ESAA Cheshire County Championships

Macclesfield

12th June 2004

Last updated on Sunday at 23:26:27


Junior Boys 100 metres

CS: 12.30 ES: 11.80 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
11G PRESTONChest12.10cs
213R BLACKMacc12.40
314J BELFIELDMacc13.00
46AG HORNESChesh13.10
511T CAPEWELLHalton13.70
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
117M THOMSONMidChe13.00
220S MOORENChesh13.00
34A REASChesh13.10
415J TEAGLEMacc13.30
56J GARDNERSChesh13.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11G PRESTONChest12.20cs
213R BLACKMacc12.30cs
317M THOMSONMidChe12.90
420S MOORENChesh12.90
514J BELFIELDMacc13.10
64A REASChesh13.10
76AG HORNESChesh13.50
815J TEAGLEMacc13.90


Junior Boys 200 metres

CS: 25.30 ES: 24.20 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
110T CORRIGANHalton24.50cs
213J TOWNSMacc25.50
31T VICKERSChest25.80
416S CRAWFORDMidChe26.00
522C ROGERWarr26.40
615AJ FITZGERALDMacc27.10
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
14B CUTTLESChesh26.60
215A BALLMacc26.80
317J BLEACHMidChe26.80
423J SAMPSONWarr29.50
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
17J FOGGElPort25.10cs
214M O'BRIENMacc26.40
35J SAMBROOKSChesh26.60
419O JONESNChesh26.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110T CORRIGANHalton23.60bp
27J FOGGElPort24.10es
313J TOWNSMacc25.20cs
41T VICKERSChest25.50
514M O'BRIENMacc25.90
615A BALLMacc25.90
74B CUTTLESChesh26.30
816S CRAWFORDMidChe26.70


Junior Boys 400 metres

CS: 56.90 ES: 54.50 BP: 53.30

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
119J McCABENChesh56.60cs
26A COUTTSSChesh58.20
313J SIZELANDMacc60.10
41T LANGMEADChest60.80
510D KENNEDYHalton64.80
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
116J LYDIATEMidChe58.70
24M GILLSChesh58.90
35M BROOKSSChesh61.50
43M KENNYChest62.70
511H VARLEYHalton62.70
614T GOODHEWMacc63.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119J McCABENChesh56.50cs
26A COUTTSSChesh58.70
316J LYDIATEMidChe59.00
44M GILLSChesh59.20
513J SIZELANDMacc60.50
61T LANGMEADChest61.70
73M KENNYChest63.30
85M BROOKSSChesh69.10


Junior Boys 800 metres

CS: 2:13.00 ES: 2:08.00 BP: 2:05.00

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
122M O'NEILLWarr2:19.30
219A GREENNChesh2:19.30
315AB AMOSMacc2:20.10
45R BALLARDSChesh2:21.50
51J JAMESChest2:24.20
612M SWANHalton2:48.80
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
116L DAVENPORTMidChe2:15.20
217T HEAWORDMidChe2:15.20
313A ELDERMacc2:15.40
414D SWETMANMacc2:15.70
56D JONESSChesh2:26.30
62K STOCKTONChest2:31.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116L DAVENPORTMidChe2:03.70bp
219A GREENNChesh2:03.90bp
314D SWETMANMacc2:13.10
417T HEAWORDMidChe2:15.00
522M O'NEILLWarr2:15.80
615AB AMOSMacc2:17.90
713A ELDERMacc2:28.70


