ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Harvey Haddon Stadium : Nottingham

12th & 13th July 2002

RESULTS OF EVENT FINALS ONLY


Last updated on Sunday at 17:56:08


Junior Boys 100m

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.93

Final

wind = -1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
173Alex NelsonStaff11.54es
254AChris JulienMidd11.57es
353Paul CrawfordMidd11.61es
477Emlyn AkotoSurrey11.61es
583Kie BarkerWMid11.64es
627Fabien AlexanderEssex11.74es
774Nick WildingStaff12.02


Junior Boys 200m

ES: 24.40 NS: 23.50 BP: 22.03

Final

wind = -1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
131David HurstManch22.95ns
259James SinclairNland22.99ns
377Miles MarshallSurrey23.43ns
427Tashan ChristianEssex23.51es
563Joshua ButterworthNotts23.51es
632ASam KavanaghManch23.79es
764Tom BurstonNotts24.03es


Junior Boys 400m

ES: 54.50 NS: 53.00 BP: 49.98

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
125Lewis RobsonDurham50.97ns
251Andrew KellyMersey51.94ns
343Arran TophamLancs52.20ns
449Dominic ParsonsLondon52.66ns
557Ben BeasleyNhants52.71ns
639Wayne TaylorHumb52.93ns


Junior Boys 800m

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
145Grant PrendergastLeics2:01.66ns
253Abdi IgiMidd2:01.99ns
349Sam KissiLondon2:01.99ns
463Martyn GibbonsNotts2:02.21ns
515Jordon WestCorn2:02.39ns
629James BrewerGlouc2:02.77ns
731Robert WhittakerManch2:05.79es


Junior Boys 1500m

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Adam HickeyEssex4:04.86ns
233Laurence CoxHamp4:09.56ns
328Andrew LivingstoneEssex4:10.65ns
428AMark BurgessEssex4:11.05ns
529Iain WhitfieldGlouc4:11.36ns
614John TaylorCleve4:12.79ns
734James WhittingtonHamp4:19.66es
867Ashleigh PainShrop4:24.59


Junior Boys 80m Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Final

wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
177Daniel DavisSurrey10.75ns
245Daniel MaynardLeics11.04ns
378Jordan RoyeSurrey11.52ns
421Guy StroudDevon11.62es
583Andrew HillWMid11.63es
654Miles JonesMidd11.63es
778ANick CantySurrey12.04es


Junior Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.50 BP: 44.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon45.14ns
269SomersetSomer45.92ns
373StaffordshireStaff46.00ns
439HumbersideHumb46.05ns
519DerbyshireDerby46.26ns
641KentKent46.27ns
75BerkshireBerks46.39ns


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.93

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
138James RussellHerts1.78ns
271Peter NelsonSYork1.78ns
324Dan SmithDorset1.75es
=5Richard ClarkeBerks1.75es
525Adam HendersonDurham1.75es
633Kierran LakelandHamp1.75es
79Clint HerringCamb1.75es
823Nick FaradgleyDorset1.72es
910Robert GrabarzCamb1.72es
1034John AbbotHamp1.69
=37Philip ShawHerts1.69
1235Timothy SheasbyH&Wor1.69
1349Aarron FullertonLondon1.69
1453Peter RichardsonMidd1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 6.00 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
121Jack FieldDevon6.47-1.0ns
253Darryl ThomasMidd6.25-2.8ns
375Deonte GreenSuff6.15-2.4ns
435Oliver McNeillisH&Wor6.12+0.6ns
554Luke ThomasMidd6.06-0.2ns
622Joseph SkinnardDevon5.89-1.1es
741Martyn OmerodKent5.84-2.4es
81Theo SelassieAvon5.71-1.5es
954AYinka CasalMidd5.70-1.7es
1083Mitchell DavisWMid5.58-1.9
1157Anthony McWilliamsNhants5.57-0.7
1247Ashley BrightonLincs5.56-1.1
1331Ryan RoddyManch5.43-1.8
1433Richard ParkinHamp5.41-1.2
1561Ben DarvillNYork5.41-0.5
1687Nathan DyerWilts5.38-2.1
1758Joe BroughtonNhants5.36-2.8
1849Leon HerbertLondon5.24+0.6
1959Simon EgdellNland5.19-2.3
2048Matthew SuttonLincs5.17-1.9
213Michael PainterBeds5.07-1.8
2236Stefan LiszewskiH&Wor5.02-1.0
2362Stevie CopseyNYork4.95-0.4
2465Kyle McCoyOxford4.81-1.9
2523David LewerDorset4.79-2.0


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.50 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
127Tyrone CarterEssex12.64+2.1ns
250Matthew BurtonLondon12.44+2.9es
328Dolapo AwoyinkaEssex12.38+2.7es
419Joe DysonDerby12.24+2.8es
539Mark CawthorneHumb12.07+2.4es
663Chris ColemanNotts11.98+0.3
715Issac ClaytonCorn11.94+1.9
869Stewart GilsonSomer11.94+4.1
953Wolfgang MwanfeMidd11.92+1.8
1055Ben WarnesNorf11.91+1.8
1185Nick ReddyoffWYork11.90+1.0
1241Daniel HaqueKent11.82+2.9
1365Daryl HarrisOxford11.82+2.0
1459Daniel BlackettNland11.81+3.4
1549Alain KacouLondon11.76+1.2
1631Thomas MartinManch11.73+1.7
1725Warren RobinsonDurham11.20+1.7
1835Chris ProsserH&Wor11.15+2.8
1977Marcus FaureSurrey10.84+1.4


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.20 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Alex WilliamsStaff3.60ns
237James HoadHerts3.60ns
371Luke CuttsSYork3.30ns
417Adam CowardCumb3.20ns
538Jordon BriodyHerts3.20ns
643Max EavesLancs3.00es
729James BayliffeGlouc2.85es
=35Sam HortonH&Wor2.85es


