ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Harvey Haddon Stadium : Nottingham

12th & 13th July 2002

Last updated on Sunday at 17:56:02


Inter Girls 100m

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -0.9


posnonameteamtimestd
19Louise HazelCamb12.35es
249Lanre AtijosanLondon12.37es
38Nicole McDermottBucks12.40es
411Joanna BirchChesh12.76
569Natasha DateSomer12.83
661Katie CaffreyNYork12.84
734Hollie McManusHamp13.19
Heat 2
wind = -0.6


posnonameteamtimestd
167Sinead JohnsonShrop12.29ns
25Sally IrwinBerks12.41es
365Molly RussellOxford12.47es
457Natalie JowettNhants12.53es
576Tasha DoubleSuff12.77
629Alex BartonGlouc12.87
743Laura WilleyLancs12.88
Heat 3
wind = -1.0


posnonameteamtimestd
17Kadi-Ann ThomasBucks12.38es
242Kelly RoomesKent12.53es
339Hayley RobertsonHumb12.65
453Emma WilsonMidd12.80
53Sola OdunsiBeds12.87
621Samantha CleggDevon12.93
Heat 4
wind = -0.5




posnonameteamtimestd
141Montell DouglasKent12.06ns
275Louise MorganSuff12.67
340Hayley AllerstonHumb12.76
48ASam MorganBucks12.77
551Megan SpencerMersey13.02
633Christina HoptonHamp13.18

Round 2

First 3 and 1 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +1.9


posnonameteamtimestd
141Montell DouglasKent11.83ns
27Kadi-Ann ThomasBucks11.92ns
349Lanre AtijosanLondon12.02ns
465Molly RussellOxford12.20ns
557Natalie JowettNhants12.31es
639Hayley RobertsonHumb12.38es
775Louise MorganSuff12.52es
Semi-final B
wind = +1.7


posnonameteamtimestd
167Sinead JohnsonShrop12.03ns
29Louise HazelCamb12.05ns
38Nicole McDermottBucks12.21ns
442Kelly RoomesKent12.35es
55Sally IrwinBerks12.38es
611Joanna BirchChesh12.62
740Hayley AllerstonHumb21.04

Final

wind = +0.4




posnonameteamtimestd
141Montell DouglasKent11.82ns
267Sinead JohnsonShrop12.01ns
37Kadi-Ann ThomasBucks12.04ns
49Louise HazelCamb12.19ns
549Lanre AtijosanLondon12.25ns
68Nicole McDermottBucks12.28ns
765Molly RussellOxford12.32es


Inter Girls 200m

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.10 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -0.2


posnonameteamtimestd
179Amala OnuoraSussex25.21es
27Charlotte BeckettBucks25.50es
387Shelley FieldingWilts25.70es
442Charlotte FeatherstoneKent26.08
513Marise BarclayCleve26.96
631Nikysha FergusonManch27.31
Heat 2
wind = -1.1


posnonameteamtimestd
181Emma StrachanWarks24.93ns
219Simone BaughDerby25.17es
343Louise DickinsonLancs25.45es
41Elizabeth HarrisonAvon26.32
534Victoria BurgessHamp26.37
612Steph SweeneyChesh27.13
Heat 3
wind = -0.6


posnonameteamtimestd
127Katie FlahertyEssex25.85es
278Sarah HolmesSurrey26.14
385Laura RobinsonWYork26.24
488Kayleigh HarperWilts26.44
541Melody GeorgesonKent26.58
611Penny HayhurstChesh26.75
Heat 4
wind = -0.3


posnonameteamtimestd
133Kessia SherlickerHamp25.25es
249Michelle Nash-OdaiLondon25.54es
377Camilla HarknessSurrey25.57es
457Rachel ClarkeNhants25.97es
55Ashleigh Palmer-JohnsonBerks26.25

Round 2

First 3 and 1 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
181Emma StrachanWarks25.07ns
233Kessia SherlickerHamp25.27es
343Louise DickinsonLancs25.50es
477Camilla HarknessSurrey25.78es
587Shelley FieldingWilts25.80es
685Laura RobinsonWYork25.99es
757Rachel ClarkeNhants26.19
Semi-final B
wind = -1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
119Simone BaughDerby25.26es
279Amala OnuoraSussex25.42es
327Katie FlahertyEssex25.52es
478Sarah HolmesSurrey25.76es
549Michelle Nash-OdaiLondon25.81es
67Charlotte BeckettBucks25.95es
742Charlotte FeatherstoneKent26.37

