ESAA NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hylands Park, Chelmsford, 9th March 2002


Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Senior Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls
Senior Girls
Aggregate Team Results



Junior Boys


1
Lawrence Cox
Hants14:41
2Adam HickeyEssex14:47
3
Andrew Livingstone
Essex14:50
4
Robert Pickering
Humber14:55
5
Jacob McCulloch
Berks14:56
6
Mark Burgess
Essex15:01
7Stephen BlakeSurrey15:03
8
Abdi Igi
Middx15:06
9Jason MaxfieldSYorks15:07
10Alistair BrownleeWYorks15:19
11Mark BaileyEssex15:22
12Chris LeeEssex15:24
13Iain WhitfieldGloucs15:25
14Scott DixonCleve15:27
15James WhittingtonHants15:27
16Ben RusiusNYorks15:31
17Jonathan TaylorCleve15:35
18Craig PetersAvon15:38
19Sam CrawfordHants15:40
20Daniel RoomeLincs15:41
21Josh StoneLincs15:41
22Alec DuffieldNYorks15:49
23Terence BrennanHerts15:51
24George DeeleyGloucs15:52
25Jonathan PepperHerts15:54
26Mark MercierChIsle15:55
27Simon WatsonDurham15:55
28George GlancyMiddx15:56
29Samuel KissiLondon15:56
30Mark WoodleyEssex15:57
31Matt SouthamSussex
32Tom MeadLeics
33Stephen MunnKent
34Ronan JamesSussex
35Michael TallisWilts
36Robert HodgeHumber
37Callum FitzpatrickLancs
38Luke GreenwoodDorset
39Ben GibbonsLancs
40Tom HooperWYorks
41Liam LewisGloucs
42Craig PenningtonGtrMan
43Chris McMillanAvon
44Daniel SheppardSurrey16:06
45James MurrayBeds
46Jason LongCornw
47Adam CarmichaelDurham16:09
48Andrew ConwaySurrey
49David WilkieLancs
50Gareth AllottStaffs
51Marek StyszDerby
52Chris BaddickDevon
53David HickettsGtrMan
54Matthew DackNorflk
55Martin GibbonsNotts16:13
56Gavin SomileSurrey
57Jamie ClarkNhants
58Michael BerginWMids
59Tom KilligrewWarwck
60Fuad HusseinSYorks
61Liam RatcliffeNhants
62Aaron HarrisHants16:18
63Tom ValentineWilts
64Christopher BashamDurham
65Robert WhittakerGtrMan
66Oliver BlakeSalop
67Paul BunyanDevon
68Lathaam WilsonDorset
69Rory CampbellLondon16:21
70Matthew DawsonKent
71Daniel HancoxWMids
72Jack MartinDurham
73Jordan WestCornw
74Craig SeersGtrMan16:24
75Kieran BlackstoneMiddx
76Chris DavisonDerby
77Chris ChapmanSYorks
78Chris EcclesLincs
79Nathan CoxSYorks
80James BrewerGloucs
81Hamish McKinnellWilts
82Carl BradburyBerks16:27
83Samuel DistonSuffk
84Thomas FrankpittDevon
85Nick AdamsWarwck
86Philip FitzpatrickNYorks
87Matthew NagyWYorks
88David HowlettGtrMan
89Samuel CrutchleyWMids
90David CrichtonEssex
91David SmithHants
92Daniel KeenHerWor
93Aaron DaviesDorset
94Mitchell GooseNorflk
95Thomas CusackNorflk
96Patrick HamblyDevon
97Simon BakerSussex16:31
98Craig WatkinsBeds
99Daniel McLeanLancs
100Scott SibbaldNotts
101Samuel PalmerNotts
102Robert HeaneyBeds
103Ben TylerKent
104Neil FlynnOxford
105Carl BoothCleve16:35
106Liam J-MansuetoStaffs
107Gavin CaneyNorflk
108Robin SouthwellAvon
109Luke StocktonCleve
110Edward WomersleyGloucs
111Adam StoneMiddx
112Gregory SmithSurrey
113Tom JobbornSalop
114Matthew KayGtrMan
115Samuel PerkinsMiddx
116Tom LeeWYorks16:38
117Lee CookHants
118David MasonChesh
119Chris GuyNotts
120Luke AdamsDurham
121Scott GoodwinBucks
122Abdi Wahab MohamedMiddx
123James BayliffeGloucs
124James FrostHumber
125David WestburyDerby
126Jason HewittHumber
127Alex MuirDurham
128Scott HarrisSussex16:42
129Justin TanegaLondon
130Edward TipperLeics
131Nathan ElliottWYorks
132Adam BosworthWMids
133Alex HallStaffs
134J YoungNthlnd
135George FriendDevon
136Tom GillNYorks16:45
137Adam BaileyKent
138Charles K-HarmanAvon
139Jamie ShawSuffk
140Neil BekkerHants
141Jason McGenigleChesh
142Chris BellCumbr
143John CollierAvon
144Ricky GreenNhants
145Andrew SuterCambr16:48
146Samuel MitchellHerWor
147David FurlongMersey
148S JonesGloucs
149Matthew ClearyHerWor
150Sam BrasierBucks
151C PuseyBucks
152Joe TavenorSomers
153Stephen MitchellChesh
154Alex DerricottStaffs
155Craig GundersonMersey
156Jo IsherwoodSussex
157Edward CrossleyWYorks16:52
158David FenlonLondon
159Ryan OrmrodCumbr
160Daniel BurdonCleve
161Alister SmithWMids
162Ross CowanDurham
163David WallCornw
