ESAA NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hylands Park, Chelmsford, 9th March 2002


Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Senior Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls
Senior Girls
Aggregate Team Results



Junior Girls


1
Emily Pidgeon
Gloucs13:32
2
Charlotte Browning
Sussex13:51
3Stacey PrestonHants13:53
4
Kirsty Law
HerWor13:58
5Hannah JonesHants13:58
6
Danielle Christmas
Surrey14:02
7Emma JacksonStaffs14:05
8India LeeHants14:12
9Charlie GasperBucks14:23
10Nikki HamblinDorset14:27
11Claire TarpleeWMids14:32
12Kirsty WalkerWMids14:33
13Abbie WilliamsonCornw14:33
14Emily CollingeNotts14:34
15Molly JonesNhants14:34
16Natalie RealDorset14:35
17Catherine ConwayEssex14:37
18Katy MaddeverCornw14:39
19Sacha MucciHants14:40
20Gemma HillierLeics14:40
21Lindsay BarrMiddx14:42
22Laura DowsingSuffk14:42
23Emma M-HallNYorks14:43
24Sophie RobertsWarwck14:44
25Laura StrongSalop14:45
26Donna MeachamHants14:46
27Jessie RobertsNYorks
28Lucy BowersHants
29Alison StarlingWMids
30Katheryn UphillSomers
31Dannielle WalkerLancs
32Sarah GillNhants
33Stephanie BarnesAvon
34Lucy HowarthDevon
35Melissa RonanMersey
36Justine KinneyWMids14:53
37Aimi KnightLeics
38Laura BacheWMids
39Alison LavenderSalop
40Joanna RobertsKent
41Grace HutsonSuffk
42Sarah WaldronHerts14:56
43Sophie NorthNhants
44Claire ConwayHerWor
45Danny PerksCornw
46Charlotte AberdeenHants15:01
47Sarah TeddWilts
48Vicky AngusDurham
49Thalia JonesWYorks
50Katie RichardsonEssex
51Danielle WalkerStaffs
52E NesbittNthlnd
53Danielle McCannLancs
54Sorrel HunterKent15:05
55Harriet NeedhamLincs
56Natalie McHaleHerWor
57Amanda BaileyDorset
58Stephanie CooperNhants
59Gemma FarleyGtrMan15:08
60Rebecca KennedyLeics
61Laura ClewsWMids
62Hollie KnightDevon
63Katie AlcockMiddx
64Jessica SparkeEssex
65Stephanie TwellSurrey
66Amy GibsonWarwck15:11
67Lucy ChatfieldEssex
68Keeley BulgerGtrMan
69Jasmine HeardSussex
70Abbie LawsonDorset
71Charlotte TaylorLeics15:14
72Emma ClaytonHumber
73Laura WarnerHerts
74Leonie WoodfindenCornw
75Nicola MorrisWilts
76Bethan DaviesAvon15:19
77Kirsten BerrymanBucks
78Nicola LampardNYorks
79Amy WadsworthDerby
80Stephanie BloorHumber
81Rachel RankinLancs
82Elizabeth HoltGtrMan15:22
83A PorteousNthlnd
84Amy WilksSYorks
85Emma ChandleyMersey
86Faye ParkinsonDurham
87Anna GodfreyHerts
88Julia CookeGloucs
89M FerrierNthlnd
90Katie LomasLeics
91Stefanie WestonHerWor
92Zoe KurleSomers15:25
93Alix PitcherWMids
94Rebecca WilksSYorks
95Emily CannonBerks
96Robyn MatsonEssex
97Toni FoxMiddx
98Lucy MayhoWYorks
99Laura DixonDorset
100Jenni AndersonWilts
101Gaby RowellWYorks
102Rhianna SimmonsBucks
103Helen SmithLincs
104Charlotte HenshawWarwck
105Emma GrahamLancs15:29
106Reb RichardsonHumber
107Sadie AdamsLeics
108Rebecca HallNhants
109Bethan SweetWarwck
110Emma WrightBeds15:32
111Poppy RodgersNYorks
112Lauren DraperSalop
113Lyndsay ClarkeSYorks
