ESAA SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CUP

Hartford Campus, Northwich, Cheshire : 7th December 2002



The Schools Cross Country Cup is a competition for individual school teams. The competition starts with local district events. The leading teams in each district then compete in regional finals. The best teams from each region then compete in this Cup Final event.

Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls


Intermediate Boys

1Adam HickeySthend15:03
2Alistair BrownleeBradGS15:37
3Jacob McCullochWndsor15:45
4James MurrayRedbrn15:47
5Ben RusiusErmyst15:49
6Andrew WrightDurhJn15:56
7Adam PeersAnselm16:01
8David CrichtonSthend16:07
9Nick BradleyKirbie16:12
10Neal BirmieGrnswd16:17
11James BrightOxted16:20
12Mitchell GooseThorpe16:22
13Daniel JamesWernth16:29
14Ryan OrmrodKirbie16:31
15Andrew BennettJudd16:32
16Daniel GreenRedbrn16:32
17Adam WattsOxted16:35
18Paul RyanAnselm16:36
19Edward CrossleyBradGS16:36
20Craig PenningtonWernth16:39
21Ashley RymerMarlng16:41
22Peter CurtisKirbie16:42
23Michael TallisBpWord16:43
24Peter SmaleSthend16:43
25Stephen WildishCmpion16:44
26Ben O'GormanAnselm16:47
27Michael CrawleyDurhJn16:48
28Hamish McKinnellBpWord16:50
29Alix RamsierOxted16:52
30Andrew LuckCmpion16:53
31Paul AndrewsCmpion16:54
32Ben WilliamsWndsor16:54
33Alex BirmieGrnswd16:55
34Aaron ChurchouseCmpion16:56
35Charles AlbrowHuish16:56
36Lloyd WilsonGrnswd16:57
37Nicholas RawlingSthend16:58
38Daniel HooperWilson16:59
39Carl DouglasAnselm17:00
40Ben StevensBradGS17:01
41James SztejkaHenry817:01
42Lee HaywoodWolfrt17:02
43Richard LeighWernth17:03
44Martyn TaylorWernth17:04
45Dean HolmesHallow17:05
46Douglas HallHuish17:06
47Conran KehoeRedbrn17:07
48Daniel HolidayWolfrt17:07
49Matt FordOxted17:10
50Daniel GoddardStBen17:11
51Dijesh PatelBradGS17:12
52Michael KnightJacksn17:15
53Sam EllisWilson17:17
54Nicholas BennettJudd17:19
55Sam NelsonAnselm17:20
56Szabolcs SovagoErmyst17:22
57Tom EmmettBpWord17:23
58Joe BurgonHallow17:24
59James HuntleyDurhJn17:25
60Nicholas BakerHuish17:25
61Mark SteadmanJudd17:26
62Samuel PayneStBen17:27
63David NefsCmpion17:28
64Daniel ThomasRedbrn17:28
65Tom LockeSthend17:29
66Jonathan CornerJacksn17:29
67Chris ArcherGrnswd17:31
68Tim CorbyJudd17:32
69James KellyErmyst17:32
70Mark RawlingsHenry817:33
71Jorden SwindellsHallow17:34
72Jason TuckerKirbie17:34
73Ander RussellMarlng17:35
74Mark ClementWolfrt17:36
75Ashley HanlonHuish17:37
76Joseph TavenerHuish17:40
77Graham HoggWernth17:41
78Luke HowesThorpe17:42
79Chris LardnerMarlng17:43
80Gareth SlaterWolfrt17:44
81Daniel WalsheCmpion17:46
82Andy StathamOxted17:47
83Ben MorganThorpe17:48
84Karl VijaratnamWilson17:48
85Jamie HarrisonKirbie17:49
86Luke NealNhampt17:50
87Kevin SaultAnselm17:51
88Conor TiernanBpWord17:51
89Greg StokesWndsor17:53
90Mark Barnes-DavisKirbie17:53
91Adam WardSthend17:56
92Chris KielyJudd17:56
93Chris CartlichWolfrt17:56
94John MarshErmyst17:59
95Simon MarshallJudd18:00
96Tom GrundyHallow18:02
97Joel WoodsDurhJn18:03
98Andrew WilleyDurhJn18:04
99Liam MarriottNhampt18:04
100Andrew HawStBen18:06
101Luke TuckerJacksn18:08
102Martyn BathThorpe18:12
103Richard PlayforthJacksn18:19
104Oliver GeeErmyst18:21
105Michael TurnerGrnswd18:21
106Sam TrowbridgeBpWord18:22
107John SantosWndsor18:23
108Kylan PathmanathanBradGS18:24
109David WateridgeWilson18:25
110Ciaran AcfordHenry818:27
111Thomas MeakinStBen18:30
112Daniel BedfordWilson18:31
113Neville BallHenry818:33
114Matthew BethellHallow18:35
115Howard HumeWilson18:37
116Elliott DaviesNhampt18:39
117Chris MorrisHuish18:40
118Callum McBrideWolfrt18:41
119Jed BurkeJacksn18:45
120Sebastian CoadyDurhJn18:47
121Ben MorrisonHallow18:48
122Jack GreenOxted18:49
123Matthew DawsonNhampt18:50
124Scott FraserNhampt18:55
125Richard BannisterNhampt18:59
126Jason BakerGrnswd18:59
127Adam MossRedbrn19:03
128Jack BredburyWernth19:04
129Tom DeakinMarlng19:06
130Thomas MountainErmyst19:12
131Martin WhittleStBen19:13
132Tom MinternRedbrn19:23
133Donovan McKeeverStBen19:26
134Peter FosterMarlng19:37
135Iman FadaeiMarlng19:43
136Zac SeabrookWndsor20:17
137Luke A-HodgesWndsor20:20
138James BallHenry821:51

