ESAA SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CUP

Hartford Campus, Northwich, Cheshire : 7th December 2002



The Schools Cross Country Cup is a competition for individual school teams. The competition starts with local district events. The leading teams in each district then compete in regional finals. The best teams from each region then compete in this Cup Final event.

Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls


Juniors Boys

1Lawrence WalkerHelsby9:45
2Rory MulkerrinsLincft10:00
3Sam HardingBromsg10:05
4John GibsonNewcRG10:07
5Shoaib GillMancGS10:10
6Jack CutsforthWolfrt10:11
7Callum HollowayToynb10:14
8Jonathan BrownleeBradGS10:14
9Michael BryanIslwth10:17
10Tom SchwarzVerdin10:17
11Callum WatsonStCuth10:18
12Lewis BickfordSthend10:19
13Thomas WoodhouseBpWord10:20
14Tom SmithSthend10:25
15James MountainErmstd10:26
16James MogridgeIvybdg10:26
17Jack GoodacreLincft10:27
18Robert ShawOakbnk10:28
19Matthew PyeWolfrt10:28
20Michael WilliamsLincft10:29
21George BraySthend10:29
22Andrew BaileyFitzwi10:30
23Ashley ToddSthend10:30
24Seb RichardsMillfd10:30
25Anthony SpenceStCuth10:31
26Isaac HarlandJudd10:32
27Ben YoungWaddes10:33
28Thomas PerrinsNewcRG10:33
29Jacob FehilyMancGS10:33
30Jack McCabeHelsby10:34
31Martin CullipLincft10:35
32Steven BlassbergBromsg10:35
33Dean McCormackFitzwi10:36
34Scott ThwaitesErmstd10:36
35Conor FitzsimonsFitzwi10:36
36Dan SchwarzVerdin10:37
37Andrew NicholsonErmstd10:38
38Phillip JosephIslwth10:38
39Alexander YoungMancGS10:39
40Gianluca ColettaLincft10:39
41Alex MachlachanQEGS10:41
42Jonathan YatesWlkden10:41
43Michael DonnellyStCuth10:42
44Scott BartlettFitzwi10:42
45Philip FellQEGS10:43
46Jack FarleyToynb10:43
47Tom SmithWaddes10:43
48Joseph BurnsWlkden10:44
49Tom AndersonErmstd10:45
50Chris WilliamsStCuth10:45
51James BrazierBpWord10:46
52Jake NelsonIslwth10:46
53Tom WardHelsby10:47
54Tom CampbellDrChal10:47
55Will ChristiansenMancGS10:48
56James MaughanWolfrt10:48
57Liam GarrardSthend10:49
58Jonathan FellQEGS10:49
59Sam ReckSthend10:49
60Robert SmithWlkden10:50
61Steven IrelandHelsby10:50
62Sam PutnamQEGS10:50
63Oliver HibbittJudd10:50
64James NevilleRobMay10:50
65Liam HolidayWolfrt10:51
66Christian HubbardWaddes10:51
67William BrennanBpWord10:52
68Michael KiplingBradGS10:52
69Ben HodgkissErmstd10:52
70Wade LewisRobMay10:53
71Corbyn MunnikMillfd10:54
72Robert BensonBradGS10:54
73Dan ScholfieldDrChal10:55
74Chris MorrowWolfrt10:55
75Sam BeerBpWord10:56
76Daniel YoungNewcRG10:57
77Jack KenningIvybdg10:57
78Karl MoloneyStCuth10:57
79Robert LawtonHelsby10:58
80Lee DavenportVerdin10:58
81Matthew BonnettMillfd10:59
82Alex BaldwinErmstd11:00
83Michael BelcherDrChal11:00
84George ChalkeMillfd11:01
85Daniel ThorpeIvybdg11:02
86Elliot PowerIslwth11:02
87James DarbyJudd11:02
88Niall FlanneryNewcRG11:03
89Oliver LaceyRobMay11:03
90Todd MannFitzwi11:05
91Adam FosterWolfrt11:06
92Scott FlanaganFitzwi11:06
93John HazelwoodQEGS11:07
94Callum SkelleyIvybdg11:08
95Simeon BalsamLincft11:09
96Adam SmallwoodBradGS11:09
97Elliott HarlandJudd11:11
98Scott GallantToynb11:12
99Christ NissenJudd11:13
100Casey DicksonOakbnk11:14
101Jack PonsBromsg11:16
102Patrick CopeDrChal11:17
103Malcolm RogersRobMay11:18
104Alistair BrashBradGS11:20
105George StevensBradGS11:20
106Robert PikeToynb11:21
107Stuart ArisQEGS11:24
108Alex DellowToynb11:25
109Kristian RobinsonJudd11:25
110Kenneth BurnsBpWord11:26
111Adam KingRobMay11:26
112Alex MorrisBromsg11:28
113Tom BiddleOakbnk11:29
114Alan ProudStCuth11:30
115Alistair Rugg-GunnWaddes11:30
116Sean BarwickBpWord11:31
117Joseph CousensMillfd11:31
118Carl HarveyVerdin11:32
119Edward FildesMancGS11:33
120Bradley McDougallWlkden11:37
121John SteelNewcRG11:37
122Sean LittlewoodWaddes11:38
123Jon DawsonDrChal11:39
124Elliott DupreeBromsg11:41
125Michael LiptonMancGS11:41
126Mathew BaileyVerdin11:41
127Joseph ClarkNewcRG11:42
128Joshua PriscottIvybdg11:42
129Jon HillierToynb11:44
130Matthew HiornsRobMay11:45
131Kieron KinvigVerdin11:49
132Harry RobertsMillfd11:50
133Nic BridgefordWlkden11:54
134James FergusonWaddes11:59
135Mark GreenWlkden12:01
136Oliver HaugheyOakbnk12:04
137Jack PriceHelsby12:06
138Jason ConsiglioIslwth12:17
139Laurence FoxDrChal12:20
140Chris CoxOakbnk12:42
141David BullivantOakbnk13:06