164Lee JulesSussex
165James JohnsonHumber
166Tom EmmettWilts
167Alex GuyMersey
168David CaitMersey
169Lyndon HarrisWMids
170Jordan DonnellyMersey16:56
171Sam WalkerStaffs
172Nick HaywardBucks
173Charler TipperLeics
174John SpryDevon
175Luke CocksCambr
176Mark MartinWMids
177Matthew BurnageDevon17:01
178Ed TellwrightAvon
179Chris LawrenceHants
180Daniel CliftCornw
181Tom McCartenLancs
182Peter BakerSomers
183Daniel BaconNotts
184Steven WoodChesh
185Aaron LowtherCleve
186Paul KellyBeds
187Rory DunneChesh
188Chawan CoulstingWarwck
189Douglas HallSomers
190Matthew RalphWilts
191R ForsterNthlnd
192Kieran MurphySurrey17:05
193Dan PottsCambr
194Michael MullengerHerWor
195Jonathan MorganLeics
196Jordan SwindellsChesh
197Chris StarkieCumbr
198Philip GravesNYorks
199Danny JamesGtrMan
200James MoubrayDorset
201Steven CannellNorflk
202L DixonNthlnd
203Alex GriffithsHerts
204Adam PeersMersey
205Craig AitkenCleve
206Jason HillLondon
207Ryan DanielsSussex
208Andrew BarkesNotts
209Daniel HowLincs
210Benjamin DaviesSuffk
211Scott RandleSussex
212Simon RuddHerWor17:14
213Daniel SmithLeics
214Rhys HughesBerks
215Ian MayMiddx
216Victor OderindeLondon
217Michael QuarlessMersey
218Conran KehoeBeds
219Aarron BraddickSomers
220Tom ColemanLincs
221Chris StarkCornw17:18
222Edward AstonCambr
223Damian GallagherStaffs
224Chris ScholtzSuffk
225Mark BradshawWYorks
226Daniel GreenBeds
227James BurrowsGtrMan
228Ryan KennyWarwck
229Matthew BennettBucks17:21
230Tom HerbertLincs
231Sam DixonNorflk
232Jason ChapmanLincs
233Matt WhiteheadMersey
234Edward HightonLeics
235Robert RidleyBerks
236Daniel TerryBeds
237Danny BrewerLondon
238Jamie CarterHumber
239John RockeNhants
240Thomas JohnsonBerks
241Johnathan CornerCleve17:25
242Paul YeomansWilts
243Richard HarperWarwck
244Thomas RobertsHerts
245Richard MattockSalop
246Charles WatsonSuffk
247Stephen BrewisDurham
248Andrew BennettKent
249Ryan GlendinningKent17:28
250Sean RobertsSalop
251Liam MarriottNhants
252Frank BrowningAvon
253Philip ShawStaffs
254Richard LarsenBerks
255Damon GroseCornw
256Harry ClaphamNYorks
257Stuart KingNotts
258Richard GarrattDorset
259Paul LivingstoneEssex17:32
260Martyn BathNorflk
261B HendersonNthlnd
262Ben WoodDorset
263Stephen FenwickHumber
264Tom ComerfordBucks
265Adam McKellLancs17:36
266Allen SpencerHerWor
267Ben ForsterBeds
268Ashley BiggsSYorks
269Matthew GunbyLincs
270Matthew ButlerSalop
271David JonesMiddx
272Jean-F LignierWarwck
273Martyn BonerSYorks
274Jack O'ReillyNhants
275Robert KreetzerCambr
276Craig HopkinsNorflk
277David HookCumbr
278Samuel CumminsDevon
279Robert PilkingtonLancs
280Mark VardyBerks
281Ryan DohertySYorks
282Alex BodinSurrey
283Robert HarringtonSuffk
284Ben LawDerby17:44
285John BlackwellWilts
286Joe BurgonChesh
287Sam DalgleishGloucs
288S BradleyBucks
289Andrew O'NeillHerts
290Michael HughesLeics
291Ben JohnsonLancs
292Ben StevensWYorks
293Daniel BillinghamNhants17:48
294Ricky JaggerHumber
295Ross ClewlowHerts
296James TydemanLondon
297Jack HillOxford
298A MillerNthlnd
299Brendan WilkinsonCumbr
300Sean BrindleyNotts
301Josh GarrettSomers
302Johnny LodowskiOxford
303Andrew WilsonSomers
304Austin FairleyDorset17:58
305Paul ScrivenHerWor
306Stephen MitchellOxford
307David YeomansWilts
308Dean HolmesChesh
309Thomas LaughlinOxford
310Simon CliffordCumbr
311Robert WrightWarwck
312Kevin BellCumbr
313Mark StitchburyHerts18:05
314J CookNthlnd
315Ashley BottrillDerby
316Luke MiltonSomers18:14
317Ben EverittDerby18:15
318Jrodan WildrianneDerby18:15
319Jo RobinsonSYorks18:15
320Dominic GoymourCambr18:15
321Jon BevingtonSalop18:21
322Ryan ArnoldCambr18:23
323Matthew MiddletonNhants18:25
324Steven TuttleBucks18:27
325George WoodOxford18:28
326Lee FarthingSuffk18:30
327Peter CurtisCumbr18:46
328Tom GraverCornw18:47
329Sam BurkeStaffs18:49
330Benjamin NewsonSuffk18:53
331Morgan BannisterLeics18:58
332Nicholas ClementsWarwck18:59
333Tristram FordKent19:11
334Andrew LaganNYorks19:12
335Tom SaltSalop20:09
336Joe EtchellsHerts20:39
337James CarterDorset25:12

