ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Harvey Haddon Stadium : Nottingham

12th & 13th July 2002

County Team Competition Results


Junior Boys : group A - after 15 finals

Championship Shield
1Essex56.00
2Middlesex53.00
3Kent45.00
4Surrey44.00
5London42.50
6Hampshire30.00
7West Midlands26.50
8Greater Manchester21.00
9Merseyside14.00
10West Yorkshire6.00

Junior Boys : group B - after 15 finals

Durham Cup
1Staffordshire50.00
2Devon36.00
3Hertfordshire34.00
4Nottinghamshire32.00
5Humberside25.00
6Berkshire22.50
7South Yorkshire21.00
8Leicestershire & Rutland20.00
9Cambridgeshire19.00
10Derbyshire16.00
11Durham15.00
12Hereford & Worcestershire14.50
13Lancashire14.00
14Buckinghamshire11.00
15Northumberland10.00
16North Yorkshire4.00
17Avon3.00
18Sussex2.00

Junior Boys : group C - after 15 finals

Watford Council Trophy
1Somerset28.00
2Gloucestershire24.50
3Dorset16.50
4Suffolk9.00
5Cornwall8.00
6Cumbria7.00
6Northamptonshire7.00
8Cleveland5.00
9Lincolnshire4.00
10Bedfordshire & Luton3.00
10Shropshire3.00
12Warwickshire1.00
12Channel Islands1.00

Inter Boys : group A - after 18 finals

Hendon Council Trophy
1Middlesex93.00
2West Midlands74.00
3Essex52.00
4Greater Manchester50.00
5Surrey47.00
6Kent45.00
7Merseyside39.00
8London28.00
9West Yorkshire27.00
10Hampshire19.00

Inter Boys : group B - after 18 finals

Goodwill Cup
1Durham30.00
2Lancashire25.00
2Staffordshire25.00
4Nottinghamshire24.00
5Northumberland22.00
6Sussex21.00
7Avon19.00
7Buckinghamshire19.00
7Hertfordshire19.00
10Leicestershire & Rutland14.00
11Cambridgeshire13.00
12Berkshire12.00
12South Yorkshire12.00
14Humberside9.00
15North Yorkshire8.00
16Norfolk7.00
17Cheshire6.00
17Devon6.00
19Derbyshire3.00

Inter Boys : group C - after 18 finals

Rotary (Slough) Shield
1Lincolnshire23.00
2Gloucestershire22.00
3Cumbria15.00
4Suffolk14.00
5Cleveland13.00
6Northamptonshire11.00
6Wiltshire11.00
8Warwickshire10.00
9Dorset9.00
10Bedfordshire & Luton7.00
11Shropshire5.00
12Somerset3.00
13Cornwall2.00
14Channel Islands1.00

Senior Boys : group A - after 18 finals

E.W. Haley Trophy
1West Midlands78.00
2Surrey46.00
3Merseyside43.00
4Hampshire40.00
4Kent40.00
6Middlesex30.00
7Essex29.00
8London25.00
9Greater Manchester24.00

Senior Boys : group B - after 18 finals

Cheshire Trophy
1Staffordshire33.00
2Hertfordshire29.00
3Lancashire24.00
4Derbyshire22.00
5Northumberland21.00
6Devon19.00
7Cambridgeshire18.00
8Buckinghamshire17.00
9Cheshire15.00
10Leicestershire & Rutland12.00
10Sussex12.00
12Durham9.00
13Nottinghamshire7.00
14Berkshire6.00
14Humberside6.00
16Avon3.00
17Hereford & Worcestershire1.00
17South Yorkshire1.00

Senior Boys : group C - after 18 finals

Ernest Campion Trophy
1Somerset27.00
2Warwickshire26.00
3Bedfordshire & Luton23.00
3Cleveland23.00
5Suffolk22.00
6Gloucestershire12.00
7Oxfordshire11.00
8Dorset10.00
9Cumbria8.00
10Wiltshire7.00
11Northamptonshire4.00
11Channel Islands4.00
13Lincolnshire3.00
14Shropshire2.00

Junior Girls : group A - after 11 finals

Championship Shield
1London53.00
2Surrey47.00
3Merseyside30.00
4Essex27.00
5Kent24.00
6West Yorkshire17.00
7West Midlands12.00
8Hampshire9.00
8Middlesex9.00

Junior Girls : group B - after 11 finals

Forrester Trophy
1Hertfordshire29.00
2South Yorkshire23.00
3Leicestershire & Rutland17.00
4Sussex16.00
5Hereford & Worcestershire14.00
6Derbyshire12.00
7North Yorkshire10.00
8Staffordshire9.00
9Norfolk8.00
10Devon7.00
11Berkshire6.00
12Nottinghamshire3.50
13Durham3.00
14Buckinghamshire2.00
14Cheshire2.00
16Lancashire1.00

