellMiddlesex
400m HurdlesDavid GreenCornwall
400m HurdlesGary HuttNorthamptonshire
400m HurdlesAndrew MoorcroftMerseyside
400m HurdlesStuart PriceLondon
100m HurdlesCharles KavanaghDerbyshire
100m HurdlesJohn LamportNottinghamshire
100m HurdlesGianni FrankisEssex
100m HurdlesDaniel GhundooDurham
100m HurdlesPhilip Barrington-JohnsonSussex
100m HurdlesDaniel MaynardLeicestershire & Rutland
100m HurdlesMiles JonesMiddlesex
100m HurdlesJulian AdeniranLeicestershire & Rutland
100m HurdlesOliver RobinsonWest Yorkshire
100m HurdlesAlbert KamaraNorthumberland
100m HurdlesJames WrightCumbria
100m HurdlesBradley HumphriesSomerset
100m HurdlesDavid FeeneyDerbyshire
100m HurdlesDaniel DavisSurrey
100m HurdlesRichard HellikerWarwickshire
100m HurdlesGuy StroudDevon
100m HurdlesMatthew HudsonNorth Yorkshire
100m HurdlesCallum PriestleyLeicestershire & Rutland
100m HurdlesRob RecordBuckinghamshire
100m HurdlesFrancis BakerNorfolk
100m HurdlesMark HoltWest Midlands
100m HurdlesAlex Al-AmeenLondon
1500m SteeplechaseSean HallDurham
1500m SteeplechaseAlex WoldSuffolk
1500m SteeplechaseMatthew DackNorfolk
1500m SteeplechaseJamie ClarkNorthamptonshire
1500m SteeplechaseGeorge GlancyMiddlesex
1500m SteeplechaseSteven CannellNorfolk
1500m SteeplechaseCraig HoyMerseyside
1500m SteeplechaseBen WilsonSurrey
1500m SteeplechaseMichael QuarlessMerseyside
1500m SteeplechaseJon PepperHertfordshire
1500m SteeplechaseAshleigh PainShropshire
High JumpJames LuckMiddlesex
High JumpJames DunneBerkshire
High JumpDan SmithDorset
High JumpPhilip BaleMerseyside
High JumpJames StokesWest Midlands
High JumpAlex SlaterCambridgeshire
High JumpSteven RidgewayShropshire
High JumpDarren HammondGreater Manchester
High JumpMatthew OwensMerseyside
High JumpRobbie GrabarzCambridgeshire
High JumpTom MatherDerbyshire
High JumpSimon HemmingsEssex
High JumpJames HallDurham
Long JumpLuke ThomasMiddlesex
Long JumpTyrone CarterEssex
Long JumpPaul RecordMerseyside
Long JumpTheo SelassieAvon
Long JumpPaul DingleChannel Islands
Long JumpMartyn OrmerodKent
Long JumpAndrew JonesShropshire
Long JumpChris OldakerNorth Yorkshire
Long JumpRufus NugentLondon
Long JumpAshley HarrisSurrey
Long JumpOliver McNeillisHereford & Worcestershire
Long JumpDarryl ThomasMiddlesex
Long JumpDavid CookSurrey
Long JumpAnthony TimmsWest Yorkshire
Triple JumpDavid SmithGreater Manchester
Triple JumpJeremy OdameteyLondon
Triple JumpMatthew BurtonLondon
Triple JumpMatthew WilsonCumbria
Triple JumpSam StanislausNorth Yorkshire
Triple JumpJoseph SteeleBedfordshire
Triple JumpRichard SzarkowskiDerbyshire
Triple JumpGrant PointerNorfolk
Triple JumpSean WynterMiddlesex
Triple JumpDaniel BlackettNorthumberland
Triple JumpTom PoolBedfordshire
Triple JumpJak FieldDevon
Triple JumpJoe CurtisWarwickshire
Triple JumpPeter WhitfieldBerkshire
Triple JumpRichard BaileyStaffordshire
Triple JumpLanre Ali-BalogunLondon
Triple JumpIsaac ClaytonCornwall
Triple JumpLee ValentineHereford & Worcestershire
Pole VaultMax EavesLancashire
Pole VaultLuke CuttsSouth Yorkshire
Pole VaultJames BayliffeGloucestershire
Pole VaultLee CordellHertfordshire
Pole VaultAlex WilliamsStaffordshire
Pole VaultNeil CotterellBuckinghamshire
Pole VaultAdam SmithWest Midlands
ShotGareth BetteridgeGloucestershire
ShotJack TeasdaleWest Yorkshire
ShotKieron MasonBuckinghamshire
ShotJames CannonNorthamptonshire
ShotRoss HayhurstMerseyside
ShotBrendan HallStaffordshire
ShotAdam HareNottinghamshire
ShotJay ThomasLondon
ShotSam WinchcombeGloucestershire
ShotShane BirchKent
ShotEdmund CattleNorfolk
ShotLouis HamsonHampshire and Vectis
ShotTarikh BullHertfordshire
ShotRichard MahoneyBedfordshire
ShotDamiola OnajideMiddlesex
ShotDaniel TinklerCambridgeshire
DiscusMatthew TownsendBerkshire
DiscusSimon BrownShropshire
DiscusKarl FitzgeraldHumberside
DiscusMarcus HigginsWest Midlands
DiscusBen GrahamDerbyshire
DiscusMark RumbleOxfordshire
DiscusChris ScottSurrey
DiscusKieran McConnellBuckinghamshire
DiscusElliot PriceStaffordshire
DiscusLewis EdwardsMiddlesex
DiscusMatthew LammingMerseyside
DiscusSteven FoggMerseyside
DiscusNicholas WebbSurrey
JavelinStuart HarveyKent
JavelinDavid ActonGreater Manchester
JavelinJosh StannardSomerset
JavelinDarius BrazdysGloucestershire
JavelinJamie PayneDorset
JavelinNathan ForrestNorth Yorkshire
JavelinGeorge WarnesLondon
JavelinDaniel BrunsdenDorset
JavelinTom AmphlettHereford & Worcestershire
JavelinAaron HarrisDorset
JavelinSam AllanWest Yorkshire
JavelinMatthew GeorgeBuckinghamshire
JavelinJoe WallerSussex
JavelinCarl QuinlanMerseyside
JavelinAlex McEwanSussex
JavelinAdam AkehurstHampshire and Vectis
JavelinJames CampbellGloucestershire
JavelinPhilip GregoryHertfordshire
HammerSean LewisStaffordshire
HammerAlistair TawanaeeKent
HammerMarc PrestonSomerset
HammerJamaro NooksMiddlesex
HammerMicki FinnBerkshire
HammerChris BerryNottinghamshire
HammerMatthew LambleyNottinghamshire
HammerScott McKevittCambridgeshire
HammerAlex SmithHumberside
HammerDavid FosterNorthamptonshire
HammerKaine HarringtonSurrey
HammerJames BedfordHumberside
RelayNick WallerCambridgeshire