ESAA SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CUP

Hartford Campus, Northwich, Cheshire : 7th December 2002



The Schools Cross Country Cup is a competition for individual school teams. The competition starts with local district events. The leading teams in each district then compete in regional finals. The best teams from each region then compete in this Cup Final event.

Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls


Intermediate Girls

1Dani PerksPenair10:26
2Jessica SparkeShered10:35
3Emma M-HallStPete10:42
4Holly KnightIvybrg10:44
5Holly WilliamsBradfd10:46
6Lucy ChatfieldBrentw10:47
7Liz GaleIvybrg10:47
8Eleonor DaviesPenair10:49
9Joanna StephensonMillfd10:52
10Rebecca SkeltonRobMay10:54
11Nicola LampardTadcst11:01
12Aimi KnightGuthlx11:03
13Abi RobinsonWaddes11:04
14Nicola RichardsRobMay11:05
15Laura ConnollyNelson11:06
16Charlotte TurnerHenrys11:12
17Charlotte WoodBrentw11:12
18Charlotte MaxtedTadcst11:17
19Cindy BellamyNewcHS11:17
20Amy ClaphamChelt11:19
21Cherrie GaytonHenrys11:19
22Elizabeth RobertsChalln11:20
23Amanda RandallTiffin11:21
24Lauren ManleyChalln11:23
25Rachel HumberstonePattin11:23
26Jess BloomWymndm11:24
27Amy BenvilleSedbgh11:25
28Jenni LawtonSthend11:26
29Emily BoltonPenair11:26
30Olivia NapierWaddes11:26
31Rebecca ChimaNewcHS11:27
32Samantha WilsonNelson11:29
33Faith TaylorIvybrg11:31
34Jade BlackmanSthend11:34
35Emma RoscoePenair11:37
36Lucy OliverNewcHS11:37
37Amy ForsterChetwy11:38
38Emily ForbatMillfd11:39
39Charl B-ChrispinBradfd11:40
40Elizabeth McCannGuthlx11:40
41Jo BettsWymndm11:42
42Victoria HirstSedbgh11:42
43Christina SilvaShered11:43
44Emily BonnettMillfd11:43
45Lauren MasonTadcst11:45
46Coral MaceyMntBat11:46
47Flora HarrisMillfd11:47
48Rebecca KennedyGuthlx11:48
49Emma RenoufMntBat11:48
50Alex ArnesWymndm11:49
51Nina BattTadcst11:49
52Dominique WildmanShered11:50
53Kaylee EdwardsTileHl11:51
54Emily SimpsonNelson11:55
55Anneleis MacKayNewcHS11:56
56Camilla UttleyBradfd11:56
57Hannah PunnettStPete11:57
58Hayley PeggBrentw11:58
59Vicky WrightNelson12:00
60Alice ForsterChetwy12:02
61Lauren StarrSthend12:02
62Lucy HodginsWaddes12:03
63Tara TomsonGuthlx12:03
64Katie MellorStPete12:04
65Amy HindsSthend12:05
66Nikki TaylorTileHl12:06
67Kelly GilbertPattin12:07
68Katherine SparkeShered12:08
69Prudence EllwoodRobMay12:09
70Isobel EppsChalln12:09
71Amelia StitsonIvybrg12:13
72Sophie CuthbertsonStPete12:13
73Nicola JacksonChetwy12:14
74Holly DistinWymndm12:15
75Lucy FairweatherPattin12:15
76Emily CollinsMillfd12:16
77Harriet GriffithsNewcHS12:16
78Sian WaplingtonChetwy12:17
79Sophie SkeltonRobMay12:17
80Kayleigh HateleyHenrys12:18
81Kayleigh BrownBrentw12:18
82Agata PiechTiffin12:19
83Jenna MorganTileHl12:20
84Holly BullockBradfd12:23
85Rebecca TurnerPenair12:25
86Kim GentleIvybrg12:26
87Rosemary SimpsonNelson12:27
88Lisa BurnsChetwy12:28
89Charlotte SawyerChalln12:34
90Danielle AyresTiffin12:34
91Lauren ClarkNewcHS12:37
92Rhiannon ParsonsTadcst12:39
93Stacey HarveyWymndm12:40
94Emma WoodeddHenrys12:41
95Bethany StanilandBradfd12:42
96Katherine MillerStPete12:42
97Lucinda RobinsonChelt12:43
98Linda PappagalloChelt12:43
99Hannah BornSedbgh12:44
100Marie-Anne RogersSedbgh12:44
101Francesca FroisChetwy12:45
102Alicia TomkinsonChelt12:45
103Jenny DartIvybrg12:46
104Chloe FrenchSedbgh12:47
105Philippa Snaith Sedbgh12:49
106Kate HollierTadcst12:49
107Hannah WyattSthend12:50
108Angela WalkerWaddes12:51
109Lucy BunnHenrys12:55
110Olivia MeekWaddes12:55
111Alex BennettChelt12:56
112Sarah HorkanMntBat12:57
113Linsey O'BrienTileHl12:57
114Kayleigh MulroyPenair12:58
115Daisy BadgerHenrys12:58
116Katie WhitlockMntBat13:01
117Sarah HoustonChalln13:02
118Kirsty BerryPattin13:03
119Emma BrentnellRobMay13:04
120Kerry JonesMntBat13:05
121Harriet CaruanaTiffin13:06
122Emma LavalRobMay13:07
123Carol ThompsonMntBat13:08
124Olivia JackChalln13:09
125Eliz SchofieldBradfd13:10
126Jessica GoodWaddes13:12
127Laura PayneTileHl13:14
128Amy ChitticksSthend13:30
129Lucy JohnsonShered13:50
130Jenny WoodNelson14:24
131Anna RickmanTiffin14:58
132Elizabeth SamwaysPattin15:50

