ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Don Valley Stadium : Sheffield

11th & 12th July 2003

This is a copy of the full programme listing for the Championships.

Every effort has been made to ensure it has been accurately reproduced here, but
please note that the printed programme available on sale at the event
is the definitive listing by which the event will be run.

See the event timetable for the times of each event.

Field event programme

ES=Entry Standard (1 extra point awarded)
NS=National Standard (2 extra points awarded)
BP=Championship Best Performance

See the full list of standards for all age groups.
See the full list of Championship Records, and Championship Best Performances,

Track Event Program



T1 : 10.00

Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final - T55

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
168Lucy FergusonShrop
282Danieka BaleWarks
351Helen AsherMersey
429Alex ChittendenGlouc
525Samantha ColebyDurham
631Jennifer TakerManch
786Lauren StorrWYork

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
167Cherida LaurielloShrop
245Vikki FleetwoodLeics
352Stephanie BrennanMersey
477Harriet AbbissSurrey
521Karla DrewDevon
669Justine SingletonSomer
761Alice McCabeNYork

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
152AAshley HelsbyMersey
243Beth HeatonLancs
381Nafalya FrancisWarks
475Sarah TippettSuff
541Nina AkifKent
685Hannah Francis-SmithsonWYork


T2 : 10.10

Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final - T56

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
111Virginia MoorhouseChesh
271Zara HohnSYork
389Kylie RobilliardChIs
419Samantha BrittonDerby
585Emily NobleWYork
646Kim WhymanLeics
752AJo KirkbyMersey

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
146AJodi MortonLeics
237Sam CookHerts
349Harriet RobinsonLondon
451Victoria GarradMersey
527Chloe Van WulvenEssex
687Sam BetteridgeWilts
75Harriet ShurleyBerks

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
125Anastasia DoperalaDurham
255Gemma PikeNorf
352Christine WatersMersey
445Kim BrownLeics
541Clare CooperKent
638Alison BennettHerts


T3 : 10.22

Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final - T57

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
135James ParsonsH&Wor
259Andy RenwickNland
363John LamportNotts
419Will EatonDerby
578Christian LarsmonSurrey
655Greg LakeNorf
754Lloyd WelshMidd

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
133Brian CookHamp
253Matthew BeswickMidd
349Alex Al-AmeenLondon
467Marcus SharradShrop
541Michael BakerKent
678AKieran EdwardSurrey
79Nouri VergheseCamb
871Joe HetheringtonSYork

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
161Sean RushtonNYork
247David CarrattLincs
354ALascelles HarriottMidd
477Matthew FieldSurrey
569Bradley HumphriesSomer
643Robert SissonsLancs
751Thomas SilverwoodMersey
850Nathan PhillipsLondon


T4 : 10.32

Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.90 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final - T72

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
134Duncan MarchbanksHamp
263Joshua ButterworthNotts
379Wade Bennett-JacksonSussex
431Gary AtkinsonManch
547Christian LeeLincs
657Joseph WrightNhants
759Ben LavenderNland
87Lee ShearsBucks

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
119Adam BullDerby
277Myles MarshallSurrey
383Julian ThomasWMid
433Marimba Odundo-MendezHamp
535Daniel FaganH&Wor
627Tashan ChristianEssex
751Ian StandishMersey
88Jermaine BlakeBucks

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
129Nick KanonikGlouc
284Ricky HarrisWMid
353WithdrawnMidd
413Dean DanielCleve
580Jason HussainSussex
655James DigbyNorf
732Sam KavanaghManch
815Richard SpraggCorn


T5 : 10.41

Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final - T73

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
142Claire CarrKent
243Verity CollinsLancs
311Hayley JonesChesh
427Lucy SargentEssex
523Serita ShoneDorset
665Megan EdwardsOxford
771Racheal ShawSYork

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
147Holly GregsonLincs
25Rachel WoodsBerks
367Cherelle JonesShrop
425Lauren ArthurDurham
515Lucy RigbyCorn
633Rachel HarrisHamp
754Shaleina MarsMidd

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
131Carling MeadowsManch
241Amy GibbsKent
353Torema DorsettMidd
473Abbi TysonStaff
587Elaine O'NeilWilts
648Sabrina RichardsLincs
749Anike Shand-WhittinghamLondon


T6 : 10.53

Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2 - T40

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
132Joanne DuxburyManch
241Ella FisherKent
365Carolyn PlateauOxford
428Sara LuckEssex
571Abby WestleySYork
658Rebecca HallNhants
751Nicola BearMersey

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
152Stephanie MayMersey
263Gemma CurleyNotts
323Nikki HamblinDorset
427Emma HaleyEssex
537Lauren CunninghamHerts
633Caroline DavisHamp
769Joanna StephensonSomer

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
187Corrine HunterWilts
239Nicola MaddickHumb
373Emma JacksonStaff
485Laura KirkWYork
528ALinzi SnowEssex
645Emma HopkinsLeics
79Hayley RuleCamb

