Cheshire County Schools Track & Field Championships

Macclesfield

14th July 2003

Last updated on Saturday at 17:40:33


Junior Boys 100m

CS: 12.30 ES: 11.80 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 4 to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
111A DEARDENHalton12.5
220J GOODRUMNChesh12.9
317S TAYLORFORDMidChe12.9
415J ROBERTSMacc12.9
514A WILKINSONMacc13.6
61R MOOREChest13.6
72D JONESChest13.9
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
14A GEORGESChesh12.3 cs
218J GRIFFITHSMidChe12.5
313R BLACKMacc12.6
419D BAILEYNChesh12.7
512D HUNTERHalton13.2
622J ECKFORDWarr14.2

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14A GEORGESChesh12.3 cs
218J GRIFFITHSMidChe12.6
311A DEARDENHalton12.6
419D BAILEYNChesh12.6
513R BLACKMacc12.9
620J GOODRUMNChesh13.0
717S TAYLORFORDMidChe13.1
812D HUNTERHalton13.3


Junior Boys 200m

CS: 25.30 ES: 24.20 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
17J FOGGElPort24.7 cs
210R HOLBROOKHalton25.4
318M MUNROEMidChe26.0
41B WHITEChest26.3
515M COLLINGEMacc28.3
66S LIVINGSTONESChesh32.0
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
14M CHIVERSSChesh24.9 cs
23C VAN SCHIEChest25.7
317S CRAWFORDMidChe27.1
414S KENDRICKMacc27.5
520A ROBERTSNChesh30.2
612J WILSONHalton35.4

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17J FOGGElPort24.4 cs
24M CHIVERSSChesh24.6 cs
33C VAN SCHIEChest25.6
418M MUNROEMidChe25.9
510R HOLBROOKHalton25.9
61B WHITEChest26.4
717S CRAWFORDMidChe27.2


Junior Boys 400m

CS: 56.90 ES: 54.50 BP: 53.30

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
111M RUSHWORTHHalton60.3
21D WOODChest61.2
314M HEYWOODMacc61.2
417V DAVENPORTMidChe61.8
521J McPARTLANDNChesh64.6
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
119T ROBINSONNChesh59.4
216A HARRISMidChe61.3
320S PESTONNChesh62.0
415AA EDGARMacc62.1

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119T ROBINSONNChesh57.7
211M RUSHWORTHHalton59.2
317V DAVENPORTMidChe59.4
414M HEYWOODMacc59.5
515AA EDGARMacc62.1


Junior Boys 800m

CS: 2:13.00 ES: 2:08.00 BP: 2:05.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121L WALKERNChesh2:10.8 cs
213D MURRAYMacc2:11.7 cs
36AA HUBBARDSChesh2:13.0 cs
42J McGONIGLEChest2:24.3
517T HEAWORDMidChe2:25.5
65R GATERSChesh2:25.8
74T CLARKSChesh2:27.5
815S WILKINSON Macc2:30.3
915AE BURGONMacc2:33.0
1023P JOHNSON Warr2:35.5
1110J BEESTONHalton2:45.8


Junior Boys 1500m

CS: 4:36.00 ES: 4:22.00 BP: 4:13.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113J SWINDELLSMacc4:34.3 cs
219A GREENNChesh4:36.2
315AT GRUNDYMacc4:48.7
415T PATTISONMacc4:54.9
53R FLACKChest4:57.4
621T WARDNChesh5:03.5
72M BROADChest5:14.0
810C McSHANEHalton5:38.3


Junior Boys 80m Hurdles

CS: 12.90 ES: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119N THORNHILLNChesh13.9
220R LAUGHTONNChesh14.3
315A MOOREMacc14.8
413T GIDDINGSMacc15.1
515AJ YOUNGMacc15.5
64L ORAMSChesh18.0
716R BARROWMidChe18.3


Junior Boys 4x100m Relay

CS: 49.40 ES: 47.50 BP: 47.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113MacclesfieldMacc52.2
216Mid CheshireMidChe52.6
34South CheshireSChesh53.2
410HaltonHalton54.6


Junior Boys High Jump

CS: 1.60 ES: 1.72 BP: 1.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14D NEYLANDSChesh1.67cs
216A HEPTINSTALLMidChe1.64cs
313N JAMESMacc1.61cs
415AR BAILEYMacc1.55
57S GILLIESElPort1.50
=15J BAKERMacc1.50
717J BANFIMidChe1.50
814J RATCLIFFEMacc1.50
95M O'DONOUGHUESChesh1.40


