ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Harvey Haddon Stadium : Nottingham

12th & 13th July 2002

Last updated on Sunday at 17:56:00


Junior Girls 100m

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -0.1


posnonameteamtimestd
179Carley WenhamSussex12.15ns
277Joscelynn HopesonSurrey12.44ns
343Caroline SmithsonLancs12.86
43Jade ChristieBeds13.04
562Heather HowardNYork13.44
611Leanne HenningChesh13.45
Heat 2
wind = -0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
129Rachel ConwayGlouc12.58ns
250Wannitta NkansahLondon12.79es
333Fern ParkerHamp12.82
461Jessica TaylorNYork12.83
565Tara KafkeOxford12.85
623Alice PlowmanDorset13.32
Heat 3
wind = -1.2


posnonameteamtimestd
153Cherrelle NorristonMidd12.74es
237Kelly FairweatherHerts12.88
31Kylie RussellAvon12.88
455Kirsty HollingsNorf12.95
567Cherelle JonesShrop12.98
630Grace FairburnGlouc13.23
Heat 4
wind = -0.6


posnonameteamtimestd
145Tanya HindsLeics12.50ns
25Lauren DuncanBerks12.65es
331Jenni IgbokweManch12.82
471Natalie PearsonSYork12.83
538Lindsey FairweatherHerts13.23

Round 2

First 3 and 1 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = -0.9


posnonameteamtimestd
179Carley WenhamSussex12.21ns
229Rachel ConwayGlouc12.58ns
35Lauren DuncanBerks12.60ns
431Jenni IgbokweManch12.88
533Fern ParkerHamp12.88
61Kylie RussellAvon12.90
761Jessica TaylorNYork13.13
Semi-final B
wind = -0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
177Joscelynn HopesonSurrey12.45ns
245Tanya HindsLeics12.53ns
353Cherrelle NorristonMidd12.71es
471Natalie PearsonSYork12.79es
550Wannitta NkansahLondon12.83
637Kelly FairweatherHerts12.92
743Caroline SmithsonLancs13.11

Final

wind = -0.6


posnonameteamtimestd
179Carley WenhamSussex12.08ns
277Joscelynn HopesonSurrey12.39ns
371Natalie PearsonSYork12.51ns
445Tanya HindsLeics12.55ns
55Lauren DuncanBerks12.67es
629Rachel ConwayGlouc12.69es
753Cherrelle NorristonMidd12.77es


Junior Girls 200m

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -0.6


posnonameteamtimestd
119Natalie MorrisseyDerby25.36ns
283Amy HarrisWMid26.03es
377Amy GodsellSurrey26.08es
445Sarah AdamsLeics26.16es
551Lorna HeatonMersey26.18es
658ACharlotte AlleeNhants26.70
787Hannah GibbsWilts26.75
Heat 2
wind = -0.4


posnonameteamtimestd
133Cassie GearHamp26.50
241Amy GibbsKent26.59
350Natalie BartleyLondon26.71
459Roisin WilliNland27.09
527Christina KalejaiyeEssex27.33
Heat 3
wind = -0.7


posnonameteamtimestd
157Joey DuckNhants25.44ns
284Laura ScougallWMid26.26es
352Sarah SchofieldMersey26.43
420Emma HickeyDerby26.46
51Paula HillAvon26.62
678Sarah HarrisSurrey26.85
Heat 4
wind = -0.9


posnonameteamtimestd
149Donna WalkerLondon25.01ns
275Nicole SadlerSuff26.05es
358Holly LittlejohnNhants26.15es
421Joedy PlattDevon26.61
578ASamara GrahamSurrey26.88
65Lucy HigginsBerks27.95

Round 2

First 3 and 1 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
149Donna WalkerLondon25.24ns
283Amy HarrisWMid25.70ns
375Nicole SadlerSuff25.77es
441Amy GibbsKent25.85es
545Sarah AdamsLeics25.95es
658Holly LittlejohnNhants26.21es
752Sarah SchofieldMersey26.66
Semi-final B
wind = +1.9


posnonameteamtimestd
157Joey DuckNhants25.31ns
219Natalie MorrisseyDerby25.48ns
384Laura ScougallWMid25.99es
433Cassie GearHamp26.17es
577Amy GodsellSurrey26.32es
650Natalie BartleyLondon26.39es
751Lorna HeatonMersey26.45

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
149Donna WalkerLondon25.15ns
257Joey DuckNhants25.29ns
319Natalie MorrisseyDerby25.53ns
475Nicole SadlerSuff25.85es
583Amy HarrisWMid25.90es
641Amy GibbsKent26.30es
784Laura ScougallWMid26.61


