ESAA NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

sponsored by the London Marathon

Stanmer Park, Sussex, 8th March 2003


Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Senior Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls
Senior Girls
Aggregate Team Results




Senior Girls

1Danni BarnesDevon14:15
2Charlotte MooreDorset14:16
3Laura KenneyWMids14:23
4Karrie HawittChesh14:31
5Chloe WilkinsonHerts14:38
6Lorna VyseSurrey14:42
7Charlotte BestSurrey14:52
8Vicky CallowayStaffs14:56
9Becky SandersWMids15:03
10Hayley BeardHerts15:13
11Victoria WebsterHerts15:21
12Rosie SmithDurham15:24
13Claire HolmeSuffk15:33
14Louise GeldartWYorks15:34
15Lara GibbsNYorks15:35
16Laura FinucaneLancs15:36
17Naomi FlanaganDevon15:37
18Sarah-J PickettSurrey15:38
19Kath HumphreysDevon15:39
20Elizabeth SpencerWYorks15:40
21Lisa KnightStaffs15:42
22Alveen FoxNthlnd15:45
23Emma WhittakerWilts15:46
24Rachel GibbsHerts15:46
25Isabelle StoateDevon15:46
26Alison BellarsNorflk15:46
27Lucy O'GormanSYorks15:46
28Sarah HolahWYorks
29Katie IngramLancs
30Eloise PittwoodDevon
31Suzanne RichardsAvon
32Gemma TurtleBucks
33Lucinda PitcherLincs
34Laura BrentonHants
35Danielle CrossCornw
36Laura O'DellSuffk
37Danielle WattsNthlnd
38Rachael ThompsonLancs
39Jessica TrowbridgeKent
40Amy CollettNYorks
41Sarah TunstallCumbr
42Victoria MasonGtrMan
43Elizabeth CarterChesh
44Michelle MooreDevon
45Michelle StevensWMids
46Laura BestowChesh16:09
47Kayleigh DochertyBucks
48Racheal DriverHants
49Danielle TatumEssex
50Shavaun HenryLondon16:14
51Lyndsey MeekStaffs
52Sarah AinslieCambr
53Helen GloverSomers
54Victoria SnapeLancs
55Lauren ReynoldsCambr
56Emily AdamsSurrey
57Eve BuglerKent
58Sarah CoatesLincs
59Hayley StantonSussex16:19
60Caroline NelsonGtrMan
61Michaela HutchisonHerts
62Fiona RudkinChesh
63Katie StonesHumber
64Sam WebbSussex
65Johanna JacksonCleve
66Emma W-AxonHants
67Rachel BrownCumbr
68Charlotte MossBucks16:26
69Juliet WalkerEssex
70Sarah VickeryHants
71Anna WarneLeics
72Laura DavenportMersey
73Laura McMahonNorflk16:31
74Charlotte DouglasCumbr
75Seonaid MurrayChesh
76Heather FriendKent
77Samantha BackwellSomers16:36
78Susan OrmerodLancs
79Gemima TwistSomers
80Laura NurseDevon
81Tahli GillHants
82Rachel DeeganGtrMan
83Helen TaylorHerWor
84Gemma SteelLeics16:42
85Megan JonesHants
86Vanessa RawDurham
87Nawal NajiWarwck
88Sophie AlcockStaffs
89Rosalind MeerabuxHerts16:46
90Elizabeth WildDerby
91Ashley GibsonNthlnd
92Natalie OwensDurham
93Jennifer HeaneyKent
94Hariet ScottEssex
95Catriona DunnSomers16:50
96Lucia GibsonGloucs
97Phillippa AukettSussex
98Jenny BinksAvon
99Ellen ButlerDerby
100Jenni PageDurham16:54
101Lisa HustonCumbr
102Felicity BeedleCleve
103Kelly HardingHerts
104Amy TannerHants
105Sarah GrahamNthlnd16:58
106H Blamire-BrownHerWor
107Fiona HarrisonNotts
108Hayley MunnsLeics
109Nina GriffithNYorks
110Lauren BurgoyneBeds17:03
111Lauren FawkeKent
112Emily FordSYorks
113Lucy GriffithsWYorks
114Hannah GethinCornw
115Ria LyonsEssex
116Sialini RandallNhants
117Hollie SmithEssex17:11
118Sarah ThomsonBucks
119Holly MortimerAvon
120Jennifer PartridgeDurham
121Kelly JohnsonWYorks
122Gemma CollierGloucs
123Hannah BelbinCambr
124Stephanie KnightLancs17:16
125Amy FrithStaffs
126Emma BeckBerks
127Julia BaxterMiddx
128Katherine ColeGtrMan
129Emily MayWMids
130Kathryn ArnoldGloucs
131Natalie FullmanKent17:19
132Heather FlettMersey
133Jamie TannerEssex
134Nicola SquiresSYorks
135Racheal OstNhants17:23
136Debbie BrettNorflk
137Alex AldridgeOxford
138Angela PeaceNYorks
139Rebecca AdamsNthlnd
140Jayne AlexanderKent
141Rose Cormack-LloydOxford17:27
