ESAA NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

sponsored by the London Marathon

Stanmer Park, Sussex, 8th March 2003


Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Senior Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls
Senior Girls
Aggregate Team Results




Junior Girls

1
Emily Pidgeon
Gloucs10:58
2
Danielle Walker
Staffs11:30
3
Laura Dowsing
Suffk11:41
4
Kirsty Hamilton
Devon11:47
5Alison LavenderSalop11:48
6Katie RichardsonEssex11:50
7Laura BacheWMids11:50
8Stephanie TwellSurrey11:52
9Emma LambourneWilts11:54
10Emma LangdellStaffs11:59
11Sarah SimpsonBeds12:01
12Jessie RobertsNYorks12:02
13Claire TarpleeWMids12:02
14Abbie WilliamsonCornw12:02
15Laura WrightDurham12:03
16Danielle WalkerLancs12:07
17Megan O'HareSuffk12:08
18Julia CookeGloucs12:09
19Laura EvansGtrMan12:10
20Rebecca TaylorKent12:11
21Amy WilkesSYorks12:11
22Sian EdwardsNhants12:16
23Emma MacalisterNYorks12:17
24Gillian MossNorflk12:17
25Danni PerksCornw12:18
26Rachel PoundsGtrMan12:18
27Angharad PorteusNthlnd12:18
28Rebecca GoughHants12:20
29Charlotte TaylorEssex12:20
30Hollie AvilNhants12:20
31Melissa RonanMersey
32Kirsty WalkerWMids
33Jordan KinneyWMids
34Vicky AngusDurham
35Natalie YatesNotts
36Emma HargraveStaffs
37Lucy BestwickDerby
38Louise McHaleHerWor
39Stevie StocktonChesh12:25
40Joanne HarveyDevon
41Amy BondBerks12:28
42Abby WilsonDurham
43Lydia RoslingSomers
44Hayley MooreEssex
45Harriet NeedhamLincs
46Sarah HigginsWYorks
47Domanique WattsCambr
48Amber MageeLeics
49Kate HindleLancs12:31
50Rebecca WilkesSYorks
51Abbie JohnsonNYorks
52Alice NorthernSalop
53Victoria FranceSYorks
54Alice FultonWYorks
55Rachel ChardLeics
56Katherine SmithHants12:35
57Stephanie RoeLancs
58Shannon WestDerby
59Natalie HowellBeds
60Jody BowersHants12:37
61Heather TimminsChesh
62Carly ThompsonLancs
63Lucy GemmellChesh
64Amanda BaileyDorset
65Tanya TaylorBucks
66Gemma MillsWarwck
67Natasha BaileyEssex12:40
68Amy GibsonWarwck
69Jessica BloomNorflk
70Sam BarberGtrMan
71Georgi GrandfieldSalop
72Nikki PellNhants
73 LambertChesh
74Jessica McLeanWilts
75Helen NelsonMersey12:42
76Gina RutherfordNthlnd
77Andrea FoxBucks
78Katherine` SeftonEssex
79Keeley Anne PlantNotts
80Laura BurgeGloucs
81Amy ClaphamGloucs12:45
82Fiona WrightLeics
83Hayley PointerHants
84Charlotte BenningHants12:48
85Elie G-JonesSurrey
86Jill CashStaffs
87Victoria BriggsHerWor
88Rachel FiskHumber
89Catherine SavilleKent
90Ellie McLoughlinGtrMan
91Katrina BassickEssex12:51
92Alexandra FirthSYorks
93Hannah McManusMersey
94Anna WhitfieldEssex
95Rebecca RichardsonHumber
96Jodie KafkeOxford
97Claire ShubothamStaffs
98Eleanor DavisCornw
99Amanda CarrerasOxford
100Victoria NeedhamNYorks