Junior Boys 1500 metres

CS: 4:36.00 ES: 4:22.00 BP: 4:13.30

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
11R FLACKChest4:35.80cs
219L WALKERNChesh4:38.60
34Z CROSSSChesh4:51.70
411A McDONAGHHalton4:58.00
515AO HILTONMacc5:00.60
623M WILLIAMSWarr5:01.60
75A WOODALLSChesh5:08.00
815J FARRELLMacc5:09.20
97T LOWNDESElPort5:17.00
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
120D CLIFFENChesh4:49.00
222M JACKSONWarr4:49.00
314E BURGONMacc4:50.10
46C BARNETTSChesh4:56.00
513E WILLIAMSMacc5:00.80
616K HARVEYMidChe5:05.60
72J CULLENChest5:05.70
810R GREGSONHalton5:10.50
96AA MORROWSChesh5:16.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119L WALKERNChesh4:28.00cs
21R FLACKChest4:32.00cs
322M JACKSONWarr4:33.00cs
420D CLIFFENChesh4:35.80cs
54Z CROSSSChesh4:47.70
614E BURGONMacc4:52.70
711A McDONAGHHalton4:54.80
813E WILLIAMSMacc4:58.60
96C BARNETTSChesh5:02.10


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

CS: 12.90 ES: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119R LAUGHTONNChesh13.5
213J REDDISHMacc13.7
32A CHURTONChest14.0
44J GASKILLSChesh14.2
517B BARONMidChe14.2
614B HEARNMacc15.5
73L SCOTTChest17.1


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 49.40 ES: 47.50 BP: 47.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113MacclesfieldMacc50.20
216Mid CheshireMidChe51.70


Junior Boys High Jump

CS: 1.60 ES: 1.72 BP: 1.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11C HAWTHORNEChest1.63cs
22G DAVIESChest1.63cs
322N PALMERWarr1.55
416J BANFIMidChe1.55
515J JACKSONMacc1.45
624J KINDONWarr1.45
723J ALLENWarr1.45
813D KEELAGHERMacc1.40
97L PATERSONElPort1.35
=14C WILSONMacc1.35
=4A CRENNELSChesh1.35


Junior Boys Long Jump

CS: 5.45 ES: 5.70 BP: 5.79

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
13J BROMLEYChest5.35
214A MARCHLEWSKIMacc5.10
313A EDGARMacc4.88
417A TOOLISMidChe4.81
516A DOWMidChe4.75
615G WEBSTERMacc4.75
71J EARLAMChest4.57
84B STANNARDSChesh4.48
95J WOODSChesh4.45
1010S BULLOCKHalton4.04
1112N DRAPER-IRELANDHalton3.98


Junior Boys Triple Jump

CS: 11.45 ES: 12.00 BP: 12.23

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14A JONESSChesh11.37
21A COATESChest11.06
36M HOWARDSChesh10.93
42A STOTHARDChest10.88
518W BOLASMidChe10.87
67S JOHNSONElPort10.83
713J RATHBONEMacc10.40
815C BURGESSMacc10.17
916T PHELANMidChe10.06
1014A DYERMacc9.80
1111N McDONALDHalton9.07


Junior Boys Pole Vault

CS: 2.55 ES: 2.85 BP: 2.80

Final

drawnonameteam


Junior Boys Shot

CS: 11.20 ES: 12.30 BP: 16.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113T GIDDINGSMacc10.66
21E BROWNRIGGChest10.58
316R OSBOURNEMidChe10.11
415S WILMOTMacc9.96
54C THOMASSChesh9.79
615AH EDWARDSMacc9.74
714A ROACHMacc9.54
85A SMITHSChesh9.48
918C ADAMSMidChe9.48


Junior Boys Discus

CS: 30.50 ES: 35.00 BP: 39.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17J CALLAGHANElPort34.97cs
216E BRIDLEMidChe29.64
34B RICHARDSSChesh28.99
41T ELSGOODChest25.51
519B ROSSNChesh24.57
62T WALLEYChest23.72
714B LACEYMacc23.43
820J DAVIESNChesh22.31
917A SMITHMidChe21.22
1015A HUNTMacc20.83
116S FARMERSChesh14.53


Junior Boys Javelin

CS: 39.00 ES: 43.00 BP: 49.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
117E FORDMidChe33.27
219B RALPHNChesh32.79
313W WALTONMacc32.76
418G HARWOODMidChe30.10
514A ROBERTSMacc29.97
615AA TAYLORMacc27.54
71R SALISBURYChest26.29
83J ROWLANDSChest24.80