Junior Boys Long Jump

CS: 5.45 ES: 5.70 BP: 5.79

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
113T FITTONMacc5.55cs
22J BROMLEYChest5.31
320M WOODSNChesh5.03
415J POWELLMacc4.89
510D KENNEDYHalton4.79
616M ATTRILLMidChe4.63
717T COLLIERMidChe4.54
84W LEONGSChesh4.40
918G BOYLEMidChe4.39
1012J CUMPERHalton4.22
113A CHURTONChest4.20
1211Z JONESHalton3.96


Junior Boys Triple Jump

CS: 11.45 ES: 12.00 BP: 12.23

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
113C MEREDITHMacc10.94
218S CAMPAGNARDMidChe10.76
315AR HOLDENMacc10.47
416W BOLASMidChe10.37
515C GILSONMacc10.03
617J ASHTONMidChe10.01
71W FLETCHERChest9.97
84A GILLETTSChesh9.86
96M COPESChesh9.51
102S BOYDChest9.39
115O DARMONSChesh9.22


Junior Boys Pole Vault

CS: 2.55 ES: 2.85 BP: 2.80

Final

drawnonameteam


Junior Boys Shot

CS: 11.20 ES: 12.30 BP: 16.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15B MIDDLETONSChesh11.29cs
21K TUSHINGTONChest10.58
37S DOWNESElPort10.45
417M MORTONMidChe10.06
513C BUTLERMacc9.98
615J GILLICKMacc9.30
710C SPRUCEHalton8.71
814S CLOUGHMacc8.17


Junior Boys Discus

CS: 30.50 ES: 35.00 BP: 39.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122A EMERSONWarr36.36es
27J CALLAGHANElPort31.15cs
317M SANTMidChe24.42
415F KERRMacc24.36
51L MACKINChest22.49
618M HOPKINSONMidChe21.37
714J WRIGHTMacc20.68
815AA SHATWELLMacc20.55
910J SIMMHalton16.53


Junior Boys Javelin

CS: 39.00 ES: 44.00 BP: 49.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119M ELDERNChesh42.69cs
213W WALTONMacc36.12
31J HOLMESChest34.51
414A TOMLINSONMacc29.55
517E FORDMidChe29.31
64T COWBURNSChesh28.01
710M FITZSIMMONHalton27.34
818G HARWOODMidChe26.71
920J McCABENChesh26.23
1015A ROSSERMacc25.89
115A JONESSChesh25.27
122F ROBERTSChest24.89


Junior Boys Hammer

CS: 31.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 51.02

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14A FOTHERINGHAMSChesh37.87es


Inter Boys 100m

CS: 11.70 ES: 11.20 BP: 11.00

Round 1

First 4 to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
11C RUSHTONChest12.1
26D ADAMSSChesh12.1
315AJ WALLACEMacc12.5
420S SUTTONNChesh12.8
517D FORSTERMidChe13.0
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
113A UMEMBUANIMacc11.8
216A KILCROSSMidChe12.2
318G ATKINSMidChe12.7
411A GOODALLHalton13.0

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113A UMEMBUANIMacc11.9
26D ADAMSSChesh12.1
31C RUSHTONChest12.1
416A KILCROSSMidChe12.2
515AJ WALLACEMacc12.3
620S SUTTONNChesh12.8
718G ATKINSMidChe12.8
811A GOODALLHalton13.0


Inter Boys 200m

CS: 24.00 ES: 22.90 BP: 22.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122J HILTONWarr23.8 cs
216A MUNROEMidChe24.1
319R LOWENChesh24.5
417C DEANMidChe24.6
520T BRAYNChesh24.9
621M DAVIESNChesh25.5
715AP RODDISMacc26.6


Inter Boys 400m

CS: 53.40 ES: 51.30 BP: 50.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110A ARBUCKLEHalton50.7 es
24D GREGORYSChesh51.1 es
319L MASONNChesh54.4
422A DEAN-YOUNGWarr54.6
517C CHURCHMidChe57.5
61T WILDERSPINChest58.7
716S ABBISMidChe58.7
818S JONESMidChe59.6


