ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Don Valley Stadium : Sheffield

11th & 12th July 2003


Last updated on Monday at 00:40:14


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +4.4


posnonameteamtimestd
149Natalie BartleyLondon12.09ns
21Kylie RussellAvon12.40es
359Sophie De La HuntNland12.40es
487Natalie ReeveWilts12.64
534Hollie McManusHamp12.78
631Dionne EllisonManch12.80
762Heather HowardNYork12.87
Heat 2
wind = +4.2


posnonameteamtimestd
153Emma WilsonMidd12.24ns
237Deandra SmithHerts12.29ns
333Fern ParkerHamp12.34es
435Nimneh HydeH&Wor12.36es
525Emma WoodDurham12.54es
62Remmel HousonAvon12.74
Heat 3
wind = +4.7


posnonameteamtimestd
177Joscelynn HopesonSurrey11.77ns
257Natalie JowettNhants12.05ns
345Tanya HindsLeics12.36es
461Kate CafferyNYork12.45es
57Samantha MorganBucks12.74
668Helen MartinShrop12.76
755Stephanie JordanNorf13.84

Final

wind = +1.5


posnonameteamtimestd
177Joscelynn HopesonSurrey11.93ns
257Natalie JowettNhants12.14ns
349Natalie BartleyLondon12.15ns
453Emma WilsonMidd12.34es
545Tanya HindsLeics12.38es
633Fern ParkerHamp12.39es
737Deandra SmithHerts12.39es
81Kylie RussellAvon12.53es
935Nimneh HydeH&Wor12.65


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +2.5


posnonameteamtimestd
131Nikysha FergusonManch24.78ns
287Shelley FieldingWilts25.33es
350AMichelle Nash-OdaiLondon25.55es
455Kirsty HollingsNorf25.58es
581Emma StrachanWarks25.94es
633Cassie GearHamp26.00es
72AKaris JonesAvon26.02
Heat 2
wind = +2.2


posnonameteamtimestd
137Lia TappinHerts24.61ns
249Donna WalkerLondon24.67ns
343Louise DickinsonLancs25.06ns
41Emma HeathAvon25.57es
556Michelle AndersonNorf25.75es
69Dominique SmithCamb25.79es
775Tasha DoubleSuff25.83es
847Lydia ChamberlainLincs26.12
Heat 3
wind = +1.2


posnonameteamtimestd
141Kelly RoomesKent24.72ns
239Helen JenningsHumb24.93ns
350Toks HassanLondon25.20ns
434Victoria BurgessHamp25.75es
561Jessica TaylorNYork25.90es
659Jenny GrahamNland25.92es
72Paula HillAvon26.01
829Bev HawkinsGlouc26.15

Final

wind = +1.4




posnonameteamtimestd
137Lia TappinHerts24.63ns
241Kelly RoomesKent24.75ns
331Nikysha FergusonManch24.76ns
439Helen JenningsHumb24.90ns
549Donna WalkerLondon25.01ns
643Louise DickinsonLancs25.34es
787Shelley FieldingWilts25.49es
850Toks HassanLondon25.58es


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.35

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
127Tara BirdEssex40.4 ns
25Sophie MabbettBerks41.0 es
319Hayley GadsbyDerby41.3 es
479Lianne GeorgeSussex41.4 es
539Katie FlowerHumb42.1
633Mandi FooteHamp43.5
732AGillian CrippsManch
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
183Holly BarlowWMid40.70ns
228Ella KempsterEssex41.00es
363Holly GrayNotts41.10es
432Lois BrooksManch41.20es
580Florence RaySussex41.60es
667Rowann BowcuttShrop42.50
773Laura CoxStaff
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
128AJoanne RyanEssex40.70ns
277Sarah HarrisSurrey41.20es
321Joedy PlattDevon41.60es
441Layla HawkinsKent41.70
56Ashleigh Palmer-JohnsonBerks42.20
687Kayleigh HarperWilts42.90
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
129Henrietta Kodilinye-SimsGlouc40.40ns
231Nicola BentleyManch40.50ns
343Sonia HodgkinsonLancs41.00es
457Holly LittlejohnNhants41.40es
551Lorna HeatonMersey42.10
675Cassie ChilversSuff42.60

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
127Tara BirdEssex39.82ns
283Holly BarlowWMid40.12ns
343Sonia HodgkinsonLancs40.23ns
421Joedy PlattDevon40.69ns
563Holly GrayNotts40.80es
632Lois BrooksManch41.00es
728AJoanne RyanEssex41.03es
880Florence RaySussex41.95
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
128Ella KempsterEssex40.51ns
229Henrietta Kodilinye-SimsGlouc40.63ns
331Nicola BentleyManch40.91es
477Sarah HarrisSurrey41.09es
519Hayley GadsbyDerby41.18es
65Sophie MabbettBerks41.29es
779Lianne GeorgeSussex41.80
857Holly LittlejohnNhants41.87