142Elaine PriestSomers
143Sheryl SlaterNYorks
144Caroline WinderChesh
145Kim HallamNYorks
146Amy SharradWYorks
147Angaarad OwenCleve17:31
148Jo BlairWarwck
149Kirsty FennSussex
150Lucy AukettSussex
151Elizabeth HallHerts
152Laura KempWYorks
153Justine NashMiddx
154Polly GantCambr
155Jacqueline RyanHumber17:38
156Claire DuckNYorks
157Hannah ClewsHants
158Chloe NaylorCumbr
159Jessie MearsLondon
160Samantha PursseySomers17:45
161Kieley BedfordSYorks
162Emily SimmonsSalop
163Jenny RobertsOxford
164Parja KapurEssex
165Hannah PikeGloucs
166Noa GrinerHerWor
167Rebecca ValoriGloucs
168Emily LoughmanSussex
169Helen CouchmanHerWor
170Harriet BalmeDorset
171Claire BlandfordNhants17:49
172Hayley ClarkeSalop
173Vicki PerrowDevon
174Jayne HinamAvon
175Alicia HagueSYorks17:53
176Sarah Le GoodOxford
177Rebecca ClarkeSalop
178Jade HoltWarwck
179Angela OsbornNotts
180Helen MooreNotts17:57
181Vicky LarhamCambr
182Elizabeth BogieDerby
183Kate FergusonLondon18:01
184Kelly BibbyGtrMan
185Rebecca PartridgeSuffk
186Bryna ChrismasHumber
187Melaine RiggWilts
188Anna MetzgerBucks
189Rebecca BrownStaffs
190Pippa HansfordSomers
191Lucy SlocumSomers
192Sophie Scott HoodBeds
193Katy WilsonLeics
194Hannah BeckwithNthlnd18:06
195Susan ArmstrongNthlnd
196Joanna DickNorflk
197Kayleigh DugganSurrey18:10
198Grace JohnsonGloucs
199Catherine DraperMersey18:13
200Michelle SpaceyHumber
201Amy RandleNotts
202Naomi QuinnellNorflk
203Nicola PageEssex18:18
204Jenna WardleNotts18:20
205Liz GerrardNorflk
206Claire BurgoyneSalop
207Pippa AlfordDorset
208Lauren HamphamHumber
209Helena YatesWYorks
210Kath ThistlewayteSuffk18:24
211Kate DaviesNorflk
212Alex CorbettLeics
213Holly TeagleGtrMan
214Lucinda WahlersNotts
215Chloe GreenLondon
216Emma HalsallGtrMan18:29
217Rachael DaviesBeds
218Catherine AtkinsonDorset
219Stephanie LesleyHumber
220Shonsel WhiteheadWilts18:34
221Eleanor B-NobbsSuffk
222Kate TurnerCumbr
223Victoria CooperChesh
224Philippa HortonMiddx
225Charlotte WattsSYorks
226Stephanie LovickWMids
227Alice HorwoodDorset
228Joanne RitsonDurham
229Gemma KernDurham18:42
230Emma GloverCambr
231Mel GriffinSalop
232Amelia JeffreyBucks
233Michelle MoodySYorks18:49
234Chloe BassGtrMan
235Aimee BoothDerby
236Harriet SheppardOxford
237Claire HillsSussex
238Ruth TinsleyNYorks
239Nelsy CasallasLondon
240Heather PimblettCumbr
241Rachel BromilowSurrey
242Alice ThomasLincs18:58
243Kay LaundyLincs
244Julia ZakrzewskiBeds
245Aida GeragusianDurham
246Ashlee McGuiganMiddx
247Anneka SmithDorset
248Kelly AllcockSuffk
249Charlotte HardyBeds19:08
250Amy WilkesGloucs
251Emily WilliamsSuffk
252Cliona LongSurrey
253Katherine CrossleySuffk
254Siobhan TarbuckChesh
255Chantelle GillickNhants
256Bev MarwoodCleve19:13
257Sarah KuczoraNorflk
258Michelle McNamaraMiddx
259Bryony HeathLincs19:20
260Chris O'ConnellMiddx
261Amanda LappinCleve
262Emma McKenzieHumber19:25
263Victoria HiltonNotts
264Alice KellyKent19:30
265M. DutrieuLondon
266Carrie HamiltonLancs
267Sadie BurrowCumbr19:39
268Carrie-Ann WhiteHumber
269Verity MasonBeds
270Georgia BennettLondon
271Hayley ReddallSussex19:45
272Katherine PearsonBeds
273Rachel LightfootCleve
274Samantha DredgeBerks
275Erin PearsonCleve
276Joanne EdgarLancs
277Joanne HuttonCleve19:57
278Toni BryantNotts
279Sophie AylingMiddx
280Kirsty LonerganDorset20:10
281Nathalie BrodieBucks20:15
282Sarah MacknessSalop
283Tiffany RandleDerby20:21
284Verity MouldWilts
285Sophie AndersonWMids
286Zoe DaviesSalop20:26
287Anna OramNhants
288Elizabeth WongLeics
289Rachel PhillipsBerks20:43
290Kim DaviesSalop20:51
291Rachael BakerWarwck20:59
292Sarah WilkinsBerks21:37
293Fern HorseyDorset21:47

