ESAA SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CUP

Hartford Campus, Northwich, Cheshire : 7th December 2002



The Schools Cross Country Cup is a competition for individual school teams. The competition starts with local district events. The leading teams in each district then compete in regional finals. The best teams from each region then compete in this Cup Final event.

Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls


Juniors Girls

1Lydia RoslingDanesf9:14
2Elaina GardPenair9:23
3Sarah HopkinsonCheltm9:24
4Gina RutherfordValley9:33
5Rebecca GreenhalghSlade9:37
6Rebecca DevneyGarfth9:38
7Laura MurphyStJul9:40
8Laura ParkerDanesf9:43
9Andrea FoxBeacon9:45
10Clare MurphyStJul9:47
11Laura MarshallChetwy9:48
12Saoradh FavierNewcHS9:49
13Louise EleyWinstn9:49
14Anni DunnCooper9:50
15Alicia ReganPenair9:54
16Danielle RaymondCooper9:54
17Katherine SeftonBrentw10:00
18Charlotte KnightOakham10:02
19Sophie DuttonChetwy10:03
20Jessica HockingDaven10:03
21Hannah SeddonGarfth10:04
22Abby DaviesPenair10:04
23Rosie WilsonDanesf10:05
24Rachel DevneyGarfth10:05
25Natasha WilkinsonSlade10:06
26Alex JohnsonDaven10:06
27Louise CardWaddes10:07
28Victoria FouhyDrChal10:08
29Alex BryanCheltm10:08
30Erin RuxtonDrChal10:09
31Natalie FloodHallow10:10
32Cece TreffryPenair10:10
33Rio Brookes-GibbsMntBat10:11
34Alice GeddesStAnth10:11
35Jo AdamsAllrtn10:12
36Hattie DanielStAnth10:12
37Eloise FerrariDaven10:13
38Lucy GowingHallow10:13
39Rowena EvansHallow10:14
40Laura RowlandWaddes10:14
41Cordelia WilsonBeacon10:15
42Tanya BattenDanesf10:15
43Charlotte ReesBeacon10:16
44Emma BeaumontHallow10:17
45Chloe MillerValley10:18
46Rosie AdamsAllrtn10:19
47Alice P-MathesonDrChal10:19
48Jennifer CrewdsonAllrtn10:21
49Melanie BrownStJul10:25
50Sophie HallValley10:26
51Jade KennyStJul10:27
52Pippa ParkerStAnth10:28
53Donna WallettValley10:28
54Sophie DoddChetwy10:30
55Emily RoeStmfrd10:31
56Rebecca BanfieldDaven10:32
57Katie RobertsAllrtn10:32
58Lauren MillsMntBat10:33
59Maria MowbrayDaven10:33
60Holly BlairNewcHS10:34
61Francesca ClarkCooper10:34
62Rebecca TyersOakham10:35
63Charlotte WhaleNewcHS10:35
64Holly ChatfieldBrentw10:36
65Zoe AndrewStmfrd10:36
66Kate HoldenSlade10:37
67Clare RobinsonCooper10:37
68Nikita BellamyNewcHS10:38
69George JefferiesCheltm10:39
70Taylor-Lee LarkinBrentw10:39
71Claire BaudouinNewcHS10:40
72Sarah MooreStJul10:40
73Sophie WatsonValley10:41
74Becky SadlerAllrtn10:41
75Charl HumphreyesCooper10:42
76Megan CoakleyMntBat10:42
77Rachel StoneGarfth10:43
78Frankie WaldronCheltm10:43
79Emma Howard-SmithVinehl10:44
80Michelle TaylorWinstn10:44
81Elizabeth HallMntBat10:44
82Lucy WrightVinehl10:45
83Ruth MackayWaddes10:45
84Hannah RowlandWaddes10:46
85Anne PollockOakham10:47
86Sarah BatchelorMntBat10:48
87Abbie ThompsonAllrtn10:49
88Laura SedwickHrtEng10:49
89Michelle HolroydDanesf10:50
90I B-ReynardsonStAnth10:51
91Sarah SlaterPenair10:53
92Zoe HolroydDanesf10:55
93Rebecca FordhamSlade10:55
94Joanna GunnellDaven10:56
95Octavia WelbyOakham10:57
96Hannah GullandStmfrd10:57
97Katie WrightWinstn10:58
98Rosalind CowenCheltm10:59
99Jessie PhippinBeacon11:01
100Sarah ParkinsonNewcHS11:01
101Ally ChaplinPenair11:02
102Hannah SmythStmfrd11:02
103Jenny CarsonSlade11:02
104Rachel CardWaddes11:04
105Helen SaundersHallow11:05
106Sophie AndersonDrChal11:05
107Emily HemstedWinstn11:06
108Anna AbbottBeacon11:07
109Alice WrightVinehl11:07
110Louisa WoodBrentw11:09
111Amy RudgeHrtEng11:09
112Laura BrennanGarfth11:10
113Abbie StrongHrtEng11:11
114Clare DixonHallow11:14
115Claire BartholomewBeacon11:14
116Whizzey WadeyStAnth11:15
117Tatiana BrownStmfrd11:15
118Emily MulhollandHrtEng11:18
119Georgie MairVinehl11:19
120Jade TaylorStJul11:20
121Gemma RedrupStmfrd11:20
122Cat McAuliffeBrentw11:21
123Sarah BarkerGarfth11:22
124Eleanor ShadeCooper11:22
125Rebecca FouhyDrChal11:23
126Tab FaneDeSalisOakham11:23
127Gemma TurnerWinstn11:24
128Katt PiperOakham11:25
129Laura WoodburnChetwy11:26
130Emily YoungerCheltm11:28
131Bridget PenellumChetwy11:30
132Kath WoolfordMntBat11:34
133Olivia McGreavySlade11:35
134Yasmine El-NazerChetwy11:39
135Sus HumphreysWinstn11:40
136Hollie JanesBrentw11:43
137Claudia WestonVinehl11:43
138Alyssa McClellandHrtEng11:47
139Becky LargeHrtEng11:50
140Frances HodginsWaddes11:58
141Imogen SutherlandDrChal12:26

