ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Don Valley Stadium : Sheffield

11th & 12th July 2003


Last updated on Monday at 00:40:18


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +2.5


posnonameteamtimestd
179Amala OnuoraSussex11.89ns
28Nicole McDermottBucks12.00ns
341Montell DouglasKent12.09ns
49Louise HazelCamb12.25es
576Louise MorganSuff12.78
613Marise BarclayCleve12.93
Heat 2
wind = +0.7


posnonameteamtimestd
175Louisa WellsSuff12.28es
242Kimberley VelvickKent12.29es
35Sally IrwinBerks12.38es
443Kay SheedyLancs12.49es

Final

wind = +1.3


posnonameteamtimestd
18Nicole McDermottBucks11.93ns
279Amala OnuoraSussex12.06ns
39Louise HazelCamb12.18ns
441Montell DouglasKent12.18ns
575Louisa WellsSuff12.37es
65Sally IrwinBerks12.39es
742Kimberley VelvickKent12.44es
843Kay SheedyLancs12.57


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Final

wind = +1.4


posnonameteamtimestd
173Katherine JonesStaff24.25ns
277Vicki CooneySurrey24.50ns
327Katie FlahertyEssex24.52ns
459Titi AmeobiNland24.56ns
578Amy DowsettSurrey25.01es
649Shereen CharlesLondon25.34es
760Vicky CarmichaelNland25.55es


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
152Vicky GriffithsMersey56.65ns
271Kim WainwrightSYork58.06es
332AClaire WarmingtonManch58.82
478Lauren WebbSurrey59.11
57Charlotte BeckettBucks59.35
669Rowi MortimerSomer59.92
734Jess McMonagleHamp61.31
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
152ALeah CaddickMersey58.29es
270Sarah ShuttleworthSomer58.41es
384Danielle MarshWMid58.78es
419Lauren CapleDerby58.86
549Rayos AdewaleLondon61.69
632Danielle WoodsManch
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
177Charlotte BestSurrey57.34es
281Jenny ChristieWarks57.79es
383Liza ParryWMid58.69es
475Jemma ThakeSuff59.33
551Kate McGingMersey59.61
645Hannah IngramLeics60.06
779Caroline WilsonSussex60.98
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
121Lucy SingsDevon57.87es
265Natalie PlateauOxford58.26es
380Lucy AukettSussex58.61es
433Sophie DouglasHamp59.24
511Seonaid MurrayChesh60.18
647Sara-Jane OglesbyLincs61.79
731Rebecca SweeneyManch
859Victoria WesterNland

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
152Vicky GriffithsMersey56.66ns
221Lucy SingsDevon57.44es
371Kim WainwrightSYork57.96es
470Sarah ShuttleworthSomer58.27es
575Jemma ThakeSuff58.67es
684Danielle MarshWMid58.91
778Lauren WebbSurrey59.07
880Lucy AukettSussex59.46
Semi-final B




posnonameteamtimestd
177Charlotte BestSurrey56.90ns
265Natalie PlateauOxford57.09es
352ALeah CaddickMersey57.86es
432AClaire WarmingtonManch58.25es
583Liza ParryWMid58.64es
633Sophie DouglasHamp58.76es
719Lauren CapleDerby58.84
881Jenny ChristieWarksdisq

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
177Charlotte BestSurrey55.14ns
252Vicky GriffithsMersey55.37ns
365Natalie PlateauOxford56.34ns
421Lucy SingsDevon57.10es
552ALeah CaddickMersey57.22es
670Sarah ShuttleworthSomer57.32es
771Kim WainwrightSYork57.74es
832AClaire WarmingtonManch57.88es


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.70

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
179Philippa AukettSussex2:22.39
211Beth CarterChesh2:22.45
338Michaela HutchisonHerts2:22.47
451Rachel ThompsonMersey
570Sam BackwellSomer
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
137Hayley BeardHerts2:19.14
241Kate BuchanKent2:19.42
321Danni BarnesDevon2:19.42
431Caroline NelsonManch2:20.00
569Helen GloverSomer2:20.51
652Nicola GundersonMersey2:20.88

Final







posnonameteamtimestd
121Danni BarnesDevon2:05.18bp
237Hayley BeardHerts2:05.39bp
338Michaela HutchisonHerts2:09.23ns
441Kate BuchanKent2:11.95ns
579Philippa AukettSussex2:13.63es
611Beth CarterChesh2:13.88es
731Caroline NelsonManch2:16.23
869Helen GloverSomer2:22.63


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final







posnonameteamtimestd
13Katrina WoottonBeds4:32.41ns
233Susie HignettHamp4:34.22ns
321Isabelle StoateDevon4:35.59ns
49Lauren ReynoldsCamb4:37.78es
573Vicky CallawayStaff4:39.91es
685Sarah HolahWYork4:42.89es
731Rachel DeeganManch4:45.21
822Eloise PittwoodDevon4:49.20
965Josephine RhodesOxford4:58.61
1049Shavaun HenryLondon5:05.10


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
183Laura KenneyWMid9:31.68ns
247Rachael NathanLincs9:39.34ns
375Claire HolmeSuff9:54.91ns
478Genevieve GardnerSurrey9:58.85ns
577Lorna VyseSurrey10:00.78ns
637Chloe WilkinsonHerts10:05.43ns
741Jennifer PereiraKent10:08.02es
87Gemma TurtleBucks10:10.47es
984Becky SandersWMid10:12.32es
1015Danielle CrossCorn10:21.83
1155Alison BellarsNorf10:42.58
1211Laura BestowChesh10:45.19
1351Keira VogelMersey


