ESAA 16th Combined Events Championships

and

30th Race Walk Championships

Don Valley, Sheffield

Saturday 20th and Sunday 21st September 2003


Note: you may have to reduce the font size of your browser to see these results neatly...click on FONTS then select a smaller font. To print neatly, click FILE, PAGE SETUP, then set your page orientation to LANDSCAPE.

About 250 to 300 high quality photos of this event can be found at www.naturesimages.co.uk. They also have pictures of last year's event. You can buy 10"x8" copies from them at around 6 inc p&p.

Walks


Intermediate Boys - 5k

1. Nick Ball Hampshire 23:21.40
2. Robert Bain Kent 25:56.70
3. Robert Moor Merseyside IoM 27:37.80
4. Richard Harris Kent 30:03.70
5. Sam Stileman Somerset 35:34.30
6. Ben Frankland Somerset 37:24.60


Intermediate Girls - 3k

1. Jenny Gagg Humberside 15:05.8
2. Carley Tomlin Kent 17:02.5
3. Emily Bosworth Kent 17:56.9
4. Charlotte Watts Dorset 18:24.1


Junior Boys - 3k

1. Lewis Hayden Leics & Rutland 14:24.8
2. Simon Hambridge West Midlands 14:40.5
3. Jack Tomlin Kent 14:55.3
4. Mark Hambridge West Midlands 15:35.1
5. Joe Wade Hampshire 16:12.9
6. Andrew Graham Suffolk 16:19.3
7. Callum Taylor Merseyside IoM 17:17.6
8. Tomasz Lotka South Yorks 18:43.5
9. Thomas Bosworth Kent 19:29.3
10. Chris Reddaway Somerset 20:11.2
11. Edward Mace Somerset 21:53.1


Junior Girls - 3k

1. Rebecca Mersh South Yorks 14:53.4
2. Sarah Foster Kent 15:12.7
3. Emma Latham Merseyside IoM 16:34.3
4. Claire Grace Hampshire IoW 17:45.6
5. Naomi Green Sussex 18:02.7
6. Ciara Kineen Merseyside IoM 18:10.2
7. Claire Yeomans West Midlands 18:26.2
8. Holly Williams Kent 20:29.8
9. Rosie Mawer Humberside 22:40.9
10. Danielle Webb Staffordshire 24:32.4


Senior Boys - 5k

1. Luke Finch Leics & Rutland 23:13.80
2. Garry Hambridge Warwickshire 26:27.60
3. Phillip Merry Leics & Rutland 26:58.10
4. Robert Jones Somerset 28:15.00


Senior Girls - 5k

1. Katie Stones Humberside 26:28.90
2. Johanna Jackson Cleveland 28:47.40
3. Rachel Woolley Leics & Rutland 29:04.50
4. Nikki Reynolds West Midlands 31:43.70

