ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Harvey Haddon Stadium : Nottingham

12th & 13th July 2002

Last updated on Sunday at 17:55:51


Junior Boys 100m

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.93

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -1.3


posnonameteamtimestd
154AChris JulienMidd11.66es
241Gavin ComberKent11.88
31Adryan VieraAvon11.97
469Toby SandemanSomer12.01
533Thomas CranmerHamp12.18
619Charlie CavanaghDerby12.24
762Matthew DruryNYork12.33
Heat 2
wind = -1.0


posnonameteamtimestd
183Kie BarkerWMid11.54es
273Alex NelsonStaff11.56es
347David ThomasLincs11.73es
46Leon LionelBerks11.89
563Kyle CashinNotts11.98
661Michael VickersNYork12.15
Heat 3
wind = -0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
153Paul CrawfordMidd11.57es
227Fabien AlexanderEssex11.60es
350Adai MonervilleLondon11.75es
411Andrew NortonChesh11.88
578Harry Aikines-AryeeteySurrey11.90
659Steven HorsburghNland11.92
Heat 4
wind = -0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
177Emlyn AkotoSurrey11.56es
274Nick WildingStaff11.68es
354Odi ObohMidd11.73es
413Ben WilsonCleve12.01
55Joshua BaxterBerks12.12
687Wayne HuntWilts12.28
749Oniek HopeLondon12.29

Round 2

First 3 and 1 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
153Paul CrawfordMidd11.47ns
283Kie BarkerWMid11.58es
374Nick WildingStaff11.59es
427Fabien AlexanderEssex11.64es
554Odi ObohMidd11.71es
61Adryan VieraAvon11.81
711Andrew NortonChesh11.95
Semi-final B
wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
173Alex NelsonStaff11.44ns
277Emlyn AkotoSurrey11.53es
354AChris JulienMidd11.57es
441Gavin ComberKent11.75es
550Adai MonervilleLondon11.79es
647David ThomasLincs11.82
76Leon LionelBerks11.86

Final

wind = -1.3


posnonameteamtimestd
173Alex NelsonStaff11.54es
254AChris JulienMidd11.57es
353Paul CrawfordMidd11.61es
477Emlyn AkotoSurrey11.61es
583Kie BarkerWMid11.64es
627Fabien AlexanderEssex11.74es
774Nick WildingStaff12.02


Junior Boys 200m

ES: 24.40 NS: 23.50 BP: 22.03

Round 1

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
177Miles MarshallSurrey23.44ns
243Des BowdenLancs24.10es
319Nathan MathersDerby24.25es
439Jonathan HobsonHumb24.27es
547Alex LusbyLincs24.77
Heat 2
wind = -0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
163Joshua ButterworthNotts23.58es
250Jeli OgunbowaleLondon23.73es
332Tom RaynerManch23.99es
433Louis SellarsHamp24.12es
568Chris EdmondsShrop24.57
65Kenley MorrisBerks24.60
717William ByersCumb24.77
Heat 3
wind = -1.4


posnonameteamtimestd
129Nick KanonikGlouc23.59es
264Tom BurstonNotts23.80es
344Danny SwiftLancs23.98es
489Stephen ProsserChIs24.15es
520Lee StaffordDerby24.28es
672Michael AllenSYork24.57
79James MarkleyCamb24.79
Heat 4
wind = -0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
132ASam KavanaghManch23.68es
235Daniel FaganH&Wor23.69es
383Ricky HarrisWMid23.96es
441Luke HedgesKent24.40es
550AAlex BabbLondon24.58
610Stephen TidyCamb25.24
Heat 5
wind = -0.3


posnonameteamtimestd
159James SinclairNland23.20ns
227Tashan ChristianEssex23.64es
371Ricardo FrancisSYork23.74es
413Karl BradleyCleve24.49
549Mark OdejobiLondon24.66
667Sean EvansShrop24.73
Heat 6
wind = -1.0


posnonameteamtimestd
131David HurstManch23.56es
22Daniel ColeAvon24.21es
337Adam DaishHerts24.42
485Daniel GlymondWYork24.78
534Graham FilerHamp24.94
66Edward VassalloBerks25.31

