ESAA NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

sponsored by the London Marathon

Stanmer Park, Sussex, 8th March 2003


Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Senior Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls
Senior Girls
Aggregate Team Results



Intermediate Boys

1
Ben Harding
Hants17:48
2
Adam Hickey
Essex17:50
3
Kelvin Hardy
Suffk18:00
4Laurence CoxHants18:01
5James PhilipsonGtrMan18:03
6Richard NewtonLancs18:04
7Mark BurgessEssex18:05
8Jonny AyresWarwck18:10
9Thomas BoardmanGtrMan18:11
10Louis TimminsNthlnd18:11
11Daniel WattsCambr18:14
12Sean HoganDorset18:14
13Tom BilhamSussex18:18
14Garry BristowGtrMan18:19
15Daniel RussellMiddx18:20
16Nathan ShrubbNthlnd18:21
17Lewis MosesDurham18:22
18Jonathan DaviesWMids18:25
19Rory FraserLeics18:25
20Thomas SharpWMids18:27
21Kyle TomblesonLincs18:28
22Robert StocksLancs18:28
23Jonathon TaylorCleve18:29
24Tom RussellGloucs18:29
25Stuart HunnNYorks18:30
26Christohper FriendHants18:31
27Adrian HollidayCumbr18:32
28Martin MashfordSurrey18:36
29Robert PickeringHumber18:37
30James WhittingtonHants18:38
31John MellorMersey18:39
32Ben McDonaldSalop18:40
33Steve JulesSussex18:41
34David WoodsWMids18:42
35Dominic MortonWMids18:42
36Stephen BlakeSurrey
37Adam CzaikiWMids
38Jonathan YoungNthlnd
39Terry StanleyBeds
40Richard TaylorBucks
41Andrew InskipBeds
42Mark BaileyEssex18:54
43Steve EvansAvon
44Liam WatsonNotts
45Glen WattsCambr
46Daniel StevensAvon
47Ashleigh PainSalop
48Alistair BrownleeWYorks
49Philip WaiteCumbr18:59
50David CrichtonEssex
51Rowan BoswoodDevon
52Robbie DaleCornw
53Trevor-Lee BettsWarwck
54Iain WhitfieldGloucs
55Aran HowardWYorks
56Jackson CreeganDurham19:03
57Carl WiliamsMersey
58Dave BishopWilts
59Thomas MinshullGtrMan
60Jamie ShawSuffk
61Sean HallDurham
62Tom NewbouldGloucs
63James MinterCleve
64David BottjerEssex19:08
65Adam PeersMersey
66Daniel RoomeLincs
67David MarshGtrMan
68Michael LloydLondon
69Rory DunneChesh
70Ross FloydNthlnd
71Jonathan PeppperHerts
72James BrewerGloucs
73Matthew GrantHerts19:13
74Craig HopkinsNorflk
75Craig HoyMersey
76Chris ShimminMersey
77Martin WilsonDurham
78Jon LongEssex
79Tom BrownCambr
80Tom FrankpittDevon
81Alec DuffieldNYorks19:18
82Phil MaceyBucks
83Scott DixonCleve
84David HowlettGtrMan
85Andrew CofferDurham
86Myles BarrettStaffs
87Richard CooperWYorks
88Chris McMillanAvon
89Joe HoldenWMids
90Robert CollinsWMids
91Alan PickfordCleve
92David SavageChesh
93Matthew DumiganSussex
94Ross MillhouseHerts
95Robbie KerrBerks19:23
96Matthew HowesNhants
97Karl WelchDorset
98Rob MullettSussex
99Phil HansonGloucs
100Mark MercierChIsle
101Nigel HeadBerks
102Adam BallBeds19:26
103Scott GoodwinBucks
104Ben RusiusNYorks
105James DrinkwaterBeds
106Daniel GriffithsSalop
107Craig WatkinsBeds
108Tom EllisDevon
109Morris HallDerby
110George GlancyMiddx
111Ashley SabinLeics
112David BellCambr
113Robbie PowellSurrey
114Aaron DaviesDorset
115Steven CannellNorflk19:32
116Daniel GrantMiddx
117Matthew MissenEssex
118Liam Jones MasuetoStaffs
119Lee JulesSussex
120Luke McGuireNhants
121Richard FranzeseHerts
122Chris BrownNotts
123Charlie MayBucks19:36
124Tom NewportSuffk
125Kieran LeesonGloucs
126Martyn NauntonStaffs
127James NeevesDorset
128Tom FinneganKent
129Rory CampbellLondon
130Jamie Ross-DaviesKent
131James WoodCleve19:41
132Carl ShubothamStaffs
133Andrew FriendHants
134Dean RetallickCornw
135Alex Wall-ClarkHants
136Jamie ClarkeNhants
137Matthew AddisonHerWor
138Daniel QuinnEssex
139Alex BodinSurrey19:45
140James KevanLancs
141Gavin WilcoxBucks
142Sam MitchellHerWor
143Andrew SuterCambr
144Sam KissiLondon
145Sam DistonSuffk
146Sam GosfreySuffk19:50
147Scott HarrisSussex
148Ben TylerKent
149Andrew WelfordNthlnd
150Chris MellingLancs
151Matthew GunbyLincs
152Matthew LeahyMersey
153Patrick CutlerHerWor
154George DeeleyGloucs19:54
155Paul BridgemanHants