114Gunn KeelySussex
115Abby RoskillyBucks
116Leanne CollierKent15:35
117Olivia BallieauGloucs
118Eleanor TallowinDevon
119Gillian MossNorflk
120Jo HulmeSalop
121Victoria WheatmanNYorks
122Janine StocktonGtrMan15:38
123Michelle KeepenceBeds
124Penny WilsonCleve
125Eleanor DavisCornw
126Lia LicietisBucks
127Lily MartinKent
128Elizabeth GaleDevon
129Leanne RenshawWilts
130Lucy BestwickDerby
131Rebecca SkeltonHants
132Lauren WoodwissHerWor
133Carley ThompsonLancs
134SallyAnn MorrisonNotts
135Carly RoseNorflk
136Rebecca NewsteadHerts
137Helen FullerCornw
138Alice NorthernSalop
139Ruth MitchellAvon
140Katherine BarenChesh15:45
141Sybela BillngyBeds
142Lucie MichellKent
143Hazel PolgeCambr
144Maria JohnsKent
145Charlotte WatkinsEssex
146A TurnbullNthlnd
147Hannah BrooksSurrey
148Rebecca HarperCumbr
149Samantha BarberGtrMan
150Claire StannersEssex
151Shannon WestDerby
152Rebecca GoolemanBeds
153Stephanie CrayMersey
154Elizabeth RobertsBucks
155Samanthan EvansGloucs15:47
156Emma CoxonChesh
157Lucy DonovanHerts
158Gina HoodOxford
159Libby BaggettWilts
160J BettsNorflk
161Louise CollierLondon
162Claire ShubothamStaffs15:51
163D JamesNthlnd
164Zoe VerillCleve
165Chloe KintonLeics
166Jenny GaggHumber
167Charlotte TaylorEssex
168Sarah WhitleyWYorks
169Gemma BoothGtrMan
170Imola AsztalosCambr
171C BellamyNthlnd
172Rachel BarnesDurham
173Emma ReedAvon
174Emma LangdellStaffs
175Laura DudfieldHerWor
176JamieDean RobinsonLancs
177Faye WebbHerts
178Sophie ReynoldsSurrey
179Jodie ClarkGloucs
180Katherine WoodheadWYorks
181Joanna LeightonSomers
182Hester DixDurham
183Holly ScraftonCleve15:58
184Jaydene WrightWYorks
185Amy ClaphamGloucs
186Lauren McDonnellGloucs
187Abigail WilsonDurham
188Alexis WalkerLancs
189Alexandra FirthSYorks
190Emily ForbatSomers
191Jessica HuntChesh
192Charlotte WhitlockKent
193Rebecca JonesSuffk
194Emily GoodallSussex
195Rachel MorrisonNYorks
196Emma HargraveStaffs
197Sarah GarrattSussex16:02
198Sophie DennisLondon
199Katherine FranceChesh
200Tommasina ColesSuffk
201Emma HoylandSomers
202Fiona BloggSussex
203Rachael BrownNorflk16:05
204Katie HainesDevon
205Georgina ZisslerDurham
206Catherine FlemingCleve
207Laura ConnellyCumbr
208Hayley CrawfordDorset
209Courtney BensonCumbr
210Abigail HowarthBeds
211Rachel ThompsonCumbr
212Flora W-WesleySuffk
213Kirsty ParrChesh
214Alexandra SnookDurham16:08
215Jane KemshallHumber
216Laura GarsideStaffs
217Abigail RobinsonBucks
218Stacey HarveyNorflk
219Rhea FallowsGtrMan
220Makesha MacfarlaneLondon
221Lisa HillonCumbr
222Tina MuirHerts16:11
223Tina EvansDorset
224Maria WilliamsonWarwck
225Zoe ShannonSurrey
226Francesca DevereuxBerks
227Katherine CooperHerts
228Sara K-DrzezwanskiAvon
229Lisa MurphyCumbr
230Bethan HardimanMersey
231Natalie ShentonLeics
232Charlotte NewbouldOxford
233Hannah PriceWarwck
234H ChebseyBucks
235Laura LambertChesh
236Alex McKaySYorks
237Siobhan CannAvon
238Georgia BroughtonSomers