Junior Girls : group C - after 11 finals

A.F. Joseph Trophy
1Warwickshire23.00
2Dorset22.00
3Northamptonshire21.00
4Oxfordshire15.00
5Gloucestershire14.00
6Lincolnshire13.00
6Suffolk13.00
8Channel Islands12.50
9Shropshire9.00
10Bedfordshire & Luton5.00
11Cumbria4.00
12Somerset1.00

Inter Girls : group A - after 15 finals

Hendon Business Men's Trophy
1Essex79.00
2London46.00
3Kent39.00
4Surrey25.00
5Hampshire20.00
6West Yorkshire19.00
7Merseyside18.00
8West Midlands16.00
9Greater Manchester11.00

Inter Girls : group B - after 15 finals

Goodwill Cup
1Buckinghamshire42.00
2South Yorkshire34.00
3Sussex28.00
4Hertfordshire26.00
4Lancashire26.00
6Leicestershire & Rutland25.00
7Devon23.00
8Cheshire22.00
8Staffordshire22.00
10Berkshire19.00
11Cambridgeshire17.00
12Derbyshire16.00
13Norfolk15.00
14Avon13.00
15Hereford & Worcestershire9.00
16Durham7.00
16Humberside7.00
18Northumberland1.00
18Nottinghamshire1.00

Inter Girls : group C - after 15 finals

Buckinghamshire Cup
1Oxfordshire34.00
2Warwickshire27.00
3Shropshire26.00
4Dorset16.00
5Suffolk12.00
6Lincolnshire10.00
7Gloucestershire9.00
8Wiltshire5.00
9Somerset4.00
10Northamptonshire2.00
11Bedfordshire & Luton1.00
11Cornwall1.00

Senior Girls : group A - after 17 finals

Joan Hayward Cup
1Surrey76.00
2Kent52.00
3Essex38.00
4Greater Manchester37.00
5West Midlands36.00
6Hampshire30.00
7Middlesex21.00
8Merseyside19.00
9West Yorkshire17.50
10London14.00

Senior Girls : group B - after 17 finals

Rotary (Northwich) Cup
1Sussex32.00
2Northumberland26.00
2Staffordshire26.00
4Hertfordshire25.00
4Leicestershire & Rutland25.00
6Buckinghamshire21.00
7Devon19.00
8Cheshire18.00
9Lancashire17.00
9Nottinghamshire17.00
11Avon14.00
12Berkshire13.00
13Cambridgeshire11.00
13Durham11.00
15Norfolk10.00
16North Yorkshire5.00
16South Yorkshire5.00
18Derbyshire4.00
19Humberside3.00

Senior Girls : group C - after 17 finals

C.F. Gosling Trophy
1Oxfordshire23.00
2Shropshire21.00
3Dorset19.00
4Lincolnshire8.50
5Cumbria7.00
6Bedfordshire & Luton6.00
6Northamptonshire6.00
6Suffolk6.00
6Warwickshire6.00
6Channel Islands6.00
11Cleveland5.00
11Somerset5.00
13Wiltshire4.00
14Cornwall3.00

Aggregate Totals after 94 finals

Group A - Broadbridge Trophy
1Surrey285.00
2Essex281.00
3Kent245.00
4West Midlands242.50
5London208.50
6Middlesex206.00
7Merseyside163.00
8Hampshire148.00
9Greater Manchester143.00
10West Yorkshire86.50
Group B - Bradford Cup
1Staffordshire165.00
2Hertfordshire162.00
3Leicestershire & Rutland113.00
4Buckinghamshire112.00
5Sussex111.00
6Devon110.00
7Lancashire107.00
8South Yorkshire96.00
9Nottinghamshire84.50
10Northumberland80.00
11Berkshire78.50
12Cambridgeshire78.00
13Durham75.00
14Derbyshire73.00
15Cheshire63.00
16Avon52.00
17Humberside50.00
18Norfolk40.00
19Hereford & Worcestershire38.50
20North Yorkshire27.00
Group C - Tonkin Cup
1Warwickshire93.00
2Dorset92.50
3Oxfordshire83.00
4Gloucestershire81.50
5Suffolk76.00
6Somerset68.00
7Shropshire66.00
8Lincolnshire61.50
9Northamptonshire51.00
10Cleveland46.00
11Bedfordshire & Luton45.00
12Cumbria41.00
13Wiltshire27.00
14Channel Islands24.50
15Cornwall14.00