Round 2

First 2 and 1 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.2


posnonameteamtimestd
159James SinclairNland23.08ns
227Tashan ChristianEssex23.40ns
332ASam KavanaghManch23.43ns
483Ricky HarrisWMid23.45ns
537Adam DaishHerts24.02es
633Louis SellarsHamp24.20es
Heat 2
wind = +1.5


posnonameteamtimestd
177Miles MarshallSurrey23.39ns
264Tom BurstonNotts23.77es
332Tom RaynerManch23.80es
435Daniel FaganH&Wor23.82es
519Nathan MathersDerby24.25es
689Stephen ProsserChIs24.31es
Heat 3
wind = +0.4


posnonameteamtimestd
131David HurstManch22.93ns
263Joshua ButterworthNotts23.11ns
350Jeli OgunbowaleLondon23.44ns
443Des BowdenLancs23.55es
571Ricardo FrancisSYork23.59es
62Daniel ColeAvon24.03es
739Jonathan HobsonHumb24.36es

Final

wind = -1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
131David HurstManch22.95ns
259James SinclairNland22.99ns
377Miles MarshallSurrey23.43ns
427Tashan ChristianEssex23.51es
563Joshua ButterworthNotts23.51es
632ASam KavanaghManch23.79es
764Tom BurstonNotts24.03es


Junior Boys 400m

ES: 54.50 NS: 53.00 BP: 49.98

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
143Arran TophamLancs52.20ns
225Lewis RobsonDurham52.81ns
369Thomas HockedySomer53.01es
458AAntoine AllenNhants53.73es
584Andrew NichollsWMid54.92
613Tommy GrantCleve55.97
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
151Andrew KellyMersey52.10ns
249Dominic ParsonsLondon53.00ns
35Daniel SpuffardBerks53.32es
441Ross OwenKent53.72es
572Jack HicksonSYork54.84
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
131David NelsonManch52.49ns
257Ben BeasleyNhants52.57ns
363Sean BrindleyNotts52.90ns
483Andrew WalcottWMid53.18es
561Simon WaltonNYork54.50es
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
139Wayne TaylorHumb52.85ns
229Neil CrossleyGlouc53.68es
371David KnaptonSYork54.09es
452Paul CannonMersey54.14es
573James PearsonStaff55.13

Round 2

First 3 and 1 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
125Lewis RobsonDurham51.49ns
251Andrew KellyMersey52.14ns
357Ben BeasleyNhants52.43ns
449Dominic ParsonsLondon52.46ns
569Thomas HockedySomer52.49ns
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
139Wayne TaylorHumb52.52ns
231David NelsonManch52.59ns
343Arran TophamLancs52.61ns
429Neil CrossleyGlouc53.36es
563Sean BrindleyNotts53.46es
65Daniel SpuffardBerks53.58es
741Ross OwenKent54.28es

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
125Lewis RobsonDurham50.97ns
251Andrew KellyMersey51.94ns
343Arran TophamLancs52.20ns
449Dominic ParsonsLondon52.66ns
557Ben BeasleyNhants52.71ns
639Wayne TaylorHumb52.93ns