Junior Boys Hammer

CS: 31.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 51.02

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Boys 100 metres

CS: 11.70 ES: 11.20 BP: 11.00

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
116A KILCROSSMidChe12.10
217A OULTRAMMidChe12.30
31J WELCHChest12.30
420H WHIRLEYNChesh12.30
511A DEARDENHalton12.50
66L BEANSChesh12.60
76AC ALLENSChesh13.30
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
17T PRICEElPort12.00
23C RUSHTONChest12.00
321I ROGERSNChesh12.30
419R LOWENChesh12.30
55J JENKINSSChesh12.60
614J WRAGGMacc12.60
715AJ ROBERTSMacc13.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119R LOWENChesh11.90
216A KILCROSSMidChe11.90
33C RUSHTONChest12.00
47T PRICEElPort12.00
520H WHIRLEYNChesh12.00
617A OULTRAMMidChe12.10
721I ROGERSNChesh12.20
81J WELCHChest12.50


Inter Boys 200 metres

CS: 24.00 ES: 22.90 BP: 22.30

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
15M CHIVERSSChesh24.60
21C VAN-SCHIEChest24.90
316M MUNROMidChe25.20
42C FRENCHChest25.30
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
14A GEORGESChesh24.10
213I HARTMacc24.40
310A UBIDOHalton25.00
417T KINEALYMidChe25.30
518M ATTRILLMidChe27.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14A GEORGESChesh24.00cs
21C VAN-SCHIEChest24.20
313I HARTMacc24.30
45M CHIVERSSChesh24.60
510A UBIDOHalton24.90
62C FRENCHChest25.30
716M MUNROMidChe25.80


Inter Boys 400 metres

CS: 53.40 ES: 51.30 BP: 50.00

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
15B CULLOTYSChesh
222S MYERSWarr
317S CAMPAGNAROMidChe
416O CHURCHMidChe
514T SMEATONMacc
61D WOODChest
720D PENNEYNChesh
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
113J WARDMacc
215A LAINGMacc
315AM HEYWOODMacc
418A HARRISMidChe
54D GREGORYSChesh
619T ROBINSONNChesh

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14D GREGORYSChesh50.40es
216O CHURCHMidChe55.30
319T ROBINSONNChesh56.30
417S CAMPAGNAROMidChe56.70
520D PENNEYNChesh57.40
65B CULLOTYSChesh57.60


Inter Boys 800 metres

CS: 2:05.00 ES: 1:59.00 BP: 1:55.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116J GRIFFITHSMidChe2:00.50cs
24C PIETRUSIAKSChesh2:05.50
321M CARROLLNChesh2:07.50
45M HUBBARDSChesh2:10.70
513T GRUNDYMacc2:11.40
620S B'ZEUNChesh2:11.70
719J RATHNALLNChesh2:15.60


Inter Boys 1500 metres

CS: 4:20.00 ES: 4:08.00 BP: 4:08.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110D TWIGGHalton4:20.90
213T PATTISONMacc4:24.20
316S MITCHELLMidChe4:24.90
41M FISHERChest4:25.00
514T SWINDELLSMacc4:35.40
615AJ BURGONMacc4:35.50
719G GEORGENChesh4:40.50
82R DUNNChest4:46.00
911C McKEOWNHalton4:49.90
104S HATTONSChesh4:50.30
115B SMITHSChesh5:16.60


Inter Boys 3000 metres

CS: 9:30.00 ES: 9:03.00 BP: 9:00.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
12A DUNNEChest9:41.20
21J McGONIGLEChest9:45.20
322M TIMMINSWarr10:04.70


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

CS: 15.00 ES: 14.20 BP: 13.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116D STARKEYMidChe16.70
217D ELMSMidChe17.30
314A MOOREMacc18.70
44J NICKLINSChesh19.10
518R JOHNSONMidChe19.50
65L ORAMSChesh24.80


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

CS: 60.50 ES: 58.00 BP: 59.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116T STRINGERMidChe58.30bp


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

CS: 4:58.00 ES: 4:36.00 BP: 4:30.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113D HOLMESMacc5:25.40