Combined Events


Intermediate Boys Octathlon

Points LJ wind DT JT 400m 100mH wind HJ SP 1500m
1 Andrew Staniland West Yorkshire 5256 6.77 (+1.4) 41.43 47.76 53.3h 14.40 (-1.0) 1.83 13.28 5-12.40
2 Craig C-Glanville Durham 4999 6.08 (+2.2) 26.62 41.32 49.6h 13.85 (+0.6) 1.68 11.84 4-26.70
3 Lewis Robson Durham 4954 6.23 (+2.2) 29.92 45.52 50.7h 13.92 (-1.0) 1.50 12.64 4-35.20
4 Oliver McNeillis Here & Worcs 4933 6.42 (+0.4) 33.89 35.58 53.1h 13.57 (+0.6) 1.83 11.77 4-58.60
5 Ze Sandell Warwickshire 4881 6.11 (+2.9) 32.22 44.47 53.1h 15.74 (+0.6) 1.80 11.76 4-29.10
6 Guy Stroud Devon 4861 6.04 (+1.2) 33.10 39.26 51.8h 14.05 (+0.6) 1.74 11.94 4-52.00
7 Adam Akehurst Hampshire 4834 6.09 (+1.9) 38.74 54.87 55.6h 14.36 (-1.0) 1.65 13.40 5-29.20
8 Robert Rumble Hertfordshire 4808 5.83 (+2.8) 33.57 41.61 53.5h 14.89 (+1.1) 1.80 10.84 4-31.10
9 Neil Crossley Gloucester 4785 5.78 (+1.0) 32.37 46.10 53.4h 14.17 (+0.6) 1.68 11.74 4-45.80
10 Max Hall Kent 4619 6.01 (+1.7) 36.14 51.81 55.3h 15.32 (+0.6) 1.86 9.96 5-24.40
11 Mitchell Rhodes West Yorkshire 4566 6.05 (+1.0) 31.00 39.61 51.7h 15.46 (+1.1) 1.65 11.66 4-55.90
12 Daniel Pope Durham 4344 5.59 (+2.3) 29.55 30.52 53.2h 14.77 (+0.6) 1.80 9.72 4-52.80
13 Nicholas Phillips Dorset 4292 5.56 (+1.5) 26.91 39.68 53.8h 15.49 (+1.1) 1.59 11.76 4-48.80
14 Wayne Taylor Humberside 4201 5.72 (+1.1) 26.47 28.98 52.0h 15.71 (+0.6) 1.77 9.33 4-51.50
15 Andrew Wheble Surrey 4195 5.73 (-0.1) 35.88 42.22 58.8h 15.00 (-1.0) 1.59 11.73 5-25.20
16 Thomas Higgs Somerset 4190 5.66 (-0.2) 29.71 40.51 56.7h 15.23 (+0.3) 1.65 10.65 5-02.80
17 Jason Briggs Essex 4139 5.76 (+3.2) 25.55 35.33 53.7h 15.20 (+1.1) 1.59 10.44 4-58.90
18 Patrick Barrett Hertfordshire 4107 5.20 (+1.8) 31.41 34.44 55.7h 15.55 (+0.5) 1.65 9.16 4-37.90
19 Thomas Griffith Merseyside 4037 5.57 (+1.1) 28.06 34.60 55.3h 15.76 (+0.6) 1.62 9.03 4-45.10
20 Sean Evans Shropshire 4013 5.55 (+1.8) 24.99 24.72 51.8h 15.95 (+0.5) 1.59 9.91 4-41.70