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
127Tara BirdEssex38.98ns
283Holly BarlowWMid39.40ns
328Ella KempsterEssex39.73ns
443Sonia HodgkinsonLancs39.87ns
529Henrietta Kodilinye-SimsGlouc39.93ns
663Holly GrayNotts40.61ns
721Joedy PlattDevon40.62ns


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
128Sara LuckEssex2:20.74
265Carolyn PlateauOxford2:20.79
371Abby WestleySYork2:20.80
441Ella FisherKent2:21.06
558Rebecca HallNhants2:21.80
632Joanne DuxburyManch2:25.10
751Nicola BearMersey
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
123Nikki HamblinDorset2:18.16
237Lauren CunninghamHerts2:18.94
333Caroline DavisHamp2:19.40
452Stephanie MayMersey2:20.54
569Joanna StephensonSomer2:23.74
663Gemma CurleyNotts2:24.50
727Emma HaleyEssex2:28.31
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
173Emma JacksonStaff2:18.63
285Laura KirkWYork2:18.75
328ALinzi SnowEssex2:18.78
439Nicola MaddickHumb2:19.01
59Hayley RuleCamb2:21.89
645Emma HopkinsLeics2:23.21
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
113Samantha HartCleve2:16.60es
274Stacey JohnsonStaff2:16.89es
383Justine KinneyWMid2:17.09es
435Lora SymondsH&Wor2:17.47es
586Rebecca TownsendWYork2:17.56es
657Carissa KingNhants2:19.38
731Victoria O'DonnellManch2:23.45

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
173Emma JacksonStaff2:14.23ns
223Nikki HamblinDorset2:14.25ns
371Abby WestleySYork2:14.84ns
428Sara LuckEssex2:15.79es
513Samantha HartCleve2:18.86
637Lauren CunninghamHerts2:19.33
757Carissa KingNhants2:22.21
886Rebecca TownsendWYork2:23.90
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
183Justine KinneyWMid2:13.31ns
265Carolyn PlateauOxford2:13.49ns
385Laura KirkWYork2:13.65ns
474Stacey JohnsonStaff2:13.94ns
539Nicola MaddickHumb2:17.37es
628ALinzi SnowEssex2:21.24
733Caroline DavisHamp2:22.03
835Lora SymondsH&Wor2:25.75

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
123Nikki HamblinDorset2:10.28ns
273Emma JacksonStaff2:10.65ns
365Carolyn PlateauOxford2:11.14ns
485Laura KirkWYork2:12.05ns
528Sara LuckEssex2:12.24ns
674Stacey JohnsonStaff2:15.33es
783Justine KinneyWMid2:19.86
871Abby WestleySYork


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:24.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
128Megan FoleyEssex4:41.89es
231Claire McMurdockManch4:42.10es
335Kirsty LawH&Wor4:42.27es
41Stephanie BarnesAvon4:43.90es
573Jo HarperStaff4:46.00es
655Emily ClarkeNorf4:51.10
734Sasha MucciHamp4:53.10
837Sarah WaldonHerts4:54.29
959Sam CroweNland4:55.14
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
165Hannah EnglandOxford4:42.76es
27Stephanie WilsonBucks4:42.82es
377Danielle ChristmasSurrey4:43.61es
427Catherine ConwayEssex4:44.85es
529Louise DurmanGlouc4:48.22
683Olivia KenneyWMid4:51.56
732Sarah WiblinManch4:56.69
82Lucy FergusonAvon5:00.07
933Hannah JonesHamp5:02.78

Final







posnonameteamtimestd
17Stephanie WilsonBucks4:28.19ns
265Hannah EnglandOxford4:28.70ns
377Danielle ChristmasSurrey4:29.72ns
428Megan FoleyEssex4:30.43ns
527Catherine ConwayEssex4:35.43ns
635Kirsty LawH&Wor4:35.83ns
71Stephanie BarnesAvon4:36.65ns
873Jo HarperStaff4:37.88ns
931Claire McMurdockManch4:43.59es
1029Louise DurmanGlouc4:44.80es


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final







posnonameteamtimestd
13Nicola SykesBeds10:07.65ns
273Jo CallawayStaff10:09.13ns
387Sarah PonsfordWilts10:09.54ns
437Sian BentleyHerts10:11.00ns
57Charlie GasparBucks10:14.40es
611Becky EllisChesh10:16.66es
733India LeeHamp10:18.42es
877Leonie SmithSurrey10:19.07es
934Lucy BowersHamp10:22.82es
1063Emily CollingeNotts10:33.37
1175Sara BirdSuff10:35.85
1259Merry FerrierNland10:39.12
1325Julia OrrDurham10:39.15
1488Sarah TeddWilts10:45.90


