ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Don Valley Stadium : Sheffield

11th & 12th July 2003

This is a copy of the full programme listing for the Championships.

Every effort has been made to ensure it has been accurately reproduced here, but
please note that the printed programme available on sale at the event
is the definitive listing by which the event will be run.

See the event timetable for the times of each event.

Track event programme
ES=Entry Standard (1 extra point awarded)
NS=National Standard (2 extra points awarded)
BP=Championship Best Performance

See the full list of standards for all age groups.
See the full list of Championship Records, and Championship Best Performances,

Field Event Program



F1 : 10:00

Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP:

Final

drawnonameteam
167Rebecca HartshorneShrop
27Bryony GibbensBucks
341Hanah OlsonKent
483Kimberley SmithWMid
535Rebecca LilleyH&Wor
623Judith KayDorset
779Holly WeaverSussex
863Caitlin DuttonNotts
93Tanya BromilowBeds
1085Amy TeasdaleWYork


F2 : 10:00

Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.75

Final

drawnonameteam
145Samantha HarrisonLeics
211Claire NeveChesh
37Rachel GibbensBucks
441Natalie OlsonKent


F3 : 10:00

Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

drawnonameteam
185Emily GillWYork
21Rachel CrockerAvon
347Vikki HubbardLincs
415Dani PerksCorn
541Juliet FieldenKent
649Yasmin OkoloLondon
719Claire O`ReillyDerby
871Helen BanksSYork
942Katie MurrayKent
1072Adele LassuSYork
1179Melanie DaviesSussex
129Leah ParsonsCamb
1359Lauren KirtonNland
1431Amy RichardsManch
1561Anna WelfordNYork
1637Joanna LangHerts
1767Sian DaviesShrop
1857Amy PellingNhants
1939Lucy HydeHumb
2063Lindi SmithNotts
2151Laurie VarrieMersey
2217Libby BurkeCumb
237Kate KennedyBucks
2433Anna NewtonHamp


F4 : 10:00

Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 44.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 52.51

Final

drawnonameteam
111Matthew ElderChesh
243Nick SmithLancs
385Sam AllanWYork
473Alex ShepherdStaff
561James FinucaneNYork
634Jacob LewisHamp
721Luke SingsDevon
85Michael TuckerBerks
927Jamie LindsayEssex
1033Iain BrownHamp
119Jonathan BellCamb
123Karl SheldrakeBeds
1353Robert MyersonMidd
1454Dennis TuffourMidd


F5 : 10:00

Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 6.00 BP: 6.70

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final - F32

Pool A

drawnonameteam
162Oliver TelferNYork
263Tom OfflerNotts
353Luke ThomasMidd
478Ashley HarrisSurrey
579Emmanuel BajowaSussex
678AOscar MorrellSurrey
783Jamaine DonkorWMid
860Albert KamaraNland
925Lawrence OliverDurham
107Robert DykeBucks
119Andrew BullimoreCamb
1250Cameron GordonLondon
1333Jack AustinHamp
1434James GroocockHamp
1587David BomaniWilts

Pool B

drawnonameteam
161Daniel BarwickNYork
264Paul ScothernNotts
377Tawanda MukushaSurrey
454Kevin WilliamsMidd
557Joel CondonNhants
63Cameron FaceyBeds
759Chris AnnanNland
849Lucky GarbaLondon
984Juan De Leon-PadmoreWMid
1075Tom WinslettSuff
1117Peter RhodesCumb
1255Terrence ThomasNorf
1311Thomas FittonChesh
1429Chris HeronGlouc


F6 : 10:00

Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 13.86

Final

drawnonameteam
17Suzie DudleyBucks
228Jessica MoleEssex
39Chloe EdwardsCamb
427Laura ShirleyEssex
549Tolani AgoroLondon
650Candee RhuleLondon
783Laura GomeryWMid
823Rachel CorkDorset
933Rachel GrayHamp
1055Kayleigh SouthgateNorf
1171Laura BoothSYork


F7 : 10:15 / 11:30

Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 51.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final - F31