Junior Girls 800m

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
179Charlotte BrowningSussex2:15.18ns
227Megan FoleyEssex2:16.01ns
343Danielle McCannLancs2:18.00es
485Thalia JonesWYork2:20.12
563Gemma CurleyNotts2:21.15
631Ellie McCloughlinManch2:23.58
715Dani PerksCorn2:25.33
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
153Lindsay BarrMidd2:16.36ns
235Lora SymondsH&Wor2:16.36ns
373Emma JacksonStaff2:16.63ns
421Lucie HowarthDevon2:20.25
539Stephanie BloorHumb2:20.71
67Rebecca ShoreBucks2:23.99
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
165Carolyn PlateauOxford2:16.19ns
249Louise CollierLondon2:16.26ns
377Danielle ChristmasSurrey2:16.47ns
483Justine KinneyWMid2:19.80es
533Lucy BowersHamp2:22.98
637Laura WarnerHerts2:24.58

Final







posnonameteamtimestd
165Carolyn PlateauOxford2:12.81ns
249Louise CollierLondon2:13.57ns
327Megan FoleyEssex2:13.95ns
477Danielle ChristmasSurrey2:16.04ns
553Lindsay BarrMidd2:16.70ns
635Lora SymondsH&Wor2:21.67
779Charlotte BrowningSussexdisq


Junior Girls 1500m

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.90

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
129Emily PidgeonGlouc4:38.97ns
235Kirsty LawH&Wor4:41.40ns
333Hannah JonesHamp4:41.74ns
477Emma PallantSurrey4:43.64ns
57Charlie GasparBucks4:44.60es
624Natalie RealDorset4:44.77es
763Emily CollingeNotts4:45.68es
851Laura QuineMersey4:53.28
984Laura BacheWMid4:54.59
1057Sophie NorthNhants4:59.81
112Bethan DaviesAvon5:00.46
1234AStacey PrestonHamp5:07.62
1331Lucy AbbottManch5:09.03
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
175Laura DowsingSuff4:45.93es
223Nikki HamblinDorset4:46.03es
327Catherine ConwayEssex4:46.22es
434India LeeHamp4:47.47es
555Gillian MossNorf4:51.93es
68Abby RoskillyBucks4:52.80
758Molly JonesNhants4:53.23
878Hannah BrooksSurrey4:53.78
91Stephanie BarnesAvon4:57.38
1052Melissa RonanMersey4:59.09
1159Emma NesbittNland5:17.12
1283Claire TarpleeWMiddisq

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
123Nikki HamblinDorset4:30.45ns
235Kirsty LawH&Wor4:31.89ns
329Emily PidgeonGlouc4:32.58ns
475Laura DowsingSuff4:39.58ns
577Emma PallantSurrey4:42.07ns
627Catherine ConwayEssex4:43.60ns
724Natalie RealDorset4:44.77es
87Charlie GasparBucks4:45.20es
963Emily CollingeNotts4:47.93es
1033Hannah JonesHamp4:51.88es


Junior Girls 75m Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
185Emily NobleWYork11.5 ns
252Jo KirbyMersey11.5 ns
365Lucy BoggisOxford11.6 es
427Chloe Van WulvenEssex11.8 es
529Lizzie SandallGlouc12.3
646Claire RobinsonLeics12.5
Heat 2
wind = -1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
151Vicky GarradMersey11.5 ns
281Nafalya FrancisWarks11.5 ns
375Sarah TippettSuff12.2
425Laura HunterDurham12.3
545Kim WhymanLeics12.3
69Clare RogersCamb12.4
Heat 3
wind = -0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
189Kylie RobilliardChIs11.3 ns
269Emily BonnettSomer11.7 es
331Joanne BakerManch12.0
45Harriet ShurleyBerks12.2
552AHelen AsherMersey12.2
643Anna GriffithsLancs12.2
787Samantha BetterridgeWilts12.4

Final

wind = +1.2


posnonameteamtimestd
189Kylie RobilliardChIs11.24ns
281Nafalya FrancisWarks11.26ns
351Vicky GarradMersey11.35ns
452Jo KirbyMersey11.41ns
585Emily NobleWYork11.47ns
665Lucy BoggisOxford11.52es