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +2.0


posnonameteamtimestd
189Kylie RobilliardChIs11.35ns
271Zara HohnSYork11.64ns
319Samantha BrittonDerby11.70ns
446Kim WhymanLeics12.15
511Virginia MoorhouseChesh12.18
685Emily NobleWYork12.61
752AJo KirkbyMerseydisq
Heat 2
wind = +1.6


posnonameteamtimestd
127Chloe Van WulvenEssex11.36ns
249Harriet RobinsonLondon11.48ns
351Victoria GarradMersey11.65ns
437Sam CookHerts11.85es
546AJodi MortonLeics12.07es
687Sam BetteridgeWilts12.11
75Harriet ShurleyBerks12.26
Heat 3
wind = +1.7


posnonameteamtimestd
152Christine WatersMersey11.73es
245Kim BrownLeics11.95es
341Clare CooperKent12.07es
455Gemma PikeNorf12.13
538Alison BennettHerts12.20
625Anastasia DoperalaDurham12.28

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
189Kylie RobilliardChIs11.22ns
227Chloe Van WulvenEssex11.37ns
349Harriet RobinsonLondon11.38ns
471Zara HohnSYork11.44ns
551Victoria GarradMersey11.59ns
652Christine WatersMersey11.62ns
719Samantha BrittonDerby11.81es
845Kim BrownLeics12.45


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.99

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
180Cara PainSussex44.84ns
211Lauren RoweChesh46.17es
327Tahlia GrayEssex46.22es
47Marika ReedBucks46.39es
531Lucy AbbottManch47.15
613Debbie ForsterCleve47.69
778Claire O'NeillSurrey47.75
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
179Ellen Howarth-BrownSussex44.16ns
221Naomi HutchingsDevon45.08es
385Rebecca LongWYork45.61es
438Nina LakeHerts47.02
58Kate TilneyBucks47.73
65Jenna WyattBerks48.54
729Lizzie SandallGlouc50.48
845Sarah AdamsLeicsdisq
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
177Natasha ClementisSurrey45.59es
269Emily BonnettSomer45.60es
332Cherri MorrisonManch45.95es
443Emma HolmesLancs47.14
537Hannah WeekesHerts47.25
641Jana RieckKent47.37
751Jenny OwensMersey47.98

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
179Ellen Howarth-BrownSussex43.07ns
280Cara PainSussex43.41ns
321Naomi HutchingsDevon43.56ns
477Natasha ClementisSurrey44.58ns
569Emily BonnettSomer45.00ns
685Rebecca LongWYork45.15es
711Lauren RoweChesh46.16es
832Cherri MorrisonManch46.93


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
161North YorkshireNYork49.34es
237HertfordshireHerts49.77es
321DevonDevon49.86es
479SussexSussex50.39
531Greater ManchesterManch50.65
663NottinghamshireNotts50.75
743LancashireLancs
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon48.11ns
227EssexEssex48.62ns
387WiltshireWilts49.43es
475SuffolkSuff50.98
529GloucestershireGlouc
633HampshireHampdisq
751MerseysideMerseydisq
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
11AvonAvon49.08ns
245Leicestershire & RutlandLeics49.44es
341KentKent49.77es
485West YorkshireWYork51.80
567ShropshireShrop
655NorfolkNorf
77BuckinghamshireBucksdisq
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey48.69ns
25BerkshireBerks50.09es
311CheshireChesh52.01
419DerbyshireDerby
573StaffordshireStaff
671South YorkshireSYork

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey47.87ns
249LondonLondon48.05ns
337HertfordshireHerts48.55ns
445Leicestershire & RutlandLeics48.95ns
51AvonAvon49.00ns
627EssexEssex49.11ns
761North YorkshireNYork49.20ns
887WiltshireWilts50.08es


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Shani RainfordLondon1.71ns
279Sarah Fielding-SmithSussex1.68ns
319Rachel HowardDerby1.65es
43Lauren AmbroseBeds1.65es
581Sophie HineWarks1.65es
661Jennifer LumleyNYork1.62es
731Sam MaloneyManch1.59
=18Sarah AllisonCumb1.59
985Tiffeny LyonsWYork1.59
=55Celia DupontNorf1.59
117Lucy HodginsBucks1.59
1217Claire HuckCumb1.59
=71Jessica HorlerSYork1.59
=43Sarah LawrensonLancs1.59
1577Charis O'ConnorSurrey1.59
1675Katie BrinkleySuff1.54
1778Lucy McManusSurrey1.54
1864Natasha SpeightNotts1.49
=20Amy GraingerDerby1.49
2011Sarah DevoyChesh1.49
2123Gemma EastmanDorset1.49