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.18

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Brendan HallStaff14.57ns
241Damien KingwellKent13.82ns
383Rhyan ThomasWMid13.70ns
423Daniel BrunsdenDorset13.34ns
549Jay ThomasLondon13.33ns
=84Marcus HigginsWMid13.22es
737Christopher McCabeHerts13.11es
848Ben AshLincs13.09es
981William LyneWarks12.88es
1061Johnny BrocklesbyNYork12.58es
1147Aaron KrohnLincs12.55es
1285Jack TeasdaleWYork12.44es
1371Thomas SeniorSYork12.17
1419Marco MarchettaDerby12.07
1515Alex BainesCorn12.06
1655Edmund CattleNorf12.04
1717Stuart RuddickCumb11.62
1853Amos SawyersMidd11.17
1959Stevie BowenNland11.10
2043Garth DewLancs10.72
2142Anthony JamiesonKent10.71


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 51.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Shane BirchKent50.85ns
27Kieran McConnellBucks43.77ns
377Nicholas WebbSurrey39.25ns
45Samuel JohnsonBerks39.17ns
521Iain CrombieDevon38.52ns
639Karl FitzgeraldHumb38.43ns
742Ben WadeKent37.24es
86Matthew TownsendBerks35.58es
913Nick GillespieCleve34.82
1019Ben GrahamDerby34.67
1178Chris ScottSurrey34.60
1233Jason PragnellHamp34.23
1379Matthew AnsellSussex34.03
1487Nathan PritchardWilts33.43
1569Andrew KellSomer32.46
1662Carlos PuenteNYork31.75
1783Chris EvansWMid31.69
1885James SandsWYork30.57
1953Damiola OnajideMidd30.12
2035Josh ShawH&Wor28.62
2161Gareth WatonNYork22.03


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 44.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 50.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Adam AkehurstHamp52.51bp
221Adam SharpDevon51.56bp
329James CampbellGlouc50.69bp
441Stuart HarveyKent50.01ns
569Joshua StannardSomer49.16ns
637Philip GregoryHerts48.35ns
751Carl QuinlanMersey46.64ns
819Callum StewartDerby45.42es
979Joe WallerSussex45.26es
1085Sam AllanWYork43.73
1165Mark RumbleOxford42.91
1280Alex McEwanSussex42.78
1349Sheldon MillsLondon42.07
1430Simon EnsorGlouc40.58
1511Liam SloyanChesh39.73
1661Oliver FrenchNYork37.67
171Adam MorrisAvon36.06


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
163Matthew LambleyNotts63.45ns
273Sean LewisStaff53.47ns
310Luke ShortmanCamb50.01ns
469Marc PrestonSomer47.15ns
59Scot McDevittCamb45.95ns
641Alistair TawanaeeKent45.31ns
785Kyle WildWYork45.29ns
853Lewis EdwardsMidd45.05ns
97Kieran MasonBucks40.45es
1027James PopowskiEssex40.31es
1170Thomas HiggsSomer40.08es
123Josh SteeleBeds39.79es
1333Scott ChurchHamp39.60es
1454Harry MacInnesMidd39.34es
1555Kevin OakleyNorf34.50
1664Chris ShorthouseNotts34.01
1745Andrew AtkinsLeics33.14


Inter Boys 100m

ES: 11.30 NS: 11.10 BP: 10.44

Final

wind = -1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
17Craig PickeringBucks10.94ns
279Wade Bennett-JacksonSussex11.12es
363Lewis MoiseyNotts11.21es
431Nedum OnuohaManch11.29es
573Jamie GillStaff11.31
627Sam HugginsEssex11.44
753Ross O'DonovanMidd11.44


Inter Boys 200m

ES: 22.90 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Final

wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
183Julian ThomasWMid21.65ns
253Jamahl Alert-KhanMidd21.77ns
384Alex WilliamsWMid22.05ns
41Ryan ScottAvon22.17ns
555Ben HamblinNorf22.22ns
675Benjamin HigginsSuff22.22ns
731Carlos HolderManch22.50es


Inter Boys 400m

ES: 51.50 NS: 50.20 BP: 47.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Simon ToyeEssex48.13ns
229Richard DavenportGlouc48.27ns
342Victor BarzeyKent48.95ns
441Nick LeaveyKent49.40ns
577Ryan ThomasSurrey49.73ns
683Richard ParryWMid49.86ns
761Richard BuckNYork49.88ns


Inter Boys 800m

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151Michael RimmerMersey1:50.93bp
233Ben HardingHamp1:54.68ns
332David ProctorManch1:54.93ns
426Matthew ArmstrongDurham1:55.74ns
541Steven FennellKent1:56.01ns
627Tom SnowEssex1:56.20ns
752AStuart MorlandMersey1:58.13es


Inter Boys 1500m

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:04.00 BP: 3:52.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131A MoranManch3:59.33ns
253Lee BowronMidd4:00.18ns
343Richard NewtonLancs4:00.42ns
49Christopher KnightsCamb4:01.64ns
559Kirk WilsonNland4:02.44ns
628Ahmed AliEssex4:02.80ns
77Paul ErwoodBucks4:03.21ns
827Darshan SinghEssex4:05.06es
915Tom RussellCorn4:07.52es
1033James EllisHamp4:08.15


Inter Boys 3000m

ES: 9:03.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
179Craig IvemySussex8:43.84ns
275Matthew Barnes-SmithSuff8:47.13ns
351Keith GerardMersey8:48.04ns
43James HorsmanBeds8:54.08ns
547James MitchellLincs8:58.82es
629Gary HughesGlouc9:09.10
725Matthew LomaxDurham9:10.56
852Ben JonesMersey9:15.70
933Andrew FriendHamp9:16.37
105Gary TaylorBerks9:18.71
1131James PhilipsonManch9:21.14
1232J MacDonaldManch9:25.65


Inter Boys 100m Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.80 BP: 12.47