Pool A

drawnonameteam
151Carl QuinlanMersey
219Callum StewartDerby
383Tyson JohnsonWMid
480Joe WallerSussex
529James CampbellGlouc
637Philip GregoryHerts
721Ben MartinDevon
828Terry O'LearyEssex
970Fergus MacdiarmidSomer
107Chris RecordBucks
1179Alex McEwanSussex
1223Daniel BrunsdenDorset
1382William DunfordWarks

Pool B

drawnonameteam
171Sam BeightonSYork
233Adam AkehurstHamp
341Stuart HarveyKent
467James HopleyShrop
527Chris WhelpdaleEssex
669Josh StannardSomer
761Sean LeckenbyNYork
813Lee CostelloCleve
942Max HallKent
1022Adam SharpDevon
1138Nic ChildsHerts
1252Paul McKownMersey
1381Ze SandellWarks


F8 : 10:15

Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

drawnonameteam
155Alex GillamNorf
261Georgina AblettNYork
325Ashley MaddisonDurham
481Jenny DunfordWarks
541Florence ClarkKent
649Shawnagh BrownLondon
757Rachel BackhouseNhants
822Jenifer GrillsDevon
921Jennifer SansomDevon
1011Ruth WillisChesh
1189Rebecca DuqueminChIs


F9 : 11:30

Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

drawnonameteam
123Sarah WarsopDorset
251Alexandra RussellMersey
383Jade SurmanWMid
427Hannah FrancksonEssex
533Kim MurrayHamp
685Alice SimpsonWYork
749Emily MartinLondon
845Tamara LongweLeics
990Courtney WilliamsChIs
1025Stephanie LambDurham
1146Chioma ChilakaLeics
1250Jade Castell-ThomasLondon
1343Eleanor MarkendaleLancs
1426Kineta KelsallDurham
1586Ashley LittleWYork
1664Corrine HoltonNotts
1789Stephanie Le CornuChIs
1871Leanne SpoonerSYork
1963Abigail MunksNotts
2072Rebecca HicksonSYork
2119Chantal AfolawoDerby
2234Natalie BettsHamp
235Justine RowsellBerks
2469Rebecca Gwynne-JonesSomer


F10 : 12:00

Junior Boys Discus

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 51.11

Final

drawnonameteam
151Matthew LammingMersey
239David HoodHumb
35Matthew TownsendBerks
473Elliott PriceStaff
583Marcus HigginsWMid
637Paul GamesterHerts
721Iain CrombieDevon
889Jamie StevensonChIs
941Liam PresnellKent
1011Alex EmmersonChesh
1147Stuart SmithLincs
1259Zine VozaNland
1387Tom StockleyWilts


F11 : 12:00

Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 54.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

drawnonameteam
129Mark WyssGlouc
243Andrew OrmesherLancs
31Martin TravisAvon
417Lee DoranCumb
553Allandre JohnsonMidd
663Christopher EdenNotts
755Robert SimmondsNorf
864Sam KelveyNotts


F12 : 12:00

Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.40 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

drawnonameteam
115Ian TuckerCorn
273Richard ParkerStaff
341WithdrawnKent
411William LowndesChesh
523Daniel HepplewhiteDorset
67Toby HuntBucks
73Joel CapperBeds
871Jamie WilliamsonSYork
974Brendan HallStaff


F13 : 12:00

Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 12.52

Final

drawnonameteam
11Lucy RoseAvon
231Emma WooffManch
377Emily ParkerSurrey
483Alison McAllisterWMid
541Sandra AlanemeKent
665Rachel BrentonOxford
738Angela BarrettHerts
879Emma PerkinsSussex
937Kosnatu AbdulaiHerts
107Carly PalmerBucks
1185Vicky LambertWYork
1245Shelley RevittLeics
1343Nia NwidobieLancs


F14 : 13:00

Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.93

Final

drawnonameteam
162Dean ReadmanNYork
287Toby UlmWilts
355Nick BantinNorf
445Greg SimeyLeics
55James DunneBerks
619Tom MatherDerby
783James StokesWMid
831Darren HammondManch
941Daryl SageKent
1061Russell BowersNYork
1151Matthew OwensMersey
1249Adewunmi AkandeLondon
1363Kurt TomsNotts
1459Anthony MassieNland
1567Jason GreenShrop
1656Dominic BosherNorf
176Luke MartinBerks
187Tristan HurstBucks


