ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Don Valley Stadium : Sheffield

11th & 12th July 2003


Last updated on Monday at 00:40:11


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +3.1


posnonameteamtimestd
127Lucy SargentEssex12.37ns
243Verity CollinsLancs12.43ns
311Hayley JonesChesh12.45ns
465Megan EdwardsOxford12.70es
523Serita ShoneDorset12.71es
671Racheal ShawSYork12.86
742Claire CarrKent13.03
Heat 2
wind = +2.7


posnonameteamtimestd
167Cherelle JonesShrop12.55ns
225Lauren ArthurDurham12.63es
333Rachel HarrisHamp12.63es
454Shaleina MarsMidd12.89
515Lucy RigbyCorn12.94
647Holly GregsonLincs12.99
75Rachel WoodsBerks13.21
Heat 3
wind = +1.9


posnonameteamtimestd
173Abbi TysonStaff12.28ns
253Torema DorsettMidd12.33ns
349Anike Shand-WhittinghamLondon12.34ns
441Amy GibbsKent12.55ns
587Elaine O'NeilWilts12.77es
631Carling MeadowsManch12.92
748Sabrina RichardsLincs12.99

Final

wind = +1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
153Torema DorsettMidd12.15ns
273Abbi TysonStaff12.23ns
343Verity CollinsLancs12.28ns
427Lucy SargentEssex12.31ns
511Hayley JonesChesh12.34ns
625Lauren ArthurDurham12.48ns
767Cherelle JonesShrop12.49ns


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +1.2


posnonameteamtimestd
157Joey DuckNhants24.24ns
233Holly CroxfordHamp25.37ns
313Faye WinspearCleve25.48ns
420Emma HickeyDerby25.88es
535Nicola NeweyH&Wor25.98es
625Lorna McMichaelDurham26.30es
737Monica BramwellHerts26.42
Heat 2
wind = +2.5


posnonameteamtimestd
175Nicole SadlerSuff25.03ns
231Emily ShawManch25.91es
381Emma SeccombeWarks26.03es
458Charlotte AlleeNhants26.16es
566Aliysa CodringtonOxford26.37es
620AKate WouldDerby27.58
Heat 3
wind = +1.4


posnonameteamtimestd
143Vicki ShierLancs25.17ns
219Joanne CaultonDerby25.72es
352Carmen GeldingMersey25.75es
411Morgan BrownChesh26.44
549Perri Shakes-DraytonLondon26.69
653Erica SmithMidd26.75
763Kimberley HoughNotts26.76
Heat 4
wind = +3.6


posnonameteamtimestd
173Jazmine RoweStaff24.78ns
244Laura GillespyLancs25.36ns
35Chinedu MonyeBerks25.44ns
451Sarah SchofieldMersey25.68ns
526Lisa CowellDurham26.70
629Carly HillierGlouc26.81
736Charlotte O'HalloranH&Wor26.81
865Tara KafkeOxford27.01

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
157Joey DuckNhants24.43ns
243Vicki ShierLancs24.79ns
333Holly CroxfordHamp25.45ns
419Joanne CaultonDerby25.64ns
551Sarah SchofieldMersey25.68ns
681Emma SeccombeWarks25.98es
713Faye WinspearCleve26.05es
835Nicola NeweyH&Wor26.22es
Semi-final B
wind = +2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
175Nicole SadlerSuff24.83ns
273Jazmine RoweStaff25.01ns
344Laura GillespyLancs25.05ns
45Chinedu MonyeBerks25.71es
531Emily ShawManch26.10es
620Emma HickeyDerby26.30es
758Charlotte AlleeNhants26.37es
852Carmen GeldingMersey26.58

Final

wind = +1.2


posnonameteamtimestd
157Joey DuckNhants24.06ns
243Vicki ShierLancs24.42ns
375Nicole SadlerSuff24.62ns
473Jazmine RoweStaff24.75ns
544Laura GillespyLancs24.90ns
633Holly CroxfordHamp25.21ns
719Joanne CaultonDerby25.43ns
851Sarah SchofieldMersey25.60ns