21 Joe Gray West Midlands 3972 6.14 (+1.2) 28.71 38.49 52.2h 14.97 (-1.0) NHC 9.12 4-43.40
22 William Dunford Warwickshire 3895 5.14 (+2.8) 34.39 45.45 59.7h 16.66 (+0.3) 1.50 11.39 5-08.90
23 Christopher Pennock Durham 3881 5.40 (+0.6) 27.53 28.71 54.5h 15.39 (+0.6) 1.47 9.23 4-44.40
24 Matthew George Buckinghamshire 3687 4.84 (+1.2) 25.09 44.91 61.0h 16.34 (+1.1) 1.53 11.61 5-05.80
25 Ryan Shaw Essex 3661 5.91 (+2.3) 30.48 41.10 54.9h 14.99 (-1.0) 1.50 9.98 DNF
26 Ieuan Lewis Hertfordshire 3629 5.24 (+1.1) 22.70 36.87 56.6h 15.43 (+0.3) 1.50 9.11 5-13.90
27 Steven Ridgeway Shropshire 3615 5.85 (+1.6) 22.41 30.38 57.1h 16.73 (+0.5) 1.80 6.50 5-10.20
28 Christopher Ramwell Cumbria 3612 5.49 (+2.0) 24.25 32.29 56.4h 16.40 (+0.5) 1.59 8.26 5-06.90
29 Richard Knight Devon 3578 5.16 (+1.1) 25.29 32.09 56.2h 17.03 (-0.2) 1.47 9.08 4-48.60
30 ChristopherPriscott Devon 3510 5.73 (+0.7) 23.65 32.40 59.8h 15.49 (+0.6) 1.68 8.01 5-38.80
31 Daniel BacoN Nottinghamshire 3505 5.22 (+1.8) 29.65 38.09 54.7h 16.13 (-0.2) 1.59 11.39 DNF
32 James Henderson Shropshire 3495 5.46 (+0.9) 27.51 37.61 60.9h 15.91 (+0.5) 1.41 10.51 5-33.60
33 Andrew Jones Shropshire 3451 5.68 (+1.7) 22.31 25.90 55.0h 17.50 (-0.2) 1.50 8.57 5-03.10
34 Nathan Lee-Farah Lincolnshire 3336 5.34 (+0.7) 21.54 29.75 58.7h 16.57 (-0.2) 1.50 8.72 5-10.00
35 Adam Daish Hertfordshire 3261 5.29 (+2.6) 22.75 24.11 52.8h 18.73 (+1.1) 1.50 7.64 5-08.10
36 Yiannis Skrivanos Devon 3169 5.22 (+1.8) 27.94 34.18 64.5h 16.41 (+0.3) 1.74 11.35 DNF
37 John Haresign Lincolnshire 3104 5.01 (+2.5) 23.56 NVT 58.0h 15.73 (-0.2) 1.62 8.47 5-27.40
George Beeken Lincolnshire RETD. 5.40 (-0.5) 34.93 38.23 57.5h 14.34 (+0.6) NHC
Stephen Hatch Lancashire RETD. 5.49 (+1.7) 26.64 25.93 58.0h ( )
Joe Evling-White Lincolnshire RETD. 5.89 (+0.5) 32.87 29.31 55.6h ( )
Scott Keating Essex RETD. 5.91 (+1.1) 29.61


Intermediate Boys Octathlon Teams.