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
135Lora SymondsH&Wor
286Rebecca TownsendWYork
383Justine KinneyWMid
474Stacey JohnsonStaff
513Samantha HartCleve
657Carissa KingNhants
731Victoria O'DonnellManch


T7 : 11.09

Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final - T88

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
111Bradley WilliamsChesh
249Tunde BalogunLondon
383Jamie McNeilWMid
448Danny ToplissLincs
545Somto EruchieLeics
631Scott CaineManch
741Paul NewarkKent

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
112Stephen ButterfieldChesh
260Alan SelbyNland
335Stuart BarnesH&Wor
427Anthony LovellEssex
513Adam RobsonCleve
647Eberechi EseonuLincs
79Liam ReynoldsCamb

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
161Daniel WarmanNYork
214John BainesCleve
359Kelechi EseonuNland
443Daniel WhittakerLancs
51Lloyd RiceAvon
689Ryan De HaaffChIs
753WithdrawnMidd
867Arron PritchardShrop


T8 : 11.21

Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.80 BP: 49.98

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final - T71

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
133Paul MorganHamp
211Nicholas ThornhillChesh
373Ashley SmithStaff
447Thomas DuffieldLincs
582Charlie GladdenWarks
668Louis CarterShrop
784Aaron CampbellWMid

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
135Michael SimmondsH&Wor
260Chris WalpoleNland
381Mark WilliamsWarks
467Stephen BannisterShrop
523Andrew MapstoneDorset
642James JohnsonKent
755John BeanNorf
879Sam GilletSussex

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
151Patrick O'ConnorMersey
275Laurence SmithSuff
341Luke SmallwoodKent
453William HootonMidd
583Robert DavisWMid
657Jamie LangleyNhants
759Jamie SinclairNland
887Luke SmithWilts


T9 : 11.33

Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2 - T38

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
135Nicola NeweyH&Wor
220Emma HickeyDerby
357Joey DuckNhants
433Holly CroxfordHamp
525Lorna McMichaelDurham
613Faye WinspearCleve
737Monica BramwellHerts

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
131Emily ShawManch
281Emma SeccombeWarks
375Nicole SadlerSuff
439Annabelle LewisHumb
520AKate WouldDerby
658Charlotte AlleeNhants
766Aliysa CodringtonOxford

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
163Kimberley HoughNotts
211Morgan BrownChesh
343Vicki ShierLancs
419Joanne CaultonDerby
552Carmen GeldingMersey
649Perri Shakes-DraytonLondon
753Erica SmithMidd

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
136Charlotte O'HalloranH&Wor
226Lisa CowellDurham
373Jazmine RoweStaff
444Laura GillespyLancs
55Chinedu MonyeBerks
665Tara KafkeOxford
751Sarah SchofieldMersey
829Carly HillierGlouc


T10 : 11.45

Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2 - T43

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
13Perry HowarthBeds
21Chris KnightAvon
315Jordon WestCorn
483Anthony BirdWMid
536AJosh DeveyH&Wor
682Nathan WoodwardWarks
711Adam GreenChesh

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
112James GriffithsChesh
231Sam BrownManch
351Christopher SmithMersey
447Craig McDonaghLincs
581Jean-Francois LignierWarks
617Stephen FoxCumb
716ALewis CrossCorn

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
167Richard MattockShrop
262Alastair SmithNYork
336Christian BookerH&Wor
426Andrew StantonDurham
553Robert RiceMidd
671Martyn BonerSYork
78Matthew BennettBucks

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
149Michael HobsonLondon
261Andrew LaganNYork
335Marc RobertsH&Wor
425Damon EllisDurham
541James PhillipsKent
679Alex AmbridgeSussex
713Luke StocktonCleve

Heat 5

drawnonameteam
116Tom GraverCorn
22Sam TarltonAvon
384Iain DysonWMid
47Matthew YoungBucks
554Joshua DowningMidd
65Tom RankenBerks


T11 : 12.01

Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2 - T45

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
154Rian PierreMidd
259Paul MooreNland
37WithdrawnBucks
447David ThomasLincs
578AJames DaviesSurrey
669Toby SandemanSomer
771Stephen HunterSYork

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
160James SinclairNland
265Alistair LordOxford
373Alex NelsonStaff
443Kieran TurnerLancs
583Rikki StoreyWMid
646Simon CannLeics
713Ben WilsonCleve

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
189Stephen ProsserChIs
228Franck N'GoranEssex
31Ryan ScottAvon
487James BorehamWilts
578Emlyn AkotoSurrey
653Paul CrawfordMidd
749Sosthene YaoLondon
845Stephen KempLeics

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
154AChris JulienMidd
231David HurstManch
377Harry Aikines-AryeeteySurrey
427Christopher MusaEssex
574Martin ChomaniczStaff
641Gavin ComberKent
757Jay BrownNhants
850Paul PayneLondon