Team Race

 1: Devon......................B   1, 17, 19, 25, 30, 44,( 80,173) =  136pts	 18: West Midlands..............A   3,	9, 45,129,226,285,(---,---) =  697pts 
 2: Hertfordshire..............B   5, 10, 11, 24, 61, 89,(103,151) =  200pts	 19: Greater Manchester.........A  42, 60, 82,128,184,213,(216,234) =  709pts 
 3: Lancashire.................B  16, 29, 38, 54, 78,124,(266,276) =  339pts	 20: Cambridgeshire.............B  52, 55,123,154,181,230,(---,---) =  795pts 
 4: Cheshire...................B   4, 43, 46, 62, 75,144,(223,254) =  374pts	 21: South Yorkshire............B  27,112,134,161,175,225,(233,---) =  834pts 
 5: Hampshire..................A  34, 48, 66, 70, 81, 85,(104,157) =  384pts*	 22: Norfolk....................B  26, 73,136,196,202,205,(211,257) =  838pts 
 6: West Yorkshire.............A  14, 20, 28,113,121,146,(152,209) =  442pts	 23: Gloucestershire............C  96,122,130,165,167,198,(250,---) =  878pts 
 7: Staffordshire..............B   8, 21, 51, 88,125,189,(---,---) =  482pts	 24: Suffolk....................C  13, 36,185,210,221,248,(251,253) =  913pts 
 8: Kent.......................A  39, 57, 76, 93,111,131,(140,264) =  507pts	 25: Leicestershire & Rutland...B  71, 84,108,193,212,288,(---,---) =  956pts 
 9: Surrey.....................A   6,  7, 18, 56,197,241,(252,---) =  525pts	 26: Humberside.................B  63,155,186,200,208,219,(262,268) = 1031pts 
10: Essex......................A  49, 69, 94,115,117,133,(164,203) =  577pts	 27: Dorset.....................C   2,170,207,218,227,247,(280,293) = 1071pts 
11: Northumberland.............B  22, 37, 91,105,139,194,(195,---) =  588pts	 28: Nottinghamshire............B 107,179,180,201,204,214,(263,278) = 1085pts 
12: North Yorkshire............B  15, 40,109,138,143,145,(156,238) =  590pts	 29: Cleveland..................C  65,102,147,256,261,273,(275,277) = 1104pts 
13: Somerset...................C  53, 77, 79, 95,142,160,(190,191) =  606pts	 30: London.....................A  50,159,183,215,239,265,(270,---) = 1111pts 
14: Durham.....................B  12, 86, 92,100,120,228,(229,245) =  638pts	 31: Shropshire.................C 162,172,177,206,231,282,(286,290) = 1230pts 
15: Cumbria....................C  41, 67, 74,101,158,222,(240,267) =  663pts	 32: Middlesex..................A 127,153,224,246,258,260,(279,---) = 1268pts 
16: Buckinghamshire............B  32, 47, 68,118,188,232,(281,---) =  685pts	 33: Bedfordshire...............C 110,192,217,244,249,269,(272,---) = 1281pts 
17: Sussex.....................B  59, 64, 97,149,150,168,(237,271) =  687pts