SIAB meeting : Glasgow

21st July 2002

Boys Results

B01A

3000M RACE WALK

BOYS

BP

12.34.98 LLOYD FINCH,ENGLAND 1999

1

1

LUKE FINCH

England

13.53.97

2

3

JAMES DALTON

Ireland

14.16.81

3

4

CHRISTOPHER DALTON

Ireland

14.27.53

4

2

PHILIP BERRY

England

14.46.58

5

6

7

8

B05

800M

BOYS

BP

1.51.6 DAVID GERARD ENGLAND 1984

1

1

MICAHEL RIMMER

England

1.53.50

2

2

BEN HARDING

England

1.56.90

3

5

SCOTT PILKINGTON

Scotland

1.58.57

4

3

NIALL MALONEY

Ireland

1.59.36

5

7

JASON ATKINSON

Wales

2.01.64

6

8

CRAIG WILLIAMS

Wales

2.02.75

7

4

JOE VILLA

Ireland

2.03.39

8

6

ALASTAIR CAMPBELL

Scotland

2.05.81

B09

400M

BOYS

BP

47.81 MARK HYLTON ENG 93

1

2

RICHARD DAVENPORT ( CBP)

England

47.69

2

1

SIMON TOYE

England

49.25

3

7

ROBERT LIGHTFOOT

Wales

49.84

4

6

NEIL GRAY

Scotland

50.09

5

8

ASHLEY BAYLISS

Wales

51.3

6

3

KEVIN MCCLOY

Ireland

52.33

7

4

SIMON DOWLEY

Ireland

52.65

8

5

CRAIG STEWART

Scotland

53.46

B12

100M HURDLES

BOYS

BP

13.0 JOHN WELAN IRE 92, M CLEMENTS ENG 1994

1

1

TOM STIMSON

England

13.46

2

2

SEGUN OGUNSHEYE

England

13.69

3

4

GREG OLEARY

Ireland

13.77

4

5

BARRY O'BRIEN

Scotland

13.84

5

3

CHRIS CONDON

Ireland

13.99

6

8

ANDREW HOLGATE

Wales

14.16

7

7

EURON LLOYD ROBERTS

Wales

14.43

8

6

NEALE KELLY

Scotland

14.69

B16

200M

BOYS

W-0.4

BP

21.51 B LEWIS EN 97 21.31(W) M MIAH 2000

1

1

JULIAN THOMAS

England

22.22

2

2

JAMHAL ALERT KHAN

England

22.46

3

7

CALVIN MCLAGGON

Wales

22.7

4

4

JOHN LAFFEY

Ireland

23.01

5

5

CRAIG FLEMING

Scotland

23.02

6

3

PAUL GILL

Ireland

23.13

7

6

JAMIE COULL

Scotland

23.37

8

8

GAVIN WHITE

Wales

23.99

B19

4X100M

BOYS

BP

41.8 ENGLAND 1981

1

1

WBENNET-JACKSON, JTHOMAS, J ALERT KHAN, C PICKERING

England

43.15

2

3

K BARDEN, P GILL, T BARNETT, J LAFFEY

Ireland

43.53

3

5

C FLEMING, J COULL, A MCKENZIE, F MACKENZIE

Scotland

43.91

4

7

A WATKINS, B JONES, G WHITE, C MCLAGGAN

Wales

44.04

B03

400M HURDLES

BOYS

BP

53.1 RICHARD MCDONALD SCOTLAND 1996

1

2

DARREN LEWIS

England

56.45

2

1

BEN CARNE

England

56.46

3

6

STUART ROWAN

Scotland

57.27

4

5

RICHARD GRAY

Scotland

57.83

5

3

DENIS FINNEGAN

Ireland

59.11

6

7

STEVEN BOYLES

Wales

60.15

7

4

JAMES RUXTON

Ireland

60.42

8

8

MARK HICKS

Wales

64.24

B07

100M

BOYS

W-0.0

BP

10.7 L ASQUITH/L DAVIS ENG 80/96 10.6(W) J HENDERSON SC 85

1

1

CRAIG PICKERING

England

10.95

2

8

ANDREW WATKINS

Wales

10.99

3

2

WADE BENNET JACKSON

England

11.08

4

7

CALVIN MMCLAGGON

Wales

11.19

5

3

PAUL GILL

Ireland

11.26

6

4

TONY BARNETT

Ireland

11.38

7

6

FRASER MCKENZIE

Scotland

11.53

8

5

ALASDAIR MCKENZIE

Scotland

11.56

B10

3000M

BOYS

BP

8.20.4 JOHN TREACY IRELAND 1974