F15 : 13:30

Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

drawnonameteam
19Scott McKevittCamb
242Alistair TawanaeeKent
339Alex SmithHumb
464Matthew LambleyNotts
551Mike BombaMersey
641Amir WilliamsonKent
773Jack PallisterStaff
815Alex HitchensCorn
927Jamie EarleEssex
1033Daniel Barton-SmithHamp
1179Nick HardingSussex
1252Joe ConnorMersey
1363Christopher BerryNotts
1469Oliver GreensladeSomer
1574Sean LewisStaff


F16 : 13:45

Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 11.88

Final

drawnonameteam
120Michelle HarrisonDerby
227Kirsty SmithEssex
367Claire WaitShrop
468Anna KellyShrop
553Yassmine Regis-MosesMidd
654Tanine NicholasMidd
777Abby ClarkSurrey
849Sineade GutzmoreLondon
975Tania SpurlingSuff
1078Ruth HatchSurrey
1165Saskia KalmeijerOxford
1285Emma MoutrieWYork
133Jade ChristieBeds
1441Chloe Hurley-GaleKent
1545Heather GrewcockLeics
1619Emma LyonsDerby
1789Kamela MonksChIs
1821Phoebe BointonDevon
1946Claire GrahamLeics
2069Leonie WattsSomer
2139Rebeccah CainHumb
2261Leah SimmonsNYork


F17 : 14:00

Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

drawnonameteam
161Amy FawcettNYork
285Amy HowardWYork
357Ruth HayNhants
441Rebecca SaundersKent
527Lynsey ClarkEssex
633Christina CardingHamp
765Dominique LordOxford
862Emma ShawNYork
951Gemma LlewellynMersey
1073Emily ClowesStaff
1121Claire Lyne-LeyDevon
1234Amber SpencerHamp
1379Hannah JamesSussex
1486ABethany StanilandWYork
1525Lianne TuckerDurham
1686Chloe BeckettWYork


F18 : 14:00

Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 47.73

Final

drawnonameteam
177Venesha EllisSurrey
233Helen DavisHamp
375Joanna ChapmanSuff
445Helen MounteneyLeics
581Jo BlairWarks
641Christine LawrenceKent
771Laura WhittinghamSYork
883Anna PriceWMid
99Elizabeth DunnCamb
1043Eloise MangerLancs


F19 : 14:00

Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.33

Final

drawnonameteam
149Lanre Ali-BalogunLondon
243Mark FletcherLancs
375Deonte GreenSuff
47Greg RutherfordBucks
521Danny HarrisDevon
685Andrew StanilandWYork
753Darryl ThomasMidd
822Grant BattenDevon
935Oliver McNeillisH&Wor
1027Marvin ShodunkeEssex
1150Kyle GriffithLondon
1281Elliot WrightWarks
131Ian DaveyAvon
1455Andrew HolmesNorf
1561Chris ClaytonNYork
1641Robert WallaceKent


F20 : 14:00

Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.60 BP: 15.01

Final

drawnonameteam
187Jess WeirWilts
227Mercedes FoyEssex
321Hayley BryanDevon
465Lucy SuttonOxford
539Debbie CollinsonHumb
619Katherine NewtonDerby
711Nicola GoreChesh
833Sarah GallowayHamp
943Rachel BashforthLancs


F21 : 14:30

Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.20 BP: 4.30

Final

drawnonameteam
131Ezekiel RoweManch
228Michael ReadEssex
337Lee CordellHerts
473Andrew MarshStaff
551Steven LewisMersey
65Stephen WalkerBerks
727Charles DicksonEssex
843Chris DaviesLancs


F22 : 15:45

Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 70.78

Final

drawnonameteam
169Ryan HelliarSomer
249Richard Al-AmeenLondon
365Martin KlucniksOxford
47Simon JusticeBucks
555Sam CoeNorf
657Edward BowieNhants
754Orrieso AgbarehMidd
841Joe GilmanKent
977Kaine HarringtonSurrey
1027Daniel ChapmanEssex
1178Luke AdekoyaSurrey
1283Matthew TibbattsWMid
1353Jamaro NooksMidd
1411Alex FotheringhamChesh
1539James BedfordHumb
1656Philip BarnardNorf
1759Dean BarrattNland