Final

wind = +1.0


posnonameteamtimestd
181Emma StrachanWarks25.05ns
227Katie FlahertyEssex25.13es
333Kessia SherlickerHamp25.14es
419Simone BaughDerby25.25es
543Louise DickinsonLancs25.27es
679Amala OnuoraSussex25.49es
778Sarah HolmesSurrey25.92es


Inter Girls 300m

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.35

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
127Tara BirdEssex39.21ns
275Jemma ThakeSuff40.38ns
371Kimberley WainwrightSYork40.47ns
431Nicola Bentley.Manch40.71es
579Leanne GeorgeSussex41.09es
643Sonia HodgkinsonLancs41.32es
763Holly GrayNotts41.61
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
181Jennie ChristieWarks39.94ns
283Holly BarlowWMid40.46ns
351Leah CaddickMersey40.48ns
459Victoria WesterNland41.05es
568Rowann BowcuttShrop42.85
625Gemma BrownDurham43.81
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
11Rowi MortimerAvon39.99ns
267Shadina DoddsShrop40.90es
377Lauren WebbSurrey40.91es
452Kate McGingMersey41.29es
528Lucy RodgersEssex41.59es
633Charlotte JacksonHamp42.90

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
127Tara BirdEssex39.19ns
281Jennie ChristieWarks39.20ns
31Rowi MortimerAvon39.73ns
475Jemma ThakeSuff40.18ns
571Kimberley WainwrightSYork40.36ns
683Holly BarlowWMid40.41ns
767Shadina DoddsShrop41.92


Inter Girls 800m

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
135Anna SimmondsH&Wor2:15.84es
221Isabelle StoateDevon2:16.04es
328Linzi SnowEssex2:16.27es
469Laura WhiteheadSomer2:18.04
532AHelen HudsonManch2:20.23
645Emma HopkinsLeics2:21.72
759Kelly RodmellNland2:27.45
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
131Lois BrooksManch2:19.46
238Lauren CunninghamHerts2:19.78
385Laura KirkWYork2:19.86
467Claire DayShrop2:23.13
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
137Hayley BeardHerts2:14.71ns
227Sara LuckEssex2:15.09es
35Clare BennettBerks2:15.69es
471Leanne MuscroftSYork2:17.00es
522Bridget TidballDevon2:18.30
633Caroline DavisHamp2:20.00
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
143Laura FinucaneLancs2:13.66ns
273Stacey JohnsonStaff2:14.75ns
332Caroline NelsonManch2:15.72es
479Georgina RiddioughSussex2:16.07es
555Debbie BrettNorf2:16.76es
611Sarah DruryChesh2:25.88

Round 2

First 3 and 1 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
143Laura FinucaneLancs2:14.67ns
231Lois BrooksManch2:15.53es
327Sara LuckEssex2:16.29es
421Isabelle StoateDevon2:16.44es
579Georgina RiddioughSussex2:18.36
65Clare BennettBerks2:21.67
738Lauren CunninghamHerts2:25.91
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
135Anna SimmondsH&Wor2:12.20ns
237Hayley BeardHerts2:12.38ns
373Stacey JohnsonStaff2:12.59ns
485Laura KirkWYork2:14.51ns
532Caroline NelsonManch2:15.99es
628Linzi SnowEssex2:16.05es
755Debbie BrettNorf2:17.90es

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
143Laura FinucaneLancs2:07.44ns
235Anna SimmondsH&Wor2:10.67ns
331Lois BrooksManch2:11.35ns
473Stacey JohnsonStaff2:11.53ns
537Hayley BeardHerts2:13.34ns
685Laura KirkWYork2:13.74ns
727Sara LuckEssex2:26.00


Inter Girls 1500m

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:24.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
166Josephine RhodesOxford4:39.76ns
287Sarah PonsfordWilts4:39.78ns
371Abby WestleySYork4:39.80ns
47Stephanie WilsonBucks4:39.81ns
522Eloise PittwoodDevon4:41.26es
639Nicola MaddickHumb4:47.09
730Louise DurmanGlouc4:49.47
851Emma CarrollMersey4:50.25
934Cheryl HammondHamp4:50.44
1015Leanne CrossCorn4:50.44
1132Sarah WiblinManch5:05.64
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
129Vicky HollandGlouc4:36.54ns
221Danielle BarnesDevon4:36.99ns
365Hannah EnglandOxford4:37.10ns
473Jo HarperStaff4:37.27ns
533Susie HignettHamp4:43.84es
61Lucy FergusonAvon4:46.29es
74Nicola SykesBeds4:46.80es
813Samantha HartCleve4:51.31
952Chantelle QuarlessMersey4:56.61
1032AVictoria O'DonnellManch5:02.66