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
179Emily GoodallSussex2:19.46es
222Joanne HarveyDevon2:21.86
39Lucy DowsettCamb2:22.33
436Miranda ParryH&Wor2:22.56
559Sam DuffyNland2:23.39
672Nicola CouldwellSYork2:23.49
715Katie KnowlesCorn2:24.75
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
155Gillian MossNorf2:19.52es
229Julia CookeGlouc2:20.16
311Laura LambertChesh2:20.42
431Rachel PoundsManch2:20.45
533Catriona WitcombeHamp2:22.68
662Abbie JohnsonNYork2:24.02
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
161Emma Macalister-HallNYork2:17.76es
263Natalie YatesNotts2:17.80es
323Hannah StammasDorset2:19.95es
451Jessica Corrie-TaylorMersey2:20.97
571Alexandra FirthSYork2:24.54
632AKirsty MilnerManch2:25.70
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
132Ellie McLoughlinManch2:18.64es
235Natalie McHaleH&Wor2:19.30es
353Bianca StockMidd2:20.37
421Kirsty HamiltonDevon2:20.41
541Rebecca TaylorKent2:20.59
634Hayley PointerHamp2:30.59

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
155Gillian MossNorf2:14.14ns
261Emma Macalister-HallNYork2:15.33ns
363Natalie YatesNotts2:16.20ns
432Ellie McLoughlinManch2:17.30es
579Emily GoodallSussex2:17.60es
629Julia CookeGlouc2:17.67es
735Natalie McHaleH&Wor2:18.50es
823Hannah StammasDorset2:24.06


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.90

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
129Emily PidgeonGlouc4:42.3 ns
275Laura DowsingSuff4:46.3 es
333Stacey PrestonHamp4:46.9 es
487Emma LambourneWilts4:49.4 es
578Stephanie TwellSurrey4:52.2
667Alison LavenderShrop4:55.2
73Sarah SimpsonBeds4:57.9
884AJordan KinneyWMid4:59.4
931Janine StocktonManch5:00.1
1032ALisa WoodManch5:02.3
1171Amy WilksSYork5:05.6
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
183Claire TarpleeWMid4:47.5 es
273Danielle WalkerStaff4:48.1 es
377Emma PallantSurrey4:51.3 es
427Katie RichardsonEssex4:52.1
584Laura BacheWMid4:52.3
655Natalie SuttonNorf4:54.9
751Melissa RonanMersey4:56.3
857Sian EdwardsNhants4:56.7
932Lauren HowarthManch4:56.8
1034Rebecca GoughHamp4:57.4
1115Abbie WilliamsonCorn4:57.8
125Amy BondBerks5:04.1

Final











posnonameteamtimestd
129Emily PidgeonGlouc4:27.70bp
283Claire TarpleeWMid4:37.26ns
375Laura DowsingSuff4:39.51ns
427Katie RichardsonEssex4:40.42ns
573Danielle WalkerStaff4:42.79ns
687Emma LambourneWilts4:44.14es
777Emma PallantSurrey4:46.97es
884Laura BacheWMid4:48.45es
978Stephanie TwellSurrey4:50.03es
1033Stacey PrestonHamp5:05.16


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.3


posnonameteamtimestd
151Helen AsherMersey11.24ns
286Lauren StorrWYork11.71es
325Samantha ColebyDurham11.82es
429Alex ChittendenGlouc11.84es
582Danieka BaleWarks11.88es
631Jennifer TakerManch12.03
768Lucy FergusonShrop12.62
Heat 2
wind = +2.0


posnonameteamtimestd
152Stephanie BrennanMersey11.40ns
221Karla DrewDevon11.60es
369Justine SingletonSomer11.80es
445Vikki FleetwoodLeics11.96
561Alice McCabeNYork12.04
667Cherida LaurielloShrop12.12
777Harriet AbbissSurrey13.28
Heat 3
wind = +2.1


posnonameteamtimestd
181Nafalya FrancisWarks11.32ns
275Sarah TippettSuff11.55es
343Beth HeatonLancs11.71es
441Nina AkifKent11.83es
552AAshley HelsbyMersey11.90es
685Hannah Francis-SmithsonWYorkdisq

Final

wind = +1.6




posnonameteamtimestd
151Helen AsherMersey11.05ns
281Nafalya FrancisWarks11.32ns
352Stephanie BrennanMersey11.37ns
486Lauren StorrWYork11.60es
543Beth HeatonLancs11.68es
675Sarah TippettSuff11.72es
721Karla DrewDevon11.86es
869Justine SingletonSomer11.87es


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
141KentKent50.28ns
271South YorkshireSYork51.32es
35BerkshireBerks51.71es
449LondonLondon53.37
565OxfordshireOxforddisq
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
143LancashireLancs48.27ns
251MerseysideMersey49.50ns
331Greater ManchesterManch50.87es
485West YorkshireWYork51.21es
547LincolnshireLincs51.60es
611CheshireCheshdisq
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
133HampshireHamp49.80ns
225DurhamDurham51.04es
319DerbyshireDerby51.49es
461North YorkshireNYork53.91
563NottinghamshireNottsdisq
673StaffordshireStaff