Inter Boys 800m

CS: 2:05.00 ES: 1:59.00 BP: 1:55.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111D TWIGGHalton2:05.8
213M CORRMacc2:07.6
322S MYERSWarr2:08.0
417D MASONMidChe2:09.3
54K WILLIAMSSChesh2:16.3
615AS JOHNSONMacc2:18.2
724J BISHOPWarr2:21.5
812J LAWRENSONHalton2:24.7
910A HODGEKINSHalton3:09.2


Inter Boys 1500m

CS: 4:20.00 ES: 4:08.00 BP: 4:08.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14P CRISFORDSChesh4:32.2
25C PIETRUSIAKSChesh4:36.9
315AJ BURGONMacc4:38.9
417A LEIGHMidChe4:40.2
56S HATTONSChesh4:41.9


Inter Boys 3000m

CS: 9:30.00 ES: 9:03.00 BP: 9:00.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116S MITCHELLMidChe10:04.4
21M PINCKNEYChest10:27.8
322M TIMMINSWarr10:28.7


Inter Boys 100m Hurdles

CS: 15.00 ES: 14.20 BP: 13.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17C FRANCEElPort13.3 bp
213S SLOANMacc15.3
318T STRINGERMidChe15.7
416M CRAIGMidChe16.3
514A CONDLIFFEMacc16.3
61K FERGUSONChest16.7
720A STOREYNChesh18.0


Inter Boys 400m Hurdles

CS: 60.50 ES: 58.00 BP: 59.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113D HENSHAWMacc65.6


Inter Boys 1500m Steeplechase

CS: 4:58.00 ES: 4:36.00 BP: 4:30.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113D HOLMESMacc5:17.8


Inter Boys 4x100m Relay

CS: 46.60 ES: 45.00 BP: 44.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116Mid CheshireMidChe47.7
213MacclesfieldMacc49.0


Inter Boys High Jump

CS: 1.75 ES: 1.90 BP: 1.95

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122M KINDONWarr1.75cs
217R PHIPPSMidChe1.70
313S WRIGHTMacc1.65
=16R BANFIMidChe1.65
520D ROGERSNChesh1.60
618A BIRDMidChe1.60
71C CAPEWELLChest1.60


Inter Boys Long Jump

CS: 6.00 ES: 6.40 BP: 6.32

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
116T CLARKEMidChe5.82
223R PARTINGTONWarr5.81
313M BYRNEMacc5.78
414M FITTONMacc5.52
517A PULTRAMMidChe5.27
618S O'BRIENMidChe5.20
715J BUTTERWORTHMacc5.17


Inter Boys Triple Jump

CS: 12.50 ES: 13.10 BP: 13.55

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
112A ROONEYHalton12.55cs
210J DAVIDSONHalton11.52
313M O'REEGANMacc11.34
417P KILCROSSMidChe11.31
514D GILLENMacc11.26
64D PODMORESChesh11.16
71M PARKERChest10.89


Inter Boys Pole Vault

CS: 3.10 ES: 3.80 BP: 3.90

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Boys Shot

CS: 11.90 ES: 13.40 BP: 15.49

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
12W LOWNDESChest15.35es
219T LLOYDNChesh12.15cs
33S DUCKERSChest11.14
416M HANNAHMidChe10.97
515G JONESMacc10.22
61C EDWARDSChest10.10
714M WHARTONMacc9.02
810M TWIGGHalton8.31


Inter Boys Discus

CS: 34.00 ES: 40.00 BP: 45.14

Final

drawnonameteam
119A PERCIVALNChesh
217J WHINNETTMidChe
318J COOPERMidChe
415AM LANCASTERMacc
52N BROWNChest
620M RICHARDSNChesh
721C PEATENChesh
815F CRAWFORDMacc
913C WASLHMacc
1010A MORGANHalton
1116T PRINCEMidChe
1222D RICHARDSONWarr
131D KNIGHTChest
144P JONESSChesh
1511D LOWESHalton
1614C MORANMacc


Inter Boys Javelin

CS: 45.00 ES: 51.00 BP: 59.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113R McGEOGHEGANMacc40.73
216L SLOYANMidChe38.78
317D PLATTMidChe37.57
=1C CLARKEChest28.37
=10N DEVANYHalton9.85