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
121Danielle BarnesDevon4:25.43ns
229Vicky HollandGlouc4:26.25ns
373Jo HarperStaff4:27.77ns
465Hannah EnglandOxford4:33.05ns
571Abby WestleySYork4:35.01ns
67Stephanie WilsonBucks4:37.51ns
787Sarah PonsfordWilts4:39.55ns
833Susie HignettHamp4:39.83ns
922Eloise PittwoodDevon4:40.30es
1066Josephine RhodesOxford4:41.22es


Inter Girls 3000m

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
147Rachael NathanLincs9:35.61bp
27Gemma TurtleBucks9:51.94ns
377Leonie SmithSurrey9:57.32ns
411Rebecca EllisChesh10:13.89es
551Keira VogelMersey10:23.89es
68Emma HuntBucks10:25.50es
769Emma WhittakerSomer10:34.33
815Helen GloverCorn10:38.91
921Katherine HumphreysDevon10:40.41


Inter Girls 80m Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
145Nicola RobinsonLeics11.5 ns
250Phyllis AgboLondon11.8 es
351Christine WatersMersey11.9 es
428Claire SargentEssex12.2
57Rachel GibbensBucks12.3
637Ciaran AndrewHerts12.4
Heat 2
wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
127Catherine HoldsworthEssex11.5 ns
211Katey ReadChesh11.8 es
346AKim BrownLeics12.0 es
467Anna ConnollyShrop12.0 es
539Stacey FlintHumb12.3
65Stephanie MadgettBerks12.3
Heat 3
wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
146Lisa McManusLeics11.8 es
219Sam BrittonDerby11.9 es
373Samantha DayStaff11.9 es
449Harriet RobinsonLondon12.2
568Karen TinsleyShrop12.3

Final

wind = +0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
145Nicola RobinsonLeics11.34ns
250Phyllis AgboLondon11.35ns
327Catherine HoldsworthEssex11.47ns
451Christine WatersMersey11.61ns
511Katey ReadChesh11.67ns
619Sam BrittonDerby11.80es
746Lisa McManusLeicsdisq


Inter Girls 300m Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.99

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
111Emma MakinChesh44.98ns
249Angelita BroadbeltLondon44.99ns
379Jenny BlissSussex45.72es
486Rebecca LongWYork45.79es
578Jessica CaseSurrey46.11es
663Kathryn PerryNotts46.43es
756AGemma PikeNorf47.65
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
121Gemma CollierDevon44.34ns
25Marchessa HollyfieldBerks44.71ns
377Natasha ClementisSurrey45.08es
450Amy ForsythLondon46.11es
583Natalie HooperWMid46.52es
623Carly DeanDorset46.73es
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
155Maria GaravandNorf43.81ns
280Ellen Howarth-BrownSussex44.75ns
345Amy BeightonLeics46.30es
441Emma GilesKent46.59es
51Leila CorfieldAvon46.66es
631Cherri MorrisonManch47.41

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
155Maria GaravandNorf43.15ns
280Ellen Howarth-BrownSussex44.36ns
311Emma MakinChesh44.85ns
477Natasha ClementisSurrey45.17es
55Marchessa HollyfieldBerks45.20es
649Angelita BroadbeltLondon46.81


Inter Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Round 1

First 1 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
17BuckinghamshireBucks47.82ns
241KentKent47.83ns
385West YorkshireWYork49.81es
421DevonDevon49.86es
569SomersetSomer52.03
687WiltshireWiltsdisq
755NorfolkNorfdisq
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
11AvonAvon49.38es
279SussexSussex50.65
339HumbersideHumb50.79
423DorsetDorset52.19
573StaffordshireStaff52.63
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon48.45ns
267ShropshireShrop49.01ns
35BerkshireBerks49.35es
437HertfordshireHerts50.73
581WarwickshireWarks51.65
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
145Leicestershire & RutlandLeics49.08ns
227EssexEssex49.57es
343LancashireLancs49.58es
411CheshireChesh50.10es
575SuffolkSuff51.48
633HampshireHampdisq

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
17BuckinghamshireBucks47.31ns
249LondonLondon47.51ns
341KentKent47.58ns
445Leicestershire & RutlandLeics48.71ns
567ShropshireShrop48.72ns
65BerkshireBerks49.23es
71AvonAvon49.47es


