ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Harvey Haddon Stadium : Nottingham

12th & 13th July 2002

Last updated on Sunday at 17:56:05


Senior Girls 100m

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -1.9


posnonameteamtimestd
151Anyika OnuoraMersey12.24es
257Emma BaileyNhants12.54
353Kara DunnMidd12.60
445Nicola NuttingLeics12.91
Heat 2
wind = -0.6


posnonameteamtimestd
152Helen TaylorMersey12.10ns
277Amy DowsettSurrey12.25es
359Titi AmeobiNland12.51
483Kelly MasseyWMid12.73

Final

wind = -0.6


posnonameteamtimestd
151Anyika OnuoraMersey12.05ns
252Helen TaylorMersey12.24es
377Amy DowsettSurrey12.29es
457Emma BaileyNhants12.39es
559Titi AmeobiNland12.51
653Kara DunnMidd12.67
783Kelly MasseyWMid12.85


Senior Girls 200m

ES: 25.80 NS: 24.90 BP: 23.10

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -1.4


posnonameteamtimestd
177Cherie PierreSurrey25.04es
249Shereen CharlesLondon25.17es
371Amanda ShawSYork25.45es
483Rebecca BrittonWMid25.66es
53Megan HiggsBeds26.17
675Louisa WellsSuff26.23
Heat 2
wind = -1.3


posnonameteamtimestd
147Bernice WilsonLincs25.04es
273Katherine JonesStaff25.12es
363Jemma SimsNotts25.34es
478Charli CrollSurrey25.98
517Louise AlstonCumb26.38

Final

wind = -0.3


posnonameteamtimestd
173Katherine JonesStaff24.73ns
277Cherie PierreSurrey24.89ns
347Bernice WilsonLincs24.90ns
449Shereen CharlesLondon24.97es
571Amanda ShawSYork25.21es
663Jemma SimsNotts25.24es
783Rebecca BrittonWMid25.64es


Senior Girls 400m

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
127Natalie StreetEssex55.44ns
231Rebecca SweeneyManch56.01ns
365Natalie PlateauOxford56.30ns
479Mieke HowellSussex58.97
563Donna ShorthouseNotts59.56
637Emma KempHerts59.63
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
17Marilyn OkoroBucks56.50ns
234Donna ChattingHamp57.41es
383Liza ParryWMid57.86es
419Lauren CapelDerby59.05
532Samantha AspenManch59.06
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
133Sophie DouglasHamp56.84ns
261Kim SearleNYork57.25es
373Laura LangowskiStaff58.11es
459Vicky CarmichaelNland58.35es
525Victoria FinnDurham59.40

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
127Natalie StreetEssex55.04ns
27Marilyn OkoroBucks56.14ns
331Rebecca SweeneyManch56.16ns
465Natalie PlateauOxford57.04es
561Kim SearleNYork57.09es
633Sophie DouglasHamp57.38es
734Donna ChattingHamp57.82es


Senior Girls 800m

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.70

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
179Adele BevanSussex2:15.35
269Samantha BackwellSomer2:15.89
332Joanne DawesManch2:15.92
451Nicola GundersonMersey2:16.38
527Hollie SmithEssex2:16.84
641N FullmanKent2:17.05
774Keri GendersStaff2:18.17
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
131Donna RidingManch2:11.82ns
259Nisha DesaiNland2:13.04es
380Phillipa AukettSussex2:14.08es
477Emily AdamsSurrey2:14.12es
51Lucy JonesAvon2:15.48
673Sarah PickeringStaff2:16.31

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
131Donna RidingManch2:08.56ns
259Nisha DesaiNland2:11.46ns
379Adele BevanSussex2:12.08ns
480Phillipa AukettSussex2:12.70ns
569Samantha BackwellSomer2:13.60es
677Emily AdamsSurrey2:13.93es
71Lucy JonesAvon2:18.08


Senior Girls 1500m

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Round 1

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
127Lauren DeadmanEssex4:34.95ns
225Claire RobsonDurham4:35.40ns
345Hannah WhitmoreLeics4:35.61ns
431Ruth WallerManch4:37.33es
519Ellie StevensDerby4:40.43es
678Lorna VyseSurrey4:43.53
79Lauren ReynoldsCamb4:49.51
821Laura NurseDevon4:57.87
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
177Charlotte BestSurrey4:34.20ns
259Charlotte WickhamNland4:34.21ns
332Danielle WoodsManch4:34.28ns
478AEleanor BakerSurrey4:34.62ns
55Ariane PritchardBerks4:34.97ns
628Stacey WardEssex4:39.30es
726Rosie SmithDurham4:39.37es
863Lisa CaterNotts4:40.72es

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
132Danielle WoodsManch4:32.82ns
227Lauren DeadmanEssex4:33.97ns
359Charlotte WickhamNland4:35.70ns
477Charlotte BestSurrey4:37.03es
545Hannah WhitmoreLeics4:37.39es
678AEleanor BakerSurrey4:38.77es
75Ariane PritchardBerks4:39.59es
831Ruth WallerManch4:40.33es
925Claire RobsonDurham4:42.14es