1

2

MATT BARNES SMITH

England

8.37.86

2

1

CRAIG IVEMY

England

8.38.61

3

3

JOE SWEENEY

Ireland

8.52.55

4

4

DAN MAULHARE

Ireland

9.01.46

5

6

CHRISTOPHER MCCALL

Scotland

9.03.75

6

5

WILLIAM DUNCAN

Scotland

9.13.12

7

8

DANIEL EVANS

Wales

9.16.46

8

7

THOMA JAMES

Wales

9.27.00

B14

1500M

BOYS

BP

3.54.1 JOHAN BOAKES ENG 1984

1

1

ANTHONY MORAN

England

3.56.95

2

2

LEE BOWRON

England

3.58.64

3

5

ALASTAIR HAY

Scotland

3.59.66

4

4

DANNY DARCY

Ireland

4.03.99

5

6

MARK KENNEDY

Scotland

4.06.34

6

7

MICHAEL WILLIAMS

Wales

4.07.15

7

3

DES EARLS

Ireland

4.19.16

8

8

GARETH JONES

Wales

4.21.54

B20

1500M STEEPLCHASE

BOYS

BP

4.11.2 S EVANS WALES 1974

1

3

COLIN COSTELLO

Ireland

4.22.04

2

1

CHRIS HART

England

4.22.27

3

2

ALEX FLEECE

England

4.26.69

4

4

BRIAN KIRWAN

Ireland

4.31.63

5

7

NICK WOODROW

Wales

4.41.85

6

5

STEPHEN IRWIN

Scotland

4.42.78

7

6

ANDREW CLARK

Scotland

4.44.54

8

8

RICKY LANGDON

Wales

5.06.20

B22

4X400M

BOYS

BP

3.14.4 ENGLAND 1996

1

1

B CARRIE, M RIMMER, R DAVENPORT, S TOYE

England

3.20.90

2

7

A BAYLISS, A JENKINS, P HEATLEY, R LIGHTFOOT

Wales

3.23.67

3

5

N GRAY, G LEGGATE, D PHILIP, C STEWART

Scotland

3.25.29

4

3

J QUANE, J VILLA, S DOWLEY, K MCLOY

Ireland

3.34.47

F01

HAMMER

BOYS

BP

73.56 ANDY TOLPUTT ENG 1984

1

1

JASON JOSEPH

England

58.88

2

4

PADRAIG WHITE

Ireland

57.3

3

5

FRASER CAMPBELL

Scotland

55.98

4

2

GORDON GRIERSON

England

55.38

5

3

EOIN WEIGEL

Ireland

53.89

6

6

ALASTAIR MCDARMID

Scotland

51.25

7

7

MATTHEW RICHARDS

Wales

48.33

8

8

JAMIE PRITCHARD

Wales

47.06

F05

HIGH JUMP

BOYS

BP

2.11 KEN MCKEOWN SCOT 1998

1

2

KAREN SEMPERS

England

1.85

2

1

TOM MILL

England

1.85

3

4

DARA FOLEY

Ireland

1.83

4

3

DAVID ROBB

Ireland

1.82

5

5

BENJAMIN KERR

Scotland

1.81

6

8

MICHAEL WILLIAMS

Wales

1.75

7

7

IAN NEWBURY

Wales

1.7

8

6

ANDREW ALAN

Scotland

1.65

F09

LONG JUMP

BOYS

BP

7.30 ONEN EYONG ENGLAND 2001

1

1

BERNARD YEBOAM

England

7.14

2

2

DWAYNE GALLOWAY

England

6.8

3

5

CHRIS BAILY

Scotland

6.72

4

4

KEVIN BARDEN

Ireland

6.4

5

3

STEPHEN DARCY

Ireland

6.08

6

7

MARC RITCHIE

Wales

6.06

7

8

JASON REES

Wales

5.63

8

6

JONATHON LIVINGSTON

Scotland

5.62

F12

TRIPLE JUMP

BOYS

BP

15.62 JONATHON MOORE ENGLAND 2000

1

1

GRAHAM JACKSON

England

14.2

2

7

CRAIG PHILLIPS

Wales

14.08

3

2

FREDERICK ANNAN

England

13.66

4

3

ADIE SAUNDERSON

Ireland

13.2

5

8

WYN ROBERTS

Wales

12.93

6

5

BENJAMIN KERR

Scotland

12.88

7

4

CONOR SHEEY

Ireland

12.73

8

6

ANDREW KILSHAW

Scotland

11.43

T23

DISCUS

BOYS

1

1

Carolyn McKenna Sara Whigham Kirsteen McDiarmid Gemma Nicol

England

2

3

#REF!