156Jamie AttwoodBeds
157Lee LoucasWYorks
158Michael 0' NeillBerks
159Simon BakerSussex
160Chris DavidsonDerby
161Dominic JonesCumbr
162Michael MillsSalop
163Chris BaddickDevon19:54
164Alex WoldSuffk
165Luke AdamsDurham
166Liam RatcliffeNhants
167Peter HarveyDevon
168William ArmstrongMiddx
169Hussein JamaMiddx20:01
170Samuel CrutchleyWMids
171Jason LongCornw
172Adam GrangerHerWor
173Carl RobinsonCumbr
174David WallCornw
175Daniel PoultonHerts
176Richard LarsenBerks
177Adam TatlowCornw
178Phil FitzpatrickNYorks
179Stephen LisgoNotts
180Scott ChildsNYorks
181Dan BaconNotts20:06
182Chris KirklandDerby
183Paul JohnstonLancs
184David WisemanCumbr
185Neil FrenchCumbr
186Philip RoseHerWor
187Chris ForecastHerWor
188Joseph WoodNthlnd
189Matthew WilsonCleve
190James BrightSurrey20:09
191Terry BrennanHerts
192Adam BaileyKent
193Tom HerbertLincs
194Michael GarnerNhants
195Matthew SadlerNorflk
196Richard BeattieHants
197Tom MorrisDerby
198Daniel MullettAvon
199Scott LawsonCleve
200Alex HallStaffs
201Richard MeadHerts20:13
202Jamie BurtonCornw
203Daniel WalmsleyNYorks
204Kieran FlanneryNthlnd
205Adi BarrettNhants
206Nathan ElliottWYorks
207Oliver BlakeSalop
208David TwiggChesh20:16
209Simon NewtonSYorks
210Chris O'ReillyNhants
211John MannionMersey
212Thomas PriestSomers
213James HillaryKent20:21
214Chris TraceyNorflk
215Rowan CrichtonSomers
216Nick BradleyCumbr
217Charles AlbrowSomers
218Richard WaldronDevon20:23
219Samuel PalmerNotts
220Sam BakerChesh
221Ze SandellWarwck
222Ryan ArnoldCambr
223Chris GreenawayWilts
224Matthew CorrChesh
225Lee JohnsonSYorks
226David FurlongMersey
227Michael PickneyChesh
228Sam BradleyBucks
229Alisdair RussellCumbr20:28
230Sam DixonNorflk
231Luke DavidsonAvon
232Ashley BlackWilts20:32
233Tom MarleyDevon
234Robert HodgesHumber
235Chawan CoulstingWarwck
236Richard StonesLancs20:35
237Owen ValeAvon
238Jack CarrollSuffk
239Edward TipperLeics
240Chris MayoMiddx
241Michael MaguireWYorks
242Liam TurnerSalop
243Sean WilsonLincs
244James JohnsonHumber
245Jonathan WelchHumber
246Douglas HallSomers
247Ben WilliamsBerks
248Shaun PierrepontSYorks
249Nathan CoxSYorks
250Ciaran FitzpatrickDerby
251Ben ReekesOxford
252Sam SmithLeics
253Joe AllenDorset
254Tom KingHumber
255Ryan KennyWarwck
256Micheal TallisWilts
257Liam StanilandSYorks
258Thomas BrevittSYorks20:45
259David HeeleyKent
260Dave DerbyshireWYorks
261Joseph DownieNthlnd
262Stephen MitchellChesh
263Matthew HurstNYorks
264Tim ScargillStaffs
265Stuart KingNotts
266Adam CleaverDorset
267Chris StarkCornw
268John TowersLeics
269Badruddin ManassibLondon
270Tom O'LoughlinLondon
271Jack DickerAvon20:50
272Liam ParkinsonOxford
273Mark PlasketLincs
274Andrew DykeHumber
275Daniel YorkCambr20:54
276Paul CrisfordChesh
277Chris StewartHerWor
278David JeffriesCornw
279Alex CarrodCambr
280Nathan ConnorWYorks
281Lee BowlingNorflk
282Jon BevingtonSalop
283Richard HarperWarwck
284Philip CastleOxford
285Ralph CurtissHerWor
286Joe StachowiakOxford
287Sam WrightNhants
288Anthony WilliamsOxford
289Will SeniorWarwck
290Edward DickinsWilts
291Daniel CheneyDorset21:08
292Stuart EllerbyBucks
293Andrew DickensLincs
294Conran KehoeBeds21:12
295Aidan Lowicz-BradyKent
296Daniel BarkesNotts
297Tom JobbornSalop
298Chris SleathDerby
299Kieran BlackstoneMiddx
300Paul StonehouseWilts21:16
301David HadkissLeics
302Fred MainwearingStaffs
303Chris GreenbankLancs21:20
304Oliver BerrySomers
305Chris GallagherAvon21:26
306Callum LesterHumber
307Chris CherrettDorset
308Ted KalborgBerks21:31
309Edward BrownStaffs
310Will LaceySomers
311John PeelNYorks
312Robert RidleyBerks21:36
313Jason HillLondon21:44
314Conner TiernanWilts
315Kyle WebbDerby22:03
316Matthew EvansSomers
317Mark VardyBerks
318Brian WinstanleyLincs
319Matthew MillsDevon22:11
320Karl TuckerOxford
321Tom HartleyDerby
322Chris VallanceLeics22:26
323Jack HillOxford22:33
324Tom HockedySomers22:51