Final

wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
147Tom StimsonLincs13.40ns
278Segun OgunsheyeSurrey13.57ns
338Ryan McNamaraHerts13.61ns
477Ricky Alexis-SmithSurrey13.62ns
537Joe TennyHerts13.67ns
621Matthew HansfordDevon13.74ns
717Jordan FlearyCumb13.96es


Inter Boys 400m Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.30 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Ben CarneMidd55.68ns
283Darren LewisWMid56.59es
331Michael NewtonManch57.09es
481Jonathan BatyWarks57.55es
57Chris DuckBucks57.57es
659Kieran FlanneryNland57.60es
787Gareth WiltshireWilts59.36


Inter Boys 1500m Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
143Chris HartLancs4:19.85ns
229Alex FelceGlouc4:21.42ns
385Russell EnglandWYork4:23.41ns
454Daniel RussellMidd4:29.84ns
514James MinterCleve4:31.62es
681Matthew ButlerWarks4:33.52es
753Sam HallMidd4:36.14
851David MarteanMersey4:37.33
983Paul SimnerWMid4:38.03
1013Steven PogueCleve4:38.98
1117Adrian HollidayCumb4:39.09
1255Daniel MannNorf4:42.30
1384Joe HoldenWMid4:42.41
1452David PhillipsMersey4:43.91


Inter Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.10 BP: 41.92

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd42.80ns
259NorthumberlandNland42.99ns
349LondonLondon43.14ns
427EssexEssex43.33ns
59CambridgeshireCamb43.56ns
663NottinghamshireNotts44.22es
741KentKent55.92


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Tom MillWMid2.02ns
239Kevin SempersHumb1.99ns
353Oliver SweeneyMidd1.96ns
454Tim MaitlandMidd1.96ns
584Jamie ThomasWMid1.90es
643Lee PursgloveLancs1.90es
723Daniel MacDonaldDorset1.90es
878Michael WhitehouseSurrey1.90es
989Simon PhelanChIs1.87
1077David ColeSurrey1.87
1113James HerringCleve1.87
=27Darren SteadmanEssex1.87
1378ADaniel CampbellSurrey1.82
=51Adam HeslopMersey1.82
1549Robert JohnsonLondon1.82
1621Yiannis SkrivanosDevon1.77


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.33

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Bernard YeboahSurrey7.47+1.6bp
283Dwayne GallowayWMid6.83+0.4ns
385Chris KirkWYork6.83+0.4ns
478Gary WilsonSurrey6.72+0.3ns
586John FletcherWYork6.62+0.3ns
649Ezekiel EwuloLondon6.60+2.4ns
750Kyle GriffithsLondon6.59-2.1es
827J JegedeEssex6.49-0.1es
953Joey Addai-PokuMidd6.41-0.5es
1028Mitchell WilkinEssex6.39-1.0
113Will FleckneyBeds6.39-1.1
1224David HolborowDorset6.36+0.3
1328ANick FilbyEssex6.32-1.5
1443Mark FletcherLancs6.25+0.8
1535Greg WinfieldH&Wor6.22+1.0
1623Steven SmallDorset6.21-0.2
1775John AckerleySuff6.15+2.9
184David HughesBeds6.09+0.6
199Liam ReynoldsCamb6.03-2.4
2086AAndrew StanilandWYork6.02-0.4
2161Chris ClaytonNYork5.92-0.1
2255Andrew HolmesNorf5.92+1.6
2365Brendan FisherOxford5.81-1.5
2436George BourneH&Wor5.76+0.4


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
125Graham JacksonDurham14.16+0.9ns
227Frederick AnnaEssex14.02+0.9ns
331Daniel StockdaleManch13.78+0.6ns
483Jeavon NicelyWMid13.68+1.1es
526AChristopher JeffersonDurham13.66+0.7es
651Andrew OwensMersey13.30+0.9es
726John StaceyDurham13.26+1.3es
85Abimbola AfolamiBerks13.192.4es
979Andrew NicholsonSussex13.15+1.4es
1053Mike OkoigunMidd13.14+0.8es
1152Graeme MathewsMersey13.13+1.5es
1223Hugh YatesDorset13.12+1.3es
131Antony MattisAvon12.91-0.4
1419Andrew PrinceDerby12.86+2.1
1552AAdam ChandleyMersey12.58+1.5
1650Ashley GeorgeLondon12.54-0.2
1749Dexter NicolsLondon12.48+2.4
1850ADaniel WedderburnLondon12.34+1.0


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.15 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Steven LewisStaff4.45ns
217Keith HighamCumb4.25ns
347Michael FinchLincs4.05es
477Steven CarpenterSurrey3.95es
553Chris WilsonMidd3.95es
667Tom DaviesShrop3.95es
754Mike CoxMidd3.80es


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.40 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Chris GearingKent16.56ns
273Ben LawrenceStaff15.61ns
387Kieran KellyWilts15.46ns
41Jake BabbAvon15.45ns
527Andrae DavisEssex15.40ns
623Daniel HepplewhiteDorset15.18ns
783Andrew ThomasWMid15.16ns
869Samuel ClagueSomer15.03ns
971Rick MaySYork13.71es
1017Matthew CorriganCumb13.64es
1145Nathaniel SeamanLeics13.39
1243Chris HarrisonLancs13.29
1363Chris NuttingNotts13.12
1426David JudgeDurham13.06
1547Grant DullerLincs13.02
165Andrew ForeyBerks12.77
1755James HollandNorf12.59
1833Andrew BennettHamp12.47
196Peter BawdenBerks12.39
2053Emika ObanyeMidd12.38
2115Frazer JohnsCorn12.21
2285Damien HinesWYork12.19
2311William LowndesChesh11.73
2477Iain Smith-GillespieSurrey11.29
2525Daniel GibsonDurham11.22