1 Durham 14297 points
2 Hertfordshire 12544 points
3 Devon 11949 points
4 Shropshire 11123 points


Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

Points 80mH wind HJ SP 200m wind LJ wind JT 800m
1 Naida Bromley West Yorkshire 4755 12.34 (+0.1) 1.66 10.67 26.5h (-0.9) 5.23 (+0.2) 35.18 2-30.20
2 Rebecca Long West Yorkshire 4445 12.68 (-0.8) 1.60 8.24 27.0h (+1.1) 5.19 (+1.1) 30.58 2-22.50
3 Dominique Blaize Surrey 4405 12.64 (-0.6) 1.69 11.24 25.7h (-0.8) 5.56 (+0.7) 23.41 3-00.10
4 Bridget Tidball Devon 4315 13.31 (-0.6) 1.57 9.57 27.0h (-0.8) 4.99 (+0.6) 25.26 2-19.00
5 Katie Renouf Devon 4263 13.25 (-0.6) 1.51 10.17 28.0h (+2.2) 4.84 (+0.2) 32.61 2-22.60
6 Bethany Staniland West Yorkshire 4227 13.55 (+1.0) 1.48 10.32 27.0h (+1.1) 4.92 (+0.9) 32.10 2-28.00
7 Nadine Okyere West Midlands 4219 12.50 (+0.2) 1.57 7.86 26.1h (-0.8) 5.29 (+0.7) 21.43 2-31.80
8 Ellie Maddocks Nottinghamshire 4136 13.09 (-0.8) 1.45 8.04 26.9h (-0.8) 5.22 (+0.5) 29.54 2-28.20
9 Sara Luck Essex 4105 12.77 (-0.6) 1.60 7.39 26.8h (-0.8) 4.50 (-0.5) 23.62 2-20.60
10 Deandra Smith Hertfordshire 4059 13.47 (+1.0) 1.51 7.65 25.5h (-0.9) 5.20 (+0.3) 28.81 2-43.00
11 Tamara Renouf Devon 4037 13.39 (+0.2) 1.57 8.63 27.3h (+2.2) 5.02 (+1.9) 23.47 2-31.20
12 Tania Spurling Suffolk 4014 13.07 (-0.4) 1.57 7.64 27.8h (-0.4) 5.13 (+1.5) 25.07 2-32.40
13 Claire Huck Cumbria 3983 13.03 (-0.8) 1.60 8.93 27.6h (-0.4) 4.71 (-0.4) 25.11 2-37.10
14 Marika Reed Buckinghamshire 3949 13.00 (-0.4) 1.63 6.21 27.1h (+2.2) 4.72 (+1.2) 22.08 2-27.80
15 Gemma Weetman Shropshire 3939 13.30 (+0.1) 1.51 7.84 27.5h (-0.4) 5.25 (+1.0) 20.60 2-29.60
16 Katie Huck Cumbria 3930 13.78 (+0.3) 1.54 8.98 27.3h (+1.1) 4.79 (+0.5) 28.52 2-38.40
17 Nicole Thompson Lancashire 3924 12.61 (-0.6) 1.54 7.44 26.5h (-0.4) 4.69 (-1.0) 19.72 2-31.10
18 Kirsty Parr West Yorkshire 3916 13.07 (+0.1) 1.45 9.64 28.2h (+2.2) 5.03 (-0.2) 30.34 2-43.80
19 Lucie Shipley Humberside 3879 13.34 (+1.0) 1.48 7.74 27.2h (-0.9) 4.90 (+1.1) 26.56 2-34.30
20 Hayley Brylewski Lincolnshire 3805 12.75 (+0.1) 1.54 7.52 27.8h (-0.8) 4.49 (+1.3) 19.35 2-26.60
21 Hannah Weekes Hertfordshire 3800 12.56 (+0.1) 1.54 7.53 26.9h (+2.2) 4.93 (+0.6) 18.46 2-43.10
22 Rebecca Richardson Gtr Manchester 3744 13.14 (+0.2) 1.51 9.09 28.1h (-0.4) 4.64 (+0.6) 30.79 2-54.00
23 Emma Lyons Derbyshire 3728 12.61 (+1.0) 1.54 7.25 27.1h (+1.1) 4.98 (+0.8) 22.76 2-55.10
24 Kate Tilney Buckinghamshire 3698 13.02 (-0.8) 1.45 7.26 28.0h (+2.2) 4.72 (-0.1) 28.35 2-40.60
25 Hayley Todd Suffolk 3677 12.53 (-0.4) 1.48 7.00 27.4h (-0.4) 4.46 (+1.1) 25.28 2-42.30
26 Abi Robinson Buckinghamshire 3611 13.84 (-0.4) 1.48 8.09 28.6h (-0.4) 4.54 (+1.9) 25.90 2-36.00
27 Sarah Allison Cumbria 3581 13.46 (+0.2) 1.57 7.16 27.6h (-0.9) 4.61 (+0.3) 17.79 2-40.80
28 Jessica Taylor North Yorkshire 3570 12.55 (-0.4) 1.48 7.81 25.7h (-0.9) 4.93 (0.0 ) NVT 2-45.30
29 Lara Smith Cumbria 3373 14.07 (+1.0) 1.42 5.94 28.0h (-0.4) 4.67 (-0.5) 13.43 2-24.80
30 Alyssa Eggertsen Dorset 3361 13.32 (+0.2) 1.45 8.99 28.9h (-0.4) 4.34 (+1.6) 18.18 2-46.10
31 Alison Bennett Hertfordshire 3212 12.32 (+1.0) 1.48 5.98 27.0h (+1.1) 4.94 (+0.3) 14.37 3-25.30
32 Janine McCormack Devon 3124 11.98 (+1.0) 1.54 7.69 31.5h (+1.1) 4.96 (+0.5) 23.84 DNF
33 Lucy Hodgins Buckinghamshire 3090 13.76 (+0.3) 1.57 6.09 29.0h (-0.4) 4.33 (+0.4) 8.64 2-45.20
34 Christina Silva Hertfordshire 3079 14.11 (+0.3) 1.36 5.53 28.8h (-0.4) 4.15 (-0.4) 16.59 2-30.20
Lucy Rodgers Essex RETD. 13.08 (-0.6) 1.57 9.01 (-0.9)
Lauren Rowe Cheshire RETD. 13.32 (+0.3) 1.42
Sarah FieldingSmith Sussex RETD. 18.31 (+1.0) 1.45


