ESAA NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hylands Park, Chelmsford, 9th March 2002


Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Senior Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls
Senior Girls
Aggregate Team Results



Intermediate Boys


1
Michael Smart
Middx21:14
2
Anthony Moran
GtrMan21:17
3
Matthew Barnes-Smith
Suffk21:18
4
Oliver Freeman
Kent21:23
5Craig IvemySussex21:27
6Simon MillsChesh21:29
7James HorsmanBeds21:31
8James EllisHants21:34
9Samuel HallMiddx21:48
10Ben JonesMersey22:05
11Andrew WhetstoneBeds22:11
12Chris KnightsCambr22:12
13Ben HardingHants22:14
14Oliver HoldenWMids22:15
15David MacQuarrieNYorks22:18
16Ben HannantDurham22:19
17Max LacyDorset22:20
18Sean HoganDorset22:21
19Richard NewtonLancs22:21
20Adrian HollidayCumbr22:22
21James MitchellLincs22:24
22Anthony HarveyDurham22:25
23Daniel PattenEssex22:26
24James DavisKent22:27
25Tom RussellCornw22:27
26Jonny AyresWarwck22:30
27K WilsonNthlnd22:30
28Tom SnowEssex22:31
29Keith GerrardMersey22:32
30Andrew FriendHants22:33
31Andrew WelchKent22:34
32Garry HughesGloucs22:36
33Gary BraceHumber22:38
34David AwdeAvon22:40
35Paul StocktonCleve22:41
36Thomas SettleDurham22:42
37Owein BristowOxford22:42
38N ShrubbNthlnd22:43
39Daniel PettitCambr22:46
40Graeme TaylorDurham22:48
41Chris DoyleCumbr22:49
42Stephen MearsLeics22:50
43Richard TaylorBucks22:51
44Thomas SharpWMids22:51
45Daniel MannNorflk22:52
46Jonathan DaviesWMids22:52
47Stephen GillNhants22:53
48James MinterCleve22:55
49James HillaryKent22:56
50Iskender IbrahimLondon22:57
51Safeer KhanWYorks22:58
52Tom CampeyKent
53Martin MashfordSurrey
54David WoodsWMids
55Michael TannerHumber
56Andrew VernonHants
57Carl DowlingKent
58Russell EnglandWYorks
59Sam DawsonEssex
60Jackson CreeganDurham
61Lee CollisStaffs
62Stuart BoonWMids
63Nick LucusSussex
64Adam LoweSYorks
65Ryan HughesCleve23:05
66Joshua MorrisHerts
67Trevor-Lee BettsWarwck
68Daniel GriffithsSalop
69Daniel RussellMiddx
70David CainsSalop
71Matthew AddisonHerWor23:09
72Daniel BarkerStaffs
73Max BaillonSomers
74G DriscollNthlnd
75Matthew DickinsonAvon23:12
76Stuart MorlandMersey
77Dominick MortonWMids
78Lance RaneGtrMan
79Adam MichellLancs23:15
80Kerry PogueHerts
81Matthew HooperAvon
82Robert StocksLancs
83David WisemanCumbr
84Miles BarrettStaffs23:18
85Miles SkinnerHants
86Chris PeachDerby
87Steven BruceSurrey
88Colin LightHants
89Carl ShubothamStaffs
90James RusiusNYorks
91Leon DanileCambr23:25
92Matt DumiganSussex
93Patrick CanavanSurrey
94L TimminsNthlnd
95Peter BainesDerby
96Craig BirchSYorks
97Joe RaffertyNYorks
98Nick ZisslerDurham
99Josh TeeceDerby23:29
100Jack DickerAvon
101C AveryNthlnd
102Chris GillespieOxford
103Joe MacdonaldGtrMan
104Peter DurkinSYorks
105Kelvin HardySuffk
106James McKinnelSomers23:32
107Ben PinkSurrey
108Mark KnipeSurrey
109Kyle TomblesonLincs
110Matthew HowesNhants
111Simon SmithStaffs
112Chris BourneEssex
113Rory FraserLeics
114Paul ErwoodBucks
115David RavenscroftChesh
116Dale SeddonLondon23:45
117Steven ThompsonCleve
118David WoodfieldDevon
119Luke JohnsonWYorks
120Robert McTaggartDorset
121Connor McClarnonSussex
122Luke WhittingtonSussex
123Matt HughesLincs
124Stephen ThompsonMersey
125Chris WilliamsChesh
126Jonathan FrostHumber
127Phillip AconleyNYorks
128Marc LintonGtrMan
129Craig MaudLeics23:50
130Thomas WildDerby
131Julian HoughGloucs
132Aran HowardWYorks
133James CanningNotts
134Mark DaviesDevon
135Thomas LudlamSYorks
136Robert ShortersSalop
137Andrew InskipBeds
138Tom BeedellBucks
139Francis BaddickDevon
140Sam YoungeHerWor23:54
141Jack TaylorLondon
142Tim HaughianMiddx
143Gareth EvansKent
144Michael RimmerMersey
145Richard WallaceDevon
146Paul YeomansHerts
147Richard AndersonNhants
148David BishopWilts
149Craig HowardMersey