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +3.1
posnonameteamtimestd
131Sharon WallsManch14.12ns
249Channelle GarnettLondon14.47ns
377Angelita BroadbeltSurrey14.49ns
445Lisa McManusLeics14.79es
581Claire TranterWarks16.02
Heat 2
wind = +1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
143Hannah ElwissLancs14.31ns
211Katey ReadChesh14.48ns
327Catherine HoldsworthEssex14.57ns
417Danielle FawkesCumb15.09es
55Marchessa HollyfieldBerks15.16es

Final

wind = +2.9


posnonameteamtimestd
131Sharon WallsManch13.97ns
243Hannah ElwissLancs14.13ns
311Katey ReadChesh14.36ns
427Catherine HoldsworthEssex14.39ns
577Angelita BroadbeltSurrey14.46ns
645Lisa McManusLeics14.87es
717Danielle FawkesCumb15.00es
849Channelle GarnettLondon17.68


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 65.00 NS: 63.50 BP: 59.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Melanie CanningMidd61.29ns
245Justine RoachLeics61.44ns
355Maria GaravandNorf61.88ns
469Gemma CollierSomer63.13ns
583Natalie HooperWMid64.69es
684Sian DaviesWMid65.57
763Kathryn PerryNotts66.00
823Carly DeanDorset68.11


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 49.80 NS: 48.80 BP: 45.60

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
137HertfordshireHerts
243LancashireLancs
345Leicestershire & RutlandLeics
479SussexSussex
569SomersetSomer
67BuckinghamshireBucks
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
121DevonDevon
231Greater ManchesterManch
377SurreySurrey
483West MidlandsWMid
533HampshireHamp
665OxfordshireOxford

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey47.53ns
243LancashireLancs48.88es
345Leicestershire & RutlandLeics49.18es
483West MidlandsWMid49.38es
531Greater ManchesterManch50.25
67BuckinghamshireBucks50.35
779SussexSussex50.80
833HampshireHamp52.65


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Elizabeth SweeneyMersey1.72ns
261Laura JarvisNYork1.69es
325Emma MorrisDurham1.66es
437Nadine SimpsonHerts1.66es
547Juliet FullwoodLincs1.63


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.70 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
171Louise BloorSYork5.83+2.9ns
241Katy BenneworthKent5.73+3.8ns
365Imogen MilesOxford5.62+1.4es
41Amy WoodmanAvon5.57+3.0es
523Cara RobertsDorset5.45+1.5es
62Laura ReedAvon5.40+2.9
784Ellie DarbyWMid5.34+2.4
885Ruth LaybournWYork5.25+1.5


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 12.52

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Alison McAllisterWMid13.06+3.8bp
277Emily ParkerSurrey12.65+3.2bp
341Sandra AlanemeKent12.55+0.9bp
465Rachel BrentonOxford11.64+4.1ns
538Angela BarrettHerts11.51+1.8ns
679Emma PerkinsSussex11.41+3.5ns
77Carly PalmerBucks11.32+4.8ns
845Shelley RevittLeics11.26+3.5es
931Emma WooffManch11.18+3.4es
101Lucy RoseAvon11.06+2.3es
1143Nia NwidobieLancs11.05+3.3es
1237Kosnatu AbdulaiHerts11.03+2.4es
1385Vicky LambertWYork10.82+4.2


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Natalie OlsonKent3.65ns
27Rachel GibbensBucks3.55ns
311Claire NeveChesh3.45ns
445Samantha HarrisonLeics2.70es


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.60 BP: 15.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Debbie CollinsonHumb11.63ns
221Hayley BryanDevon11.48es
319Katherine NewtonDerby11.38es
465Lucy SuttonOxford10.72es
527Mercedes FoyEssex10.64es
633Sarah GallowayHamp10.49
711Nicola GoreChesh10.20
843Rachel BashforthLancs9.91
987Jess WeirWilts9.55


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Ellisha DeeMidd43.39ns
241Laura FoxKent41.90ns
327Hollie RedmanEssex39.06es
428Melanie HarrisonEssex37.67es
521Lisa RigbyDevon36.46es
619Fallon HarrisonDerby30.65


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 47.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
181Jo BlairWarks45.53ns
245Helen MounteneyLeics44.47ns
367Becky BartlettShrop44.19ns
475Joanna ChapmanSuff40.64es
583Anna PriceWMid40.29es
641Christine LawrenceKent40.22es
771Laura WhittinghamSYork37.53es
89Elizabeth DunnCamb36.61
943Eloise MangerLancs34.67
1077Venesha EllisSurrey34.63


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 49.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Samantha HynesMidd48.30ns
277Helen EphgraveSurrey44.95ns
373Jenna LanderStaff44.54ns
49Elizabeth EdwardsCamb43.08ns
585Ella TeasdaleWYork41.59es
633Amy ChurchHamp41.32es
721Suzanne FrostDevon40.26es
886Sarah DrakeWYork39.35es
941Sarah DobriskeyKent39.10es
1025Emma FosterDurham36.69
1123Helen ArbuthnottDorset34.70

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.