101Lyndsey DackNorflk
102Lily MartinKent
103Claire ElliottWMids12:57
104Emily GoodallSussex
105Melissa BenningtonMiddx
106Katy KnowlesCornw
107Heidi BurtonDorset
108Jodie BarberNhants
109Jessica BoothDorset
110Frances RobertsHerts
111Chloe PatchettWYorks
112Katie MaddeverCornw
113Jodie GregorczykWYorks
114Elizabeth HarleyLincs13:01
115Charlotte MaxtedNYorks
116Martha LloydOxford
117Rebecca SkeltonHants
118Helen FullerCornw
119Jaydene WrightWYorks
120Samantha MurrayLancs
121Elizabeth HoltGtrMan
122Hollie MilesSuffk
123Lauren WoodwissHerWor
124Rebecca NewsteadHerts
125Jenn StephensonDurham
126Katherine CooperHerts
127Hannah JonesNhants
128Lauren FindingCambr
129Jodie SweetBucks
130Laura VarnesSussex
131Lia LicietisBucks
132Charlotte S-RigbyMersey13:04
133Natalie GrantSYorks
134Polly WrightOxford
135Carla GarnettLancs
136Claire SimmsHerts
137Katherine MertensSurrey13:06
138Rachel ThompsonNthlnd
139Hollie ClarkeSYorks
140Sophie CookeGloucs
141Stephanie LayWMids
142Chloe BanksStaffs
143Charl GrandfieldSalop
144Emma HoylandSomers
145Katy JonesLancs
146Hannah WilsonBeds
147Emma PallantSurrey13:09
148Chloe KintonLeics
149Carley RoseNorflk
150Sophie ColemanSussex
151Gina HoodOxford
152Zoe ShannonSurrey
153Georgie BruinvelsSurrey13:12
154Keeley BulgherGtrMan
155Leanne WaddingtonSYorks
156Holly WilliamsWYorks
157Megan JacobsStaffs
158Sarah BillingtonWYorks
159Sarah AthertonMersey
160Olivia NapierBucks
161Leanne CollierKent
162Jo AdamsNYorks
163Gemma CrowtherCumbr13:15
164Lauren WebbDorset
165Chloe MorrisLeics
166Lauren BowersBerks
167Lauren McDonnellGloucs
168Laura IngDurham
169Hannah PatmoreAvon
170Charlotte ReayDurham
171Louise YorstonHumber13:17
172Natalie SuttonNorflk
173Victoria CurtainAvon
174Emily FrankeLondon
175Hannah StammasDorset
176Rosa S-GeroskiLondon
177Michelle KeepenceBeds
178Rhea FallowsGtrMan
179Jessica C-TaylorMersey
180Laura DixonNthlnd
181Emma SpavinsBeds
182Laura ParkerSomers
183Harriet HughesDorset
184Abigail DuffinLeics
185Katie BirtwistleGtrMan
186Laura ConnollyCumbr
187Sarah FarnellSalop
188Chelsea McGuiganMiddx
189Sorrel HunterKent13:21
190Rebecca KrychLeics
191Emma WallLancs
192Harriet AddisonSussex
193Katherine FranceChesh
194Lauren SmithKent
195Hayley PitmanAvon
196Leeanne BestSurrey
197Rebecca WelbournSuffk
198Rachel HumberstoneLincs
199Dominique MucciHants
200Abby SuffieldDurham
201Samantha ColebyDurham
202Emily DulsonStaffs
203Faith TaylorDevon
204Hannah CurtisSussex
205Lauren ClarkeEssex
206Victoria PiperAvon
207Sarah WalkerSussex
208Faye KeenanCleve
209Eleanor LavertyHerWor
210Louise SmithNthlnd
211Ellie LeyDevon13:27
212Scarlett GrayNYorks
213Faye WebbHerts
214Sarah GibsonHumber
215Nicola SmithAvon