Intermediate Girls Heptathlon Teams.

1 West Yorkshire 13427 points
2 Devon 12615 points
3 Cumbria 11494 points
4 Buckinghamshire 11258 points
5 Hertfordshire 11071 points


Junior Boys Pentathlon

Points 80mH wind SP LJ wind HJ 800m
1 Gregor Simey Northants 3271 11.4h (+1.4) 13.75 5.90 (+0.3) 1.79 2-08.29
2 Jamie Langley Northants 2784 12.6h (+1.1) 10.70 5.76 (+1.1) 1.67 2-11.11
3 Peter Rhodes Cumbria 2749 12.1h (+2.3) 11.31 5.74 (+1.2) 1.76 2-24.52
4 Nicholas Ridgeon Durham 2719 12.8h (+2.3) 11.77 5.69 (+2.6) 1.58 2-12.66
5 Albert Kamara Northumberland 2695 11.7h (-0.1) 11.42 5.96 (+1.8) 1.58 2-25.03
6 Jamie Cullen Warwickshire 2681 12.8h (+1.2) 9.44 5.46 (+3.1) 1.61 2-04.79
7 John Lamport Nottinghamshire 2625 11.8h (+1.4) 12.09 4.99 (+0.9) 1.67 2-22.98
8 Matthew Field Surrey 2613 11.7h (+1.4) 10.06 5.30 (+1.8) 1.70 2-21.87
9 Tom Mather Derbyshire 2586 12.5h (+1.2) 9.33 5.53 (+1.6) 1.88 2-29.40
10 William Lambourne Buckinghamshire 2574 12.2h (+1.1) 9.61 5.21 (+2.7) 1.58 2-11.29
11 Mark Williams Warwickshire 2572 13.7h (+1.2) 9.73 5.61 (+1.4) 1.64 2-10.51
12 Jack Austin Hampshire 2563 12.6h (-0.1) 10.26 5.53 (+2.0) 1.58 2-16.02
13 Gareth Ferguson Durham 2559 13.1h (+1.2) 9.13 5.24 (+1.5) 1.67 2-09.54
14 Alex Campana Hertfordshire 2548 13.3h (+1.2) 9.16 5.57 (+2.4) 1.58 2-08.82
15 Matthew Tong Essex 2505 12.1h (+1.4) 11.24 5.48 (+2.3) 1.61 2-29.65
16 Oliver Jordan Hampshire 2486 13.3h (+1.2) 10.14 5.56 (+2.3) 1.61 2-18.20
17 Adam Dalby Durham 2482 12.5h (+1.1) 8.75 5.38 (+0.9) 1.58 2-14.14
18 Martin Coulthard Cumbria 2467 13.6h (+0.7) 11.01 5.20 (+2.3) 1.61 2-16.05
19 Shaun Daly Northants 2454 12.9h (+1.2) 9.56 5.21 (+1.0) 1.58 2-14.23
20 Andrew Smith Durham 2386 11.9h (+1.4) 8.92 5.39 (+2.2) 1.34 2-14.01
21 NicholasFitzpatrick Northants 2382 12.1h (-0.1) 9.61 5.16 (+3.3) 1.58 2-24.69
22 Robert Kite Hampshire 2380 12.8h (+2.3) 10.23 5.46 (+1.2) 1.58 2-26.86
23 Andrew Davies Staffordshire 2373 12.9h (-0.1) 10.07 5.44 (+0.5) 1.55 2-23.77
24 Precious Ojighoro London 2331 13.0h (+1.2) 9.82 5.27 (+0.2) 1.49 2-19.21
25 George Western Devon 2298 15.0h (+0.7) 10.15 5.98 (+1.6) 1.70 2-33.53
26 Nick Williams Somerset 2261 12.7h (+2.3) 8.12 5.31 (+1.4) 1.58 2-24.73
27 Alex McCall Derbyshire 2251 12.9h (+1.1) 9.29 5.01 (+2.2) 1.49 2-19.71
28 James Wright Cumbria 2251 12.0h (+2.3) 9.27 5.02 (-0.3) 1.37 2-20.47
29 Michael Cole Devon 2251 14.1h (+1.2) 8.28 4.91 (+1.0) 1.49 2-07.04
30 Stewart Watson Cumbria 2237 13.0h (+0.7) 10.38 4.91 (+0.5) 1.49 2-23.45
31 Brian Cook Hampshire 2149 12.1h (+2.3) 9.51 5.16 (+2.4) 1.46 2-36.38
32 Oliver Watt Warwickshire 2140 13.3h (+1.2) 8.85 5.28 (+1.1) 1.49 2-27.18
33 Kim Johnson Dorset 2105 14.0h (+1.2) 10.36 5.46 (+2.9) 1.43 2-31.49
34 Craig Goodwin Somerset 2064 14.0h (+0.7) 8.97 5.11 (+1.9) 1.49 2-25.97
35 Jonathan Gove Warwickshire 2026 12.4h (+1.4) 9.41 5.14 (+3.0) 1.37 2-38.21
36 Daniel Green Beds & Luton 2002 12.7h (+1.1) 7.74 4.05 (+1.7) 1.52 2-21.90
37 Jamie Isherwood North Yorkshire 1986 12.5h (+1.1) 7.96 5.22 (+2.2) 1.43 2-38.30
38 Ryan Higgin Somerset 1839 14.3h (+1.2) 7.77 4.74 (+2.0) 1.43 2-27.06
William Pike Northumberland RETD. 14.3h (+0.7) 7.31 4.39 (+2.8) 1.52