T12 : 12.16

Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final - T79

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
131Dionne EllisonManch
234Hollie McManusHamp
379WithdrawnSussex
459Sophie De La HuntNland
549Natalie BartleyLondon
61Kylie RussellAvon
787Natalie ReeveWilts

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
125Emma WoodDurham
253Emma WilsonMidd
367Sinead JohnsonShrop
437Deandra SmithHerts
535Nimneh HydeH&Wor
633Fern ParkerHamp
72Remmel HousonAvon

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
17Samantha MorganBucks
268Helen MartinShrop
357Natalie JowettNhants
477Joscelynn HopesonSurrey
529Rachel ConwayGlouc
645Tanya HindsLeics
761Kate CafferyNYork
855Stephanie JordanNorf


T13 : 12.25

Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2 - T42

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
149Sam KissiLondon
214Alan PiggfordCleve
345Grant BakerLeics
464Daniel BarkesNotts
531Stephen WibberleyManch
68Mark FallaizeBucks
771Alexander SmithSYork

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
15Richard LarsenBerks
27Sam BradleyBucks
313James MinterCleve
453Daniel GrantMidd
565Jack PlantOxford
632Abdi IgiManch
750Michael MakasiLondon

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
135Cori StantonH&Wor
243Robert BanjacLancs
373Myles BarrettStaff
417Philip WaiteCumb
523Craig BravingtonDorset
632AGary BristowManch
786Ben CraddockWYork

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
151Mark LeicesterMersey
277Martyn RooneySurrey
333Ben HardingHamp
429James BrewerGlouc
537Daniel PoultonHerts
672Christopher ChapmanSYork
785Aran HowardWYork

Heat 5

drawnonameteam
124Karl WelchDorset
263Martyn GibbonsNotts
327Jon LongEssex
444Matthew WoodLancs
521Tom MarleyDevon
63Matt SuttonBeds
789Tom DruceChIs


T14 : 12.41

Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 50.00 BP: 47.60

Round 1

First 3 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2 - T41

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
154Chris MayoMidd
257Daniel FolleyNhants
375WithdrawnSuff
443Arran TophamLancs
569Tom HockedySomer
631Tashon GallagherManch
759Thomas PattonNland

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
150Dominic ParsonsLondon
247Brad StimsonLincs
377Ryan ThomasSurrey
434Jonathan HiornsHamp
562Tyrone CrowNYork
651Andrew KellyMersey
713Chris JonesCleve

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
162ASimon WaltonNYork
241David JedrzejeuskiKent
361Richard BuckNYork
480AGavin SelwaySussex
553Robin McCorqodaleMidd
670Adam SmithSomer
73Kyle AndrewBeds

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
11Greg SmithAvon
265Aaron TeallOxford
379Set OshoSussex
442Max RichardsonKent
512Daniel GregoryChesh
652Andrew GibsonMersey
763Joseph WaymanNotts

Heat 5

drawnonameteam
15Stephen JohnsonBerks
219Steven GreggDerby
349Moyo SankofaLondon
483Dwayne LewisWMid
534ALeo BeckfordHamp
666Thomas GoreOxford
77Adam ButlerBucks

Heat 6

drawnonameteam
127Adam ShawEssex
255Nick BorrmanNorf
311Arran ArbuckleChesh
433Louis SellersHamp
544Brent StarkieLancs
660Ben WalpoleNland
780Tom StanleySussex
815Bradley WebbCorn


T15 : 12.59

Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final - T54

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
149Iskander IbrahimLondon
23Andrew WhetstoneBeds
331Tom LancashireManch
453Lee BowronMidd
559Kirk WilsonNland
679Lee EmanuelSussex
741Matthew WhitingKent
832APhilip WilliamsManch
910Chris KnightsCamb
1034James EllisHamp

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
113Stephen PogueCleve
27Paul ErwoodBucks
333Jonathan BlackledgeHamp
437Alex HodgkinsonHerts
51Gary DavenportAvon
654Shugri OmarMidd
783Oliver HoldenWMid
89Daniel PettitCamb
932Rory NewtonManch
1087Pete EmmettWilts


T16 : 13.11

Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final - T91

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
161Matthew CottamNYork
27Chris ClarkeBucks
349Precious OjighoroLondon
483Mitchell SwainWMid
553Ani ZamaniMidd
66Paul DennisBerks
785Matthew ReynoldsWYork

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
186AUmar HameedWYork
25Kelvin CallenderBerks
357Sean TaylorNhants
441Scott BlackwellKent
550Jahangir SamadLondon
677Laurence DightSurrey
79Zac LoaderCamb

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
186Oliver LlewelynWYork
217James SpencerCumb
327Richard BattenEssex
471Ricardo FrancisSYork
567Elliott BennettShrop
637Nicholas ChoudhuryHerts
743Daniel RawlinsonLancs
854Gerson PortugueseMidd