Junior Boys 800m

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
149Sam KissiLondon2:03.52ns
263Martyn GibbonsNotts2:03.79ns
33Sam BrasierBeds2:03.87ns
439Robert HodgesHumb2:03.88ns
585Nathan ElliottWYork2:05.42es
654AAbdi WahabMidd2:06.62es
743Karl EdwardsLancs2:09.33
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
177Ollie RalphSurrey2:04.09es
253Abdi IgiMidd2:04.41es
37Sam BradleyBucks2:04.66es
431Robert WhittakerManch2:04.81es
569Oliver BerrySomer2:07.75es
659Jonathan YoungNland2:07.91es
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
19Edward AstonCamb2:05.58es
215Jordon WestCorn2:05.65es
330Tom OrganGlouc2:05.87es
471Chris ChapmanSYork2:06.21es
535Cori StantonH&Wor2:06.86es
676Alex WoldSuff2:07.85es
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
15Jacob McCullochBerks2:05.31es
279Scott HarrisSussex2:05.41es
383Robert BatesWMid2:05.70es
454Tom MoncurMidd2:08.38
550R CambellLondon2:09.17
625Alex MuirDurham2:09.95
Heat 5
posnonameteamtimestd
129James BrewerGlouc2:06.73es
245Grant PrendergastLeics2:06.88es
323Nic PhillipsDorset2:07.29es
461A LaganNYork2:10.04
541John BrisleyKent2:11.18
675Jamie ShawSuff2:13.99

Round 2

First 3 and 1 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
129James BrewerGlouc2:02.00ns
253Abdi IgiMidd2:02.09ns
315Jordon WestCorn2:02.23ns
449Sam KissiLondon2:03.25ns
55Jacob McCullochBerks2:03.87ns
639Robert HodgesHumb2:06.72es
77Sam BradleyBucks2:06.80es
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
163Martyn GibbonsNotts2:05.58es
245Grant PrendergastLeics2:05.70es
331Robert WhittakerManch2:05.93es
477Ollie RalphSurrey2:06.14es
579Scott HarrisSussex2:06.97es
69Edward AstonCamb2:07.58es
73Sam BrasierBeds2:08.56

Final







posnonameteamtimestd
145Grant PrendergastLeics2:01.66ns
253Abdi IgiMidd2:01.99ns
349Sam KissiLondon2:01.99ns
463Martyn GibbonsNotts2:02.21ns
515Jordon WestCorn2:02.39ns
629James BrewerGlouc2:02.77ns
731Robert WhittakerManch2:05.79es


Junior Boys 1500m

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
129Iain WhitfieldGlouc4:15.30ns
227Adam HickeyEssex4:16.71ns
328AMark BurgessEssex4:16.87ns
434James WhittingtonHamp4:17.21es
561Ben RusiusNYork4:18.95es
625Simon WatsonDurham4:23.44
713Scott DixonCleve4:28.35
832James BurrowsManch4:30.62
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
114John TaylorCleve4:14.88ns
233Laurence CoxHamp4:15.12ns
367Ashleigh PainShrop4:15.35ns
428Andrew LivingstoneEssex4:16.56ns
571Jason MaxfieldSYork4:18.36es
653George GlancyMidd4:19.68es
763Chris BrownNotts4:21.82es
831Craig PenningtonManch4:22.90

Final







posnonameteamtimestd
127Adam HickeyEssex4:04.86ns
233Laurence CoxHamp4:09.56ns
328Andrew LivingstoneEssex4:10.65ns
428AMark BurgessEssex4:11.05ns
529Iain WhitfieldGlouc4:11.36ns
614John TaylorCleve4:12.79ns
734James WhittingtonHamp4:19.66es
867Ashleigh PainShrop4:24.59


Junior Boys 80m Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
177Daniel DavisSurrey10.9 ns
283Andrew HillWMid11.8 es
353Michael JohnsonMidd12.1 es
469Bradley HumpriesSomer12.2 es
522Alex McCarthyDevon12.5
661Ryan GillNYork12.7
Heat 2
wind = -1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
178Jordan RoyeSurrey11.3 ns
254Miles JonesMidd11.9 es
346Lloyd GumbsLeics12.2 es
427Luke KeteleersEssex12.4
555Francis BakerNorf12.6
650Charles DavisLondondisq
Heat 3
wind = -2.5
posnonameteamtimestd
145Daniel MaynardLeics11.2 ns
278ANick CantySurrey11.8 es
321Guy StroudDevon11.9 es
428Gianni FrankisEssex12.0 es
549Courtney JamesLondon12.2 es
654AMatt AllenMidd12.3