F23 : 15:45

Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

drawnonameteam
151Nicola McAuleyMersey
221Lisa EdwardsDevon
327Hayley ThomasEssex
423Louise WattonDorset
531Janine MullineuxManch
65Rosie SemenytshBerks
79Sarah DunkleyCamb
883Stephanie AshmoreWMid
920Laura ScottDerby
1061Emma ShillitoNYork
1132Sophie WoodManch
1219Courteney GoldsboroughDerby
1311Carly SmithChesh
1479Hayley CrosswellSussex
1563Katie BennettNotts


F24 : 16:00

Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.24

Final

drawnonameteam
120Neil ShanksDerby
21Dave AttwoodAvon
357Sam HerringtonNhants
453Nnamdi EfobiMidd
513Gavin HillCleve
677Nick WebbSurrey
758James HylandNhants
87Kieran McConnellBucks
921Alex SmithDevon
1017Paul SimpsonCumb
1139Karl FitzgeraldHumb
1245Tom ToalLeics
1319Mark WearingDerby
1443Jason WadeLancs


F25 : 16:00

Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

drawnonameteam
185Tiffeny LyonsWYork
264Natasha SpeightNotts
363WithdrawnNotts
419Rachel HowardDerby
549Shani RainfordLondon
679Sarah Fielding-SmithSussex
737Frances McKirdyHerts
820Amy GraingerDerby
955Celia DupontNorf
103Lauren AmbroseBeds
1178Lucy McManusSurrey
1277Charis O'ConnorSurrey
1317Claire HuckCumb
1481Sophie HineWarks
1571Jessica HorlerSYork
1643Sarah LawrensonLancs
1711Sarah DevoyChesh
1831Sam MaloneyManch
1918Sarah AllisonCumb
2061Jennifer LumleyNYork
2175Katie BrinkleySuff
2223Gemma EastmanDorset
237Lucy HodginsBucks


F26 : 16:00

Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

drawnonameteam
187Hannah GibbsWilts
263Ellyse MaddocksNotts
383Amy HarrisWMid
446Amanda FletcherLeics
577Dominique BlaizeSurrey
673Aimee PalmerStaff
750Rebekah PassleyLondon
825Rachel AbbsDurham
949Lanre AtijosanLondon
1045Danae MatthewLeics
1185Naida BromleyWYork
1221Claire LinskillDevon
1322Janine McCormackDevon
1467Gemma WeetmanShrop
1531Fiona DrysdaleManch
1678Lauren WaltonSurrey
175Stephanie MadgettBerks
1811Rosemary HuntrissChesh
1961Jo HackneyNYork


F27 : 16:00

Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

drawnonameteam
151David BulleyMersey
243Alex ShorrockLancs
377Kyle StevensSurrey
487Kieran KellyWilts
525Craig SturrockDurham
627Andre DavisEssex
71Jake BabbAvon
873Ben LawrenceStaff
971Richard MaySYork
1033Andrew BennettHamp
1152Glynn Hoosen-OwenMersey


F28 : 16:00

Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

drawnonameteam
120Adam PrinceDerby
237Shaun BattHerts
383Jeavon NicelyWMid
427Warren TshumaEssex
525Christopher JeffersonDurham
647Joe Evling-WhiteLincs
728Tyronne CarterEssex
821Jak FieldDevon
919Joe DysonDerby
1049Dexter NicolsLondon
1163Sam BettsNotts
1275Leon Ottley GoochSuff
1377Ike MbaSurrey
1453Mike OkoigunMidd
1578Oliver BriggsSurrey
1671Philip JarrettSYork
1750Jeremy OdameteyLondon
1885Mitchell RhodesWYork
1941Joe HarperKent
2045Oliver MacrowLeics
2150AMatthew BurtonLondon


F29 : 10:00

Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.15 BP: 4.70

Final

drawnonameteam
133Ryan CornellHamp
277Joe IveSurrey
337James HoudHerts
473Alex WilliamsStaff
543Gareth LapsinsLancs
635Simon GowerH&Wor
767Tom DaviesShrop
871Luke CuttsSYork
947Carl TitmanLincs