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
157Sam HerringtonNhants49.38ns
245Kieran O'KeefeLeics45.69ns
341David ColemanKent44.94ns
453Nnamdi EfobiMidd44.73ns
533Simon CookeHamp44.62ns
61David AttwoodAvon44.35ns
785Lewis WillamsonWYork44.08ns
849Bobby LockwoodLondon43.82es
921Chris HorneDevon40.50es
1046Tom ToalLeics39.29
1181James DunfordWarks39.01
1215Alex HitchensCorn38.90
139Ben CosseyCamb38.63
1413Gavin HillCleve38.38
1583Robert BridgewaterWMid37.72
1654Chuma MbanefoMidd34.85
1751Ryan CassidyMersey32.02


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 51.00 NS: 55.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
171Philip MannSYork56.51ns
249Allandre JohnsonLondon55.11ns
363Sam KelveyNotts54.79es
483Tyson JohnsonWMid52.29es
564Callum McDonaldNotts49.89
661Sean LectienbyNYork49.37
731Sam GriffinManch46.32
85Matthew BradleyBerks45.19
967Peter HutchesonShrop43.89
1062AC AllsoppNYork37.49


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Jason JosephMidd54.62ns
25Gordon GriersonBerks54.08ns
351Michael BombaMersey52.77es
413Charles HogarthCleve52.58es
537Robert DudmanHerts50.56es
683James SmithWMid47.73
752Joe ConnorMersey45.31
832Matthew HalesManch44.51
931Eddie EvansManch43.72
1029Sean PennyGlouc42.86
1161Ben WestermanNYork42.59


Senior Boys 100m

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Final

wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jamie McNeillWMid10.92es
249Rikki FiftonLondon11.07es
354Nathan MartinMidd11.15
437Alex AnimashaunHerts11.16
589Ryan De HaaffChIs11.29
639Jimmy MooreHumb11.36
787Jason SmithWilts11.36


Senior Boys 200m

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Final

wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
153Leon BaptisteMidd21.34ns
283Neil MitchellWMid21.73ns
359David RileyNland21.95ns
441James BridgeKent22.13es
534Chris CooperHamp22.36
647John KelleyLincs22.46
749Neil SimpsonLondon22.52


Senior Boys 400m

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
19Adam CharltonCamb48.18ns
277Gavin DublinSurrey48.31ns
343Philip TaylorLancs48.61ns
427Robert SmithEssex49.20es
541Stuart WendonKent49.35
659Shane SmithNland50.15
713Stephen GillCleve50.54


Senior Boys 800m

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Christopher ReynoldsEssex1:50.18ns
219Oliver TeasalDerby1:50.56ns
341Ben WiffenKent1:51.18ns
47Phil WinfieldBucks1:51.92ns
583Tom HoldenWMid1:52.38ns
659Drew GrahamNland1:57.52
779Andrew DeanSussex1:59.76


Senior Boys 1500m

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Thomas LancashireManch3:48.91ns
279Lee EmanuelSussex3:50.12ns
365Tom PenfoldOxford3:51.06ns
453Shugri OmarMidd3:55.35es
537Alex HodgkinsonHerts3:57.33es
63Mark DraperBeds3:58.36
741Terry HawkeyKent4:01.18
854Sean DixonMidd4:04.09


Senior Boys 3000m

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
175Tom SharlandSuff8:19.05ns
225Christopher ParrDurham8:26.17ns
33Luke BeevorBeds8:29.26ns
473Tom HumphriesStaff8:35.67es
583John MillingtonWMid8:36.54
676Sam JacobSuff8:38.75
751Phil McGloryMersey8:40.36
867Phil NichollsShrop8:41.25
933Jonathan BlackledgeHamp8:42.53
1052Henry StewartMersey8:56.77
1134David UdalHamp8:58.28


Senior Boys 110m Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.60

Final

wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
181Edward DunfordWarks14.7 es
211Stephen AlexanderChesh14.7 es
312Andrew HopkinsonChesh14.8 es
473Robin SmithStaff14.8 es
513Suote NyananyoCleve14.9 es
657Will SharmanNhants15.1 es
739Robert HenryHumb15.1 es


Senior Boys 400m Hurdles

ES: 56.00 NS: 54.80 BP: 51.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
13Rupert GardenerBeds52.29ns
233Dan BrayHamp53.18ns
39Thomas CareyCamb54.57ns
463Andrew GrubbNotts55.12es
534Ben HazellHamp55.22es
649Mark WinshipLondon55.99es
759Peter MiddletonNland57.95


Senior Boys 2000m Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:02.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137Tom BedfordHerts5:44.21ns
269Frank TicknerSomer5:47.02ns
329Peter KellieGlouc5:53.96ns
419Luke GunnDerby5:56.15ns
531Ian BowlesManch6:00.76ns
677Alistair SmithSurrey6:02.47es
781Paul MooresWarks6:07.96
833Gavin SmithHamp6:08.73
951Mark DonaghueMersey6:11.39
1059Alex HaynesNland6:11.91
1161Oliver BrewerNYork6:13.04
1225Marc ElliottDurham6:27.07


Senior Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid41.67ns
277SurreySurrey41.94ns
341KentKent42.66ns
433HampshireHamp43.09ns
581WarwickshireWarks43.12ns
687WiltshireWilts43.34ns
75BerkshireBerks45.51


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.98 NS: 2.04 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Martin AramMersey2.10ns
283Tom ParsonsWMid2.07ns
37Daniel LeonardBucks2.01es
419Adam GallieDerby2.01es
584Calvin HallWMid2.01es
652Jamie CreightonMersey1.98es
743Colin BaileyLancs1.98es
867Chris FranceShrop1.95
979Craig BakerSussex1.95
1055Henry ButtNorf1.90
=59Daniel BurnsNland1.90
1245Alex GirdlerLeics1.90