Final

wind = +0.9


posnonameteamtimestd
177Daniel DavisSurrey10.75ns
245Daniel MaynardLeics11.04ns
378Jordan RoyeSurrey11.52ns
421Guy StroudDevon11.62es
583Andrew HillWMid11.63es
654Miles JonesMidd11.63es
778ANick CantySurrey12.04es


Junior Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.50 BP: 44.10

Round 1

First 1 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
169SomersetSomer46.16ns
235Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor46.48ns
327EssexEssex46.88es
413ClevelandCleve47.90
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon45.34ns
241KentKent46.19ns
35BerkshireBerks46.24ns
439HumbersideHumb46.35ns
521DevonDevon46.92es
661North YorkshireNYork47.38es
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
119DerbyshireDerby46.16ns
233HampshireHamp46.45ns
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
173StaffordshireStaff46.24ns
271South YorkshireSYork47.96
329GloucestershireGlouc48.81
437HertfordshireHerts49.94

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon45.14ns
269SomersetSomer45.92ns
373StaffordshireStaff46.00ns
439HumbersideHumb46.05ns
519DerbyshireDerby46.26ns
641KentKent46.27ns
75BerkshireBerks46.39ns


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.93

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
138James RussellHerts1.78ns
271Peter NelsonSYork1.78ns
324Dan SmithDorset1.75es
=5Richard ClarkeBerks1.75es
525Adam HendersonDurham1.75es
633Kierran LakelandHamp1.75es
79Clint HerringCamb1.75es
823Nick FaradgleyDorset1.72es
910Robert GrabarzCamb1.72es
1034John AbbotHamp1.69
=37Philip ShawHerts1.69
1235Timothy SheasbyH&Wor1.69
1349Aarron FullertonLondon1.69
1453Peter RichardsonMidd1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 6.00 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
121Jack FieldDevon6.47-1.0ns
253Darryl ThomasMidd6.25-2.8ns
375Deonte GreenSuff6.15-2.4ns
435Oliver McNeillisH&Wor6.12+0.6ns
554Luke ThomasMidd6.06-0.2ns
622Joseph SkinnardDevon5.89-1.1es
741Martyn OmerodKent5.84-2.4es
81Theo SelassieAvon5.71-1.5es
954AYinka CasalMidd5.70-1.7es
1083Mitchell DavisWMid5.58-1.9
1157Anthony McWilliamsNhants5.57-0.7
1247Ashley BrightonLincs5.56-1.1
1331Ryan RoddyManch5.43-1.8
1433Richard ParkinHamp5.41-1.2
1561Ben DarvillNYork5.41-0.5
1687Nathan DyerWilts5.38-2.1
1758Joe BroughtonNhants5.36-2.8
1849Leon HerbertLondon5.24+0.6
1959Simon EgdellNland5.19-2.3
2048Matthew SuttonLincs5.17-1.9
213Michael PainterBeds5.07-1.8
2236Stefan LiszewskiH&Wor5.02-1.0
2362Stevie CopseyNYork4.95-0.4
2465Kyle McCoyOxford4.81-1.9
2523David LewerDorset4.79-2.0


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.50 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
127Tyrone CarterEssex12.64+2.1ns
250Matthew BurtonLondon12.44+2.9es
328Dolapo AwoyinkaEssex12.38+2.7es
419Joe DysonDerby12.24+2.8es
539Mark CawthorneHumb12.07+2.4es
663Chris ColemanNotts11.98+0.3
715Issac ClaytonCorn11.94+1.9
869Stewart GilsonSomer11.94+4.1
953Wolfgang MwanfeMidd11.92+1.8
1055Ben WarnesNorf11.91+1.8
1185Nick ReddyoffWYork11.90+1.0
1241Daniel HaqueKent11.82+2.9
1365Daryl HarrisOxford11.82+2.0
1459Daniel BlackettNland11.81+3.4
1549Alain KacouLondon11.76+1.2
1631Thomas MartinManch11.73+1.7
1725Warren RobinsonDurham11.20+1.7
1835Chris ProsserH&Wor11.15+2.8
1977Marcus FaureSurrey10.84+1.4