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final



posnonameteamdiststd
172Jessica EnnisSYork1.80ns
279Emma PerkinsSussex1.80ns
349Shani RainfordLondon1.77ns
421Laura PittsDevon1.71ns
538Frances McKirdyHerts1.68ns
637Nadine SimpsonHerts1.68ns
725Emma MorrisDurham1.68ns
871Paula NaylorSYork1.68ns
980Sarah Fielding-SmithSussex1.65es
=19Rachel HowardDerby1.65es
1151Liz SweeneyMersey1.65es
1231Rachel CulshawManch1.65es
1327Amy FullerEssex1.62es
1455Rebecca BellNorf1.62es
1556Celia DupontNorf1.62es
1617Sarah AllisonCumb1.59
=23Gemma EastmanDorset1.59
1818Claire HuckCumb1.54
1977Lucy McManusSurrey1.49
2053Ayse CarveyMidd1.49


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Ellie DarbyWMid5.57+0.8ns
243Laura RidleyLancs5.54+1.0ns
349Rebecca PassleyLondon5.49+1.5es
471Louise BloorSYork5.41+0.3es
545Danae MatthewLeics5.39+2.4es
625Rachel AbbsDurham5.27+2.2
755Ellen DaviesNorf5.27+2.4
885Francis NobleWYork5.23+3.1
91Emma HeathAvon5.22+1.9
1031Georgie ShawManch5.21+2.7
1173Aimee PalmerStaff5.18+1.7
1265Lauren TaylorOxford5.10+1.7
1319Lauren ScottDerby5.10+0.4
1423Carly WalkerDorset5.05+1.6
1572Shelley RevittSYork4.94+1.2
1611Jessica CardallChesh4.90+1.2
1737Deandra SmithHerts4.83+1.8


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 11.88

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
141Sandra AlanemeKent11.87+1.5ns
237Angela BarrattHerts11.63+1.5ns
365Imogen MilesOxford11.60+2.0ns
467Anna KellyShrop11.33+1.9ns
527Nicola MartellEssex11.24+1.1ns
677Ruth HatchSurrey11.23+1.4ns
775Tania SpurlingSuff11.19+1.8ns
869Lisa DurantSomer10.83+0.9es
928Ann-Margaret PoliusEssex10.83+2.1es
1021Phoebe BointonDevon10.69+1.5
1168Claire WaiteShrop10.58+3.0
121Lucy RoseAvon10.56+0.4
1389Kamela MonksChIs10.49+0.3
1419Emma LyonsDerby10.30+2.0
1533Lisa MulhollandHamp10.28+1.3
1643Nia NwiddbieLancs10.20+0.6
1787Ashleigh WicheardWilts10.20-0.4
1888Kate ArrandaleWilts10.08+1.5


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 13.86

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Chole EdwardsCamb11.76ns
265Lucy SuttonOxford11.55ns
327Laura ShirleyEssex11.28ns
428Mercedes FoyEssex11.13ns
519Kathryn NewtonDerby10.96es
641Naomi MagbadeloKent10.74es
773Stephanie OwenStaff10.64es
880Clare PalmerSussex10.38es
921Hayley BryanDevon10.35es
1079Kate ButtersSussex9.96
117Suzie DudleyBucks9.95
1275Claire RobertsonSuff9.92
1323Rachel CorkDorset9.92
1481Nicole MartinsWarks9.85
1561Emma ShawNYork9.79
1682Lyndsey GittusWarks9.63
1725Lynette TuckerDurham9.38


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Christina CardingHamp39.60ns
285Amy HowardWYork38.69ns
328Melanie HarrisonEssex38.04ns
427Hollie RedmanEssex37.39ns
523Sarah DaviesDorset35.50es
665Dominique LordOxford35.31es
773Emily ClowesStaff34.54es
851Gemma LlewellynMersey34.53es
986Sarah HoltWYork33.57es
1025Lianne TuckerDurham32.61
1122Lisa RigbyDevon32.52
1231Rachael AtkinsonManch32.28
1321Eshere SinghDevon31.82
1475Elizabeth PolsonSuff30.82
1549Karenate SonghonronLondon30.55
1634Amber SpencerHamp30.51
1741Anita OliverKent29.21


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 51.98

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Louise WattonDorset46.94ns
227Hayley ThomasEssex43.81ns
381Jo BlairWarks41.04ns
45Rosie SemenytshBerks40.46ns
539Debbie CollinsonHumb40.01ns
641Christine LawrenceKent39.87ns
771Laura WhittinghamSYork34.38
811Sarah DevoyChesh33.70
963Katie BennettNotts32.40
1075Melissa O'NeillSuff31.56
1153Tania NellMidd31.44

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.