Junior Boys Pentathlon Teams.

1 Northants 8509 points
2 Durham 7760 points
3 Cumbria 7467 points
4 Hampshire 7429 points
5 Warwickshire 7393 points
6 Somerset 6164 points


Junior Girls Pentathlon

Points 75mH wind SP HJ LJ wind 800m
1 Jade Surman West Midlands 3467 11.52 (-0.1) 10.53 1.60 5.71 (+2.3) 2-31.6
2 Alice Simpson West Yorkshire 3181 11.48 (-0.1) 10.40 1.60 5.50 (+1.9) 2-51.1
3 Vikki Hubbard Lincolnshire 3045 12.31 (+1.0) 7.42 1.66 5.08 (+1.5) 2-33.0
4 Lucy Boggis Oxfordshire 3009 12.34 (-0.1) 10.61 1.66 4.85 (+2.6) 2-48.6
5 Rebecca French Essex 2903 12.20 (+0.6) 9.22 1.54 5.14 (+2.2) 2-45.8
6 Stephanie Lamb Durham 2885 12.28 (+1.0) 9.62 1.48 4.96 (+1.5) 2-38.5
7 Nicola Gaisford Essex 2759 11.87 (-0.1) 7.43 1.54 4.39 (+2.0) 2-34.4
8 Rebecca Hall Lincolnshire 2752 12.54 (+0.2) 11.39 1.48 4.94 (+2.9) 2-59.1
9 Lizzy Yarnold Kent 2684 13.04 (+0.7) 10.88 1.45 4.64 (+1.4) 2-46.3
10 Amy Hill South Yorkshire 2678 12.34 (-0.1) 8.56 1.48 4.60 (+3.3) 2-41.8
11 Claire O'Reilly Derbyshire 2661 12.54 (+1.0) 8.39 1.54 4.79 (+1.8) 2-51.1
12 Melanie Davies Sussex 2653 13.59 (+0.7) 7.70 1.63 5.08 (+2.0) 2-55.4
13 Karla Drew Devon 2641 12.16 (-0.1) 8.18 1.51 4.70 (+2.6) 2-50.2
14 Samantha Coleby Durham 2636 12.34 (+0.6) 6.70 1.45 4.60 (+2.0) 2-32.4
15 Zoe Young Essex 2631 12.28 (+0.7) 9.72 1.42 4.48 (+1.8) 2-44.7
16 Lana Taylor Derbyshire 2630 12.71 (-0.6) 7.46 1.42 4.62 (+1.9) 2-31.5
17 Lorna McMichael Durham 2624 12.51 (+1.0) 6.39 1.45 4.84 (+2.7) 2-35.3
18 Serita Shone Dorset 2566 12.53 (+1.0) 9.07 1.42 4.62 (+1.9) 2-47.7
19 Justine Singleton Somerset 2552 12.15 (+0.6) 9.04 1.39 4.50 (+0.5) 2-46.8
20 Stephanie Weddell Durham 2539 12.80 (+0.6) 7.05 1.42 4.49 (+1.8) 2-33.2
21 Laura Varrie Merseyside 2529 12.08 (+0.2) 7.67 1.42 4.63 (+1.8) 2-47.5
22 Emily Goodall Sussex 2525 13.01 (+0.7) 7.59 1.36 4.26 (+1.4) 2-25.8
23 Louise Woodward Cheshire 2500 12.46 (+0.2) 8.63 1.42 4.53 (+1.7) 2-49.8
24 Emily Sherlock Northants 2461 13.33 (+0.7) 8.52 1.48 4.27 (+1.1) 2-44.5
25 Juliet Fielden Kent 2461 12.82 (+0.2) 6.71 1.60 4.20 (+2.5) 2-49.6
26 Gina Hood Oxfordshire 2408 13.82 (-0.6) 7.13 1.54 4.28 (+2.9) 2-43.3
27 Faith Taylor Devon 2395 14.70 (-0.6) 7.30 1.48 4.08 (+2.3) 2-29.9
28 Louise Burton Cheshire 2378 13.04 (-0.6) 10.06 1.45 4.14 (+1.0) 2-58.9
29 Kandi Ejiofor London 2330 12.30 (+0.6) 6.19 1.42 5.02 (+2.9) 3-06.5
30 Beth Hampson Oxfordshire 2308 12.87 (+0.7) 6.05 1.39 4.23 (+2.6) 2-38.6
31 Kimberley Smith Oxfordshire 2258 12.64 (+1.0) 8.55 1.39 4.35 (+3.3) 3-04.4
32 Sophie Browse Devon 2249 13.12 (+0.2) 6.96 1.39 4.24 (+1.0) 2-47.0
33 Stephanie Kleynhans Cheshire 2190 12.73 (+1.0) 7.59 1.30 4.45 (+0.7) 2-56.6
34 Ashley Little West Yorkshire 2174 13.29 (+1.0) 9.24 1.51 4.86 (+2.5) DNF
35 Amy Leeming Lancashire 2104 12.47 (+1.0) 7.93 1.42 NVJ ( ) 2-41.8
36 Haley Earle Essex 2052 13.39 (+0.2) 7.33 1.42 4.30 (+2.2) 3-13.2
37 Charlotte Buckley Cheshire 1990 13.96 (-0.6) 5.52 1.30 4.27 (+1.3) 2-47.6
38 Sophie Copping Kent 1786 13.17 (+1.0) 6.89 1.21 3.73 (+0.9) 3-03.1
39 Hannah Rorstad Devon 1713 15.30 (+1.0) 5.83 1.36 3.83 (+1.8) 3-03.2
Dani Perks Cornwall RETD. 12.83 (+1.0) 8.44 1.54 4.04 (+1.7)
Anna Welford North Yorkshire RETD. DNF (+0.6)


Junior Girls Pentathlon Teams.

1 Essex 8293 points
2 Durham 8145 points
3 Oxfordshire 7725 points
4 Devon 7285 points
5 Cheshire 7068 points
6 Kent 6931 points