Inter Boys Hammer

CS: 37.00 ES: 48.00 BP: 37.00

Final

drawnonameteam
122K RICHARDSONWarr


Senior Boys 100m

CS: 11.50 ES: 11.10 BP: 10.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116S BUTTERFIELDMidChe11.2 cs
21B WILLIAMSChest11.3 cs


Senior Boys 200m

CS: 23.30 ES: 22.30 BP: 21.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113E O'NEILLMacc22.7 cs


Senior Boys 400m

CS: 52.50 ES: 49.30 BP: 48.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116R SHEERANMidChe49.8 cs


Senior Boys 800m

CS: 2:02.00 ES: 1:55.00 BP: 1:56.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119B GREENNChesh1:57.80cs
213D BRAMMERMacc2:15.00
314A FLOODMacc5:16.30


Senior Boys 1500m

CS: 4:15.00 ES: 3:58.00 BP: 4:01.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119A ELLIOTTNChesh4:11.30cs
215D CHARLTONMacc4:43.60


Senior Boys 3000m

CS: 9:20.00 ES: 8:36.00 BP: 8:41.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122T SHERRINGTONWarr9:37.3


Senior Boys 110m Hurdles

CS: 16.20 ES: 15.20 BP: 14.70

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Boys 400m Hurdles

CS: 59.50 ES: 56.00 BP: 56.90

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Boys 2000m Steeplechase

CS: 6:30.00 ES: 6:07.00 BP: 6:00.80

Final

drawnonameteam
113A BROWNMacc
216A ELLISMidChe


Senior Boys 4x100m Relay

CS: 45.30 ES: 44.50 BP: 45.20

Final

drawnonameteam
14South CheshireSChesh


Senior Boys High Jump

CS: 1.83 ES: 1.98 BP: 2.03

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Boys Long Jump

CS: 6.25 ES: 6.80 BP: 6.90

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
113E O'NEILLMacc6.80es


Senior Boys Triple Jump

CS: 12.85 ES: 14.00 BP: 14.15

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
15J PODMORESChesh10.85
24D BOYDSChesh9.57


Senior Boys Pole Vault

CS: 3.30 ES: 4.20 BP: 3.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17A GOREElPort2.50


Senior Boys Shot

CS: 11.50 ES: 13.00 BP: 14.50

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116G LEECHMidChe11.24


Senior Boys Discus

CS: 34.00 ES: 41.00 BP: 51.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116G LEECHMidChe33.87


Senior Boys Javelin

CS: 46.00 ES: 54.00 BP: 57.08

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17A GOREElPort37.99
216J GREENMidChe33.77
35P MORGANSChesh30.76


Senior Boys Hammer

CS: 39.00 ES: 45.00 BP: 60.49

Final

drawnonameteam


Junior Girls 100m

CS: 13.30 ES: 12.80 BP: 12.50

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
11R STOAKLEYChest13.6
26AH JONESSChesh13.7
315K KELLYMacc13.7
412S GREENHalton14.4
56L NEWTONSChesh14.7
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
113R RASHFORDMacc13.4
215AR BURGESSMacc14.2
321J DUTTONNChesh14.2
45L ABBERLEYSChesh14.4
52L RIVERSChest15.0
618L BLACKBURNMidChe15.2
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
14H JONESSChesh12.7 es
216K BALFOURMidChe13.9
314A BROWNMacc13.9
419S HICKSONNChesh14.5
523S WILKINSONWarr14.5
611J RUSLINGHalton14.9

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14H JONESSChesh12.5 bp
213R RASHFORDMacc13.5
31R STOAKLEYChest13.6
415K KELLYMacc13.9
56AH JONESSChesh14.0
616K BALFOURMidChe14.1
715AR BURGESSMacc14.1


Junior Girls 200m

CS: 27.60 ES: 26.40 BP: 25.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
117M BROWNMidChe26.4 es
213J STANTONMacc28.3
31F BEDDOWSChest28.3
415AL POLLARDMacc29.5
520N HANNETTNChesh29.7
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
119R WAINWRIGHTNChesh27.6 cs
218K DUNCANMidChe27.9
316S CLARKEMidChe28.3
45K PHIPPSSChesh28.8
54J WRIGHTSChesh28.8
66A JENKINSSChesh29.6
73J COPEChest30.6
811L CRAIGHalton31.4