T17 : 13.20

Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final - T70

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
133Cassie GearHamp
250AMichelle Nash-OdaiLondon
331Nikysha FergusonManch
487Shelley FieldingWilts
555Kirsty HollingsNorf
681Emma StrachanWarks
72AKaris JonesAvon

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
175Tasha DoubleSuff
29Dominique SmithCamb
337Lia TappinHerts
449Donna WalkerLondon
51Emma HeathAvon
643Louise DickinsonLancs
756Michelle AndersonNorf
847Lydia ChamberlainLincs

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
129Bev HawkinsGlouc
22Paula HillAvon
341Kelly RoomesKent
439Helen JenningsHumb
534Victoria BurgessHamp
650Toks HassanLondon
761Jessica TaylorNYork
859Jenny GrahamNland


T18 : 13.29

Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.93

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2 - T39

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
150ADanial GibbonsLondon
241Richard ConeyKent
36ALiam LockhartBerks
471Gerald PhiriSYork
559Richard HarrisonNland
614Yusuf AliuCleve
726ATony VaulksDurham

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
146Korku AnkuLeics
257Nigel LevineNhants
35Joshua BaxterBerks
413Lewis McElweeCleve
550Alex SimmLondon
628Gavin HoyteEssex
784Joel FearonWMid

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
154Kojo AkuffoMidd
263Sebastian DarlingNotts
377Danny DoyleySurrey
425Alex ToddDurham
527Luis CumbersEssex
645Simon McGeehanLeics
767Jamie GuestShrop
89Jack HoylesCamb

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
16Muhammed LadanBerks
253Vlad GhiciocMidd
383Andrew RaybouldWMid
426Adam DalbyDurham
529Lawerence TraceyGlouc
649Daniel AwolesiLondon
721Lee PowellDevon
855Alex MooreNorf


T19 : 13.41

Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2 - T46

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
134Jess McMonagleHamp
271Kim WainwrightSYork
352Vicky GriffithsMersey
478Lauren WebbSurrey
569Rowi MortimerSomer
67Charlotte BeckettBucks
732AClaire WarmingtonManch

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
149Rayos AdewaleLondon
232Danielle WoodsManch
343withdrawnLancs
452ALeah CaddickMersey
570Sarah ShuttleworthSomer
619Lauren CapleDerby
784Danielle MarshWMid

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
145Hannah IngramLeics
251Kate McGingMersey
377Charlotte BestSurrey
481Jenny ChristieWarks
583Liza ParryWMid
675Jemma ThakeSuff
779Caroline WilsonSussex

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
180Lucy AukettSussex
211Seonaid MurrayChesh
321Lucy SingsDevon
465Natalie PlateauOxford
531Rebecca SweeneyManch
633Sophie DouglasHamp
759Victoria WesterNland
847Sara-Jane OglesbyLincs


T20 : 13.53

Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final - T48

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
125Matthew ArmstrongDurham
252Stuart MorelandMersey
359Drew GrahamNland
442WithdrawnKent
511Ben GreenChesh
637Paul LipmanHerts

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
134Alex BuddHamp
253Darren St ClairMidd
327Chris ReynoldsEssex
475Oliver BarrettSuff
557Chris LambNhants
613Andrew TeateCleve

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
131David ProcterManch
235Matthew WarleyH&Wor
351Mike RimmerMersey
441Ben WiffenKent
538Rhus FowlerHerts
633James HoganHamp


T21 : 14.01

Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.90

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final - T69

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
167Alison LavenderShrop
229Emily PidgeonGlouc
371Amy WilksSYork
433Stacey PrestonHamp
575Laura DowsingSuff
687Emma LambourneWilts
778Stephanie TwellSurrey
831Janine StocktonManch
984AJordan KinneyWMid
103Sarah SimpsonBeds
1132ALisa WoodManch

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
115Abbie WilliamsonCorn
255Natalie SuttonNorf
377Emma PallantSurrey
473Danielle WalkerStaff
583Claire TarpleeWMid
627Katie RichardsonEssex
784Laura BacheWMid
851Melissa RonanMersey
932Lauren HowarthManch
1057Sian EdwardsNhants
1134Rebecca GoughHamp
125Amy BondBerks


T22 : 14.13

Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final - T92

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
145Lisa McManusLeics
239Stacey FlintHumb
381Nicola RobinsonWarks
449Channelle GarnettLondon
577Angelita BroadbeltSurrey
631Sharon WallsManch

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
15Marchessa HollyfieldBerks
211Katey ReadChesh
350Phyllis AgboLondon
427Catherine HoldsworthEssex
517Danielle FawkesCumb
643Hannah ElwissLancs


T23 : 14.23

Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.80 BP: 12.47

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final - T93

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
150Courtney JamesLondon
279Nick PritchardSussex
377Ricky Alexis-SmithSurrey
483Robert JamesWMid
538Richard HansardHerts
653Miles JonesMidd
713Scott HendersonCleve