Senior Girls 3000m

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
155Ruth ProctorNorf9:40.59ns
237Vicky WebsterHerts9:44.89ns
334Kathryn FrostHamp9:46.09ns
433Bryony FrostHamp9:47.53ns
583Laura KenneyWMid9:49.07ns
685Aine HobanWYork9:56.43ns
741Jennifer PereiraKent9:58.02ns
863Benita JohnsonNotts10:06.18es
939Donna DalyHumb10:17.52es
1038Chloe WilkinsonHerts10:21.54
1184Rebecca SandersWMid10:35.33
1275Claire HolmeSuff10:35.87
1315Danielle CrossCorn10:49.52


Senior Girls 100m Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

wind = +0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
127Gemma BennettEssex14.12ns
221Leyna HirdDevon14.16ns
349Channelle GarnettLondon14.28ns
443Hannah ElwissLancs14.32ns
517Danielle FawkesCumb14.85es
631Sharon WallsManch14.89es
773Sarah AllsoppStaff15.50


Senior Girls 400m Hurdles

ES: 65.00 NS: 63.50 BP: 59.00

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
145Justine RoachLeics61.42ns
253Melanie CanningMidd61.54ns
377Natalie ChristmasSurrey64.43es
483Sian DaviesWMid65.06
579Lucy AukettSussex65.31
61Emma PetersAvon66.77
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
123Sian ScottDorset62.23ns
278Sarah-Jane PickettSurrey63.39ns
37Faith CrippsBucks64.77es
411Seonaid MurrayChesh66.77

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
123Sian ScottDorset60.48ns
245Justine RoachLeics60.96ns
353Melanie CanningMidd62.71ns
477Natalie ChristmasSurrey63.36ns
578Sarah-Jane PickettSurrey64.48es
67Faith CrippsBucks64.94es
783Sian DaviesWMid65.56


Senior Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 49.80 NS: 48.80 BP: 45.60

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey47.09ns
283West MidlandsWMid48.11ns
373StaffordshireStaff49.53es
463NottinghamshireNotts50.57
579SussexSussex51.31
67BuckinghamshireBucks51.85
737HertfordshireHerts51.97


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Aileen WilsonCamb1.75ns
211Claire WrightChesh1.72ns
377Danielle FidgeSurrey1.69es
43S.J. DarringtonBeds1.66es
57Catriona ChristieBucks1.58
615Michelle HammondCorn1.58
739Becky MawerHumb1.58
885Emily MasonWYork1.53
=47Juliet FullwoodLincs1.53


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.70 BP: 6.65

Final



posnonameteamdistwindstd
15Karlene TurnerBerks5.65-1.3es
21Amy WoodmanAvon5.65+0.9es
341Katy BenneworthKent5.55+1.9es
489Kimberley GoodallChIs5.54+0.2es
563Daniella HumphriesNotts5.49-0.5es
62Laura ReedAvon5.45-1.6es
723Cara RobertsDorset5.36+1.8
883Laura SingletonWMid5.29-0.3
987Henrietta PaxtonWilts5.15-0.7
1069Tara MurphySomer5.13-0.3
1139Joy DanbyHumb5.12+0.2
1275Anna ClaytonSuff5.01-1.7


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 12.28

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Emily ParkerSurrey12.52+0.2bp
238Carly RobsonHerts11.99-0.2ns
365Rachel BrentonOxford11.94+0.2ns
483Alison McAllisterWMid11.90+0.2ns
581Linsi RobinsonWarks11.79-0.8ns
637Kosnatu AbdulaiHerts11.55+0.6ns
785Vicky LambertWYork11.52+0.2ns
831Emma WooffManch11.39+1.0ns
97Carly PalmerBucks11.20+1.8es
1078Aisha MytonSurrey11.12+0.2es
1141Laura BettsKent11.11+0.9es
1263Joanne ReadeNotts10.87+1.6
1335Claire BakerH&Wor10.78+1.3
145Jennie WrightBerks10.65+0.4
1587Ellie CarlisleWilts10.64+1.2


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.80 NS: 3.15 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
143Carol HolmesLancs3.05es
265Angela NicholsOxford2.95es
323Jocelyn HirdDorset2.80es
413Sophie DewellCleve2.65


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.60 BP: 15.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
121Sarah BeerDevon11.64ns
241Jolene MarshallKent11.63ns
325Kerry ElliottDurham11.23es
467Kerrie FardoeShrop11.19es
587Jess WeirWilts10.26
611Nicola GoreChesh10.10


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Ellisha DeeMidd46.29ns
241Laura FoxKent44.07ns
367Emma ForesterShrop43.02ns
411Lydia MorganChesh39.80es
583Candice FrancisWMid38.99es
633Donna SwatheridgeHamp38.13es
719Fallon HarrisonDerby38.04es
842Danielle HallKent34.92


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 45.98

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Helen MounteneyLeics47.73bp
279Samantha ReddSussex47.46bp
327Louise MathewsEssex45.36ns
467Becky BartletShrop44.59ns
575Joanna ChapmanSuff42.34ns
680Candice SchofieldSussex40.45es
733Sarah EllisHamp37.95es
843Jenny LengLancs35.53


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 49.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Natasha ForgieKent42.71es
285Sarah DrakeWYork42.65es
342ASarah DobriskeyKent42.41es
473Jenna LanderStaff41.97es
542Emilyh OliverKent41.77es
659Lisa-Marie ShippenNland41.21es
777Helen EphgraveSurrey40.79es
817Beth LishmanCumb39.74es
925Sarah MorganDurham38.89es
109Elizabeth EdwardsCamb37.31es
1161Jenna WheatmanNYork28.44

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.