ESAA NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

sponsored by the London Marathon

Stanmer Park, Sussex, 8th March 2003


Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Senior Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls
Senior Girls
Aggregate Team Results




Junior Boys

1Matthew ClarkDorset13:30
2Sam DalgleishGloucs13:41
3Christian BookerHerWor13:42
4Alex GuerinWilts13:46
5Alex DerricottStaffs13:47
6Charles TipperLeics13:48
7Ross ClarkeEssex13:52
8Glen WooldridgeEssex13:55
9Josh MalarvyOxford13:56
10Callum FitzpatrickLancs13:57
11Johnny DeventerSurrey13:57
12Joe TavenerSomers14:01
13Curtis PearceLancs14:03
14Aaron MorganGtrMan14:04
15Damion GalleagherStaffs14:07
16Chris KnightAvon14:08
17Daniel SheppardSurrey14:08
18Andrew LaganNYorks14:09
19Marc RobertsHerWor14:10
20Jordan WestCornw14:12
21Chris PuseyBucks14:12
22Chris WestSussex14:13
23Adam TurnerNotts14:15
24Lee CareyWarwck14:16
25Dan BrocklehurstGtrMan14:17
26Daniel HeathcoteNotts14:18
27Luke MinnsLancs14:18
28Chris PurdueMiddx14:20
29Carl BradburyBerks14:20
30Alasdair BotfieldHerWor14:20
31Paul SellarsCornw14:20
32Neil BekkerHants14:20
33Danny PhillipsNYorks14:23
34Geraint DaviesLeics14:23
35Lewis CrossCornw14:23
36Daniel KeenHerWor14:23
37Tom CarpenterAvon14:23
38Tim PattisonChesh
39Jack TylerKent
40Martyn BonerSYorks
41Chris BoyleSurrey
42Matthew FisherChesh
43Paul RyanMersey
44Warren RobertsDurham
45Craig GundersonMersey
46Matt BarrieSussex
47Robert RiceMiddx
48Gareth AllottStaffs
49Daniel CaseyKent
50Edward WomersleyOxford
51Nicholas LysterWMids14:30
52Paul BumpsteadEssex
53Thomas StringerSYorks
54Anthony WoodNhants
55Christopher HainesKent
56Sebastian FoyHerWor14:33
57Scott McManusGtrMan
58Jack O'ReillyNhants
59Lewis WebbHerts14:36
60Rick WardNorflk
61Stuart HuntingtonNorflk
62Nigel MalkinGtrMan
63Edward ShackletonDorset
64Daniel GreenBeds
65Jake GalbraithMiddx
66Darren MontacuteSomers
67Ashley CarterHerts
68Lawrence WalkerChesh
69Mitchell GooseNorflk
70Luke StocktonCleve14:41
71James WilliamsBeds
72Nathan BibbyLancs
73R StevensonCleve
74William PikeNthlnd
75Andrew O'NeilHerts
76Joseph WilliamsHumber
77Greg SmithSurrey
78Philip GravesNYorks
79Scott EdgingtonHants
80Marc BrownNthlnd14:44
81Jonathan HareWYorks
82Ross MillingtonGtrMan
83Hamish McKinnellWilts
84Oliver KennedyKent
85Chris McGuirkNotts
86Alex AmbridgeSussex
87Damon EllisDurham
88Jordan SwindellsChesh
89Khalil ThompsonDurham
90Adam MitchellCleve
91Michael HoldenWMids14:47
92Christopher PhelpsHumber
93Martyn BathNorflk
94Matthew LoveridgeChIsle
95Jake RowlandsWYorks
96Neil RobertsSalop14:49
97Danniel HolahWYorks
98Carl HarrisBeds
99Robert HeaneyBeds
100James DrayLincs
101Ashley RymerGloucs
102William DavidsonHumber
103Jacob HarmanWYorks
104Daniel BryantSomers14:51
105Julian AndersonSurrey
106Declan MurrayChesh
107Damien RobertsonLondon
108Daniel WoolfordWilts
109Thomas GrantDerby
110Stephen FeaseyHumber14:55
111Jonathan CookNthlnd
112Aaron LowtherCleve
113Chris MoretonHants
114Jordan WildrianneDerby
115Mark BurchettSussex
116Max JonesWYorks
117Marc DochertyDurham
118Samuel BrownSuffk
119Luke JonesBeds
120George BoddyHerts
121Daniel HolidayHumber
122James RobinsonCumbr14:58
123Martin CookeSussex
124David ForresterGtrMan
125Shaun CollinsHerts
126Liam McCullyMersey
127Marcus ElyGtrMan
128J-Francois LignierWarwck
129Tom GrundyChesh
130Richard CunninghamDurham15:01
131John HiltonNotts
132Scott GallantHants
133David CooperSussex
134Luke SeamerDerby
135Eddie GlaisterLeics
136John GibsonNthlnd
137Marcus McKechnieHerts
138Daniel StimpsonWMids
139Jordan MillmanNhants
140Joseph TownsendWYorks
141Jonathan PearsonNthlnd15:03
142Philip NormanDevon
143George MapletoftSomers
144Tom EmmettWilts
145Chris DoneganNhants
146Joshua CardwellNhants
147Josh ArnoldSurrey
148Ed Howell-JonesWMids
149James GriffithsChesh
150Tom LewisCumbr
151Luke GreenwoodDorset15:06
152Geoffrey HemingtonDevon
153Fraser BricknellWMids
154Jack CutsforthHumber
155Perry HowarthBeds