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
163Jonathan NewellNotts
219Charlie KavanaghDerby
311Craig FranceChesh
445Daniel MaynardLeics
521Glenn EtheringtonDevon
642David LucasKent
784Andrew HillWMid

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
151Matthew MaloneyMersey
249Stuart PriceLondon
378Daniel DavisSurrey
437Joe TennyHerts
541Mandeep ShokerKent
673Alastair CandlishStaff
747Tom StimsonLincs
822Guy StroudDevon


T24 : 14.35

Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final - T94

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
171Daniel ArmstrongSYork
273Nick GayleStaff
381Edward DunfordWarks
417Jordan FlearyCumb
513Suote NyananyoCleve
63Ryan McNamaraBeds

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
15Michael DyerBerks
239Robert HenryHumb
357William SharmanNhants
411Stephen AlexanderChesh
533Callum McKayHamp
69Jamie GoodeCamb


T25 : 14.45

Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final - T87

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
141Montell DouglasKent
253Kara DunnMidd
38Nicole McDermottBucks
479Amala OnuoraSussex
59Louise HazelCamb
613Marise BarclayCleve
776Louise MorganSuff

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
167Becky BartlettShrop
275Louisa WellsSuff
37WithdrawnBucks
451Anyika OnouraMersey
565Molly RussellOxford
643Kay SheedyLancs
742Kimberley VelvickKent
85Sally IrwinBerks


T26 : 14.53

Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.35

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2 - T44

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
133Mandi FooteHamp
279Lianne GeorgeSussex
327Tara BirdEssex
45Sophie MabbettBerks
519Hayley GadsbyDerby
639Katie FlowerHumb
732AGillian CrippsManch

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
167Rowann BowcuttShrop
280Florence RaySussex
383Holly BarlowWMid
473Laura CoxStaff
528Ella KempsterEssex
663Holly GrayNotts
732Lois BrooksManch

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
177Sarah HarrisSurrey
26Ashleigh Palmer-JohnsonBerks
341Layla HawkinsKent
421Joedy PlattDevon
528AJoanne RyanEssex
687Kayleigh HarperWilts

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
175Cassie ChilversSuff
229Henrietta Kodilinye-SimsGlouc
331Nicola BentleyManch
443Sonia HodgkinsonLancs
557Holly LittlejohnNhants
651Lorna HeatonMersey


T27 : 15.05

Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final - T84

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
155Ben HamblinNorf
287Danny RobertsWilts
350James EllingtonLondon
484ANeil MitchellWMid
563Paul JudsonNotts
63Warren PrinceBeds
733Chris CooperHamp

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
188Jason SmithWilts
219Simon FarendonDerby
31Danial CoussinsAvon
483Alex WilliamsWMid
549Lawrence MensahLondon
673Jamie GillStaff
784Darren ReeveWMid
851Andrew OwensMersey


T28 : 15.13

Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final - T49

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
136Miranda ParryH&Wor
215Katie KnowlesCorn
359Sam DuffyNland
422Joanne HarveyDevon
579Emily GoodallSussex
69Lucy DowsettCamb
772Nicola CouldwellSYork

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
162Abbie JohnsonNYork
211Laura LambertChesh
355Gillian MossNorf
429Julia CookeGlouc
533Catriona WitcombeHamp
631Rachel PoundsManch

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
171Alexandra FirthSYork
251Jessica Corrie-TaylorMersey
361Emma Macalister-HallNYork
463Natalie YatesNotts
523Hannah StammasDorset
632AKirsty MilnerManch

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
134Hayley PointerHamp
232Ellie McLoughlinManch
341Rebecca TaylorKent
435Natalie McHaleH&Wor
521Kirsty HamiltonDevon
653Bianca StockMidd


T29 : 15.29

Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:04.00 BP: 3:52.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final - T83

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
171Jason MaxfieldSYork
281Jonathan AyresWarks
329Alex FelceGlouc
433Laurence CoxHamp
513John TaylorCleve
631Ben StylesManch
743Richard NewtonLancs
825Lewis MosesDurham
960Jonathan YoungNland

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
130Iain WhitfieldGlouc
235Matthew AddisonH&Wor
327Mark BurgessEssex
453Tim HaughianMidd
579Tom BilhamSussex
65Jacob McCullochBerks
759Lewis TimminsNland
877Martin MashfordSurrey
932Andrew NixonManch
101Craig PetersAvon


T30 : 15.41

Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.99

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final - T51

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
131Lucy AbbottManch
280Cara PainSussex
327Tahlia GrayEssex
411Lauren RoweChesh
578Claire O'NeillSurrey
613Debbie ForsterCleve
77Marika ReedBucks

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
129Lizzie SandallGlouc
285Rebecca LongWYork
379Ellen Howarth-BrownSussex
445Sarah AdamsLeics
521Naomi HutchingsDevon
638Nina LakeHerts
78Kate TilneyBucks
85Jenna WyattBerks