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117M BROWNMidChe26.3 es
219R WAINWRIGHTNChesh27.4 cs
318K DUNCANMidChe27.8
413J STANTONMacc28.1
54J WRIGHTSChesh28.4
616S CLARKEMidChe28.5
71F BEDDOWSChest28.5
85K PHIPPSSChesh29.0


Junior Girls 800m

CS: 2:29.00 ES: 2:20.00 BP: 2:17.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116L LAMBERTMidChe2:21.1 cs
219A ROBERTSNChesh2:31.1
320E DEAMANNChesh2:36.7
413N FLOODMacc2:37.8
51K SVENSSONChest2:38.7
65J MYATTSChesh2:42.7
714S HEALEYMacc2:43.7
821L WATSON NChesh2:44.4
94L BOSSOMSChesh2:46.8
1015C ASHWORTHMacc2:49.8
1115AR ASHURSTMacc2:50.8
126R CLEWESSChesh2:53.3
136AE TAYLORSChesh2:59.0
1412S BREWERHalton2:59.8


Junior Girls 1500m

CS: 5:10.00 ES: 4:52.00 BP: 4:47.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14S STOCKTONSChesh5:00.30cs
25L TIMMISSChesh5:03.60cs
322H TIMMINSWarr5:14.50
418C KINVIGMidChe5:21.10
524V JONESWarr5:22.40
613L GOWINGMacc5:23.80
720G OZIEMNChesh5:24.70
87K MONEYElPort5:27.10
915AK PARRMacc5:34.50
1015A COTTERILLMacc5:42.20
1114L COOMBESMacc5:44.60
1217K BARONMidChe5:45.50
1316H WILLIAMSMidChe5:46.50
142S McLELLANChest5:52.70


Junior Girls 75m Hurdles

CS: 12.80 ES: 11.90 BP: 11.40

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
113E BEAUMONTMacc13.4
220J PROBERTNChesh13.8
315V GLEAVEMacc14.7
41J WHELANChest15.4
510A CRAIGHalton16.0
66AR CLOWESSChesh16.2
76C EDWARDSSChesh17.0
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
116L STOCKTONMidChe13.4
24C BUCKLEYSChesh14.0
317C BENNETTMidChe14.0
45E SEARGENTSChesh14.1
518C JOHNSONMidChe14.2
621D PEMBERTONNChesh14.3
714L MARSDENMacc14.7

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116L STOCKTONMidChe13.1
213E BEAUMONTMacc13.2
34C BUCKLEYSChesh13.3
420J PROBERTNChesh13.5
55E SEARGENTSChesh13.7
618C JOHNSONMidChe14.0
715V GLEAVEMacc14.4


Junior Girls 4x100m Relay

CS: 53.40 ES: 52.00 BP: 51.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14South CheshireSChesh52.4 cs
216Mid CheshireMidChe53.7
313MacclesfieldMacc54.1
410HaltonHalton61.1


Junior Girls High Jump

CS: 1.45 ES: 1.55 BP: 1.68

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
120E BROADBENTNChesh1.48cs
213C JONESMacc1.40
322N TYLERWarr1.35
421R SHEWARDNChesh1.35
516E JURGISMidChe1.30
614H GRIFFITHSMacc1.30
74K TAYLORSChesh1.30
815N COOPERMacc1.25
=18J MARTINMidChe1.25
1015AC CARLISLEMacc1.25
1117N SEDDONMidChe1.20


Junior Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.65 ES: 5.05 BP: 5.52

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
118H HEWITTSONMidChe4.74cs
24S MOORESChesh4.58
35C WATLINGSChesh4.36
413S KLEYNHANSMacc4.35
514C COOPERMacc4.27
615F NAULMacc3.76
719K YOUNGNChesh3.68
86A NIXONSChesh3.68
911L ROBINSONHalton3.09


Junior Girls Shot

CS: 9.10 ES: 10.00 BP: 10.84

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113L BURTONMacc10.29es
21L HUNTChest9.34cs
34R MOTTONSChesh8.11
412L CONNORHalton7.85
514F BURROWSMacc7.48
615AF RANKINMacc7.31
76D WHITTICKSChesh7.26
85S MOLDENSChesh7.24
918K ATHERTONMidChe7.24
103J HARRISONChest6.90
1115L HENSHALLMacc6.86
1217R TWAMBLEYMidChe6.44
1310S JAMESONHalton6.36
1423S MURRAYWarr5.65