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.95 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Marlon LewisWMid7.22+1.1ns
277Philip GreenlandSurrey7.18-0.1ns
375Jermaine BernardSuff7.07+2.0ns
449Onen EyongLondon7.06-1.1ns
527Jordan LauEssex6.95+1.3ns
642Adam RufflesKent6.61-0.1
75Mark HollowayBerks6.58+0.6
850Gandolf MuschampLondon6.55+2.0
919Richard AskewDerby6.50+1.5
1079Andy ThompsonSussex6.47-2.2
1141Matthew HulyerKent6.42-2.5
1263Lucien WilliamsNotts6.27-0.8
1381Ryan JamesWarks5.73-1.3


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 14.00 NS: 14.50 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
151Kevin ThompsonMersey15.30+0.7ns
237Matt ThurgoodHerts14.54+1.8ns
381Gary WhiteWarks14.48-0.3es
478Enyioma AnomelechiSurrey14.01-0.7es
552Lewis CheungMersey13.77
67Andrew BellBucks13.75+0.3
754Chris AlexisMidd13.59+0.0
853Christian CampbellMidd13.18-0.6


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.20 NS: 4.55 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Chris TremayneStaff4.85ns
251Olly MahonyMersey4.45es
345Mark ChristieLeics4.20es


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Derrick SquireStaff17.12ns
221David DawsonDevon16.36ns
377Kyle StevensSurrey14.65ns
443Alex ShorrockLancs14.35ns
545Tom BivinsLeics13.71es
659Dale HewitsonNland13.54es
741Oliver BournatKent12.99
822Paul BilenkyjDevon12.94
925Craig SturrockDurham12.82


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 41.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113Leslie RichardsCleve47.87ns
221Sam Westlake-CannDevon47.68ns
334Robert JukesHamp45.87ns
469Paris NorrissSomer44.62ns
551Glynn Hoosen-OwenMersey43.21es
653Steven MarlowMidd42.39es
765Ben KelseyOxford41.74es
833Stuart SempleHamp41.73es


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 54.00 NS: 58.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Felix HattonSomer59.15ns
217Lee DoranCumb56.98es
327Jonathan HarveyEssex54.62es
443Andrew OrmisherLancs54.24es
529Mark WyssGlouc53.23
61Martin TravisAvon53.15
73Martin SharpBeds50.05
863Chris EdenNotts49.10
951David McKeownMersey48.57
109Jonathan SmithCamb47.04
1175Chris McMannusSuff46.40


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 67.80

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Thomas DempseyWMid59.28ns
223Matthew FramptonDorset56.07ns
331Kamran KhanManch55.26ns
441Karim ChesterKent53.84ns
513Andrew SmithCleve52.71ns
684James FordeWMid52.23ns
733Laurence HarwoodHamp47.69es
881Paul NashWarks47.55es
95Robert MunghamBerks47.34es
1069Phil CollingsSomer46.09es
1171George PerkinsSYork44.48
1251Daniel BrewMersey43.22


Junior Girls 100m

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Final

wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
179Carley WenhamSussex12.08ns
277Joscelynn HopesonSurrey12.39ns
371Natalie PearsonSYork12.51ns
445Tanya HindsLeics12.55ns
55Lauren DuncanBerks12.67es
629Rachel ConwayGlouc12.69es
753Cherrelle NorristonMidd12.77es


Junior Girls 200m

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149Donna WalkerLondon25.15ns
257Joey DuckNhants25.29ns
319Natalie MorrisseyDerby25.53ns
475Nicole SadlerSuff25.85es
583Amy HarrisWMid25.90es
641Amy GibbsKent26.30es
784Laura ScougallWMid26.61


Junior Girls 800m

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
165Carolyn PlateauOxford2:12.81ns
249Louise CollierLondon2:13.57ns
327Megan FoleyEssex2:13.95ns
477Danielle ChristmasSurrey2:16.04ns
553Lindsay BarrMidd2:16.70ns
635Lora SymondsH&Wor2:21.67
779Charlotte BrowningSussexdisq


Junior Girls 1500m

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123Nikki HamblinDorset4:30.45ns
235Kirsty LawH&Wor4:31.89ns
329Emily PidgeonGlouc4:32.58ns
475Laura DowsingSuff4:39.58ns
577Emma PallantSurrey4:42.07ns
627Catherine ConwayEssex4:43.60ns
724Natalie RealDorset4:44.77es
87Charlie GasparBucks4:45.20es
963Emily CollingeNotts4:47.93es
1033Hannah JonesHamp4:51.88es


Junior Girls 75m Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Final

wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
189Kylie RobilliardChIs11.24ns
281Nafalya FrancisWarks11.26ns
351Vicky GarradMersey11.35ns
452Jo KirbyMersey11.41ns
585Emily NobleWYork11.47ns
665Lucy BoggisOxford11.52es


Junior Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon48.63ns
277SurreySurrey48.91ns
337HertfordshireHerts50.37ns
451MerseysideMersey50.43ns
527EssexEssex50.81es
671South YorkshireSYork51.31es
761North YorkshireNYork51.55es


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Wendy Meadows-SmithHerts1.64ns
271Jessica HorlerSYork1.64ns
347Vikki HubbardLincs1.61ns
441Juliet FieldenKent1.58es
53Lauren AmbroseBeds1.58es
642Odette RegentKent1.58es
789Erica BodmanChIs1.58es
=63Natasha SpeightNotts1.58es
919Amy GraingerDerby1.55es
1058Isaura CollyerNhants1.55es
1165Eliza Dodd-NobleOxford1.52
=5Jasmine SadlerBerks1.52
1379Katharine GiddingsSussex1.52
1413Caroline SellarsCleve1.52
1562Jennifer LumleyNYork1.52
1657Amy PellingNhants1.52
1761Amy AskewNYork1.52
1881Sophie HineWarks1.47
1966Georgina HoodOxford1.47
2085Ashley LittleWYork1.42