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 46.60 ES: 45.00 BP: 44.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116Mid CheshireMidChe48.30


Inter Boys High Jump

CS: 1.75 ES: 1.90 BP: 1.95

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
114C EVANSMacc1.75cs
24D NEYLANDSChesh1.70
313N JAMESMacc1.70
416R PHIPPSMidChe1.55


Inter Boys Long Jump

CS: 6.00 ES: 6.40 BP: 6.32

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
119T HULMENChesh5.37
213T FITTONMacc5.19
36AC MILLSSChesh5.16
44J JOYCESChesh5.08
517L ANDERSONMidChe4.90
66A MORGANSChesh4.19


Inter Boys Triple Jump

CS: 12.50 ES: 13.10 BP: 13.55

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
111A ROONEYHalton12.82cs
210J DAVIDSONHalton12.54cs
317N GRIFFITHSMidChe11.66
415C MEREDITHMacc11.61
514R HOLDENMacc11.51
66AT HACKNEYSChesh11.20
75J LITTLEWOODSChesh10.75
84C MORGANSChesh10.43


Inter Boys Pole Vault

CS: 3.10 ES: 3.80 BP: 3.90

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Boys Shot

CS: 11.90 ES: 13.20 BP: 15.49

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
120M ELDERNChesh11.68
21K TUSHINGHAMChest11.37
313M WHARTONMacc10.67
44B MIDDLETONSChesh10.40
56AO RABIESChesh10.14
65A BENTLEYSChesh9.71
716P HUNTERMidChe9.68
815L GIAGUMacc9.50
910J SANDERSHalton9.16


Inter Boys Discus

CS: 34.00 ES: 40.00 BP: 45.14

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122A EMERSONWarr33.69
220B GOULDNChesh31.49
317J DANIELSMidChe26.72
416M SANTMidChe24.70
52L MACKINChest21.88


Inter Boys Javelin

CS: 45.00 ES: 51.00 BP: 59.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113R MCGEOGHEGANMacc45.22cs
216L SLOYANMidChe43.19
314A TOMLINSONMacc33.04
44M BROOMHALLSChesh26.65


Inter Boys Hammer

CS: 37.00 ES: 48.00 BP: 37.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14A FUTHERINGTONSChesh33.17
213J WRIGHTMacc18.62


Senior Boys 100 metres

CS: 11.50 ES: 11.10 BP: 10.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110C WOODHOUSEHalton12.10
213J FROSTMacc12.40


Senior Boys 200 metres

CS: 23.30 ES: 22.30 BP: 21.90

Final

drawnonameteam
119L MASONNChesh
216A MUNROMidChe
34A FLOWERSSChesh


Senior Boys 400 metres

CS: 52.50 ES: 49.30 BP: 48.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
120B GREENNChesh50.60cs
216R SHEERANMidChe51.20cs
34E ONEILSChesh51.90cs


Senior Boys 800 metres

CS: 2:02.00 ES: 1:55.00 BP: 1:56.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113Macc2:05.80


Senior Boys 1500 metres

CS: 4:15.00 ES: 3:58.00 BP: 4:01.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119A ELLIOTNChesh4:13.20cs
216A ELLISMidChe4:19.20


Senior Boys 3000 metres

CS: 9:20.00 ES: 8:36.00 BP: 8:41.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116M MITCHELLMidChe9:52.20


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

CS: 16.20 ES: 15.20 BP: 14.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17C FRANCEElPort15.40cs
213S SLOANMacc16.10cs


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

CS: 59.50 ES: 56.00 BP: 56.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113D HENSHAWMacc67.70


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

CS: 6:30.00 ES: 6:07.00 BP: 6:00.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116A ELLISMidChe6:29.40cs


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 45.30 ES: 44.50 BP: 45.20

Final

drawnonameteam
14South CheshireSChesh


Senior Boys High Jump

CS: 1.83 ES: 1.98 BP: 2.03

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122M KINDONWarr1.75
213S SLOANMacc1.70