F30 : 10:00

Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

drawnonameteam
119Chris DaviesDerby
235Ash PhillipsH&Wor
377Nick StanisavljevicSurrey
478David ColeSurrey
553Tim MaitlandMidd
683Tim PayneWMid
771Kyle HargreavesSYork
843Lee PursgloveLancs
955Francis BakerNorf
1021Harry TrebleDevon
119Roger AshmanCamb
1239Wayne TaylorHumb
135Richard ClarkBerks
1467Steven RidgewayShrop
1584Jamaine PittersonWMid


F31 : 10:00

Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 51.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Final - see event F7 for competitors names



F32 : 10:00

Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 6.00 BP: 6.70

Final - see event F5 for competitors names



F33 : 10:00

Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.18

Final

drawnonameteam
131Marcus HolnessManch
217Ryan JohnsonCumb
349Jay ThomasLondon
453Damiola OnajideMidd
563Adam HareNotts
628Tristan DavisonEssex
751Ross HayhurstMersey
827Luke MillerEssex
95Stefan Pfefferle-ParkerBerks
109Daniel TinklerCamb
1154James ChapmanMidd
1229Gareth BetteridgeGlouc
1330Enyinna ChuckwuekeGlouc
1479Jordan MurraySussex
1547Kyle DillawayLincs
1681Aiden NewbyWarks
1755Stefan GildingNorf
1833Louis HamsonHamp
197Ed DabneyBucks
206Benjamin LambBerks
2169Adam GascoigneSomer
2241Chris ClemmowKent


F34 : 10:15

Senior Boys Discus

ES: 41.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

drawnonameteam
185Lewis WilliamsonWYork
269Samuel ClagueSomer
383WithdrawnWMid
413Leslie RichardsCleve
581James BerglWarks
679Simon CookeSussex
749Bobby LockwoodLondon
857Josh PalmerNhants
970Paris NorrissSomer
1041David ColemanKent
1153Steven MarlowMidd
1221Paul BilenkyjDevon
1365Ben KelseyOxford
1422Chris HorneDevon
1523Chris PattersonDorset
1651Simon BulleyMersey


F35 : 10:15

Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 38.00 BP:

Final

drawnonameteam
154Skye McGuiganMidd
263Rachel GairNotts
385Sarah HoltWYork
431Anna JohnsonManch
533Catherine MarvinHamp
653Claire PhillipsMidd
77Helen GibbensBucks
827Monique BuchananEssex
941Victoria ThomasKent
1077Kate GillettSurrey
1179Kelly CoombsSussex


F36 : 10:30

Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 14.00 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

drawnonameteam
171Matthew GreenSYork
278Ollie MoseleySurrey
325Graham JacksonDurham
453Christian CampbellMidd
577Enyioma AnomelechiSurrey
651Graeme MatthewsMersey
781Tom BrownleeWarks
882Gary WhiteWarks
97Andrew BellBucks
101Anthony MattisAvon
1131Daniel StockdaleManch
1252Adam ChandleyMersey


F37 : 11:45

Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.95 BP: 7.97

Final

drawnonameteam
187Calvin StewartWilts
281Ryan JamesWarks
385Chris KirkWYork
477Phil GreenlandSurrey
527J.J. JegedeEssex
675Jermaine BernardSuff
779Matt BarclaySussex
823Steven SmallDorset
949Ezekiel EwuloLondon
103David HughesBeds
1163Lucien WilliamsNotts
1211Elliot O`NeillChesh
134Will FleckneyBeds
1453Joey Addai-PokuMidd


F38 : 11:45

Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 29.00 NS: 32.00 BP: 40.97

Final

drawnonameteam
161Danielle McGilvrayNYork
217Rachel FlearyCumb
365Lucy BoggisOxford
421Kimberley EkeDevon
523Laura CarrDorset
627Louise LockwoodEssex
775Josephine WraySuff
866Amy PeacockOxford
971Rebecca BirchSYork
1089Rebecca SlaterChIs
1111Charlotte HalfordChesh
1242Rachelle BraceKent
1341Nelia BekkerKent
1466AHannah BryanOxford
1519Amy KomockiDerby