Senior Boys Decathlon

Points 100m wind LJ wind SP HJ 400m 110mH wind DT PV JT 1500m
1 Edward Dunford Warwickshire 6932 11.3h (+2.2) 6.76 (+3.0) 15.15 1.89 51.93 14.61 (-0.1) 39.83 3.60 49.06 5-00.5
2 Ben Hazel Hampshire 6788 11.6h (+1.5) 6.64 (+2.7) 11.57 1.92 50.16 15.05 (-0.1) 36.13 3.90 48.18 4-40.6
3 Andrae Davis Essex 6516 11.3h (+2.2) 6.26 (+2.4) 14.34 1.77 49.68 16.29 (+0.9) 35.23 3.20 46.77 4-31.8
4 Kevin Sempers Humberside 6320 11.4h (+1.7) 6.00 (-0.8) 11.24 2.04 51.84 15.34 (-0.1) 33.96 3.60 44.60 5-09.1
5 Michael Dyer Berkshire 6226 11.5h (+2.7) 6.25 (+0.7) 11.07 1.86 51.65 14.77 (-0.1) 34.33 3.30 43.02 4-58.6
6 James Dohnal Staffordshire 6053 11.7h (+1.7) 6.37 (+2.0) 11.30 1.83 52.03 15.97 (-0.1) 29.71 3.60 42.24 4-52.6
7 John Stacey Durham 6040 11.6h (+1.5) 6.53 (+3.0) 11.17 1.92 51.89 16.29 (+0.9) 31.80 2.90 41.88 4-47.5
8 Daniel Thompson Staffordshire 5858 11.7h (+1.7) 6.33 (+2.8) 10.99 1.77 52.14 15.87 (+0.9) 32.42 3.40 35.87 4-58.0
9 Robert Simmons Norfolk 5447 12.8h (+0.6) 5.81 (+1.9) 9.12 1.74 56.62 17.36 (+0.2) 33.96 3.30 48.12 4-25.7
10 Liam Wright Suffolk 5405 12.0h (+1.7) 5.96 (+1.6) 10.25 1.68 55.73 18.01 (+0.2) 36.78 3.50 45.47 5-11.2
11 Richard Reeks Hampshire 5374 11.9h (+1.5) 5.91 (+2.2) 8.57 1.89 54.27 15.54 (+0.9) 22.96 3.20 39.51 5-11.4
12 Sam Griffin Gtr Manchester 5244 12.4h (+0.6) 5.64 (+3.0) 10.52 1.71 57.03 16.76 (+0.2) 31.22 3.00 46.71 4-56.6
13 Roy Chambers Surrey 5240 11.8h (+2.7) 6.43 (+2.9) 10.25 1.71 54.96 19.84 (+0.4) 30.81 3.00 48.96 5-12.4
14 Matthew Wooley Nottinghamshire 5224 11.3h (+2.2) 5.56 (+1.7) 12.15 1.59 56.39 17.20 (-0.1) 29.03 3.00 45.09 5-20.5
15 Arron Pritchard Shropshire 4887 11.2h (+2.2) 6.23 (+1.6) 8.83 1.71 53.29 19.39 (+0.4) 33.01 2.70 19.73 5-14.1
16 Alexandre Pope Kent 4876 12.4h (+0.6) 5.70 (+1.5) 10.47 1.53 56.77 18.78 (+0.4) 32.33 3.80 32.91 5-10.1
17 Matthew Hansford Devon 4834 11.8h (+2.7) 5.98 (+2.0) 10.94 1.65 55.28 17.34 (-0.1) 29.73 2.30 29.77 5-23.4
18 Dale Jordan Cleveland 4770 12.8h (+0.8) 5.18 (+2.9) 8.69 1.62 56.17 17.05 (-0.1) 28.92 3.30 32.54 4-49.1
19 James Dunford Warwickshire 4631 12.5h (+1.7) 5.58 (+1.6) 10.43 1.59 57.83 18.87 (-0.1) 30.84 2.70 35.12 4-56.8
20 Christian Pawlyszyn Northants 4567 11.9h (+2.7) 5.57 (+2.0) 8.07 1.62 54.61 16.87 (+0.9) 25.16 NHC 34.46 4-51.1
21 Mark Plowman Somerset 4409 12.2h (+0.8) 5.22 (+1.2) 10.33 1.41 56.30 18.52 (+0.4) 25.94 2.20 38.29 4-55.8
22 Steve Carpenter Surrey 4304 12.4h (+0.6) 6.01 (+2.4) NVT 1.65 61.33 17.30 (+0.9) 26.90 3.90 34.79 5-38.9
23 Jack Foulsham Somerset 4282 13.2h (+0.8) 4.84 (+1.1) 9.51 1.50 59.15 19.98 (+0.2) 31.28 3.00 34.80 4-39.9
24 Dean Stevens Somerset 3527 13.6h (+0.6) 5.18 (+1.1) 7.24 1.56 61.43 22.34 (+0.4) 18.61 2.70 33.78 4-56.3
25 Joe Moore Surrey 3483 12.3h (+0.8) 5.71 (+1.4) 9.74 NHC 55.34 25.40 (+0.2) 24.57 2.20 33.24 5-25.7
David Robertson Durham RETD. 12.0h (+1.5) 5.96 (+1.4) 8.13 1.80 55.42 16.42 (-0.1) 29.46 3.00 24.48
Tom Nicholls Hertfordshire RETD. 12.1h (+1.5) 6.02 (-0.3) 8.04 1.77 58.71 ( )
Andrew Sturrock Durham RETD. 11.6h (+2.2) 5.52 (+1.9)


Senior Boys Decathlon Teams.