216Sarah BurtonDerby
217Kirsty ParrChesh
218Holly MilthorpeWYorks
219Mathilda ScheuberHerts
220Laura FrenneauxHumber
221Lyndsay ClarkeSYorks
222Lucy DaviesNhants
223Marie Claire OziemChesh
224Sally UnderhillCambr
225Lindi SmithNotts
226Naomi CarpenterDevon
227Danielle LeahyMersey
228Kyra HawkinsSomers13:32
229Cheryl WatsonWarwck
230Jo RowlandSurrey
231Emily DeamanChesh
232Laura GallagherSomers
233Emaleen OatesNotts13:35
234Hannah SimmsNYorks
235Alicia HocklessBerks
236Megan BovingtonMiddx
237Hannah BrennanDerby
238Dani WrightSuffk
239Yasmin LalaBucks
240Leah HowardKent
241Rachel ThompsonCumbr13:37
242Alison DrewGloucs
243Rhian WhitleyNotts
244Forster AmyCumbr
245Sophie LaxtonHerWor
246Kelly GilbertLincs
247Ellie SprakeSuffk13:40
248Rianne CharlesMiddx
249Rachel AdamsNthlnd
250Rebecca JacksonLincs
251Nikita BellamyNthlnd
252Sam LomasDerby
253Leila ArmoushDerby
254Anna BurrowsWarwck
255Ellie ScofieldCambr
256Kate KayeSussex
257Bethan SweetWarwck
258Emily HennesseyMiddx
259Lucy MayHumber13:44
260Nicki HesfordDevon
261Bethan RobertsSalop
262Anna GodfreyHerts
263Jenni BurnsWMids
264Sophie DixonCleve13:46
265Melissa KennedyWilts
266Katie HooperDorset
267Kerrie KeeneWilts
268Felicity PaveyDorset
269Laura WhysallSalop
270Amy RamLondon
271Frances DebooNhants
272Natasha WheatleyCleve13:49
273Josina ClarkeLincs
274Alex HookMiddx
275Kirstie DeaconWarwck
276Jo AllesbrookSuffk
277Kate WharreyCleve
278Stephanie CrayMersey
279Hayley BarnettNhants13:52
280Suzy BoastCambr
281Amber G-WatsonBerks
282Alice WallaceDevon
283Makesha McFarlaneLondon
284Maddy MackinDerby
285Claire BurnhamSussex
286Rosie WilsonSomers
287Katie AbelCleve
288Rachel EllisNotts
289Jenny AlmeyCornw
290Laura ThompsonAvon
291Corinne HoltonNotts
292Jessica MortonCleve
293Emma ReadAvon
294Sarah-Jane HalfordLeics
295Jade LewisWarwck
296Sophie WindmillBerks
297Jmaela BrooksLondon
298Zion RiondinoCambr
299Sarah KenyonAvon
300Bianca StockMiddx14:03
301Alex CookWilts
302Madeleine SmithNorflk
303Hannah ShelleyMiddx14:05
304Alexandra ShieldsLincs
305Beth MartinWilts
306Lucy OgdenLincs
307Rachelle BinghamCleve
308Sinead CollinsSuffk14:08
309Lizzie WalshWarwck
310Kelly DalyOxford
311Lauren UnderwoodLondon14:13
312Laura HodgsonNorflk14:16
313Danielle NimmockNorflk
314Stacey BaxterCambr14:22
315Tamara AshayeLondon14:24
316Kirsty BurnsLondon14:27
317Laura MarshallCumbr
318Sarah CoombsKent
319Zoe McCartneyCleve
320Sally ShepherdCumbr
321Lauren TolmieOxford14:33
322Charlotte HuntBucks14:37
323Chantal WoodNthlnd
324Alexandra PalmerNotts14:47
325Annie HealeCumbr
326Rachael WoodsBerks14:54
327Jenny BanthamBucks
328Sarah KemshallHumber14:58
329Charlotte GurrBeds15:02
330Phillipa MaddenSalop15:10