  1:  Southend High School....... [  12, 14, 21, 23]	    70 pts
  2:  Lincroft Middle School..... [   2, 17, 20, 31]	    70 pts
  3:  Manchester Grammar......... [   5, 29, 39, 55]	   128 pts
  4:  St Cuthbert's School....... [  11, 25, 43, 50]	   129 pts
  5:  Fitzwimarc School.......... [  22, 33, 35, 44]	   134 pts
  6:  Ermysted's Grammar......... [  15, 34, 37, 49]	   135 pts
  7:  Helsby High School......... [   1, 30, 53, 61]	   145 pts
  8:  Wolfreton School........... [   6, 19, 56, 65]	   146 pts
  9:  Isleworth and Syon......... [   9, 38, 52, 86]	   185 pts
 10:  Newcastle RGS.............. [   4, 28, 76, 88]	   196 pts
 11:  Queen Elizabeth GS......... [  41, 45, 58, 62]	   206 pts
 12:  Bishop Wordsworth's........ [  13, 51, 67, 75]	   206 pts
 13:  Bradford Grammar School.... [   8, 68, 72, 96]	   244 pts
 14:  Verdin High School......... [  10, 36, 80,118]	   244 pts
 15:  Bromsgrove Lower School.... [   3, 32,101,112]	   248 pts
 16:  Waddesden C of E School.... [  27, 47, 66,115]	   255 pts
 17:  The Toynbee School......... [   7, 46, 98,106]	   257 pts
 18:  Millfield Preparatory...... [  24, 71, 81, 84]	   260 pts
 19:  Walkden High School........ [  42, 48, 60,120]	   270 pts
 20:  Ivybridge College.......... [  16, 77, 85, 94]	   272 pts
 21:  The Judd School............ [  26, 63, 87, 97]	   273 pts
 22:  Dr Challoner's Grammar..... [  54, 73, 83,102]	   312 pts
 23:  Robert Mays School......... [  64, 70, 89,103]	   326 pts
 24:  Oakbank Sports College..... [  18,100,113,136]	   367 pts