239Rachael ShramSussex16:14
240Ashley RobinsonNYorks
241Emma KearseySYorks
242Laura BurgeGloucs
243Emily BonnettSomers
244Charlotte GurrBeds
245Helen NewcombeDevon
246Holly OistinNorflk
247Hanna BeardMersey
248Gemma MillsWarwck16:20
249Leanne BestSurrey
250Charl GrandfieldSalop
251Lorna TimmsChesh
252Frances DebooNhants
253Sarah KnoxSuffk
254Jessica C-TaylorMersey
255Cassandra WilsonBeds
256Kelly RoseNotts
257Marie-Claire OziemChesh
258Stacey HolversonLondon
259Amy WheeltonDerby
260Lorna YoungHumber
261Bryony WillmottBerks16:25
262Cheryl WatsonWarwck
263Megan HarrisHumber
264Chloe MachinLincs16:29
265Rosie AusterBerks
266Alice GunnOxford
267Charlotte RuddCambr
268Cam BuckmasterOxford
269Lauren HoulihanMiddx
270Amber GordonBerks
271Alexandra SkaggsNhants
272Amber AustinDorset16:33
273Lauren CannellMersey
274Kathryn WhiteleySurrey
275J FenwickNthlnd16:38
276Nina BattNYorks
277Lucy EvansOxford
278Sarah KimptonLincs
279Rachel HumberstoneLincs
280Irina DaleSalop
281Kirsty HamiltonDevon
282Emma DeweyLincs
283Ellie MartinCumbr
284Rachel CooperHumber
285Rebecca AtkinWYorks
286Catherine GrahamSomers16:43
287Kelly MatherDerby
288Rebecca TurnerCornw
289Rowena WilliamsCleve
290Nicola HobdayCambr
291Rachel HaworthKent
292Lauren RandallBeds
293Vicky WalkerWYorks
294Hanna OsborneNhants16:49
295Lindi SmithNotts
296Sophie RoeLincs
297Lana TaylorDerby
298Bianca StockMiddx16:53
299Katie MillingtonLincs
300Dannielle WhiteWilts
301Natasha AllenCambr
302Ellie SchofieldCambr
303Victoria LordOxford
304Levi PennyStaffs16:57
305Tamara AshayeLondon
306Laura AllowayCleve
307Anna LewisLondon
308Lisa WardOxford
309Catherine OlawareLondon
310Stephanie EnstenSuffk
311Charlotte AndersonWilts17:06
312Charlotte PhillipsBerks
313Georgina SpencerDerby
314Rachel BakerCornw17:09
315Alice FosterCumbr
316N DouglasNthlnd
317Sian EmmettWilts17:14
318Louise FrenchDevon
319Tara TaylorLondon
320Ruth SeniorNorflk17:19
321Stacy SommerfieldStaffs
322Olivia HellewellSYorks
323Rebecca GregorySYorks17:23
324Natalie JohnsonDerby
325Hayley ChaundyOxford
326Lauren RosierCambr17:30
327Laura RobinsonNotts
328Phillipa CastroSuffk17:34
329Katrina FrenchMiddx17:50
330Shelly SmithNorflk18:02
331Laura MinterCleve18:19
332Charlotte HoltonNotts18:27
333Stacey RuleCambr18:44
334Charlotte JamesHerWor19:20

Team Race

 1: Hampshire..................A   3,  5,  8, 19, 26, 28,( 46,131) =   89pts
 2: West Midlands..............A  11, 12, 29, 36, 38, 61,( 93,---) =  187pts
 3: Leicestershire & Rutland...B  20, 37, 60, 71, 90,107,(165,231) =  385pts
 4: Cornwall...................C  13, 18, 45, 74,125,137,(288,314) =  412pts
  5: Essex......................A  17, 50, 64, 67, 96,145,(150,167) =  439pts*
 6: Dorset.....................C  10, 16, 57, 70, 99,208,(223,272) =  460pts
 7: Hereford & Worcestershire..B   4, 44, 56, 91,132,175,(334,---) =  502pts
 8: Northamptonshire...........C  15, 32, 43, 58,108,252,(271,294) =  508pts