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Dominique BlaizeSurrey5.39+2.1ns
267Gemma WeetmanShrop5.29+3.6ns
327Hannah FranksonEssex5.20+2.9ns
438Alison BennettHerts5.19+3.8es
537Hannah WeekesHerts5.16+0.6es
649Emily MartinLondon5.15+1.9es
721Claire LinskillDevon5.03+1.3
855Jane HuntNorf4.98+0.3
959Sophie De La HuntNland4.87+1.2
1063Kirsty DavisNotts4.86+1.2
1186Alice SimpsonWYork4.84+1.9
1265Saskia KalmeijerOxford4.82+1.7
1336Robyn McGillH&Wor4.79+2.0
1435Tina RidingsH&Wor4.77+1.1
155Lauren BarnesBerks4.70+0.8
1661Jo HackneyNYork4.68+1.6
1771Amy HillSYork4.66+1.7
1885K ParrWYork4.53+1.8
1989Courtney WilliamsChIs4.25+1.0
2083Jade SurmanWMid4.05+2.1


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Candee RhuleLondon12.32ns
245Eden FrancisLeics12.32ns
350Tolani AgoroLondon12.27ns
473Elizabeth MillwardStaff11.70ns
555Kaleigh SouthgateNorf11.69ns
647Rebecca HallLincs11.25ns
721April BarterDevon10.56es
883Laura GomeryWMid10.55es
971Laura BoothSYork10.44es
1025Katie WilsonDurham10.42es
1179Katrina MountainSussex10.33es
1211Nicola CunninghamChesh9.92
1385Laura TeasdaleWYork9.89
1441Elizabeth YarnoldKent9.88
157Nikki McSweeneyBucks9.84
1617Danille ThomasCumb9.80
1772Natalie BrooksSYork9.78
1831Kate DickinsonManch9.57
1977Kate GillettSurrey9.40
2051Lucy FosterMersey9.14


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
185Chloe BeckettWYork35.47ns
257Ruth HayNhants35.13ns
341Rebecca SaundersKent33.42ns
461Ami FawcettNYork31.26ns
581Jennifer DunfordWarks31.11ns
677Sarah BorehamSurrey30.40ns
779Hannah JamesSussex29.81es
825Ashley MaddisonDurham29.23es
929Kate GrundyGlouc29.08es
1042Victoria ThomasKent29.00es
1121Claire Lyne-LeyDevon28.67es
1242ARachel BlackieKent28.35es
1386Bethany StanilandWYork28.01es
1471Laura DonnellySYork27.66es
1558ARachel BackhouseNhants27.28es
167Abigail RobinsonBucks26.41
1747Jessica MarshallLincs26.02
1826Laura CollinsDurham25.24
1983Kate BazeleyWMid24.83
2011Louise BurtonChesh21.91
2158Fay HowellNhants19.42


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 30.00 NS: 33.00 BP: 41.84

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Laura CarrDorset32.57es
281Rebecca FurberWarks32.48es
351Nicole MacAuleyMersey30.90es
433Nikki CrossHamp29.42
517Vicky DoranCumb29.26
619Laura ScottDerby27.62
711Carly SmithChesh27.57


Inter Girls 100m

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
141Montell DouglasKent11.82ns
267Sinead JohnsonShrop12.01ns
37Kadi-Ann ThomasBucks12.04ns
49Louise HazelCamb12.19ns
549Lanre AtijosanLondon12.25ns
68Nicole McDermottBucks12.28ns
765Molly RussellOxford12.32es


Inter Girls 200m

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.10 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
181Emma StrachanWarks25.05ns
227Katie FlahertyEssex25.13es
333Kessia SherlickerHamp25.14es
419Simone BaughDerby25.25es
543Louise DickinsonLancs25.27es
679Amala OnuoraSussex25.49es
778Sarah HolmesSurrey25.92es


Inter Girls 300m

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.35

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Tara BirdEssex39.19ns
281Jennie ChristieWarks39.20ns
31Rowi MortimerAvon39.73ns
475Jemma ThakeSuff40.18ns
571Kimberley WainwrightSYork40.36ns
683Holly BarlowWMid40.41ns
767Shadina DoddsShrop41.92


Inter Girls 800m

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
143Laura FinucaneLancs2:07.44ns
235Anna SimmondsH&Wor2:10.67ns
331Lois BrooksManch2:11.35ns
473Stacey JohnsonStaff2:11.53ns
537Hayley BeardHerts2:13.34ns
685Laura KirkWYork2:13.74ns
727Sara LuckEssex2:26.00


Inter Girls 1500m

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:24.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Danielle BarnesDevon4:25.43ns
229Vicky HollandGlouc4:26.25ns
373Jo HarperStaff4:27.77ns
465Hannah EnglandOxford4:33.05ns
571Abby WestleySYork4:35.01ns
67Stephanie WilsonBucks4:37.51ns
787Sarah PonsfordWilts4:39.55ns
833Susie HignettHamp4:39.83ns
922Eloise PittwoodDevon4:40.30es
1066Josephine RhodesOxford4:41.22es


Inter Girls 3000m

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
147Rachael NathanLincs9:35.61bp
27Gemma TurtleBucks9:51.94ns
377Leonie SmithSurrey9:57.32ns
411Rebecca EllisChesh10:13.89es
551Keira VogelMersey10:23.89es
68Emma HuntBucks10:25.50es
769Emma WhittakerSomer10:34.33
815Helen GloverCorn10:38.91
921Katherine HumphreysDevon10:40.41


Inter Girls 80m Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Final

wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
145Nicola RobinsonLeics11.34ns
250Phyllis AgboLondon11.35ns
327Catherine HoldsworthEssex11.47ns
451Christine WatersMersey11.61ns
511Katey ReadChesh11.67ns
619Sam BrittonDerby11.80es
746Lisa McManusLeicsdisq


Inter Girls 300m Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.99

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155Maria GaravandNorf43.15ns
280Ellen Howarth-BrownSussex44.36ns
311Emma MakinChesh44.85ns
477Natasha ClementisSurrey45.17es
55Marchessa HollyfieldBerks45.20es
649Angelita BroadbeltLondon46.81