Senior Boys Long Jump

CS: 6.25 ES: 6.80 BP: 6.90

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14E ONEILSChesh6.61cs
213J FROSTMacc5.43


Senior Boys Triple Jump

CS: 12.85 ES: 14.00 BP: 14.15

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14D BYRDSChesh10.83


Senior Boys Pole Vault

CS: 3.30 ES: 4.20 BP: 3.00

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Boys Shot

CS: 11.50 ES: 13.00 BP: 14.50

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116N LOWNDESMidChe15.22bp
217G LEECHMidChe12.28cs


Senior Boys Discus

CS: 34.00 ES: 41.00 BP: 51.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116W LOWNDESMidChe40.76cs
217G LEECHMidChe39.55cs
322D RICHARDSONWarr27.19
44C PEATESChesh26.44


Senior Boys Javelin

CS: 46.00 ES: 54.00 BP: 57.08

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14J HOPLEYSChesh50.28cs


Senior Boys Hammer

CS: 39.00 ES: 45.00 BP: 60.49

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122KEIRON RICHARDSONWarr49.83es
216WILL LOWNDESMidChe38.86


Junior Girls 100 metres

CS: 13.30 ES: 12.80 BP: 12.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
117K BALFOURMidChe13.70
24H JONESSChesh14.00
316J DERBYSHIREMidChe14.00
41F BEDDOWSChest14.10
515R BURGESSMacc14.20
66L NEWTONSChesh15.10
76AH EDMUNSONSChesh15.60
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
12S KELMANChest13.40
213R RASHFORDMacc13.50
323H DERBYSHIREWarr13.90
415AD PARKERMacc14.10
514A LANGFORDMacc14.40
65C DYDESChesh14.40
710L ROBERTSHalton14.40
83L WALKERChest15.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
12S KELMANChest13.40
213R RASHFORDMacc13.40
323H DERBYSHIREWarr13.40
417K BALFOURMidChe13.80
521NChesh14.00
616J DERBYSHIREMidChe14.00
715AD PARKERMacc14.20
81F BEDDOWSChest14.30


Junior Girls 200 metres

CS: 27.60 ES: 26.40 BP: 25.50

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
11R STOAKLEYChest27.40cs
26AJ WRIGHTSChesh28.60
317E MOORHOUSEMidChe29.30
415D PAGEMacc29.40
56J GABBUTTSChesh30.90
612C JOHNSONHalton41.20
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
119R WAINWRIGHTNChesh27.70
213C BRISTOWMacc28.40
35K CAMPBELLSChesh29.10
415AN FLOODMacc29.90
510L McGRATHHalton30.90
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
116M BROWNMidChe26.00es
214L POLLARDMacc29.00
34S MCGOWANSChesh30.00
420H POWNALLNChesh30.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116M BROWNMidChe25.70es
21R STOAKLEYChest27.00cs
319R WAINWRIGHTNChesh27.40cs
46AJ WRIGHTSChesh28.20
517E MOORHOUSEMidChe29.00
65K CAMPBELLSChesh29.10
713C BRISTOWMacc29.20


Junior Girls 800 metres

CS: 2:29.00 ES: 2:20.00 BP: 2:17.80

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
121H TARTNChesh2:30.90
26C MATTHEWSChesh2:31.80
33K HOWARDChest2:33.50
45H GILLETTSChesh2:35.20
51R PRITCHARDChest2:37.90
614S GALESMacc2:38.50
718L JONESMidChe2:43.00
817N BROWNRIGGMidChe2:45.20
915D WILLIAMSMacc2:54.20
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
14J MYATTSChesh2:29.20
219E DEAMANNChesh2:31.70
313K HERONMacc2:33.00
47R GRIMESElPort2:38.30
516H CLARKEMidChe2:45.10
62E TEAREChest2:45.80
722J BEETONWarr2:47.20
86AS ALDRIDGESChesh2:49.20
915AH FOSTERMacc2:52.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14J MYATTSChesh2:22.60cs
219E DEAMANNChesh2:23.70cs
321H TARTNChesh2:29.70
413K HERONMacc2:33.80
56C MATTHEWSChesh2:35.10
63K HOWARDChest2:35.90
75H GILLETTSChesh2:36.10