  1:  Southend High School....... [   1,  8, 24, 37]	    70 pts
  2:  St Anselm's College........ [   7, 18, 26, 39]	    90 pts
  3:  Oxted School............... [  11, 17, 29, 49]	   106 pts
  4:  Bradford Grammar School.... [   2, 19, 40, 51]	   112 pts
  5:  Kirkbie Kendal School...... [   9, 14, 22, 72]	   117 pts
  6:  Campion School............. [  25, 30, 31, 34]	   120 pts
  7:  Werneth School............. [  13, 20, 43, 44]	   120 pts
  8:  Redborne Upper School...... [   4, 16, 47, 64]	   131 pts
  9:  Greensward College......... [  10, 33, 36, 67]	   146 pts
 10:  Durham Johnston School..... [   6, 27, 59, 97]	   189 pts
 11:  Bishop Wordsworth's........ [  23, 28, 57, 88]	   196 pts
 12:  The Judd School............ [  15, 54, 61, 68]	   198 pts
 13:  Huish Episcopi School...... [  35, 46, 60, 75]	   216 pts
 14:  Ermysted's Grammar School.. [   5, 56, 69, 94]	   224 pts
 15:  Windsor Boys' School....... [   3, 32, 89,107]	   231 pts
 16:  Wolfreton School........... [  42, 48, 74, 80]	   244 pts
 17:  All Hallow's Catholic HS... [  45, 58, 71, 96]	   270 pts
 18:  Thorpe St Andrew School.... [  12, 78, 83,102]	   275 pts
 19:  Wilson's School............ [  38, 53, 84,109]	   284 pts
 20:  Marling School............. [  21, 73, 79,129]	   302 pts
 21:  Laurence Jackson SC........ [  52, 66,101,103]	   322 pts
 22:  St Benedict's.............. [  50, 62,100,111]	   323 pts
 23:  King Henry VIII School..... [  41, 70,110,113]	   334 pts
 24:  Northampton School......... [  86, 99,116,123]	   424 pts