Ireland

3

5

#REF!

Scotland

4

F03

POLE VAULT

BOYS

0

BP

5.10 CHRISTAIN LINSKEY ENG 2001

1

STEVEN LEWIS

England

4.2

2

KEITH HIGHAM

England

3.8

7

JASON REES

Wales

3.8

3

KYLE CARRIGAN

Ireland

3.7

4

STUART GREENE

Ireland

3.5

8

ROSS OCONNELL

Wales

3.2

6

STEVE LIVIE

Scotland

3.2

5

PETER STRAIN

Scotland

3.2

F08

SHOT PUTT

BOYS

BP

19.96 CARL MYERSCOUGH ENG 1996

1

CHRIS GEARING

England

16.97

3

BRENDAN CALLINAN

Ireland

15.34

2

BEN LAWRENCE

England

15.03

4

DAVID KEANE

Ireland

13.59

5

ALISTAIR MCDIARMID

Scotland

13.39

8

RYAN SPENCER JONES

Wales

13.12

7

JAMIE PTITCHARD

Wales

12.25

6

MARK DEAKIN

Scotland

12.06

F10

JAVELIN

BOYS

BP

73.56 DAVID PARKER ENGLAND 1996

1

PHILIP MANN

England

52.53

2

ALLANDRE JOHNSON

England

47.98

7

THOMAS REES

Wales

47.85

3

GAVIN DUDZIK

Ireland

47.56

8

JAMES EVANS

Wales

47.27

4

RIKKI OGARA

Ireland

43.69

6

LEE KIBBLE

Scotland

41.66

5

RICHARD MILL

Scotland

34.25

F14

DISCUS

BOYS

BP

54.18 MATT SYMONDS ENGLAND 1984

1

SAM HERRINGTON

England

48.43

5

ALISTAIR MCDIARMID

Scotland

47.78

2

KIERAN O'KEEFE

England

42.37

3

EION WEIGEL

Ireland

39.01

4

RICHARD LUTTON

Ireland

38.33

8

GREG FINLAY

Wales

36.85

7

BARRY ROBERTS

Wales

36.15

6

ANGUS MCINROY

Scotland

34.53

<hr>

Girls Results

G01A

3000M RACE WALK

GIRLS

BP

14.09.7 SERENA O'KEEFE IRELAND 1998

1

1

BYRNA CHRISMAS

England

15.36.98

1

2

4

CLAIRE IRVINE

Ireland

15.58.02

2

3

3

CAROL BURTENSHAW

Ireland

16.09.79

3

4

2

NATASHA FOX

England

16.29.47

4

5

5

6

6

7

7

8

8

G04

800M

GIRLS

BP

2.07.25 MORAG MACLARTY SCOTLAND 2001

1

1

LAURA FINNCANE

England

2.07.70

1

2

5

MORAG MCLARTY

Scotland

2.09.07

2

3

2

ANNA SIMMONDS

England

2.09.74

3

4

6

ROSANNA MOONEY

Scotland

2.15.45

4

5

3

ELIZABETH WILLIAMS

Ireland

2.15.55

5

6

4

KAREN O'NEILL

Ireland

2.20.36

6

7

8

TARA PAISEY

Wales

2.20.38

7

8

7

LIELA JAMES

Wales

2.26.43

8

G08

300M

GIRLS

BP

38.68 EALOR CANEY ENGLAND 2000

1

5

GEMMA NICOL

Scotland

38.58

1

2

2

JENNY CHRISTIE

England

39.94

2

3

1

TARA BIRD

England

40.05

3

4

6

LAUREN CANDLISH

Scotland

40.36

4

5

3

LEIGH WHITESIDE

Ireland

41.46

5

6

7

NATALIE SPETTIE

Wales

41.65

6

7

8

BETHAN HARRHY

Wales

42.11

7

8

4

CATRIONA CUDDIHY

Ireland

42.19

8

G13

1500M

GIRLS

BP

4.20.0 BRIGET SMYTH ENG 1984

1

2

VICKY HOLLAND

England

4.27.32

1

2

6

RACHEL JONES

Scotland

4.31.30

2

3

1

JO HARPER

England

4.31.46

3

4

3

LINDA BYRNE

Ireland

4.38.06

4

5

5