156Matthew ClearyHerWor
157David RigbyLancs
158Timothy HuntBerks
159Glenn DochertyDurham
160Ross DochertyBucks
161David ShepherdNYorks
162Sam RigbySussex15:10
163James ShaneEssex
164Robert KreetzerCambr
165Mark ForsterCleve
166Mitchell MurphyDevon
167Peter CurtisCumbr
168Blain RooneyCumbr15:12
169Joel WoodsDurham
170Matthew TravisNthlnd
171Thomas SwarchzChesh
172Jake MeekingSomers
173Paul CummingsMersey
174Matthew BetneyDevon
175Craig McDonaghLincs
176Matthew BennettBucks15:15
177Nathan DringStaffs
178Ajay MohiteWMids
179Edward WadsworthKent
180Josh HollandNorflk
181Ben ProctorNYorks15:18
182Wiliam NicholsonCumbr
183Andrew NewtonMersey
184Luke CocksCambr
185Chris BoundsHants
186Dane AdamsEssex
187Michael SalterWYorks
188Ryan FaircloughMersey
189Calum ClarkNYorks
190Alex CuthbertGloucs
191Jonathan ChaplinSYorks
192Aiden DourneenHerWor
193Nathan AshmanWilts
194Daniel MarronLeics15:22
195Chris SmithMersey
196Rory MulkerrinsBeds
197Phillip HaytonLancs
198Chris ReadeWilts
199Tom UnderwoodWilts
200Samuel SchorbLeics
201Thomas JohnsonBerks
202Tom BestwickGloucs
203David FletcherNotts
204Mark ChallenHants15:24
205Callum StantonSurrey
206Adam WatkinsStaffs
207J CornerCleve
208Isaac AshcroftLancs
209Liam ClaphamHumber
210Tom RoseNYorks
211Joshua FaircloughKent
212Ryan DohertySYorks
213Luke HenshawWYorks
214James ArnettBucks
215David LancasterAvon
216Chris TuckGloucs
217Adam JamesDorset15:28
218Richard HendersonBeds
219Tim BeckGloucs
220Jeremy WalkerCumbr
221Chris RainsfordDerby
222Dominic ShawCleve
223Patrick LeonardNthlnd
224Simon PoynerDevon
225James PatersonMiddx
226Andrew WaterhouseSYorks
227Greg ReganGloucs
228Thomas DuffieldLincs
229Ben HunterEssex
230Ben BlainCumbr
231Chris MumfordSurrey
232William JarradLeics
233Simon DownieHumber
234James TrollopeStaffs
235Ian MayMiddx
236Jason BurkeCambr
237Richard KnapeBerks
238Laurence SmithSuffk15:34
239Simon PitmanLancs
240Jordan HillLincs
241Michael ColeDevon
242Nick ToddAvon
243Michael VincentMiddx
244Peter TownsendHerts
245Jack WisniewskiNhants
246Benjamin HallamLeics
247Thomas BaulkSYorks
248Craig PettingerNotts
249Dominic BosherNorflk
250Matt CleaveCornw
251James NashLondon
252Hari MehtaHerts
253Simon ByrneWarwck
254Richard HemmingsSalop
255Charles L-JonesSomers
256Zak ThrivilasSalop
257David PowellHants
258Edward HightonLeics
259Mark ApseyBerks
260Ben GriffithsSalop
261Aaron PriestleyAvon
262Sam BoddyEssex
263Robert LasenbyCambr
264Tom AlldreadDerby
265Henry GroveAvon
266Alex O'GradyNhants
267Ashley O`ConnellDerby
268Martin BealingDorset15:44
269Stephen FoxCumbr
270Matthew YoungBucks
271Sam O'NeillLincs
272Edward FrySuffk
273Antonio GonnellaLondon
274Glyn OwensStaffs
275Thomas JohnsonSYorks
276Adam BosworthWMids
277Greg ColeKent
278Stephen AdamsNotts15:50
279Thomas AshbyLondon
280Andrew StockbridgeBucks
281Edwin CawthronDevon
282Peter CappsCambr
283Harry HarperMersey
284Callum MackayCambr
285Shaun HarrisOxford
286Duncan TaylorBucks
287Grant HarrisOxford
288Steven AllenWarwck15:54
289Stephen GummowCornw
290Cameron TaylorLondon
291Greg PreeceSalop
292Ian CastleOxford
293Jon MillerLincs15:57
294Paul SambellsCornw
295Andrew LambertSalop16:01
296Mark LangleyWarwck
297Harry MillsSuffk
298Stuart BottomleyDerby
299Leigh WhittenBucks16:05
300Thomas TowellSuffk
301Thomas SamuelLondon
302Paul MayesSuffk
303Andrew SmithDorset16:08
304Ben BoshellEssex
305James AdamsSussex
306Adam RuddOxford
307Chris DobsonCornw16:11
308Andrew MapstoneDorset
309Daryl MartinNorflk
310Linus GruszewskiLondon
311Matthew GraceLincs16:14
312Ashley BottrillDerby
313John EwbankGloucs
314Chris SmithSuffk16:18
315Oli SeniorWarwck
316Danny BrewerLondon
317Robert WrightWarwck16:21
318Edward PonserbyAvon16:26
319Alastair SmithNYorks
320Matthew PollardSYorks16:32
321Miles RowleyStaffs
322Daniel GoodenoughBerks
323Gregg DuvallWMids16:38
324Robert HillOxford16:48
325Jake HughesBerks16:57
326James CullenWarwck17:08
327Oliver HunterOxford17:24
328Robert ShawCleve18:32