Junior Girls Discus

CS: 23.00 ES: 27.00 BP: 33.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116R WILLISMidChe27.60es
213J TREANORMacc25.02cs
32C BELLISChest20.16
415C BLOORMacc19.62
54L COSTELLOSChesh18.92
619C WATTNChesh18.84
717C DUNNMidChe18.62
81E CARTWRIGHTChest18.21
914C CHARLTONMacc17.46
1018A BRETTMidChe17.11
115K HOPKINSSChesh15.99
1210A SHAWHalton15.64
136L BERRYSChesh14.77
1411K JONESHalton14.71
1522S BYRNEWarr14.03


Junior Girls Javelin

CS: 25.50 ES: 29.00 BP: 35.44

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116C HALFORDMidChe30.58es
217C PERKSMidChe24.12
313C HAMILTONMacc24.03
41L THOMPSONChest20.81
514K EARLSMacc20.27
619A CROOKSNChesh19.58
715S WILKINSONMacc18.76
82H CLOWESChest17.94
94G CHURCHSChesh15.60
1020L VALENTINENChesh15.50
1121K FRANCENChesh15.45
126J HALLSChesh14.70
136AJ HULMESChesh13.15


Inter Girls 100m

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.60 BP: 12.20

Round 1

First 4 to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
119K LLOYDNChesh13.9
215K BURGESSMacc13.9
32A SCOTTChest14.1
46H ALLENSChesh14.2
510C COSGROVEHalton14.5
617F HILLMidChe15.0
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
113J BIRCHMacc12.8 cs
23N WEBBChest13.2
316K SEWARDMidChe13.4
414L BROWNMacc13.8
515AL HENNEQUINNMacc14.2

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113J BIRCHMacc12.8 cs
23N WEBBChest13.2
316K SEWARDMidChe13.6
414L BROWNMacc13.7
515K BURGESSMacc14.0
619K LLOYDNChesh14.2


Inter Girls 200m

CS: 27.00 ES: 26.00 BP: 25.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
120L CHAMBERSNChesh26.3 cs
24K SHERWOODSChesh27.4
313C PAYCE-DRURYMacc27.9
416J SMITHMidChe28.2
51K KNOWLESChest29.2
66T SKELDONSChesh31.4


Inter Girls 300m

CS: 44.80 ES: 41.60 BP: 41.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14P HAYHURSTSChesh44.8 cs
220R BROOKESNChesh46.2
314E BARNETTMacc49.2


Inter Girls 800m

CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:18.00 BP: 2:13.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
16R ELLISSChesh2:18.5 cs
21E HEIGHWAYChest2:23.0 cs
316E COXONMidChe2:32.1
419K ROYDENNChesh2:43.5
518V GREENMidChe2:44.8
613A BURTONMacc2:49.9
721V HASLAMNChesh2:56.2
815AJ SWETMANMacc3:04.6
92S TOMLINSChest3:12.2
104R LUNTSChesh3:16.9


Inter Girls 1500m

CS: 5:04.00 ES: 4:47.00 BP: 4:41.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116G LIVESLEYMidChe5:13.40
218L KNIGHTMidChe5:19.70
35V WALLSChesh5:28.20
411K JONESHalton5:56.00
510V JONESHalton6:03.90
62T JACKSONChest6:05.30
76K WALKERSChesh6:21.00
83N HARPERChest6:47.80
917A CORRIGANMidChe6:53.50


Inter Girls 3000m

CS: 10:50.00 ES: 10:26.00 BP: 10:38.30

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Girls 80m Hurdles

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.10 BP: 11.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116V MOORHOUSEMidChe12.5 cs
214K HILLMacc13.3
31C BOYDChest13.9
417A HAYESMidChe14.2
513S DALEMacc14.5
615J BRADBURYMacc18.5


Inter Girls 300m Hurdles

CS: 50.00 ES: 46.80 BP: 45.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119L ROWENChesh45.8 es
213A WILLIAMSMacc54.9


Inter Girls 4x100m Relay

CS: 52.40 ES: 50.20 BP: 50.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14South CheshireSChesh55.8
210HaltonHalton58.2


Inter Girls High Jump

CS: 1.52 ES: 1.62 BP: 1.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17S DEVOYElPort1.60cs
215AA WONGMacc1.45
313E HAIGHMacc1.40
44R BANNISTERSChesh1.35
522L FORSHAWWarr1.35
65L BOOTHSChesh1.30
717L SAGEWOODMidChe1.25