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
132Cherri MorrisonManch
237Hannah WeekesHerts
377Natasha ClementisSurrey
469Emily BonnettSomer
543Emma HolmesLancs
641Jana RieckKent
747Sam FossittLincs
851Jenny OwensMersey


T31 : 15.53

Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.60 BP: 52.74

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final - T75

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
186Daniel CooperWYork
226ADaniel PopeDurham
327Ogadima DuraEssex
481Pardeep BainsWarks
545Tom ZbaraskiLeics
635Iwan PepperellH&Wor
743Daniel EckersleyLancs
831Tom O'BrienManch

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
185Richard CooperWYork
284Iain McDonaldWMid
341Edward HarrisonKent
465Andrew TippetOxford
526Lewis RobsonDurham
657Antoine AllenNhants
746Lloyd GumbsLeics
863Daniel BaconNotts

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
151Joe CooperMersey
283Joe GrayWMid
359Kieran FlanneryNland
425Craig Crawford-GlanvilleDurham
529Neil CrossleyGlouc
673Daniel TownsonStaff
739Richard HerdsmanHumb
869Guy SpencerSomer


T32 : 16.05

Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.00 NS: 54.80 BP: 51.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final - T76

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
153Ben CarneMidd
241Shaun MulliganKent
33Rupert GardenerBeds
483Darren LewisWMid
588Gareth WiltshireWilts

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
11Tim WallisAvon
285Adam FellWYork
329Richard DavenportGlouc
487David TaylorWilts
519Adam DraycottDerby


T33 : 16.17

Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:24.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final - T85

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
134Sasha MucciHamp
235Kirsty LawH&Wor
359Sam CroweNland
428Megan FoleyEssex
573Jo HarperStaff
637Sarah WaldonHerts
731Claire MurdockManch
81Stephanie BarnesAvon
955Emily ClarkeNorf

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
132Sarah WiblinManch
283Olivia KenneyWMid
379WithdrawnSussex
465Hannah EnglandOxford
57Stephanie WilsonBucks
677Danielle ChristmasSurrey
727Catherine ConwayEssex
833Hannah JonesHamp
929Louise DurmanGlouc
102Lucy FergusonAvon


T34 : 16.29

Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final - T68

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
145Tom FranksLeics
211Richard SheeranChesh
341Ian AllertonKent
431Rick YatesManch
533Michael WilliamsHamp

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
183Richard ParryWMid
219Michael CouplandDerby
327Simon ToyeEssex
413Stephen GillCleve


T35 : 16.37

Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final - T59

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
152Joe NelsonMersey
269Joe TavenerSomer
373Gareth AllottStaff
429Sam DalgleishGlouc
554Ian MayMidd
632Jacob CorriganManch
777Gary BradburySurrey
832ANigel MalkinManch
965Joshua MulvanyOxford
1057Anthony WoodNhants
1155Stuart HuntingtonNorf
1261Danny PhillipsNYork
1335Matthew ClearyH&Wor

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
130Ashley RymerGlouc
253Chris PurdueMidd
327Ashley ReeceEssex
431Ross MillingtonManch
574Alex DerricottStaff
633Josh BlissHamp
741Jack TylerKent
825Warren RobertsDurham
923Matthew ClarkDorset
1063Sebastian SoarNotts
1151Paul RyanMersey
1219Jordan WildrianneDerby


T36 : 16.50

Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.70

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final - T80

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
111Beth CarterChesh
238Michaela HutchisonHerts
351Rachel ThompsonMersey
479Philippa AukettSussex
570Sam BackwellSomer

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
169Helen GloverSomer
231Caroline NelsonManch
321Danni BarnesDevon
437Hayley BeardHerts
541Kate BuchanKent
652Nicola GundersonMersey


T37 : 16.58

Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final

drawnonameteam
188Sarah TeddWilts
237Sian BentleyHerts
387Sarah PonsfordWilts
43Nicola SykesBeds
577Leonie SmithSurrey
659Merry FerrierNland
773Jo CallawayStaff
87Charlie GasparBucks
911Becky EllisChesh
1075Sara BirdSuff
1163Emily CollingeNotts
1234Lucy BowersHamp
1325Julia OrrDurham
1433India LeeHamp


T38 : 17.12

Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T9 for competitors names

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final - T82


T39 : 17.18

Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.93

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T18 for competitors names

First 4 to final - T78


T40 : 17.24

Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T6 for competitors names

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final - T77


T41 : 17.32

Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 50.00 BP: 47.60

Round 2 : 3 heats - see event T14 for competitors names

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final - T53


T42 : 17.44

Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T13 for competitors names

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final - T89


T43 : 17.52

Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T10 for competitors names

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final - T67


T44 : 10.00

Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.35

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T26 for competitors names

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final - T81


T45 : 10.06

Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T11 for competitors names

First 4 to final - T86


T46 : 10.12

Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T19 for competitors names

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final - T95


T47 : 10.20

Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

drawnonameteam
149Shavaun HenryLondon
29Lauren ReynoldsCamb
33Katrina WoottonBeds
473Vicky CallawayStaff
521Isabelle StoateDevon
685Sarah HolahWYork
733Susie HignettHamp
865Josephine RhodesOxford
922Eloise PittwoodDevon
1031Rachel DeeganManch