MORAG MACLARTY

Scotland

4.41.93

5

6

4

NATALIE MCSWEENEY

Ireland

4.42.49

6

7

8

CARA DOWDEN

Wales

4.46.26

7

8

7

BETHAN STRCNGE

Wales

4.52.26

8

G17

3000M

GIRLS

BP

9.30.0 Y MURRAY SCOT 1981

1

1

RACHAELK NATHAN

England

09.31.93

2

5

ELAINE RENOUF

Scotland

09.47.00

3

2

GEMMA TURTLE

England

10.01.24

4

6

SHARON LAMONT

Scotland

10.27.65

5

4

NIAMH HEALY

Ireland

10.31.72

6

3

CHERYL GUINEY

Ireland

10.47.83

7

7

KATIE O'BYRNE

Wales

11.02.24

8

8

EFA LLEWELLYN

Wales

11.11.55

G18

4X100M

GIRLS

BP

46.5 SCOTLAND 1980

1

1

P AGBO, S JOHNSON, N ROBINSON, M DOUGLAS

England

46.83

1

2

5

P PATERSON, K MCDIARMID, S ASTARITA, G NICOL (New Scottish U17 Record)

Scotland

46.96

2

3

3

O MCSWEENEY, G THOMSON, O COUGHLIN, C BRADY,

Ireland

48.23

3

4

8

K BIRKIN, D BARKER, S NEWINGTON, J TUCKER

Wales

49.18

4

G02

300M HURDLES GIRLS

GIRLS

0.8

BP

42.50 JUSTINE ROACHE ENGALND 2001

5

EILIDH CHILD (NEW CBP)

Scotland

42.21

1

MARIA GARAVAND

England

43.48

2

ELLLEN HOWARTH-BROWN

England

44.71

3

STACEY MULLAN

Ireland

46.62

4

KATHLEEN FREYNE

Ireland

47

6

PATRICIA BLAIR

Scotland

47.22

8

ELIZABETH NAZRAT (WALES)

DNF

7

FAYE HARDING (WALES)

DNF

G06

100M

GIRLS

W +0.1

BP

11.7 L MCDONALD SCOT '79 11.5(w) S DOLBY ENG '85

1

MONTELL DOUGLAS

England

11.83

2

SINEAD JOHNSON

England

12.14

5

KIRSTEEN MCDIARMID

Scotland

12.23

3

CLAIRE BRADY

Ireland

12.33

7

KELLY BIRKIN

Wales

12.39

4

GEMMA THOMPSON

Ireland

12.55

8

DANIELLE BARKER

Wales

12.56

6

LOUISE CRILLY

Scotland

13.1

G11

80M HURDLES

GIRLS

W-0.0

BP

11.16 A GIRVAN ENG 19.81 11(W) S FARGUHARSON EN & S Douglas EN 85

1

NICOLA ROBINSON

England

11.58

2

PHYLLIS AGBO

England

11.61

7

HEATHER JONES

Wales

11.69

8

CLAIRE JONES

Wales

12.14

5

STACI STEWART

Scotland

12.19

3

STACEY MULLAN

Ireland

12.45

6

PAMELA PATERSON

Scotland

12.55

4

LOENA BYRNE (IRE)

DNR

G15

200M

GIRLS

W-0.0

BP

24.2 M PROBERT EN '76, 23.8(W) A BRIDGEMAN SCOT 80

5

SABINA ASTARITA

Scotland

25.05

1

EMMA STRACHAN

England

25.1

6

KIRSTEEN MCDERMID

Scotland

25.28

2

KATIE FLAHERTY

England

25.32

7

KELLY BIRKIN

Wales

25.55

8

DANIELLE BARKER

Wales

25.68

3

CLAIRE BRADY

Ireland

25.81

4

GEMMA THOMSON

Ireland

25.86

G21

4X300M

GIRLS

BP

2.39.66 ENGLAND 1997

1

J CHRISTIE, M GARAVAND, L FINUCANE, T BIRD

England

2.40.28

5

R FORBES, L CANDLISH, P BLAIR, E CHILD

Scotland

2.45.25

3

L WHITESIDE, L BYRNE, E QUINN, C BRYANS

Ireland

2.49.26

7

T PAISEY, N SPETTIE, B HARRHY, LE JAMES

Wales

2.56.53