Team Race

 1: Hereford & Worcestershire..B   3, 19, 30, 36, 56,156,(192,---) =  300pts	 24: West Midlands..............A  51, 91,138,148,153,178,(276,323) =  759pts 
 2: Greater Manchester.........A  14, 25, 57, 62, 82,124,(127,---) =  364pts	 25: Northamptonshire...........C  54, 58,139,145,146,245,(266,---) =  787pts 
 3: Surrey.....................A  11, 17, 41, 77,105,147,(205,231) =  398pts	 26: Leicestershire & Rutland...B   6, 34,135,194,200,232,(246,258) =  801pts 
 4: Cheshire...................B  38, 42, 68, 88,106,129,(149,171) =  471pts*	 27: Middlesex..................A  28, 47, 65,225,235,243,(---,---) =  843pts 
 5: Lancashire.................B  10, 13, 27, 72,157,197,(208,239) =  476pts	 28: Cornwall...................C  20, 31, 35,250,289,294,(307,---) =  919pts 
 6: Sussex.....................B  22, 46, 86,115,123,133,(162,305) =  525pts	 29: Gloucestershire............C   2,101,190,202,216,219,(227,313) =  930pts 
 7: Hertfordshire..............B  59, 67, 75,120,125,137,(244,252) =  583pts	 30: South Yorkshire............B  40, 53,191,212,226,247,(275,320) =  969pts 
 8: Bedfordshire...............C  64, 71, 98, 99,119,155,(196,218) =  606pts	 31: Dorset.....................C   1, 63,151,217,268,303,(308,---) = 1003pts 
 9: Kent.......................A  39, 49, 55, 84,179,211,(277,---) =  617pts	 32: Cumbria....................C 122,150,167,168,182,220,(230,269) = 1009pts 
10: Durham.....................B  44, 87, 89,117,130,159,(169,---) =  626pts	 33: Avon.......................B  16, 37,215,242,261,265,(318,---) = 1036pts 
11: West Yorkshire.............A  81, 95, 97,103,116,140,(187,213) =  632pts	 34: Devon......................B 142,152,166,174,224,241,(281,---) = 1099pts 
12: Essex......................A   7,  8, 52,163,186,229,(262,304) =  645pts	 35: Derbyshire.................B 109,114,134,221,264,267,(298,312) = 1109pts 
13: Humberside.................B  76, 92,102,110,121,154,(209,233) =  655pts	 36: Buckinghamshire............B  21,160,176,214,270,280,(286,299) = 1121pts 
14: North Yorkshire............B  18, 33, 78,161,181,189,(210,319) =  660pts	 37: Berkshire..................B  29,158,201,237,259,322,(325,---) = 1206pts 
15: Staffordshire..............B   5, 15, 48,177,206,234,(274,321) =  685pts	 38: Oxfordshire................C   9, 50,285,287,292,306,(324,327) = 1229pts 
16: Northumberland.............B  74, 80,111,136,141,170,(223,---) =  712pts	 39: Warwickshire...............C  24,128,253,288,296,315,(317,326) = 1304pts 
17: Norfolk....................B  60, 61, 69, 93,180,249,(309,---) =  712pts	 40: Lincolnshire...............C 100,175,228,240,271,293,(311,---) = 1307pts 
18: Nottinghamshire............B  23, 26, 85,131,203,248,(278,---) =  716pts	 41: Cambridgeshire.............B 164,184,236,263,282,284,(---,---) = 1413pts 
19: Cleveland..................C  70, 73, 90,112,165,207,(222,328) =  717pts	 42: Shropshire.................C  96,254,256,260,291,295,(---,---) = 1452pts 
20: Wiltshire..................C   4, 83,108,144,193,198,(199,---) =  730pts	 43: London.....................A 107,251,273,279,290,301,(310,316) = 1501pts 
21: Hampshire..................A  32, 79,113,132,185,204,(257,---) =  745pts	 44: Suffolk....................C 118,238,272,297,300,302,(314,---) = 1527pts 
22: Somerset...................C  12, 66,104,143,172,255,(---,---) =  752pts	 
23: Merseyside.................A  43, 45,126,173,183,188,(195,283) =  758pts