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Amy HarrisWMid6.03+2.1ns
277Dominique BlaizeSurrey5.69+2.1ns
373Aimee PalmerStaff5.63+1.9ns
450Rebekah PassleyLondon5.58+1.9ns
525Rachel AbbsDurham5.55+3.4ns
667Gemma WeetmanShrop5.49+3.9es
746Amanda FletcherLeics5.45+4.00es
863Ellyse MaddocksNotts5.41+4.2es
922Janine McCormackDevon5.32+2.3
1031Fiona DrysdaleManch5.24+2.1
1149Lanre AtijosanLondon5.21+2.3
1211Rosemary HuntrissChesh5.19+2.4
1321Claire LinskillDevon5.17+2.4
1445Danae MatthewLeics5.17+4.0
155Stephanie MadgettBerks5.16+3.1
1685Naida BromleyWYork5.14+3.3
1778Lauren WaltonSurrey5.00+3.3
1887Hannah GibbsWilts4.96+1.5
1961Jo HackneyNYork4.88+2.3


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 11.88

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Yassmine Regis-MosesMidd11.95+1.9bp
268Anna KellyShrop11.77+3.4ns
367Claire WaitShrop11.53+1.9ns
454Tanine NicholasMidd11.47+2.2ns
578Ruth HatchSurrey11.30+2.6ns
619Emma LyonsDerby11.29+4.2ns
765Saskia KalmeijerOxford11.23+2.5ns
877Abby ClarkSurrey11.23+2.8ns
985Emma MoutrieWYork11.07+3.2es
1027Kirsty SmithEssex11.07+1.3es
1189Kamela MonksChIs10.94+2.2es
1275Tania SpurlingSuff10.92+2.7es
1345Heather GrewcockLeics10.76+2.5es
1441Chloe Hurley-GaleKent10.75+3.3es
1520Michelle HarrisonDerby10.70+2.2es
1661Leah SimmonsNYork10.63+4.3
1746Claire GrahamLeics10.58+2.6
1849Sineade GutzmoreLondon10.44+3.4
1969Leonie WattsSomer10.31+2.0
2021Phoebe BointonDevon10.27+4.8


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP:

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Hanah OlsonKent3.65bp
283Kimberley SmithWMid3.25bp
335Rebecca LilleyH&Wor3.05bp
463Caitlin DuttonNotts2.95bp
523Judith KayDorset2.95bp
679Holly WeaverSussex2.85bp
77Bryony GibbensBucks2.70bp
885Amy TeasdaleWYork2.70bp
93Tanya BromilowBeds2.55bp


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 13.86

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Chloe EdwardsCamb12.11ns
255Kayleigh SouthgateNorf11.04ns
350Candee RhuleLondon10.80es
483Laura GomeryWMid10.65es
527Laura ShirleyEssex10.57es
649Tolani AgoroLondon10.51es
733Rachel GrayHamp10.49es
823Rachel CorkDorset10.39es
971Laura BoothSYork9.97
1028Jessica MoleEssex9.80
117Suzie DudleyBucks9.27


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Rebecca SaundersKent41.76ns
227Lynsey ClarkEssex40.90ns
386Chloe BeckettWYork40.34ns
451Gemma LlewellynMersey39.75ns
557Ruth HayNhants39.32ns
633Christina CardingHamp39.15ns
765Dominique LordOxford38.11ns
861Amy FawcettNYork37.01ns
985Amy HowardWYork36.34es
1025Lianne TuckerDurham35.95es
1134Amber SpencerHamp34.20es
1262Emma ShawNYork33.73es
1379Hannah JamesSussex33.63es
1421Claire Lyne-LeyDevon33.18es
1586ABethany StanilandWYork30.22


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Hayley ThomasEssex43.37ns
223Louise WattonDorset41.05ns
320Laura ScottDerby39.28ns
421Lisa EdwardsDevon37.38es
55Rosie SemenytshBerks37.24es
69Sarah DunkleyCamb37.18es
783Stephanie AshmoreWMid37.04es
811Carly SmithChesh35.06
932Sophie WoodManch32.19
1063Katie BennettNotts31.95
1161Emma ShillitoNYork31.68
1219Courteney GoldsboroughDerby30.53
1331Janine MullineuxManch30.09
1479Hayley CrosswellSussex29.93
1551Nicola McAuleyMersey29.43


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 38.00 BP:

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
131Anna JohnsonManch45.17bp
285Sarah HoltWYork44.89bp
333Catherine MarvinHamp39.91bp
453Claire PhillipsMidd38.70bp
563Rachel GairNotts37.44bp
641Victoria ThomasKent37.10bp
727Monique BuchananEssex34.71bp
87Helen GibbensBucks34.48bp
954Skye McGuiganMidd31.12bp
=77Kate GillettSurrey31.12bp

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.