Team Race

 1: Essex......................A   2,  3,  6, 11, 12, 30,( 90,259) =   64pts
 2: Hampshire..................A   1, 15, 19, 62, 91,117,(140,179) =  305pts
 3: Gloucestershire............C  13, 24, 41, 80,110,123,(148,287) =  391pts
 4: Greater Manchester.........A  42, 53, 65, 74, 88,114,(199,227) =  436pts
 5: Durham.....................B  27, 47, 64, 72,120,127,(162,247) =  457pts
 6: Middlesex..................A   8, 28, 75,111,115,122,(215,271) =  459pts
 7: Surrey.....................A   7, 44, 48, 56,112,192,(282,---) =  459pts
 8: West Yorkshire.............A  10, 40, 87,116,131,157,(225,292) =  541pts
 9: Cleveland..................C  14, 17,105,109,160,185,(205,241) =  590pts
10: Devon......................B  52, 67, 84, 96,135,174,(177,278) =  608pts
 11: Sussex.....................B  31, 34, 97,128,156,164,(207,211) =  610pts*
12: Avon.......................B  18, 43,108,138,143,178,(252,---) =  628pts
13: Lancashire.................B  37, 39, 49, 99,181,265,(279,291) =  670pts
14: West Midlands..............A  58, 71, 89,132,161,169,(176,---) =  680pts
15: Humberside.................B   4, 36,124,126,165,238,(263,294) =  693pts
16: North Yorkshire............B  16, 22, 86,136,198,256,(334,---) =  714pts
17: Nottinghamshire............B  55,100,101,119,183,208,(257,300) =  766pts
18: South Yorkshire............B   9, 60, 77, 79,268,273,(281,319) =  766pts
19: Wiltshire..................C  35, 63, 81,166,190,242,(285,307) =  777pts
20: Lincolnshire...............C  20, 21, 78,209,220,230,(232,269) =  778pts
21: Norfolk....................B  54, 94, 95,107,201,231,(260,276) =  782pts
22: London.....................A  29, 69,129,158,206,216,(237,296) =  807pts
23: Staffordshire..............B  50,106,133,154,171,223,(253,329) =  837pts
24: Kent.......................A  33, 70,103,137,248,249,(333,---) =  840pts
25: Bedfordshire...............C  45, 98,102,186,218,226,(236,267) =  875pts
26: Dorset.....................C  38, 68, 93,200,258,262,(304,337) =  919pts
27: Cornwall...................C  46, 73,163,180,221,255,(328,---) =  938pts
28: Leicestershire & Rutland...B  32,130,173,195,213,234,(290,331) =  977pts
29: Cheshire...................B 118,141,153,184,187,196,(286,308) =  979pts
30: Merseyside.................A 147,155,167,168,170,204,(217,233) = 1011pts
31: Northamptonshire...........C  57, 61,144,239,251,274,(293,323) = 1026pts
32: Berkshire..................B   5, 82,214,235,240,254,(280,---) = 1030pts
33: Hereford & Worcestershire..B  92,146,149,194,212,266,(305,---) = 1059pts
34: Warwickshire...............C  59, 85,188,228,243,272,(311,332) = 1075pts
35: Hertfordshire..............B  23, 25,203,244,289,295,(313,336) = 1079pts
36: Buckinghamshire............B 121,150,151,172,229,264,(288,324) = 1087pts
37: Derbyshire.................B  51, 76,125,284,315,317,(318,---) = 1168pts
38: Suffolk....................C  83,139,210,224,246,283,(326,330) = 1185pts
39: Shropshire.................C  66,113,245,250,270,321,(335,---) = 1265pts
40: Cambridgeshire.............B 145,175,193,222,275,320,(322,---) = 1330pts
41: Somerset...................C 152,182,189,219,301,303,(316,---) = 1346pts
42: Cumbria....................C 142,159,197,277,299,310,(312,327) = 1384pts
43: Northumberland.............B 134,191,202,261,298,314,(---,---) = 1400pts
44: Oxfordshire................C 104,297,302,306,309,325,(---,---) = 1643pts

* Lockhurst Lane Trophy: Team (other than top 3) with 8th finisher in highest position