Junior Girls 1500 metres

CS: 5:10.00 ES: 4:52.00 BP: 4:47.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116H WEEDALLMidChe5:09.2 cs
21R RAINFORDChest5:10.6
322S CARTWRIGHTWarr5:12.7
44L BOSSONSChesh5:16.6
55K RILEY (guest)SChesh5:19.7
68K MONEYElPort5:19.9
714L GOWINGMacc5:24.4
817C KINVIGMidChe5:26.3
919K YOUNGNChesh5:33.2
1015H HILLSMacc5:45.2
1118H EVANSMidChe5:47.7
1213E HAWARDMacc5:49.4
132E FOZARDChest5:49.7
147H FLORENCEElPort5:53.6
1515AK BAKERMacc5:57.8
1612C WILSONHalton6:00.7


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

CS: 12.80 ES: 11.90 BP: 11.40

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
113S KLEYNHANSMacc12.30cs
21G BLACKWELLChest12.80cs
34C BUCKLEYSChesh12.90
416C BENNETTMidChe13.20
514E BEAUMONTMacc13.50
65K PHIPPSSChesh14.00
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
12E SHOREChest13.00
26H BELLSChesh13.60
315AL MAIRMacc14.10
46AE SARGEANTSChesh14.40
53S PIPEChest15.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113S KLEYNHANSMacc12.20cs
21G BLACKWELLChest12.50cs
316C BENNETTMidChe12.80cs
44C BUCKLEYSChesh13.20
52E SHOREChest13.20
66H BELLSChesh13.70


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 53.40 ES: 52.00 BP: 51.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113MacclesfieldMacc54.20
217Mid CheshireMidChe54.90
34South CheshireSChesh55.20
410HaltonHalton58.80


Junior Girls High Jump

CS: 1.45 ES: 1.55 BP: 1.68

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113S POTTSMacc1.49cs
24Y GREGORYSChesh1.46cs
323M TYLERWarr1.46cs
46L GREGORYSChesh1.35
51O BURGESSChest1.35
615AS McCANNMacc1.30
75J HEATHSChesh1.30
815E FLOWERSMacc1.20
96AM SAUNDERSSChesh1.20
1012R BRIGHTHalton1.15


Junior Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.65 ES: 5.05 BP: 5.52

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
116H HEWITTSONMidChe4.75cs
217L STOCKTONMidChe4.54
34S MOORESChesh4.28
42S VALENTINEChest4.25
513L BRIDGEMacc4.00
618M GILBERTSONMidChe3.93
715J BECKENHAMMacc3.77
814E HEALYMacc3.61
91D FLYNN-PIERCEYChest3.57
1010K JONESHalton3.51
1115AK BARGEMacc3.34
126H GAULDINGSChesh3.33
135J FORRESTERSChesh3.27


Junior Girls Shot

CS: 9.10 ES: 10.00 BP: 10.84

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
12J HARRISONChest8.34
25R HATTONSChesh8.08
313G BAILEYMacc7.93
417H COLQUITTMidChe7.47
54F MCGARRYSChesh7.41
614L HENSHALLMacc7.35
76J ALCOCKSChesh7.28
815AL PERKINMacc7.27
910A SHAWHalton7.20
1018R HEALEYMidChe7.05
1116S PIRAZZIOMidChe6.82
1215A BARRIEMacc6.75


Junior Girls Discus

CS: 23.00 ES: 27.00 BP: 33.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110A BURROWSHalton20.70
213C BLOORMacc20.59
316N EASTONMidChe20.00
47C FRYElPort19.43
51M OWENS-KAYChest18.92
66S JONESSChesh17.75
75L HALLSChesh17.66
815AC CHARLTONMacc16.93
914J FROSTMacc16.91
1023E YATESWarr14.68
1119L CLARKENChesh13.09
124S JONESSChesh13.08
1311R HELPSHalton12.23