  1:  Penair School.............. [   2, 15, 22, 32]	    71 pts
  2:  Danesfield C of E Middle... [   1,  8, 23, 42]	    74 pts
  3:  St Julie's Catholic HS..... [   7, 10, 49, 51]	   117 pts
  4:  Garforth Community Coll.... [   6, 21, 24, 77]	   128 pts
  5:  Davenant Foundation........ [  20, 26, 37, 56]	   139 pts
  6:  All Hallow's Catholic HS... [  31, 38, 39, 44]	   152 pts
  7:  Valley Gardens Middle...... [   4, 45, 50, 53]	   152 pts
  8:  Cooper's Company & Coburn.. [  14, 16, 61, 67]	   158 pts
  9:  Cheltenham Ladies'......... [   3, 29, 69, 78]	   179 pts
 10:  Allertonshire School....... [  35, 46, 48, 57]	   186 pts
 11:  Canon Slade School......... [   5, 25, 66, 93]	   189 pts
 12:  Beaconsfield High School... [   9, 41, 43, 99]	   192 pts
 13:  Central Newcastle HS....... [  12, 60, 63, 68]	   203 pts
 14:  Dr Challoner's HS.......... [  28, 30, 47,106]	   211 pts
 15:  St Antony's Leweston....... [  34, 36, 52, 90]	   212 pts
 16:  Chetwynde School........... [  11, 19, 54,129]	   213 pts
 17:  Waddesdon C Of E School.... [  27, 40, 83, 84]	   234 pts
 18:  Mountbatten School......... [  33, 58, 76, 81]	   248 pts
 19:  Oakham School.............. [  18, 62, 85, 95]	   260 pts
 20:  Brentwood Ursuline......... [  17, 64, 70,110]	   261 pts
 21:  Winston Churchill.......... [  13, 80, 97,107]	   297 pts
 22:  Stamford High School....... [  55, 65, 96,102]	   318 pts
 23:  Vinehall School............ [  79, 82,109,119]	   389 pts
 24:  Heart of England School.... [  88,111,113,118]	   430 pts