Junior Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey49.29ns
251MerseysideMersey50.43ns
327EssexEssex50.82es
461North YorkshireNYork51.18es
565OxfordshireOxford51.37es
645Leicestershire & RutlandLeics53.40
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon49.26ns
237HertfordshireHerts50.03ns
371South YorkshireSYork51.19es
421DevonDevon51.42es
55BerkshireBerks52.29
657NorthamptonshireNhants54.73
781WarwickshireWarks56.27

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon48.63ns
277SurreySurrey48.91ns
337HertfordshireHerts50.37ns
451MerseysideMersey50.43ns
527EssexEssex50.81es
671South YorkshireSYork51.31es
761North YorkshireNYork51.55es


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Wendy Meadows-SmithHerts1.64ns
271Jessica HorlerSYork1.64ns
347Vikki HubbardLincs1.61ns
441Juliet FieldenKent1.58es
53Lauren AmbroseBeds1.58es
642Odette RegentKent1.58es
789Erica BodmanChIs1.58es
=63Natasha SpeightNotts1.58es
919Amy GraingerDerby1.55es
1058Isaura CollyerNhants1.55es
1165Eliza Dodd-NobleOxford1.52
=5Jasmine SadlerBerks1.52
1379Katharine GiddingsSussex1.52
1413Caroline SellarsCleve1.52
1562Jennifer LumleyNYork1.52
1657Amy PellingNhants1.52
1761Amy AskewNYork1.52
1881Sophie HineWarks1.47
1966Georgina HoodOxford1.47
2085Ashley LittleWYork1.42


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Dominique BlaizeSurrey5.39+2.1ns
267Gemma WeetmanShrop5.29+3.6ns
327Hannah FranksonEssex5.20+2.9ns
438Alison BennettHerts5.19+3.8es
537Hannah WeekesHerts5.16+0.6es
649Emily MartinLondon5.15+1.9es
721Claire LinskillDevon5.03+1.3
855Jane HuntNorf4.98+0.3
959Sophie De La HuntNland4.87+1.2
1063Kirsty DavisNotts4.86+1.2
1186Alice SimpsonWYork4.84+1.9
1265Saskia KalmeijerOxford4.82+1.7
1336Robyn McGillH&Wor4.79+2.0
1435Tina RidingsH&Wor4.77+1.1
155Lauren BarnesBerks4.70+0.8
1661Jo HackneyNYork4.68+1.6
1771Amy HillSYork4.66+1.7
1885K ParrWYork4.53+1.8
1989Courtney WilliamsChIs4.25+1.0
2083Jade SurmanWMid4.05+2.1


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Candee RhuleLondon12.32ns
245Eden FrancisLeics12.32ns
350Tolani AgoroLondon12.27ns
473Elizabeth MillwardStaff11.70ns
555Kaleigh SouthgateNorf11.69ns
647Rebecca HallLincs11.25ns
721April BarterDevon10.56es
883Laura GomeryWMid10.55es
971Laura BoothSYork10.44es
1025Katie WilsonDurham10.42es
1179Katrina MountainSussex10.33es
1211Nicola CunninghamChesh9.92
1385Laura TeasdaleWYork9.89
1441Elizabeth YarnoldKent9.88
157Nikki McSweeneyBucks9.84
1617Danille ThomasCumb9.80
1772Natalie BrooksSYork9.78
1831Kate DickinsonManch9.57
1977Kate GillettSurrey9.40
2051Lucy FosterMersey9.14


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
185Chloe BeckettWYork35.47ns
257Ruth HayNhants35.13ns
341Rebecca SaundersKent33.42ns
461Ami FawcettNYork31.26ns
581Jennifer DunfordWarks31.11ns
677Sarah BorehamSurrey30.40ns
779Hannah JamesSussex29.81es
825Ashley MaddisonDurham29.23es
929Kate GrundyGlouc29.08es
1042Victoria ThomasKent29.00es
1121Claire Lyne-LeyDevon28.67es
1242ARachel BlackieKent28.35es
1386Bethany StanilandWYork28.01es
1471Laura DonnellySYork27.66es
1558ARachel BackhouseNhants27.28es
167Abigail RobinsonBucks26.41
1747Jessica MarshallLincs26.02
1826Laura CollinsDurham25.24
1983Kate BazeleyWMid24.83
2011Louise BurtonChesh21.91
2158Fay HowellNhants19.42


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 30.00 NS: 33.00 BP: 41.84

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Laura CarrDorset32.57es
281Rebecca FurberWarks32.48es
351Nicole MacAuleyMersey30.90es
433Nikki CrossHamp29.42
517Vicky DoranCumb29.26
619Laura ScottDerby27.62
711Carly SmithChesh27.57

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.