T48 : 10.26

Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Final - see event T20 for competitors names



T49 : 10.30

Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Final - see event T28 for competitors names



T50 : 10.34

Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

drawnonameteam
111Laura BestowChesh
278Genevieve GardnerSurrey
347Rachael NathanLincs
483Laura KenneyWMid
575Claire HolmeSuff
677Lorna VyseSurrey
741Jennifer PereiraKent
884Becky SandersWMid
97Gemma TurtleBucks
1037Chloe WilkinsonHerts
1155Alison BellarsNorf
1215Danielle CrossCorn
1351Keira VogelMersey


T51 : 10.46

Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.99

Final - see event T30 for competitors names



T52 : 10.50

Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 65.00 NS: 63.50 BP: 59.00

Final

drawnonameteam
163Kathryn PerryNotts
283Natalie HooperWMid
345Justine RoachLeics
453Melanie CanningMidd
555Maria GaravandNorf
669Gemma CollierSomer
784Sian DaviesWMid
823Carly DeanDorset


T53 : 10.55

Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 50.00 BP: 47.60

Final - see event T14 for competitors names



T54 : 10.59

Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final - see event T15 for competitors names



T55 : 11.05

Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Final - see event T1 for competitors names



T56 : 11.10

Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Final - see event T2 for competitors names



T57 : 11.14

Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Final - see event T3 for competitors names



T58 : 11.20

Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final

drawnonameteam
123Aaron DaviesDorset
267Ashleigh PainShrop
353Daniel RussellMidd
454Matthew CareyMidd
517Adrian HollidayCumb
627Enrique MelinEssex
728Daniel QuinnEssex
854AWilliam ArmstrongMidd
931David MarshManch
1063Stephen LisgoNotts
1151David MarteauMersey
1255Steven CannellNorf
1383Joe HoldenWMid
141Steve EvansAvon
1552Carl WilliamsMersey


T59 : 11.28

Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Final - see event T35 for competitors names



T60 : 11.34

Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final - T97

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
141KentKent
265OxfordshireOxford
349LondonLondon
45BerkshireBerks
571South YorkshireSYork

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
111CheshireChesh
243LancashireLancs
347LincolnshireLincs
451MerseysideMersey
585West YorkshireWYork
631Greater ManchesterManch

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
133HampshireHamp
273StaffordshireStaff
325DurhamDurham
463NottinghamshireNotts
561North YorkshireNYork
619DerbyshireDerby


T61 : 11.46

Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.50 BP: 44.10

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final - T98

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
127EssexEssex
261North YorkshireNYork
347LincolnshireLincs
457NorthamptonshireNhants
569SomersetSomer
671South YorkshireSYork
777SurreySurrey

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
181WarwickshireWarks
29CambridgeshireCamb
35BerkshireBerks
459NorthumberlandNland
535Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor
663NottinghamshireNotts
741KentKent

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
167ShropshireShrop
249LondonLondon
383West MidlandsWMid
453MiddlesexMidd
525DurhamDurham
611CheshireChesh
745Leicestershire & RutlandLeics


T62 : 11.58

Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final - T99

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
137HertfordshireHerts
279SussexSussex
321DevonDevon
443LancashireLancs
563NottinghamshireNotts
661North YorkshireNYork
731Greater ManchesterManch

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
149LondonLondon
227EssexEssex
375SuffolkSuff
429GloucestershireGlouc
587WiltshireWilts
633HampshireHamp
751MerseysideMersey

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
167ShropshireShrop
241KentKent
355NorfolkNorf
445Leicestershire & RutlandLeics
57BuckinghamshireBucks
61AvonAvon
785West YorkshireWYork

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
119DerbyshireDerby
273StaffordshireStaff
35BerkshireBerks
477SurreySurrey
511CheshireChesh
671South YorkshireSYork


T63 : 12.14

Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.10 BP: 41.92

Round 1

First 1 and 3 fastest losers to final - T100

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
133HampshireHamp
283West MidlandsWMid
313ClevelandCleve
425DurhamDurham
539HumbersideHumb
673StaffordshireStaff
755NorfolkNorf

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
177SurreySurrey
237HertfordshireHerts
361North YorkshireNYork
451MerseysideMersey
57BuckinghamshireBucks
663NottinghamshireNotts
719DerbyshireDerby

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
143LancashireLancs
257NorthamptonshireNhants
331Greater ManchesterManch
479SussexSussex
565OxfordshireOxford
635Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor
727EssexEssex

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
169SomersetSomer
287WiltshireWilts
359NorthumberlandNland
441KentKent
553MiddlesexMidd
647LincolnshireLincs