  1:  Penair School.............. [   1,  8, 29, 35]	    73 pts
  2:  Ivybridge College.......... [   4,  7, 33, 71]	   115 pts
  3:  Tadcaster Grammar School... [  11, 18, 45, 51]	   125 pts
  4:  Millfield School........... [   9, 38, 44, 47]	   138 pts
  5:  Central Newcastle HS....... [  19, 31, 36, 55]	   141 pts
  6:  Nelson Thomlinson School... [  15, 32, 54, 59]	   160 pts
  7:  Brentwood Ursuline......... [   6, 17, 58, 81]	   162 pts
  8:  Guthlaxton College......... [  12, 40, 48, 63]	   163 pts
  9:  Sheredes School............ [   2, 43, 52, 68]	   165 pts
 10:  Robert Mays School......... [  10, 14, 69, 79]	   172 pts
 11:  Bradford Girls' GS......... [   5, 39, 56, 84]	   184 pts
 12:  Southend High School....... [  28, 34, 61, 65]	   188 pts
 13:  Wymondham College.......... [  26, 41, 50, 74]	   191 pts
 14:  St Peter's School.......... [   3, 57, 64, 72]	   196 pts
 15:  Dr Challoner's............. [  22, 24, 70, 89]	   205 pts
 16:  Prince Henry's HS.......... [  16, 21, 80, 94]	   211 pts
 17:  Waddesdon C of E School.... [  13, 30, 62,108]	   213 pts
 18:  Chetwynde School........... [  37, 60, 73, 78]	   248 pts
 19:  Sedburgh School............ [  27, 42, 99,100]	   268 pts
 20:  Robert Pattinson School.... [  25, 67, 75,118]	   285 pts
 21:  Tile Hill Wood School...... [  53, 66, 83,113]	   315 pts
 22:  Tiffin Girls' School....... [  23, 82, 90,121]	   316 pts
 23:  Cheltenham Ladies'......... [  20, 97, 98,102]	   317 pts
 24:  Mountbatten School......... [  46, 49,112,116]	   323 pts