 9: North Yorkshire............B  23, 27, 78,111,121,195,(240,276) =  555pts
10: Lancashire.................B  31, 53, 81,105,133,176,(188,---) =  579pts
11: Buckinghamshire............B   9, 77,102,115,126,154,(217,234) =  583pts
12: Kent.......................A  40, 54,116,127,142,144,(192,291) =  623pts
13: Greater Manchester.........A  59, 68, 82,122,149,169,(219,---) =  649pts
14: Hertfordshire..............B  42, 73, 87,136,157,177,(222,227) =  672pts
15: Shropshire.................C  25, 39,112,120,138,250,(280,---) =  684pts
16: Northumberland.............B  52, 83, 89,146,163,171,(275,316) =  704pts
17: Gloucestershire............C   1, 88,117,155,179,185,(186,242) =  725pts
18: Warwickshire...............C  24, 66,104,109,224,233,(248,262) =  760pts
19: Sussex.....................B   2, 69,114,194,197,202,(239,---) =  778pts
20: West Yorkshire.............A  49, 98,101,168,180,184,(285,293) =  780pts
21: Devon......................B  34, 62,118,128,204,245,(281,318) =  791pts
22: Staffordshire..............B   7, 51,162,174,196,216,(304,321) =  806pts
23: Wiltshire..................C  47, 75,100,129,159,300,(311,317) =  810pts
24: Surrey.....................A   6, 65,147,178,225,249,(274,---) =  870pts
25: Durham.....................B  48, 86,172,182,187,205,(214,---) =  880pts
26: Avon.......................B  33, 76,139,173,228,237,(---,---) =  886pts
27: Humberside.................B  72, 80,106,166,215,260,(263,284) =  899pts
28: Suffolk....................C  22, 41,193,200,212,253,(310,328) =  921pts
29: Somerset...................C  30, 92,181,190,201,238,(243,286) =  932pts
30: South Yorkshire............B  84, 94,113,189,236,241,(322,323) =  957pts
31: Bedfordshire...............C 110,123,141,152,210,244,(255,292) =  980pts
32: Merseyside.................A  35, 85,153,230,247,254,(273,---) = 1004pts
33: Middlesex..................A  21, 63, 97,269,298,329,(---,---) = 1077pts
34: Norfolk....................B 119,135,160,203,218,246,(320,330) = 1081pts
35: Cheshire...................B 140,156,191,199,213,235,(251,257) = 1134pts
36: Derbyshire.................B  79,130,151,259,287,297,(313,324) = 1203pts
37: Cumbria....................C 148,207,209,211,221,229,(283,315) = 1225pts
38: Lincolnshire...............C  55,103,264,278,279,282,(296,299) = 1261pts
39: Cleveland..................C 124,164,183,206,289,306,(331,---) = 1272pts
40: Nottinghamshire............B  14,134,256,295,327,332,(---,---) = 1358pts
41: Berkshire..................B  95,226,261,265,270,312,(---,---) = 1429pts
42: London.....................A 161,198,220,258,305,307,(309,319) = 1449pts
43: Cambridgeshire.............B 143,170,267,290,301,302,(326,333) = 1473pts
44: Oxfordshire................C 158,232,266,268,277,303,(308,325) = 1504pts

* Stedman Trophy: Team (other than top 3) with 8th finisher in highest position