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
143LancashireLancs49.13ns
251MerseysideMersey49.44ns
333HampshireHamp50.11ns
441KentKent50.27ns
531Greater ManchesterManch50.62es
685West YorkshireWYork51.01es
771South YorkshireSYork51.31es
825DurhamDurhamdisq


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
147Vikki HubbardLincs1.70ns
261Anna WelfordNYork1.61ns
39Leah ParsonsCamb1.61ns
471Helen BanksSYork1.61ns
541Juliet FieldenKent1.61ns
615Dani PerksCorn1.61ns
=72Adele LassuSYork1.61ns
819Claire O`ReillyDerby1.58es
937Joanna LangHerts1.58es
1042Katie MurrayKent1.55es
1179Melanie DaviesSussex1.55es
1233Anna NewtonHamp1.55es
1349Yasmin OkoloLondon1.52
=57Amy PellingNhants1.52
151Rachel CrockerAvon1.52
1659Lauren KirtonNland1.52
=31Amy RichardsManch1.52
1851Laurie VarrieMersey1.52
1939Lucy HydeHumb1.47
=63Lindi SmithNotts1.47
=17Libby BurkeCumb1.47
227Kate KennedyBucks1.47


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Jade SurmanWMid5.86+3.7ns
233Kim MurrayHamp5.83+3.4ns
327Hannah FrancksonEssex5.64+2.4ns
449Emily MartinLondon5.57+2.0ns
585Alice SimpsonWYork5.45+4.1ns
651Alexandra RussellMersey5.40+1.2ns
786Ashley LittleWYork5.18+4.7es
846Chioma ChilakaLeics5.14+3.2es
945Tamara LongweLeics5.04+3.6
1026Kineta KelsallDurham5.00+3.4
1125Stephanie LambDurham4.99+2.6
1243Eleanor MarkendaleLancs4.98+1.5
1350Jade Castell-ThomasLondon4.91+3.9
1434Natalie BettsHamp4.89+4.7
1523Sarah WarsopDorset4.86+5.5
1689Stephanie Le CornuChIs4.80+1.9
1769Rebecca Gwynne-JonesSomer4.67+4.9
185Justine RowsellBerks4.64+3.0
1971Leanne SpoonerSYork4.63+3.2
2019Chantal AfolawoDerby4.61+3.3
2163Abigail MunksNotts4.56+3.2
2264Corrine HoltonNotts4.52+4.5
2372Rebecca HicksonSYork4.50+5.2


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Liz MillwardStaff13.21ns
245Eden FrancisLeics13.19ns
347Rebecca HallLincs12.10ns
47Nicola McSweeneyBucks11.84ns
541Lizzy YarnoldKent11.60ns
625Kirsty HuttonDurham11.35ns
727Finesse ThompsonEssex11.10ns
811Louise BurtonChesh10.76ns
937Kayleigh PybusHerts10.74ns
1083Suzie ScottWMid10.31es
1126Katy WilsonDurham10.17es
1249Kashmere JosephLondon10.13es
1353Shereem NicholsonMidd10.04es
1433Sophie ThomasHamp9.92
1539Paula RobinsonHumb9.76
1648AEmma PattisonLincs9.70
1715Stephanie OCorn9.58
1848Isobel RetbergLincs9.46
1977Amy MulleySurrey9.23
2042Lucy UnderdownKent9.16
2150Briony PhillipsLondon9.13
2284Shalaner AndersonWMid8.84
2371Amy HillSYork8.35
2416Kate HellerCorn8.12


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
125Ashley MaddisonDurham35.65ns
281Jenny DunfordWarks34.40ns
341Florence ClarkKent32.31ns
457Rachel BackhouseNhants31.11ns
549Shawnagh BrownLondon30.20ns
689Rebecca DuqueminChIs27.48es
722Jenifer GrillsDevon25.28
861Georgina AblettNYork24.95
921Jennifer SansomDevon24.20
1011Ruth WillisChesh21.19
1155Alex GillamNorf17.85


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 29.00 NS: 32.00 BP: 40.97

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
165Lucy BoggisOxford37.27ns
266Amy PeacockOxford32.59ns
321Kimberley EkeDevon32.08ns
417Rachel FlearyCumb31.58es
527Louise LockwoodEssex31.54es
611Charlotte HalfordChesh31.02es
771Rebecca BirchSYork28.98
889Rebecca SlaterChIs28.63
975Josephine WraySuff28.31
1023Laura CarrDorset28.13
1142Rachelle BraceKent27.43
1241Nelia BekkerKent26.84
1361Danielle McGilvrayNYork25.41

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.