Inter Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17BuckinghamshireBucks47.31ns
249LondonLondon47.51ns
341KentKent47.58ns
445Leicestershire & RutlandLeics48.71ns
567ShropshireShrop48.72ns
65BerkshireBerks49.23es
71AvonAvon49.47es


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
172Jessica EnnisSYork1.80ns
279Emma PerkinsSussex1.80ns
349Shani RainfordLondon1.77ns
421Laura PittsDevon1.71ns
538Frances McKirdyHerts1.68ns
637Nadine SimpsonHerts1.68ns
725Emma MorrisDurham1.68ns
871Paula NaylorSYork1.68ns
980Sarah Fielding-SmithSussex1.65es
=19Rachel HowardDerby1.65es
1151Liz SweeneyMersey1.65es
1231Rachel CulshawManch1.65es
1327Amy FullerEssex1.62es
1455Rebecca BellNorf1.62es
1556Celia DupontNorf1.62es
1617Sarah AllisonCumb1.59
=23Gemma EastmanDorset1.59
1818Claire HuckCumb1.54
1977Lucy McManusSurrey1.49
2053Ayse CarveyMidd1.49


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Ellie DarbyWMid5.57+0.8ns
243Laura RidleyLancs5.54+1.0ns
349Rebecca PassleyLondon5.49+1.5es
471Louise BloorSYork5.41+0.3es
545Danae MatthewLeics5.39+2.4es
625Rachel AbbsDurham5.27+2.2
755Ellen DaviesNorf5.27+2.4
885Francis NobleWYork5.23+3.1
91Emma HeathAvon5.22+1.9
1031Georgie ShawManch5.21+2.7
1173Aimee PalmerStaff5.18+1.7
1265Lauren TaylorOxford5.10+1.7
1319Lauren ScottDerby5.10+0.4
1423Carly WalkerDorset5.05+1.6
1572Shelley RevittSYork4.94+1.2
1611Jessica CardallChesh4.90+1.2
1737Deandra SmithHerts4.83+1.8


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 11.88

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
141Sandra AlanemeKent11.87+1.5ns
237Angela BarrattHerts11.63+1.5ns
365Imogen MilesOxford11.60+2.0ns
467Anna KellyShrop11.33+1.9ns
527Nicola MartellEssex11.24+1.1ns
677Ruth HatchSurrey11.23+1.4ns
775Tania SpurlingSuff11.19+1.8ns
869Lisa DurantSomer10.83+0.9es
928Ann-Margaret PoliusEssex10.83+2.1es
1021Phoebe BointonDevon10.69+1.5
1168Claire WaiteShrop10.58+3.0
121Lucy RoseAvon10.56+0.4
1389Kamela MonksChIs10.49+0.3
1419Emma LyonsDerby10.30+2.0
1533Lisa MulhollandHamp10.28+1.3
1643Nia NwiddbieLancs10.20+0.6
1787Ashleigh WicheardWilts10.20-0.4
1888Kate ArrandaleWilts10.08+1.5


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 13.86

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Chole EdwardsCamb11.76ns
265Lucy SuttonOxford11.55ns
327Laura ShirleyEssex11.28ns
428Mercedes FoyEssex11.13ns
519Kathryn NewtonDerby10.96es
641Naomi MagbadeloKent10.74es
773Stephanie OwenStaff10.64es
880Clare PalmerSussex10.38es
921Hayley BryanDevon10.35es
1079Kate ButtersSussex9.96
117Suzie DudleyBucks9.95
1275Claire RobertsonSuff9.92
1323Rachel CorkDorset9.92
1481Nicole MartinsWarks9.85
1561Emma ShawNYork9.79
1682Lyndsey GittusWarks9.63
1725Lynette TuckerDurham9.38


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Christina CardingHamp39.60ns
285Amy HowardWYork38.69ns
328Melanie HarrisonEssex38.04ns
427Hollie RedmanEssex37.39ns
523Sarah DaviesDorset35.50es
665Dominique LordOxford35.31es
773Emily ClowesStaff34.54es
851Gemma LlewellynMersey34.53es
986Sarah HoltWYork33.57es
1025Lianne TuckerDurham32.61
1122Lisa RigbyDevon32.52
1231Rachael AtkinsonManch32.28
1321Eshere SinghDevon31.82
1475Elizabeth PolsonSuff30.82
1549Karenate SonghonronLondon30.55
1634Amber SpencerHamp30.51
1741Anita OliverKent29.21


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 51.98

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Louise WattonDorset46.94ns
227Hayley ThomasEssex43.81ns
381Jo BlairWarks41.04ns
45Rosie SemenytshBerks40.46ns
539Debbie CollinsonHumb40.01ns
641Christine LawrenceKent39.87ns
771Laura WhittinghamSYork34.38
811Sarah DevoyChesh33.70
963Katie BennettNotts32.40
1075Melissa O'NeillSuff31.56
1153Tania NellMidd31.44


Senior Girls 100m

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
151Anyika OnuoraMersey12.05ns
252Helen TaylorMersey12.24es
377Amy DowsettSurrey12.29es
457Emma BaileyNhants12.39es
559Titi AmeobiNland12.51
653Kara DunnMidd12.67
783Kelly MasseyWMid12.85


Senior Girls 200m

ES: 25.80 NS: 24.90 BP: 23.10

Final

wind = -0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
173Katherine JonesStaff24.73ns
277Cherie PierreSurrey24.89ns
347Bernice WilsonLincs24.90ns
449Shereen CharlesLondon24.97es
571Amanda ShawSYork25.21es
663Jemma SimsNotts25.24es
783Rebecca BrittonWMid25.64es


Senior Girls 400m

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Natalie StreetEssex55.04ns
27Marilyn OkoroBucks56.14ns
331Rebecca SweeneyManch56.16ns
465Natalie PlateauOxford57.04es
561Kim SearleNYork57.09es
633Sophie DouglasHamp57.38es
734Donna ChattingHamp57.82es