1 Surrey 13027 points
2 Somerset 12218 points


Senior Girls Heptathlon

Points 100mH wind HJ SP 200m wind LJ wind JT 800m
1 CatherineHoldsworth Essex 4749 14.52 (+0.7) 1.57 10.42 25.8h (-2.7) 5.50 (+1.0) 27.62 2-32.7
2 Samantha Backwell Somerset 4658 15.62 (+0.7) 1.60 9.92 26.5h (-2.7) 5.31 (+0.9) 25.45 2-16.9
3 Emma Morris Durham 4516 14.81 (+0.7) 1.72 7.56 25.7h (-2.7) 5.27 (+1.0) 16.99 2-27.1
4 Danielle Fawkes Cumbria 4384 15.45 (+0.7) 1.60 7.95 25.9h (-2.7) 5.00 (+0.8) 28.21 2-30.9
5 Katia Lannon Gtr Manchester 4315 15.97 (+0.5) 1.63 8.67 26.8h (-1.3) 5.02 (+0.3) 27.56 2-31.0
6 Nicola Martell Essex 4243 15.61 (+0.7) 1.57 9.04 26.7h (-1.3) 5.06 (+1.2) 21.94 2-29.9
7 Danielle Haynes Cumbria 4217 15.52 (+1.7) 1.63 8.44 27.7h (-1.7) 4.52 (+1.0) 30.86 2-30.9
8 Asha Hibbert North Yorkshire 4087 16.27 (-0.1) 1.48 7.20 26.7h (-1.1) 4.96 (+1.2) 25.81 2-22.1
9 Chanelle Garnett London 4035 16.61 (+0.7) 1.54 9.17 27.0h (-2.7) 5.51 (+1.2) 24.39 2-47.8
10 Nicola Brady Staffordshire 4004 16.76 (+1.7) 1.48 8.26 27.2h (-1.3) 5.07 (+0.4) 30.15 2-35.0
11 Rachel Culshaw Gtr Manchester 3935 15.99 (+1.7) 1.60 7.60 27.6h (-1.7) 4.62 (-0.1) 24.11 2-34.1
12 Frances Noble West Yorkshire 3833 16.90 (+1.7) 1.48 8.55 27.4h (-1.3) 5.05 (-0.1) 25.95 2-41.2
13 Hayley Goodall Kent 3708 16.80 (+0.5) 1.60 7.12 27.1h (-1.3) 4.09 (+0.6) 21.39 2-30.9
14 Samantha Wade North Yorkshire 3706 17.84 (-0.2) 1.48 8.58 28.3h (-0.4) 4.55 (+1.0) 28.61 2-30.6
15 Juliet Fullwood Lincolnshire 3631 17.70 (+1.7) 1.54 7.63 29.1h (-1.7) 4.63 (+1.0) 25.96 2-31.0
16 Leah Symons Derbyshire 3509 17.92 (+0.3) 1.48 6.74 27.9h (-0.4) 4.05 (+0.8) 27.08 2-26.7
17 Sian Davies West Midlands 3475 17.88 (+0.5) 1.48 7.36 28.0h (-1.3) 4.82 (+0.5) 15.98 2-31.1
18 Rebecca Wiseman Lancashire 3454 19.56 (-0.1) 1.51 7.68 28.5h (-0.4) 4.71 (+0.4) 31.46 2-42.6
19 Kimberley Bartram North Yorkshire 3292 18.37 (+0.3) 1.36 7.77 27.5h (-1.1) 4.27 (+0.5) 25.41 2-39.9
20 Helen Owen Cumbria 3289 18.72 (-0.2) 1.54 6.55 29.5h (-0.7) 4.60 (+1.6) 24.47 2-39.9
21 Donna Creighton Somerset 3250 19.41 (-0.1) 1.48 8.61 28.0h (-1.7) 4.77 (+0.6) 22.85 2-55.6
22 Sarah-J Darrington Beds & Luton 3230 18.87 (+1.7) 1.63 8.32 28.1h (-1.7) 4.59 (+1.0) 23.29 3-15.9
23 Kathy Clark West Midlands 3168 17.76 (+0.5) 1.42 7.51 27.3h (-2.7) 4.10 (+0.2) 13.68 2-39.3
24 Zoe Tristram Lincolnshire 3110 18.09 (+0.3) 1.33 6.66 28.2h (-0.4) 4.66 (+0.9) 22.77 2-49.2
25 Frankie Webb Lincolnshire 3033 17.93 (+0.3) 1.57 6.46 30.5h (-0.7) 3.88 (+0.6) 23.49 2-49.6
26 Claire Palmer Sussex 2976 18.97 (-0.2) 1.27 9.45 30.4h (-0.7) 3.97 (+0.2) 28.92 2-45.2
27 Kim Turner Somerset 2695 19.44 (-0.2) 1.36 8.53 30.6h (-0.7) 4.13 (-0.3) 30.17 3-20.6
28 Laura Jarvis North Yorkshire 2527 19.37 (-0.2) 1.51 6.54 28.3h (-1.1) 4.29 (+0.9) 18.83 DNF
29 Samantha Baldwin Dorset 2501 20.10 (-0.1) 1.42 6.89 30.6h (-0.4) 3.79 (+0.4) 15.04 2-50.2
30 Emma Button Somerset 2240 22.90 (-0.1) 1.21 7.38 29.8h (-0.7) 3.46 (+1.4) 17.98 2-43.6
Jessica Smith Cumbria RETD. 20.04 (+0.3) 1.36 8.45 29.1h (-1.1) 4.28 (+0.7) 21.34
Fiona Wright Northants RETD. 19.41 (+0.3) 1.48 8.43 DNF (-1.1) ( )
Helen Morton Sussex RETD. 22.00 (+0.5) 1.42


Senior Girls Heptathlon Teams.

1 Cumbria 11890 points
2 North Yorkshire 11085 points
3 Somerset 10603 points
4 Lincolnshire 9774 points