150S StewartNthlnd
151Philip MaceyBucks
152Joseph HoldenWMids23:59
153James KevanLancs
154Chris JonesNorflk
155Matthew ColeDevon
156Paul McHughMersey
157Kevin RussellDurham
158Syd WignallHumber
159Stuart HunnNYorks
160Lawrence RydenNorflk
161Russell BettsNotts24:03
162Nigel HeadBerks
163Matthew HamiltonHants
164James IllingworthNYorks
165Dean RetallackCornw
166Matthew MinnisWilts
167Rhys FowlerHerts
168Harry FearnehoughBerks
169Todd LeckieSussex
170Matthew BellDurham
171Hussain JamaMiddx
172Tom WhitmoreLeics
173Michael LloydLondon24:09
174Peter HarveyDevon
175Tom EllisDevon
176David PhillipsMersey
177Simon NewtonSYorks
178Ahmed AliEssex
179Chris OsborneNhants
180Jason ThurtleNorflk
181A PrattNthlnd
182Matthew WoodLancs
183Thomas BrownCambr24:15
184David LaverickCleve
185Michael CovlmanHumber
186Robbie HawkinsSomers
187Stephen YoungAvon
188James HerringCleve
189Matthew HealSomers
190Andy BorthwickDorset24:20
191Ross MarriottStaffs
192Simon JulianCornw
193Matthew HallCambr
194Tom BichamSussex
195Matt JeeSurrey
196Zygmunt StegnerSurrey
197Samuel BakerChesh
198Adam ElliottChesh
199Robert WarburtonNotts
200Paul SimnerWMids
201Jonathan HoltGtrMan
202Sam SmithLeics24:25
203Philip HansonGloucs
204Adam FabenSuffk
205Michael CareyMiddx
206Douglas PriestleyCleve
207Chris FriendHants
208Karl WelchDorset
209Badruddin ManassibLondon
210Ashley SabinLeics
211Kevin CrumpBeds24:32
212Bob DalyWYorks
213Daniel PreeceCornw
214Daniel MossLeics
215Shane RetallackCornw
216Robert FlanneryGtrMan
217Michael O'NeillBerks
218Tim EllisGtrMan
219Joe FrascinaHerWor
220Kieran LeesonGloucs
221Adam BirchCambr24:36
222Thomas SherringtonChesh
223Chris YeomansHerts
224Mark NorrisGloucs
225Robbie DaleCornw
226Sandell ZeWarwck
227Jon NorrisGloucs
228Darren TindallCumbr24:42
229Calum NicolLondon
230Marvin BurkeSYorks
231Liam RalphWilts
232Ben TaylorStaffs
233Hamish RobertsonLincs
234Wataru KawaiMiddx
235Simon BeazleyHerts
236Alex BostockDerby
237Luke DumperDevon
238Jamie FormanLincs
239Adrian BarrittNhants
240Kyle BennettBucks
241Stuart JohnstoneNYorks
242Ed KelleherNorflk
243Lewis DanagherLondon24:47
244Harry BurtNorflk
245Phillip WebbCambr
246Anthony DouglasNotts
247Daniel WattsCambr
248Chris BuxtonAvon24:52
249Sam WrightNhants
250Jon DudleyWYorks
251Steven PogueCleve
252Wayne KnottStaffs
253Richard BeaumontWilts
254Andrew CrooksNYorks
255Matthew SadlerNorflk
256Ian KimptonLincs
257Steve HutsonBucks24:59
258Warren BarryNhants
259James DrinkwaterBeds
260Sam CleggWYorks
261Jonathan RandleSussex
262Ben ReekesOxford
263Adam BallBeds
264Gary WilberforceCumbr
265Richard CrottyAvon25:04
266Philip RoseHerWor
267Jamie KirbyHumber
268Matt GrangerHerWor25:09
269Robert LomasDorset
270Daniel CharltonChesh
271Daniel HutchinsBerks
272J WoodNthlnd
273James SpencerBucks25:13
274Michael DavisonHumber
275Will JubaWarwck
276Robert GraingerHumber
277Marc HartleyLancs
278Michael MillsSalop25:18
279Joe CarterLeics
280Stephen LisgoNotts
281Paul StokesWilts25:27
282James DavisHerWor
283James BlackmoreDorset
284David MarshGtrMan25:33
285Dean StonehouseWilts
286David GuyNotts
287Tom PriceHerWor
288David StewartWarwck
289Phillip WaiteCumbr25:38
290Joe StachowiakOxford
291Philip WrenOxford
292Chris SargeantSomers
293Neil SpaffordLincs
294Chris SleathDerby25:44
295Rory McCarthySuffk
296Philip CastleOxford
297Leon BustinNorflk25:51
298Cavan ReillyBerks25:58
299Liam SmythBeds26:00
300Greg RochesterSalop26:01
301Will SeniorWarwck26:03
302Rob Dixon-GoughDorset26:07
303Richard EalesCumbr26:07
304Mark HopkinsonSomers26:11
305Tom AustinOxford26:12
306Tom GrahamNotts26:14
307Tony PicthallCumbr26:16
308Jamie-Lee CarleyLondon26:18
309Wayne OrmerodLancs26:21
310Gregory MarshDerby26:28
311Nick HawkeCornw26:39
312Thomas ScrivenSurrey27:42

