ESAA NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hylands Park, Chelmsford, 9th March 2002


Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Senior Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls
Senior Girls
Aggregate Team Results



Intermediate Girls


1Rachel NathanLincs14:50
2Dani BarnesDevon15:04
3Suzanne BoyesNYorks15:08
4Emma HuntBucks15:13
5Vicky HollandGloucs15:13
6Josephine RhodesOxford15:13
7Isabelle StoateDevon15:13
8Leonie SmithSurrey15:14
9Nicola SykesBeds15:17
10Hannah EnglandOxford15:25
11Sarah PonsfordWilts15:28
12Lucy O'GormanSYorks15:35
13Sam HartCleve15:37
14Vicky CallowayStaffs15:39
15Stacey JohnsonStaffs15:39
16Liazi SnowEssex15:41
17Connie CroneDevon15:43
18Jo HarperStaffs15:43
19Laura TannerHants15:46
20Nicola MaddickHumber15:48
21Emma WhittakerSomers15:49
22Sara BirdSuffk15:52
23Rebecca EllisChesh15:52
24Danielle TatumEssex15:55
25Sara LuckEssex15:57
26Louise DurmanGloucs15:57
27Megan JonesHants15:59
28Leanne MuscroftSYorks16:03
29Veronique PittwoodDevon16:03
30Hayley RuleCambr16:03
31Katie SmithGtrMan16:06
32Sarah WiblinGtrMan16:10
33Chantel QuarlessMersey16:10
34Abby WestleySYorks16:10
35Helen GloverCornw16:10
36Heather FriendKent16:10
37Eloise PittwoodDevon16:10
38Sophie MabbettBerks16:12
39Laura O'DellSuffk16:12
40Beth DanielsWilts16:12
41Kiki NowakSurrey16:12
42Rachael ThompsonLancs16:13
43Katy MooreSussex16:14
44Sara-Jane OglesbyLincs16:15
45Sophie WarrenNhants16:16
46Laura KyteHerWor16:16
47Michelle MooreDevon16:16
48Kath HumphreysDevon16:17
49Victoria SnapeLancs16:17
50Laura FinucaneLancs16:17
51Elizabeth CarterChesh16:18
52Laura BrentonHants16:18
53Rachel GibbsHerts16:18
54Lucy FergusonAvon
55Angharod OwenCleve
56Cheryl HeathSussex
57Sarah AinslieCambr
58Frances CliffeEssex
59Rachel DeaganGtrMan
60Jenna HeathSussex
61Kayleigh DochertyBucks
62Elizabeth DourneenHerWor
63Rachel ThompsonMersey
64Sarah TunstallCumbr
65Carissa KingNhants
66Laura GoldieNhants16:21
67S CroweNthlnd
68M McKernanDurham
69Lizze LiverSalop16:29
70Rachel BrownCumbr
71Helen HudsonGtrMan
72Gemma TurtleBucks
73Sian BentleyHerts16:32
74Kirsty TydemanEssex
75Jennifer HeaneyKent
76Julia OrrDurham
77Jeni PageDurham
78Sarah CoatesLincs16:36
79Clare BennettBerks
80Katie StonesHumber
81Rachel LightfootCleve
82Vicky AdlardWilts
83Claire GallantHants16:38
84Eve BuglerSurrey
85Fay KitchenHerWor
86Michelle WillocksStaffs
87Lucy WilliamsGloucs
88Kelli RobertsCumbr
89Chloe RodhamCumbr16:43
90Laura LicietisBucks
91Suzanne RichardsAvon
92Victoria ClewsHants
93Amanda PyrahLancs
94Laura ChristophersBucks
95Rosie ClarkeCambr
96Zoe StorrWYorks16:46
97Joanne SolomonCornw
98Joanne MaddickHumber
99Cheryl HammondHants
100Alexia TraffordAvon
101Hayley MunnsLeics16:49
102Nikita AspinallEssex
103Jasmine KerryWYorks
104Medina KnesplSurrey
105Lucy KemberDorset
106Rebecca IevinsNYorks
107Emily ChristophersBeds
108Laura WhiteheadSomers16:52
109Debbie BrettNorflk