Senior Girls 800m

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Donna RidingManch2:08.56ns
259Nisha DesaiNland2:11.46ns
379Adele BevanSussex2:12.08ns
480Phillipa AukettSussex2:12.70ns
569Samantha BackwellSomer2:13.60es
677Emily AdamsSurrey2:13.93es
71Lucy JonesAvon2:18.08


Senior Girls 1500m

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
132Danielle WoodsManch4:32.82ns
227Lauren DeadmanEssex4:33.97ns
359Charlotte WickhamNland4:35.70ns
477Charlotte BestSurrey4:37.03es
545Hannah WhitmoreLeics4:37.39es
678AEleanor BakerSurrey4:38.77es
75Ariane PritchardBerks4:39.59es
831Ruth WallerManch4:40.33es
925Claire RobsonDurham4:42.14es


Senior Girls 3000m

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155Ruth ProctorNorf9:40.59ns
237Vicky WebsterHerts9:44.89ns
334Kathryn FrostHamp9:46.09ns
433Bryony FrostHamp9:47.53ns
583Laura KenneyWMid9:49.07ns
685Aine HobanWYork9:56.43ns
741Jennifer PereiraKent9:58.02ns
863Benita JohnsonNotts10:06.18es
939Donna DalyHumb10:17.52es
1038Chloe WilkinsonHerts10:21.54
1184Rebecca SandersWMid10:35.33
1275Claire HolmeSuff10:35.87
1315Danielle CrossCorn10:49.52


Senior Girls 100m Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
127Gemma BennettEssex14.12ns
221Leyna HirdDevon14.16ns
349Channelle GarnettLondon14.28ns
443Hannah ElwissLancs14.32ns
517Danielle FawkesCumb14.85es
631Sharon WallsManch14.89es
773Sarah AllsoppStaff15.50


Senior Girls 400m Hurdles

ES: 65.00 NS: 63.50 BP: 59.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123Sian ScottDorset60.48ns
245Justine RoachLeics60.96ns
353Melanie CanningMidd62.71ns
477Natalie ChristmasSurrey63.36ns
578Sarah-Jane PickettSurrey64.48es
67Faith CrippsBucks64.94es
783Sian DaviesWMid65.56


Senior Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 49.80 NS: 48.80 BP: 45.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey47.09ns
283West MidlandsWMid48.11ns
373StaffordshireStaff49.53es
463NottinghamshireNotts50.57
579SussexSussex51.31
67BuckinghamshireBucks51.85
737HertfordshireHerts51.97


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Aileen WilsonCamb1.75ns
211Claire WrightChesh1.72ns
377Danielle FidgeSurrey1.69es
43S.J. DarringtonBeds1.66es
57Catriona ChristieBucks1.58
615Michelle HammondCorn1.58
739Becky MawerHumb1.58
885Emily MasonWYork1.53
=47Juliet FullwoodLincs1.53


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.70 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
15Karlene TurnerBerks5.65-1.3es
21Amy WoodmanAvon5.65+0.9es
341Katy BenneworthKent5.55+1.9es
489Kimberley GoodallChIs5.54+0.2es
563Daniella HumphriesNotts5.49-0.5es
62Laura ReedAvon5.45-1.6es
723Cara RobertsDorset5.36+1.8
883Laura SingletonWMid5.29-0.3
987Henrietta PaxtonWilts5.15-0.7
1069Tara MurphySomer5.13-0.3
1139Joy DanbyHumb5.12+0.2
1275Anna ClaytonSuff5.01-1.7


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 12.28

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Emily ParkerSurrey12.52+0.2bp
238Carly RobsonHerts11.99-0.2ns
365Rachel BrentonOxford11.94+0.2ns
483Alison McAllisterWMid11.90+0.2ns
581Linsi RobinsonWarks11.79-0.8ns
637Kosnatu AbdulaiHerts11.55+0.6ns
785Vicky LambertWYork11.52+0.2ns
831Emma WooffManch11.39+1.0ns
97Carly PalmerBucks11.20+1.8es
1078Aisha MytonSurrey11.12+0.2es
1141Laura BettsKent11.11+0.9es
1263Joanne ReadeNotts10.87+1.6
1335Claire BakerH&Wor10.78+1.3
145Jennie WrightBerks10.65+0.4
1587Ellie CarlisleWilts10.64+1.2


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.80 NS: 3.15 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
143Carol HolmesLancs3.05es
265Angela NicholsOxford2.95es
323Jocelyn HirdDorset2.80es
413Sophie DewellCleve2.65


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.60 BP: 15.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
121Sarah BeerDevon11.64ns
241Jolene MarshallKent11.63ns
325Kerry ElliottDurham11.23es
467Kerrie FardoeShrop11.19es
587Jess WeirWilts10.26
611Nicola GoreChesh10.10


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Ellisha DeeMidd46.29ns
241Laura FoxKent44.07ns
367Emma ForesterShrop43.02ns
411Lydia MorganChesh39.80es
583Candice FrancisWMid38.99es
633Donna SwatheridgeHamp38.13es
719Fallon HarrisonDerby38.04es
842Danielle HallKent34.92


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 45.98

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Helen MounteneyLeics47.73bp
279Samantha ReddSussex47.46bp
327Louise MathewsEssex45.36ns
467Becky BartletShrop44.59ns
575Joanna ChapmanSuff42.34ns
680Candice SchofieldSussex40.45es
733Sarah EllisHamp37.95es
843Jenny LengLancs35.53


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 49.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Natasha ForgieKent42.71es
285Sarah DrakeWYork42.65es
342ASarah DobriskeyKent42.41es
473Jenna LanderStaff41.97es
542Emilyh OliverKent41.77es
659Lisa-Marie ShippenNland41.21es
777Helen EphgraveSurrey40.79es
817Beth LishmanCumb39.74es
925Sarah MorganDurham38.89es
109Elizabeth EdwardsCamb37.31es
1161Jenna WheatmanNYork28.44

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.