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.20 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Alex WilliamsStaff3.60ns
237James HoadHerts3.60ns
371Luke CuttsSYork3.30ns
417Adam CowardCumb3.20ns
538Jordon BriodyHerts3.20ns
643Max EavesLancs3.00es
729James BayliffeGlouc2.85es
=35Sam HortonH&Wor2.85es


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.18

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Brendan HallStaff14.57ns
241Damien KingwellKent13.82ns
383Rhyan ThomasWMid13.70ns
423Daniel BrunsdenDorset13.34ns
549Jay ThomasLondon13.33ns
=84Marcus HigginsWMid13.22es
737Christopher McCabeHerts13.11es
848Ben AshLincs13.09es
981William LyneWarks12.88es
1061Johnny BrocklesbyNYork12.58es
1147Aaron KrohnLincs12.55es
1285Jack TeasdaleWYork12.44es
1371Thomas SeniorSYork12.17
1419Marco MarchettaDerby12.07
1515Alex BainesCorn12.06
1655Edmund CattleNorf12.04
1717Stuart RuddickCumb11.62
1853Amos SawyersMidd11.17
1959Stevie BowenNland11.10
2043Garth DewLancs10.72
2142Anthony JamiesonKent10.71


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 51.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Shane BirchKent50.85ns
27Kieran McConnellBucks43.77ns
377Nicholas WebbSurrey39.25ns
45Samuel JohnsonBerks39.17ns
521Iain CrombieDevon38.52ns
639Karl FitzgeraldHumb38.43ns
742Ben WadeKent37.24es
86Matthew TownsendBerks35.58es
913Nick GillespieCleve34.82
1019Ben GrahamDerby34.67
1178Chris ScottSurrey34.60
1233Jason PragnellHamp34.23
1379Matthew AnsellSussex34.03
1487Nathan PritchardWilts33.43
1569Andrew KellSomer32.46
1662Carlos PuenteNYork31.75
1783Chris EvansWMid31.69
1885James SandsWYork30.57
1953Damiola OnajideMidd30.12
2035Josh ShawH&Wor28.62
2161Gareth WatonNYork22.03


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 44.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 50.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Adam AkehurstHamp52.51bp
221Adam SharpDevon51.56bp
329James CampbellGlouc50.69bp
441Stuart HarveyKent50.01ns
569Joshua StannardSomer49.16ns
637Philip GregoryHerts48.35ns
751Carl QuinlanMersey46.64ns
819Callum StewartDerby45.42es
979Joe WallerSussex45.26es
1085Sam AllanWYork43.73
1165Mark RumbleOxford42.91
1280Alex McEwanSussex42.78
1349Sheldon MillsLondon42.07
1430Simon EnsorGlouc40.58
1511Liam SloyanChesh39.73
1661Oliver FrenchNYork37.67
171Adam MorrisAvon36.06


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
163Matthew LambleyNotts63.45ns
273Sean LewisStaff53.47ns
310Luke ShortmanCamb50.01ns
469Marc PrestonSomer47.15ns
59Scot McDevittCamb45.95ns
641Alistair TawanaeeKent45.31ns
785Kyle WildWYork45.29ns
853Lewis EdwardsMidd45.05ns
97Kieran MasonBucks40.45es
1027James PopowskiEssex40.31es
1170Thomas HiggsSomer40.08es
123Josh SteeleBeds39.79es
1333Scott ChurchHamp39.60es
1454Harry MacInnesMidd39.34es
1555Kevin OakleyNorf34.50
1664Chris ShorthouseNotts34.01
1745Andrew AtkinsLeics33.14

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.