110Sam JacksonLancs
111Sarah DruryChesh
112Georgina FurzeSurrey
113Charlotte AndersonSuffk16:56
114Leanne CrossCornw
115Natalie BarardHerts
116Jayne RaineyMersey
117Adele SwantonGtrMan
118Jessica TowlLincs
119Sarah PotterWarwck
120Lucy CopleySurrey
121Claire BlandfordNhants
122Leah OwenStaffs
123Laura BestowChesh
124Laurie McMahonNorflk
125Corinne HunterWilts
126Nat Barnes-SmithSuffk
127Lean BrooksEssex17:01
128Michelle JonesWMids
129Rebecca TownsendWYorks
130Rebecca BrownStaffs17:05
131Lucy HiscocksAvon
132Charl MaurissonWilts
133Kiera VogelMersey
134Amanda CrookLancs
135Annie LingardEssex
136Rachel DriverHants17:08
137Isobella RamsayMiddx
138Esther TregidonSuffk
139Stacy FairheadSurrey
140Kerry KapkeDurham
141Alison YoungHerWor
142Charlene MasonHerWor
143Sarah GomersallDevon
144Lara GibbsNYorks17:11
145Alice R-ClarkKent
146Hannah PikeGloucs
147Eve HardbattleWYorks
148Nicola BamfordNotts
149Alex WebbNYorks
150Lauren FawkeKent
151Natalie OwensDurham
152Stephanie BatesCleve
153Siobhan RaggettSurrey
154Katie WhiteWarwck
155Bryany MarwoodCleve
156Nicola HardmanKent
157Sheryl SlaterNYorks
158Sally GrimleyWMids
159Susan CroninNotts
160Fiona RudkinChesh
161Faye MangerWMids
162Charlotte PollardGloucs17:18
163Jenny BinksAvon
164Helen MortDerby17:21
165Liz HodgkinsonNYorks
166Hannah ArbonSuffk
167Nicola BartholomewHants
168Lucy ParkinsonWYorks
169Chloe KempeWarwck
170Kayleigh ShortStaffs17:25
171Kimberley McBrideChesh
172D WattsNthlnd
173Catherine ReidWilts17:29
174Laura HaddenWMids
175Hannah CattermoleNhants
176Terri WileyKent
177Hollie WilliamsNhants
178Esme GallaSussex
179Catriona DunnSomers
180Natasha CuthbertLeics
181Emily AultMiddx17:33
182Greta ConnollyNorflk
183Lucy SlocumSomers
184Claire GriffinSomers
185Rebecca ClarksonBeds
186Victoria MasonGtrMan17:36
187Eloise LeeSussex
188Katie SavageCumbr
189Rosalind CanterLincs
190Rachel HoltLancs
191Elizabeth WildDerby
192Sarah JonesSomers
193Toni ThomasSussex
194Anna WarneLeics
195Cathrine AinsworthDerby
196Jo BlairWarwck
197Debbie H-LongCleve17:40
198Jo BoothMiddx
199Anna BewleyDorset
200Carly McBrideChesh
201Sarah DavisonDurham17:44
202Emma DaviesSalop
203Alicia HagueSYorks
204Vici GreasleyLeics
205Amy ConnollyHumber
206Hanna NetherwayBeds
207Lucy RaineyMersey
208Hayley ClarkeSalop17:47
209Charlotte EadleOxford
210Ruth TinsleyNYorks17:50
211Amy WilkesGloucs
212Emma QuilliganCambr
213Liz GerrardNorflk
214Alex LenzanKent17:54
215Florence RaySussex
216Katy LawCornw
217Rebecca HarveySYorks
218Elizabeth WhitakerNhants
219Debbie NiccolAvon17:58
220S WhickhamNthlnd
221Jessica HarveyMiddx
222Justine NashMiddx
223Kath FitzpatrickSYorks
224Philippa HortonMiddx
225Jacqueline RyanHumber18:01
226Stephanie ChapmanBerks
227Fallon LaffertyKent
228Shonsel WhiteheadWilts
229Jodi NelsonChesh
230Sara WrightDerby
231Helen MooreNotts
232Rebecca LongWYorks
233Sophie AlcockStaffs
234Bethan WhitleyNotts
235Lara SmithCumbr18:04