Junior Girls Javelin

CS: 25.50 ES: 29.00 BP: 35.44

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116C PERKSMidChe27.98cs
21L THOMPSONChest23.44
313K EARLESMacc23.32
415C DIXONMacc20.81
54C GOYERSChesh19.91
614K RACEMacc18.94
720L BARNES-SMITHNChesh16.98
82H BURROWSChest15.50
96AJ HULMESChesh14.56
106J HALLSChesh12.26


Inter Girls 100 metres

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.60 BP: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14H JONESSChesh12.50es
214K KELLYMacc13.90
315AR NIELDMacc14.30
46C REGANSChesh14.80
510G KELLY-DUNNHalton14.90
612R HUGHESHalton15.40


Inter Girls 200 metres

CS: 27.00 ES: 26.00 BP: 25.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
12L BROWNEChest27.30
216M PENNEYMidChe28.50
313J STANTONMacc29.00
417A FEWINSMidChe30.80
515E CLARKMacc31.90
610V WHITLEYHalton33.30


Inter Girls 300 metres

CS: 44.80 ES: 41.60 BP: 41.90

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
115AN COOPERMacc
213C PAYCE-DRURYMacc
322M TOONEWarr
419L CHAMBERSNChesh
516S HARRALLMidChe
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
118S ROWSELLMidChe
215N JAFARIANMacc
314A HOUGHTONMacc
417C JOHNSONMidChe

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119L CHAMBERSNChesh41.70bp
213C PAYCE-DRURYMacc47.40
316S HARRALLMidChe50.70
414A HOUGHTONMacc51.80
518S ROWSELLMidChe52.30


Inter Girls 800 metres

CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:18.00 BP: 2:13.70

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
14R CLEWESSChesh2:36.10
21C ROACHChest2:37.20
322F LAWLESSWarr2:48.10
413E FALATOMacc2:48.70
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
116L LAMBERTMidChe2:41.20
217E COXONMidChe2:41.20
32E-L HEIGHWAYChest2:41.20
421NChesh2:43.60
514J SWETMANMacc2:57.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116L LAMBERTMidChe2:17.10es
22E-L HEIGHWAYChest2:18.80cs
31C ROACHChest2:22.50cs
421NChesh2:25.00cs
517E COXONMidChe2:30.40
64R CLEWESSChesh2:31.90
722F LAWLESSWarr2:44.20
813E FALATOMacc2:51.00


Inter Girls 1500 metres

CS: 5:04.00 ES: 4:47.00 BP: 4:41.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14S STOCKTONSChesh5:00.60cs
216L KNIGHTMidChe5:29.10
314K PARRMacc5:42.90
410E BALDWINHalton5:53.70
51S McLELLENChest5:53.90
615S THOMASONMacc6:16.10


Inter Girls 3000 metres

CS: 10:50.00 ES: 10:26.00 BP: 10:38.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116G LIEVESLEYMidChe11:51.50
217K BARENMidChe13:08.10


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.10 BP: 11.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116V MOORHOUSEMidChe12.50cs
21L WOODWARDChest12.50cs
32A SCOTTChest15.10


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

CS: 50.00 ES: 46.80 BP: 45.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119L ROWENChesh46.40es
21C BOYDChest50.40


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 52.40 ES: 50.20 BP: 50.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14South CheshireSChesh53.70
213MacclesfieldMacc54.00
316Mid CheshireMidChe57.60


Inter Girls High Jump

CS: 1.52 ES: 1.62 BP: 1.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113E HAIGHMacc1.40
216E JURGISMidChe1.35
317L CHAMBERSMidChe1.35
422L FORSHAWWarr1.35
515AC ARROWSMITHMacc1.30
64J WRIGHTSChesh1.30
75G BALLSChesh1.25


Inter Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.80 ES: 5.35 BP: 5.72

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
116K DUNCANMidChe4.37
26AC WATLINGSChesh4.16
34C BOALERSChesh4.10
415AS EASTHAMMacc3.91
55C HULSESChesh3.87
614S TOMSMacc3.67