Inter Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.80 ES: 5.35 BP: 5.72

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
116R HUNTRESSMidChe5.02cs
215J CARDALLMacc4.90cs
35K SHERRATTSChesh4.04
414B STANFORDMacc3.80
513H TREADWAYMacc3.66


Inter Girls Triple Jump

CS: 10.00 ES: 10.70 BP: 10.08

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
116N ABRAMSMidChe9.86
21T HIGHAMChest9.08
315E SAYERSMacc8.34


Inter Girls Pole Vault

CS: 2.55 ES: 2.70 BP:

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Girls Shot

CS: 8.75 ES: 10.20 BP: 11.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11N CUNNINGHAMChest9.01cs
214K SADLERMacc8.30
313V MORTONMacc8.13
418S BARONMidChe7.18
510L OSBOURNEHalton7.15
622T WILLIAMSWarr6.50
715C MELLORMacc6.04


Inter Girls Discus

CS: 27.00 ES: 33.00 BP: 45.10

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116V HUGHESMidChe28.15cs
21T GRAHAMChest25.35
34N WILLIAMSSChesh21.72
417N EDMONDSMidChe20.70
515R BRODDERICKMacc20.26
623H PLATTWarr19.58
718J EASTONMidChe19.16
82S MOSFORDChest18.91
924D ASHTONWarr18.22
1014R JACKSONMacc18.18
1119C BURGESSNChesh15.52


Inter Girls Javelin

CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00 BP: 39.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113C SMITHMacc34.71cs
214H CLARKEMacc24.09
315R WILSONMacc23.70
416H TRAVISMidChe21.05


Senior Girls 100m

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.50 BP: 12.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14M ROBBINSSChesh13.3


Senior Girls 200m

CS: 26.50 ES: 25.80 BP: 24.60

Final

drawnonameteam
113S HEYWOODMacc


Senior Girls 400m

CS: 61.00 ES: 58.80 BP: 57.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116K LIEVESLEYMidChe65.2
24H ROBBINSSChesh65.4


Senior Girls 800m

CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:15.00 BP: 2:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116B CARTERMidChe2:16.5 cs
214K KIRKHAMMacc2:20.4 cs
34S TARBUCKSChesh2:31.5


Senior Girls 1500m

CS: 5:00.00 ES: 4:43.00 BP: 4:39.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116B CARTERMidChe4:47.5 cs
21L BESTOWChest4:51.4 cs
317F RUDKINMidChe4:56.1 cs


Senior Girls 3000m

CS: 10:48.00 ES: 10:18.00 BP: 9:59.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11L BESTOWChest10:49.9
216N ARCHERMidChe11:19.1
37V CROPPERElPort12:26.5
42L HUDDARTChest13:24.3


Senior Girls 100m Hurdles

CS: 16.50 ES: 15.20 BP: 14.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14K READSChesh15.1 es


Senior Girls 400m Hurdles

CS: 69.50 ES: 65.00 BP: 64.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113S MURRAYMacc72.4


Senior Girls 4x100m Relay

CS: 52.00 ES: 49.80 BP: 50.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113MacclesfieldMacc51.9 cs
216Mid CheshireMidChe53.2
34South CheshireSChesh53.2


Senior Girls High Jump

CS: 1.55 ES: 1.66 BP: 1.69

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14N ERSKINESChesh1.50


Senior Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.85 ES: 5.45 BP: 5.57

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14H ROBBINSSChesh4.93cs


Senior Girls Triple Jump

CS: 9.50 ES: 11.00 BP: 11.00

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14M ROBBINSSChesh10.44cs
216C FEWINSMidChe9.03
35H WILLIAMSSChesh8.92


Senior Girls Pole Vault

CS: 2.45 ES: 2.70 BP:

Final

drawnonameteam
116C NEVEMidChe


Senior Girls Shot

CS: 8.85 ES: 10.50 BP: 12.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17N GOREElPort10.74es
214L FISHERMacc10.02cs


Senior Girls Discus

CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00 BP: 41.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17N GOREElPort31.69cs


Senior Girls Javelin

CS: 32.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 41.98

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116C FEWINSMidChe23.19


Senior Girls Hammer

CS: 31.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 26.77

Final

drawnonameteam

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.