236Maryam ShakibaMiddx
237Kate O'BoyleMersey
238Kelly AllcockSuffk
239Rebecca ClarkeSalop
240Kate MacFarlaneSYorks
241Beth MarshallLincs18:08
242Emma CarrollMersey
243Rebecca CharltonWMids
244Chloe NaylorCumbr
245Kate NewbyCornw
246Kelly SterrettHerts
247Joanne ArchiboldCleve
248Helen HocknellSalop18:14
249Victoria O'DonnellGtrMan
250Vicky HiltonNotts
251Rose Cormack-LoydOxford
252Katie L-TooleDerby
253Rebecca ReadCornw18:18
254A GibsonNthlnd
255Racheal AyherstSussex
256Janine ReaganLancs18:20
257Lisa NewportOxford
258Aneshka DrahotaBerks
259L MortonBucks
260Georgie BennettLondon
261Sarah Le GoodOxford
262Alice HorwoodDorset18:24
263Jessica A-ClewesWMids
264Rebecca PiggottMiddx
265Stephanie MayMersey
266Victoria FinchWMids
267Rhiannon JamesWarwck18:26
268Rebecca HallamLeics
269Sam WigganAvon
270Bryony SmithSomers
271Melanie WatsonNorflk18:29
272Sarah HocknellSalop
273Abigail CubisonLeics
274Jade ForsterDorset18:32
275Rachael SimpsonDurham
276Nicole BroadbentHumber
277Annie SuttonHerWor
278Helena YatesWYorks
279Jennie RowbottomNotts
280Elizabeth HeatonGtrMan
281Laura JacksonNotts18:36
282Caroline HemingrayCambr
283M WardNthlnd
284Lindsay FraserDerby
285Amanda BartlettBerks
286Karen EspinerNYorks18:42
287Natalie BunyanCambr
288E WhelwellNthlnd18:45
289G MurrayNthlnd
290Ruth ArcherLincs
291Esther FalgateDerby
292Gemma NavsaLondon
293Leanne O'NeilBeds18:48
294Anna TrehaneCornw
295Claire DunbarBeds
296Lisa RoseSomers18:51
297Sarah KeoghBerks
298Catherine ButlerWilts
299Alex CorbettLeics
300Alice ThomasLincs18:54
301Jenny RobertsOxford
302Samantha FinchHerWor
303Hannah BriceCambr
304Zoe DaviesSalop
305Bryna ChrismasHumber18:58
306Gemma CollierGloucs
307Emma BurkinshawHumber19:04
308 London
309Julia ZakrzenskiBeds19:08
310Natasha BoxGloucs19:10
311Jenna RogersDorset
312Stacey LeighDurham
313Lottie WalterLondon
314Lauren ElyNorflk19:14
315Fiona BarrellCambr19:20
316Rachel PhillipsBerks
317Christina CarterLondon19:29
318Mel GriffinSalop
319Leah MooresWarwck
320R BakerNthlnd19:31
321Nicola SelbyDorset
322Amelia VaughanDorset19:34
323Rebecca TaylorNotts
324Liz ButterworthCumbr19:41
325Beth SuttonOxford19:43
326Christine SawtellLondon19:50
327Emily FordSYorks
328Lizzie BroadhouseDorset19:53
329Andrea LorkingNorflk
330Rachel LivingstoneCleve19:56
331Jodie LedgerHerWor20:05
332Marianne BeevorBeds
333R WilliamsBucks20:15
334Natasha LynchBucks20:41
335Stacey MurphyNhants20:54

Team Race

 1: Devon......................B   2,  7, 17, 29, 37, 47,( 48,143) =  139pts
 2: Essex......................A  16, 24, 25, 58, 74,102,(127,135) =  299pts
 3: Hampshire..................A  19, 27, 52, 83, 92, 99,(136,167) =  372pts
 4: Staffordshire..............B  14, 15, 18, 86,122,130,(170,233) =  385pts
  5: Surrey.....................A   8, 41, 84,104,112,120,(139,153) =  469pts*
 6: Lancashire.................B  42, 49, 50, 93,110,134,(190,256) =  478pts