Inter Girls Triple Jump

CS: 10.00 ES: 10.70 BP: 10.08

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
119N HAMNETTNChesh9.96
21K KNOWLESChest9.62
314N HAIGHMacc9.51
416G WAINWRIGHTMidChe9.19
513S HEALEYMacc9.16
617Y KARAMidChe8.80
715AA ANDERSONMacc8.75
84E TATESChesh7.98
95L JELFSChesh7.84
1010L McNICHOLLHalton7.81


Inter Girls Pole Vault

CS: 2.55 ES: 2.70 BP:

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Girls Shot

CS: 8.75 ES: 10.20 BP: 11.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113L BURTONMacc9.94cs
22N CUNNINGHAMChest9.91cs
34S OLDHAMSChesh7.60
417G TRIGGSMidChe7.24
55O BURTONSChesh6.77
66D WHITTICKSChesh6.68


Inter Girls Discus

CS: 27.00 ES: 33.00 BP: 45.10

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115AJ TREANORMacc27.00cs
213L CRASKEMacc25.27
319E CLARKENChesh22.73
423H PLATTWarr22.57
56K GARRATTSChesh19.47
622D ASHTONWarr18.88
714P BRODERICKMacc18.52
817C DONEMidChe17.24


Inter Girls Javelin

CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00 BP: 39.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113C SMITHMacc33.36cs
216A SHORROCKMidChe30.46cs
317C HALFORDMidChe29.74cs
46F SHARPLEYSChesh21.73
51H CLOWESChest20.47
64J AMISONSChesh18.68
718R MOOREMidChe18.08
85C CARTMILLSChesh17.94
915AL BROADHURSTMacc12.83


Inter Girls Hammer

CS: 31.00 ES: 32.00 BP:

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113C HAMILTONMacc23.63bp


Senior Girls 100 metres

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.50 BP: 12.00

Final

drawnonameteam
113K HILLMacc
216J SMITHMidChe


Senior Girls 200 metres

CS: 26.50 ES: 25.80 BP: 24.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113J BIRCHMacc27.00
214S HEYWOODMacc31.10


Senior Girls 400 metres

CS: 61.00 ES: 58.80 BP: 57.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117K LIEVESLEYMidChe62.30
25B ELLISSChesh63.50


Senior Girls 800 metres

CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:15.00 BP: 2:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15B ELLISSChesh2:15.00es
218MidChe2:22.20cs
313S KUREKMacc2:54.10


Senior Girls 1500 metres

CS: 5:00.00 ES: 4:43.00 BP: 4:39.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119K HAWITTNChesh4:13.20bp


Senior Girls 3000 metres

CS: 10:48.00 ES: 10:18.00 BP: 9:59.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116N ARCHERMidChe11:13.90
217C WINDERMidChe11:30.60
318KATE SPILSBURYMidChe13:17.80


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

CS: 16.50 ES: 15.20 BP: 14.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14K REIDSChesh15.20es


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

CS: 69.50 ES: 65.00 BP: 64.00

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 52.00 ES: 49.80 BP: 50.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113MacclesfieldMacc57.60


Senior Girls High Jump

CS: 1.55 ES: 1.66 BP: 1.69

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Z PRINCEChest1.46


Senior Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.85 ES: 5.45 BP: 5.57

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14L WORTHINGTONSChesh4.23


Senior Girls Triple Jump

CS: 9.50 ES: 11.00 BP: 11.00

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14M ROBBINSSChesh11.34bp
25J CARDALLSChesh10.81cs
313J BIRCHMacc10.71cs
416N ABRAMSMidChe10.16cs


Senior Girls Pole Vault

CS: 2.45 ES: 2.70 BP:

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls Shot

CS: 8.85 ES: 10.50 BP: 12.70

Final

drawnonameteam
14L FISHERSChesh


Senior Girls Discus

CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00 BP: 41.30

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls Javelin

CS: 32.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 41.98

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11E BETTANEYChest24.58


Senior Girls Hammer

CS: 31.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 26.77

Final

drawnonameteam

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.