Heat 5

drawnonameteam
181WarwickshireWarks
285West YorkshireWYork
345Leicestershire & RutlandLeics
421DevonDevon
571South YorkshireSYork
649LondonLondon


T64 : 12.34

Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 49.80 NS: 48.80 BP: 45.60

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final - T101

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
137HertfordshireHerts
243LancashireLancs
345Leicestershire & RutlandLeics
479SussexSussex
569SomersetSomer
67BuckinghamshireBucks

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
121DevonDevon
231Greater ManchesterManch
377SurreySurrey
483West MidlandsWMid
533HampshireHamp
665OxfordshireOxford


T65 : 12.44

Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final - T102

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
111CheshireChesh
213ClevelandCleve
31AvonAvon
427EssexEssex
583West MidlandsWMid

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
181WarwickshireWarks
273StaffordshireStaff
353MiddlesexMidd
487WiltshireWilts
53Bedfordshire & LutonBeds


T66 : 12.54

Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

drawnonameteam
11David AwdeAvon
276Sam JacobsSuff
373Tom HumphriesStaff
459Ryan McLeodNland
575Matthew Barnes-SmithSuff
687Jem ScraggWilts
765Mathew AshtonOxford
825Christopher ParrDurham
979Craig IvemySussex
103Lewis CadmanBeds
1133Tommy DaviesHamp
1226Christopher LambDurham
1360Paul HuttonNland
1451Ben JonesMersey


T67 : 13.04

Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Final - see event T10 for competitors names



T68 : 13.08

Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Final - see event T34 for competitors names



T69 : 13.12

Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.90

Final - see event T21 for competitors names



T70 : 13.18

Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Final - see event T17 for competitors names



T71 : 13.22

Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.80 BP: 49.98

Final - see event T8 for competitors names



T72 : 13.26

Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.90 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Final - see event T4 for competitors names



T73 : 13.30

Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Final - see event T5 for competitors names



T74 : 13.33

Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 9:03.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

drawnonameteam
176Jamie ShawSuff
231James PhilipsonManch
327Adam HickeyEssex
475Kelvin HardySuff
545Rory FraserLeics
67Richard TaylorBucks
728Mark BaileyEssex
887David BishopWilts
93Terry StanleyBeds
1083Robert CollinsWMid
1177Ben WilsonSurrey
1284Jonathan DaviesWMid
1325Mattew LomaxDurham
1429Tom RussellGlouc
1523Sean HoganDorset
1661Ben RusiusNYork


T75 : 14.40

Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.60 BP: 52.74

Final - see event T31 for competitors names



T76 : 14.46

Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.00 NS: 54.80 BP: 51.50

Final - see event T32 for competitors names



T77 : 14.52

Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Final - see event T6 for competitors names



T78 : 14.56

Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.93

Final - see event T18 for competitors names



T79 : 14.59

Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Final - see event T12 for competitors names



T80 : 15.03

Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.70

Final - see event T36 for competitors names



T81 : 15.08

Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.35

Final - see event T26 for competitors names



T82 : 15.15

Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Final - see event T9 for competitors names



T83 : 15.18

Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:04.00 BP: 3:52.60

Final - see event T29 for competitors names



T84 : 15.24

Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Final - see event T27 for competitors names



T85 : 15.29

Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:24.10

Final - see event T33 for competitors names



T86 : 15.36

Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Final - see event T11 for competitors names



T87 : 15.40

Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final - see event T25 for competitors names



T88 : 15.44

Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Final - see event T7 for competitors names



T89 : 15.48

Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Final - see event T13 for competitors names



T90 : 15.52

Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Final

drawnonameteam
178Amy DowsettSurrey
249Shereen CharlesLondon
373Katherine JonesStaff
427Katie FlahertyEssex
559Titi AmeobiNland
677Vicki CooneySurrey
760Vicky CarmichaelNland
833Kessia SherlickerHamp


T91 : 15.56

Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Final - see event T16 for competitors names



T92 : 16.00

Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final - see event T22 for competitors names



T93 : 16.04

Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.80 BP: 12.47

Final - see event T23 for competitors names



T94 : 16.08

Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Final - see event T24 for competitors names



T95 : 16.12

Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Final - see event T19 for competitors names



T96 : 16.16

Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:02.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

drawnonameteam
143Christopher HartLancs
25Gary TaylorBerks
319Luke GunnDerby
433Gavin SmithHamp
583Paul SimnerWMid
685Mark BuckinghamWYork
755Louis HubbardNorf
847Jason HallLincs
959Alex HaynesNland
1049Dean LacyLondon
1115Tom RusselCorn


T97 : 16.21

Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Final - see event T60 for competitors names



T98 : 16.30

Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.50 BP: 44.10

Final - see event T61 for competitors names



T99 : 16.34

Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Final - see event T62 for competitors names



T100 : 16.38

Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.10 BP: 41.92

Final - see event T63 for competitors names



T101 : 16.42

Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 49.80 NS: 48.80 BP: 45.60

Final - see event T64 for competitors names



T102 : 16.47

Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Final - see event T65 for competitors names


All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.