Team Race

 1: West Midlands..............A  18, 20, 34, 35, 37, 89,( 90,170) =  233pts	 23: Avon.......................B  43, 46, 88,198,231,237,(271,305) =  843pts 
 2: Greater Manchester.........A   5,  9, 14, 59, 67, 84,(---,---) =  238pts	 24: Dorset.....................C  12, 97,114,127,253,266,(291,307) =  869pts 
 3: Essex......................A   2,  7, 42, 50, 64, 78,(117,138) =  243pts	 25: Cornwall...................C  52,134,171,174,177,202,(267,278) =  910pts 
 4: Hampshire..................A   1,  4, 26, 30,133,135,(155,196) =  329pts*	 26: Northamptonshire...........C  96,120,136,166,194,205,(210,287) =  917pts 
 5: Gloucestershire............C  24, 54, 62, 72, 99,125,(154,---) =  436pts	 27: Staffordshire..............B  86,118,126,132,200,264,(302,309) =  926pts 
 6: Merseyside.................A  31, 57, 65, 75, 76,152,(211,226) =  456pts	 28: Lincolnshire...............C  21, 66,151,193,243,273,(293,318) =  947pts 
 7: Durham.....................B  17, 56, 61, 77, 85,165,(---,---) =  461pts	 29: Hereford & Worcestershire..B 137,142,153,172,186,187,(277,285) =  977pts 
 8: Northumberland.............B  10, 16, 38, 70,149,188,(204,261) =  471pts	 30: Nottinghamshire............B  44,122,179,181,219,265,(296,---) = 1010pts 
 9: Sussex.....................B  13, 33, 93, 98,119,147,(159,---) =  503pts	 31: Cheshire...................B  69, 92,208,220,224,227,(262,276) = 1040pts 
10: Bedfordshire...............C  39, 41,102,105,107,156,(294,---) =  550pts	 32: Warwickshire...............C   8, 53,221,235,255,283,(289,---) = 1055pts 
11: Cleveland..................C  23, 63, 83, 91,131,189,(199,---) =  580pts	 33: Kent.......................A 128,130,148,192,213,259,(295,---) = 1070pts 
12: Cambridgeshire.............B  11, 45, 79,112,143,222,(275,279) =  612pts	 34: Berkshire..................B  95,101,158,176,247,308,(312,317) = 1085pts 
13: Suffolk....................C   3, 60,124,145,146,164,(238,---) =  642pts	 35: Norfolk....................B  74,115,195,214,230,281,(---,---) = 1109pts 
14: Buckinghamshire............B  40, 82,103,123,141,228,(292,---) =  717pts	 36: Leicestershire & Rutland...B  19,111,239,252,268,301,(322,---) = 1190pts 
15: Hertfordshire..............B  71, 73, 94,121,175,191,(201,---) =  725pts	 37: London.....................A  68,129,144,269,270,313,(---,---) = 1193pts 
16: Lancashire.................B   6, 22,140,150,183,236,(303,---) =  737pts	 38: Derbyshire.................B 109,160,182,197,250,298,(315,321) = 1196pts 
17: North Yorkshire............B  25, 81,104,178,180,203,(263,311) =  771pts	 39: Humberside.................B  29,234,244,245,254,274,(306,---) = 1280pts 
18: Cumbria....................C  27, 49,161,173,184,185,(216,229) =  779pts	 40: Wiltshire..................C  58,223,232,256,290,300,(314,---) = 1359pts 
19: Devon......................B  51, 80,108,163,167,218,(233,319) =  787pts	 41: South Yorkshire............B 209,225,248,249,257,258,(---,---) = 1446pts 
20: West Yorkshire.............A  48, 55, 87,157,206,241,(260,280) =  794pts	 42: Somerset...................C 212,215,217,246,304,310,(316,324) = 1504pts 
21: Shropshire.................C  32, 47,106,162,207,242,(282,297) =  796pts	 43: Oxfordshire................C 251,272,284,286,288,320,(323,---) = 1701pts 
22: Middlesex..................A  15,110,116,168,169,240,(299,---) =  818pts