The Gordon Woodland Schools Pentathlon International

13th December 2003, Kelvin Hall, Glasgow

U18 Girls

PosNameCountryTotalShot60mhLong JumpHigh Jump800mTotal
1Naida BromleyEngland352210.895889.138835.246261.688302.38.075953522
2Dominique BlazeEngland330410.845859.288525.376631.718673.03.093373304
3Lisa FergusonScotland32997.73809.348405.356571.718672.41.545553299
4Bridget TidbailEngland327110.4756010.076994.85061.536552.17.988513271
5Jennifer ReddyIreland32117.633759.338425.26141.56212.24.847593211
6Leona ByrneIreland31638.174109.148815.065761.597242.40.045723163
7Rebecca LongEngland31018.344219.647814.925381.56212.26.327403101
8Elayne HendersonScotland30799.174759.538024.95321.657952.46.884753079
9Holly DeeganIreland304783999.667734.845161.536552.29.097043047
10Catherine SmyScotland29808.194129.917294.955461.597242.40.355692980
11Alison SharkeyIreland27147.133439.647814.85061.566892.56.843952714
12Hailey BellScotland26567.513689.518064.494261.384912.40.705652656
13Hazel Surguy PriceWales25437.9739710.216734.323841.536552.52.934342543
14Isobel LawrenceWales22697.3835910.466294.193521.354602.47.554692269
15Polly JamesWales21526.9533211.334844.624591.384912.57.803862152
16Bethan ThomasWales21336.6131010.017104604541.415233.30.171362133
England10097
Ireland9421
Scotland9358
Wales6984

U18 Boys

PosNameCountryTotal60mhShot200mLong Jump800mTotal
1Oliver McNellisEngland35478.2891312.6664722.977886.647292.18.654703547
2Craig Crawford-GlanvilleEngland35418.5784311.8559723.067805.855542.00.097673541
3Andrew StanilandEngland35228.6482713.4969723.337546.767572.17.524873522
4Lewis RobsonEngland34528.5385312.8165623.477416.176242.11.445783452
5Wyn RobertsWales32298.6981610.1749623.087786.236372.16.495023229
6Kris RobertsonScotland32038.7779711.8960023.377515.174152.07.546403203
7Sean LoughScotland31918.7879513.1667724.316666.035932.19.424603191
8Luke ReynoldsIreland30598.4287910.954024.436555.645102.18.334753059
9Owen JonesWales30418.6981610.5752023.946985.54812.14.835263041
10Tom DeaneIreland30368.917668.4939523.966975.574962.05.026823036
11Patrick ByrneIreland30179.1571312.9666524.216745.24212.13.655443017
12Christopher CrowleyIreland30058.9775210.6152224.546455.855542.14.465323005
13Steven MartinWales29039.2968310.6752624.356625.595002.14.415322903
14Ryan TurnerWales28668.967557.5634024.996075.675162.07.066482866
15Hugh SmithScotland28499.4465211.6758625.076005.294392.11.805722849
16Gary SweeneyScotland2849974612.4763524.436554.973772.21.104362849
England10610
Scotland9243
Wales9173
Ireland9112

U16 Boys

PosNameCountryTotal60mHLong Jump200mShot Putt800mTotal
1Daniel LoughnaneIreland30038.957575.9357124.366619.44502.12.325643003
2Joe GibbinsWales29769.256925.6952123.9769611.625832.17.724842976
3Albert KamuraEngland28869.097266.1461724.4465410.935422.27.913472886
4Nicholas GidgeonEngland28779.177095.7753726.1151612.056092.16.195062877
5Daniel EvansWales28778.698165.6250624.546459.364472.19.144632877
6Jamie JonesWales28699.46606.1361524.2567111.245602.26.653632869
7David MartinScotland28478.867775.8355024.176787.913612.17.944812847
8Jamie LangleyEngland28239.27025.446124.1667910.595212.19.424602823
9Eoin HannonIreland27819.027415.6451025.3357810.245002.19.934522781
10Fraser MclarenScotland27709.785835.752324.3666110.765312.18.544722770
11Thomas CrossIreland27479.346735.685192560610.455132.21.134362747
12Jamie CullenEngland26919.366685.2943924.846207.873592.09.726052691
13Brendan O'ConnorIreland257010.264936.0158925.2658411.495752.29.463292570
14Andrew SmithScotland25669.047375.4146325.525638.964232.25.363802566
15Andrew MelvilleScotland252910.045335.0138426.0452110.35042.10.885872529
16Jack DenholmWales117112.032233.817429.732676.682892.39.542181171
Wales8722
England8586
Ireland8531
Scotland8183

U16 Girls

PosNameCountryTotalLong Jump60mHHigh JumpShot800mTotal
1Jade SurmanEngland35725.597269.039041.6275910.125372.33.786463572
2Lucy BoggisEngland35125.065769.18891.7186710.185412.34.396393512
3Kalyn SheehanIreland33725.236239.168771.657959.34842.38.245933372
4Alice SimpsonEngland33315.186099.188731.6275911.076002.47.484903331
5Mairead MurphyIreland31844.995579.488121.627599.825182.43.075383184
6Vikki HubbardEngland315855599.87501.749038.134082.43.075383158
7Erin LeggateScotland31384.825119.767541.657957.413612.28.137173138
8Kathryn DaviesWales29444564439.567961.445558.994642.30.566862944
9Anna CathroScotland29024.8150810.076991.566897.23482.32.806582902
10Paula McCarthyIreland28484.764959.617871.445558.634402.40.165712848
11Aileen RuaneIreland28254.675249.847421.475888.124072.40.755642825
12Kirsty HunterScotland28114.213579.717671.475887.313552.26.007442811
13Natasha HardingWales26364.534369.837441.354607.983982.37.855982636
14Rachel DavidsonScotland25964.13319.817481.324299.575012.38.765872596
15Megan ThomasWales25634.283749.647811.354606.813232.35.586252563
16Samantha CaldwellWales24644.4742110.316551.475887.193472.50.984532464
England10415
Ireland9404
Scotland8851
Wales8143