Team Race

 1: Kent.......................A   4, 24, 31, 49, 52, 57,(143,---) =  217pts
 2: Durham.....................B  16, 22, 36, 40, 60, 98,(157,170) =  272pts
 3: Hampshire..................A   8, 13, 30, 56, 85, 88,(163,207) =  280pts
 4: West Midlands..............A  14, 44, 46, 54, 62, 77,(152,200) =  297pts
 5: Northumberland.............B  27, 38, 74, 94,101,150,(181,272) =  484pts
  6: Merseyside.................A  10, 29, 76,124,144,149,(156,176) =  532pts*
 7: Sussex.....................B   5, 63, 92,121,122,169,(194,261) =  572pts
 8: Middlesex..................A   1,  9, 69,142,171,205,(234,---) =  597pts
 9: Staffordshire..............B  61, 72, 84, 89,111,191,(232,252) =  608pts
10: Cleveland..................C  35, 48, 65,117,184,188,(206,251) =  637pts
11: Surrey.....................A  53, 87, 93,107,108,195,(196,312) =  643pts
12: North Yorkshire............B  15, 90, 97,127,159,164,(241,254) =  652pts
13: Avon.......................B  34, 75, 81,100,187,248,(265,---) =  725pts
14: Greater Manchester.........A   2, 78,103,128,201,216,(218,284) =  728pts
15: Cambridgeshire.............B  12, 39, 91,183,193,221,(245,247) =  739pts
16: Lancashire.................B  19, 79, 82,153,182,277,(309,---) =  792pts
17: South Yorkshire............B  64, 96,104,135,177,230,(---,---) =  806pts
18: West Yorkshire.............A  51, 58,119,132,212,250,(260,---) =  822pts
19: Dorset.....................C  17, 18,120,190,208,269,(283,302) =  822pts
20: Humberside.................B  33, 55,126,158,185,267,(274,276) =  824pts
21: Cheshire...................B   6,115,125,197,198,222,(270,---) =  863pts
22: Devon......................B 118,134,139,145,155,174,(175,237) =  865pts
23: Leicestershire & Rutland...B  42,113,129,172,202,210,(214,279) =  868pts
24: Bedfordshire...............C   7, 11,137,211,259,263,(299,---) =  888pts
25: Hertfordshire..............B  66, 80,146,167,223,235,(---,---) =  917pts
26: London.....................A  50,116,141,173,209,229,(243,308) =  918pts
27: Cumbria....................C  20, 41, 83,228,264,289,(303,307) =  925pts
28: Derbyshire.................B  86, 95, 99,130,236,294,(310,---) =  940pts
29: Buckinghamshire............B  43,114,138,151,240,257,(273,---) =  943pts
30: Northamptonshire...........C  47,110,147,179,239,249,(258,---) =  971pts
31: Lincolnshire...............C  21,109,123,233,238,256,(293,---) =  980pts
32: Norfolk....................B  45,154,160,180,242,244,(255,297) = 1025pts
33: Cornwall...................C  25,165,192,213,215,225,(311,---) = 1035pts
34: Gloucestershire............C  32,131,203,220,224,227,(---,---) = 1037pts
35: Somerset...................C  73,106,186,189,292,304,(---,---) = 1150pts
36: Warwickshire...............C  26, 67,226,275,288,301,(---,---) = 1183pts
37: Hereford & Worcestershire..B  71,140,219,266,268,282,(287,---) = 1246pts
38: Oxfordshire................C  37,102,262,290,291,296,(305,---) = 1278pts
39: Nottinghamshire............B 133,161,199,246,280,286,(306,---) = 1305pts
40: Wiltshire..................C 148,166,231,253,281,285,(---,---) = 1364pts

* Newcastle 900 Cup: Team (other than top 3) with 8th finisher in highest position