Team Race

 1: Essex......................A   6, 29, 44, 67, 78, 91,( 94,205) =  315pts	 23: Suffolk....................C   3, 17,122,197,238,247,(276,308) =  824pts 
 2: West Midlands..............A   7, 13, 32, 33,103,141,(263,---) =  329pts	 24: Northumberland.............B  27, 76,138,180,210,249,(251,323) =  880pts 
 3: Staffordshire..............B   2, 10, 36, 86, 97,142,(157,202) =  373pts	 25: Bedfordshire...............C  11, 59,146,177,181,329,(---,---) =  903pts 
 4: Hampshire..................A  28, 56, 60, 83, 84,117,(199,---) =  428pts	 26: Oxfordshire................C  96, 99,116,134,151,310,(321,---) =  906pts 
 5: Lancashire.................B  16, 49, 57, 62,120,135,(145,191) =  439pts	 27: Hertfordshire..............B 110,124,126,136,213,219,(262,---) =  928pts 
 6: North Yorkshire............B  12, 23, 51,100,115,162,(212,234) =  463pts	 28: Devon......................B   4, 40,203,211,226,260,(282,---) =  944pts 
 7: Cornwall...................C  14, 25, 98,106,112,118,(289,---) =  473pts	 29: Sussex.....................B 104,130,150,192,204,207,(256,285) =  987pts 
 8: Greater Manchester.........A  19, 26, 70, 90,121,154,(178,185) =  480pts*	 30: Humberside.................B  88, 95,171,214,220,259,(328,---) = 1047pts 
 9: Gloucestershire............C   1, 18, 80, 81,140,167,(242,---) =  487pts	 31: Derbyshire.................B  37, 58,216,237,252,253,(284,---) = 1053pts 
10: South Yorkshire............B  21, 50, 53, 92,133,139,(155,221) =  488pts	 32: Nottinghamshire............B  35, 79,225,233,243,288,(291,324) = 1103pts 
11: Durham.....................B  15, 34, 42,125,168,170,(200,201) =  554pts	 33: Somerset...................C  43,144,182,228,232,286,(---,---) = 1115pts 
12: Northamptonshire...........C  22, 30, 72,108,127,222,(271,279) =  581pts	 34: Lincolnshire...............C  45,114,198,246,250,273,(304,306) = 1126pts 
13: West Yorkshire.............A  46, 54,111,113,119,156,(158,218) =  599pts	 35: Warwickshire...............C  66, 68,229,254,257,275,(295,309) = 1149pts 
14: Cheshire...................B  39, 61, 63, 73,193,217,(223,231) =  646pts	 36: Wiltshire..................C   9, 74,265,267,301,305,(---,---) = 1221pts 
15: Merseyside.................A  31, 75, 93,132,159,179,(227,278) =  669pts	 37: Cambridgeshire.............B  47,128,224,255,280,298,(314,---) = 1232pts 
16: Surrey.....................A   8, 85,137,147,152,153,(196,230) =  682pts	 38: Avon.......................B 169,173,195,206,215,290,(293,299) = 1248pts 
17: Leicestershire & Rutland...B  48, 55, 82,148,165,184,(190,294) =  682pts	 39: Middlesex..................A 105,188,236,248,258,274,(300,303) = 1309pts 
18: Shropshire.................C   5, 52, 71,143,187,261,(269,330) =  719pts	 40: Berkshire..................B  41,166,235,281,296,326,(---,---) = 1345pts 
19: Kent.......................A  20, 89,102,161,189,194,(240,318) =  755pts	 41: Cumbria....................C 163,186,241,244,317,320,(325,---) = 1471pts 
20: Buckinghamshire............B  65, 77,129,131,160,239,(322,327) =  801pts	 42: London.....................A 174,176,270,283,297,311,(315,316) = 1511pts 
21: Dorset.....................C  64,107,109,164,175,183,(266,268) =  802pts	 43: Cleveland..................C 208,264,272,277,287,292,(307,319) = 1600pts 
22: Norfolk....................B  24, 69,101,149,172,302,(312,313) =  817pts