 7: Greater Manchester.........A  31, 32, 59, 71,117,186,(249,280) =  496pts
 8: Wiltshire..................C  11, 40, 82,125,132,173,(228,298) =  563pts
 9: Buckinghamshire............B   4, 61, 72, 90, 94,259,(333,334) =  580pts
10: Suffolk....................C  22, 39,113,126,138,166,(238,---) =  604pts
11: Gloucestershire............C   5, 26, 87,146,162,211,(306,310) =  637pts
12: Cheshire...................B  23, 51,111,123,160,171,(200,229) =  639pts
13: Northamptonshire...........C  45, 65, 66,121,175,177,(218,335) =  649pts
14: Cleveland..................C  13, 55, 81,152,155,197,(247,330) =  653pts
15: Lincolnshire...............C   1, 44, 78,118,189,241,(290,300) =  671pts
16: Durham.....................B  68, 76, 77,140,151,201,(275,312) =  713pts
17: Sussex.....................B  43, 56, 60,178,187,193,(215,255) =  717pts
18: South Yorkshire............B  12, 28, 34,203,217,223,(240,327) =  717pts
19: North Yorkshire............B   3,106,144,149,157,165,(210,286) =  724pts
20: Cumbria....................C  64, 70, 88, 89,188,235,(244,324) =  734pts
21: Kent.......................A  36, 75,145,150,156,176,(214,227) =  738pts
22: Hereford & Worcestershire..B  46, 62, 85,141,142,277,(302,331) =  753pts
23: Avon.......................B  54, 91,100,131,163,219,(269,---) =  758pts
24: Merseyside.................A  33, 63,116,133,207,237,(242,265) =  789pts
25: Somerset...................C  21,108,179,183,184,192,(270,296) =  867pts
26: West Yorkshire.............A  96,103,129,147,168,232,(278,---) =  875pts
27: Humberside.................B  20, 80, 98,205,225,276,(305,307) =  904pts
28: Cornwall...................C  35, 97,114,216,245,253,(294,---) =  960pts
29: Cambridgeshire.............B  30, 57, 95,212,282,287,(303,315) =  963pts
30: Oxfordshire................C   6, 10,209,251,257,261,(301,325) =  994pts
31: Bedfordshire...............C   9,107,185,206,293,295,(309,332) = 1095pts
32: West Midlands..............A 128,158,161,174,243,263,(266,---) = 1127pts
33: Middlesex..................A 137,181,198,221,222,224,(236,264) = 1183pts
34: Berkshire..................B  38, 79,226,258,285,297,(316,---) = 1183pts
35: Norfolk....................B 109,124,182,213,271,314,(329,---) = 1213pts
36: Leicestershire & Rutland...B 101,180,194,204,268,273,(299,---) = 1220pts
37: Warwickshire...............C 119,154,169,196,267,319,(---,---) = 1224pts
38: Shropshire.................C  69,202,208,239,248,272,(304,318) = 1238pts
39: Northumberland.............B  67,172,220,254,283,288,(289,320) = 1284pts
40: Nottinghamshire............B 148,159,231,234,250,279,(281,323) = 1301pts
41: Derbyshire.................B 164,191,195,230,252,284,(291,---) = 1316pts
42: Dorset.....................C 105,199,262,274,311,321,(322,328) = 1472pts
43: London.....................A 260,292,308,313,317,326,(---,---) = 1816pts

* R Brown Trophy: Team (other than top 3) with 8th finisher in highest position