F39 : 12:00

Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 67.80

Final

drawnonameteam
151Danny BrewMersey
25Robert MunghamBerks
341Karim ChesterKent
483James FordeWMid
513Andrew SmithCleve
653Jason JosephMidd
769Phil CollingsSomer
884James SmithWMid
914Charles HogarthCleve
1033Laurence HarwoodHamp


F40 : 12:00

Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.87

Final

drawnonameteam
185Emily MasonWYork
247Juliet FullwoodLincs
371Jessica EnnisSYork
425Emma MorrisDurham
551Elizabeth SweeneyMersey
637Nadine SimpsonHerts
761Laura JarvisNYork


F41 : 12:15

Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 52.74

Final

drawnonameteam
121Lisa RigbyDevon
227Hollie RedmanEssex
369WithdrawnSomer
453Ellisha DeeMidd
541Laura FoxKent
619Fallon HarrisonDerby
728Melanie HarrisonEssex


F42 : 14:45

Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.20 NS: 4.55 BP: 5.16

Final

drawnonameteam
127Kit BranchEssex
225Iain DodsworthDurham
373Chris TremayneStaff
474WithdrawnStaff
517Kieth HighamCumb
643Laurence SteeleLancs
739Michael FinchHumb


F43 : 14:45

Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 49.89

Final

drawnonameteam
123Helen ArbuthnottDorset
285Ella TeasdaleWYork
353Samantha HynesMidd
477Helen EphgraveSurrey
573Jenna LanderStaff
633Amy ChurchHamp
79Elizabeth EdwardsCamb
886Sarah DrakeWYork
925Emma FosterDurham
1041Sarah DobriskeyKent
1121Suzanne FrostDevon


F44 : 14:45

Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.98 NS: 2.04 BP: 2.25

Final

drawnonameteam
151Mark LathamMersey
279Craig BakerSussex
319Adam GallieDerby
459Daniel BurnsNland
589Simon PhelanChIs
638Oliver SweeneyHerts
737Adam ScarrHerts
877Michael WhitehouseSurrey
939Kevin SempersHumb
1078Emeka MaddySurrey
1155Henry ButtNorf
1223Daniel MacdonaldDorset
131Okiem WarmanAvon


F45 : 14:45

Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.70 BP: 6.65

Final

drawnonameteam
185Ruth LaybournWYork
22Laura ReedAvon
35Karlene TurnerBerks
483Laura SingletonWMid
51Amy WoodmanAvon
671Louise BloorSYork
723Cara RobertsDorset
841Katy BenneworthKent
943Laura RidleyLancs
1084Ellie DarbyWMid
1165Imogen MilesOxford


F46 : 14:45

Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

drawnonameteam
115Stephanie O'BrienCorn
253Shereem NicholsonMidd
345Eden FrancisLeics
473Liz MillwardStaff
547Rebecca HallLincs
627Finesse ThompsonEssex
726Katy WilsonDurham
87Nicola McSweeneyBucks
941Lizzy YarnoldKent
1025Kirsty HuttonDurham
1183Suzie ScottWMid
1233Sophie ThomasHamp
1311Louise BurtonChesh
1442Lucy UnderdownKent
1584Shalaner AndersonWMid
1649Kashmere JosephLondon
1748AEmma PattisonLincs
1837Kayleigh PybusHerts
1977Amy MulleySurrey
2048Isobel RetbergLincs
2116Kate HellerCorn
2261Charlotte DonnellyNYork
2339Paula RobinsonHumb
2471Amy HillSYork
2550Briony PhillipsLondon


F47 : 14:45

Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

drawnonameteam
169Tom LamacraftSomer
25Adeola AfolamiBerks
349Ben ToleteLondon
459Daniel BlackettNland
589Paul DingleChIs
623Philip AnscombeDorset
790Robbie TitteringtonChIs
827Leslie ThompsonEssex
931Naveen SettyManch
1053Sean WynterMidd
1137Eugene EntsirHerts
1250Jerome PaulLondon
1329Tomal Syed-AguirreGlouc
1445Andrew FleetwoodLeics
1535Stephan BuijnstersH&Wor
166Nicholas WuBerks
173Tom PooleBeds
1881Joe CurtisWarks
1924Matthew CalverDorset
2061Ben WebsterNYork
2119Dean BowlerDerby
2250AReuben RobothamLondon

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.