ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Harvey Haddon Stadium : Nottingham

12th & 13th July 2002

This is a copy of the full programme listing for the Championships.

Every effort has been made to ensure it has been accurately reproduced here, but
please note that the printed programme available on sale at the event
is the definitive listing by which the event will be run.

See the event timetable for the times of each event.

ES=Entry Standard (1 extra point awarded)
NS=National Standard (2 extra points awarded)
BP=Championship Best Performance

See the full list of standards for all age groups.
See the full list of Championship Records, and Championship Best Performances,

Track Event Program



T1 :

Junior Boys 800m

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2 - T47

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
185Nathan ElliottWYork
23Sam BrasierBeds
349Sam KissiLondon
463Martyn GibbonsNotts
554AAbdi WahabMidd
639Ruberi HodgesHumb
743Karl EdwardsLancs

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
177Ollie RalphSurrey
259Jonathan YoungNland
37Sam BradleyBucks
453Abdi IgiMidd
569Oliver BerrySomer
631Robert WhittakerManch

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
171Chris ChapmanSYork
235Cori StantonH&Wor
330Tom OrganGlouc
415Jordon WestCorn
576Alex WoldSuff
69Edward AstonCamb

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
154Tom MoncurMidd
283Robert BatesWMid
325Alex MuirDurham
450Jason HillLondon
55Jacob McCullochBerks
679Scott HarrisSussex

Heat 5

drawnonameteam
141John BrisleyKent
223Nic PhillipsDorset
375Jamie ShawSuff
429James BrewerGlouc
545Grant PrendergastLeics
661A LaganNYork


T2 :

Inter Boys 200m

ES: 22.90 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2 - T44

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
131Carlos HolderManch
253Jamahl Alert-KhanMidd
379Set OshoSussex
413John BainesCleve
550AAlistair HinzeLondon
627Richard AbrahamsEssex
711Arran ArbuckleChesh

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
134Gareth PettyHamp
250J RegisLondon
321Kevin FryDevon
483Julian ThomasWMid
532Gary AtkinsonManch
61Ryan ScottAvon
759Alan SelbyNland

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
151Ian StandishMersey
29Richard GaddCamb
355Ben HamblinNorf
433Marimba Odundo-MendezHamp
560Ben LavenderNland
614Dean DanielsCleve
784Alex WilliamsWMid

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
143Daniel WhittakerLancs
275Benjamin HigginsSuff
363Paul JudsonNotts
419Michael CouplandDerby
512Elliot O'NeillChesh
649James EllingtonLondon


T3 :

Inter Girls 800m

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2 - T42

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
128Linzi SnowEssex
259Kelly RodmellNland
332AHelen HudsonManch
445Emma HopkinsLeics
535Anna SimmondsH&Wor
669Laura WhiteheadSomer
721Isabelle StoateDevon

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
131Lois BrooksManch
267Claire DayShrop
351Rachel ThompsonMersey
438Lauren CunninghamHerts
512Elizabeth CarterChesh
685Laura KirkWYork

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
127Sara LuckEssex
233Caroline DavisHamp
371Leanne MuscroftSYork
437Hayley BeardHerts
522Bridget TidballDevon
65Clare BennettBerks

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
155Debbie BrettNorf
273Stacey JohnsonStaff
379Georgina RiddioughSussex
411Sarah DruryChesh
543Laura FinucaneLancs
632Caroline NelsonManch


T4 :

Junior Girls 100m

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2 - T40

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
162Heather HowardNYork
23Jade ChristieBeds
379Carley WenhamSussex
411Leanne HenningChesh
543Caroline SmithsonLancs
677Joscelynn HopesonSurrey
749Tenishia Adolph-AndradeLondon

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
133Fern ParkerHamp
265Tara KafkeOxford
329Rachel ConwayGlouc
461Jessica TaylorNYork
550Wannitta NkansahLondon
635Nimneh HydeH&Wor
723Alice PlowmanDorset

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
167Cherelle JonesShrop
255Kirsty HollingsNorf
337Kelly FairweatherHerts
41Kylie RussellAvon
553Cherrelle NorristonMidd
630Grace FairburnGlouc

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
171Natalie PearsonSYork
227Cherelle WestlakeEssex
35Lauren DuncanBerks
431Jenni IgbokweManch
545Tanya HindsLeics
638Lindsey FairweatherHerts


T5 :

Senior Boys 100m

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final - T92

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
141Paul NewarkKent
277Ugochi AnomelechiSurrey
337Alex AnimashaunHerts
449Rikki FiftonLondon
583Jamie McNeillWMid
689Ryan De HaaffChIs
753Clive TurnerMidd
83Daniel GouldBeds

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
187Jason SmithWilts
245Andrew ShepherdLeics
311Bradley WilliamsChesh
453Clive TurnerMidd
539Jimmy MooreHumb
684Simon Harvey-RickettsWMid
733Nick HortonHamp


T6 :

Junior Girls 75m Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest loser to final - T61

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
146Claire RobinsonLeics
211Virginia MoorhouseChesh
365Lucy BoggisOxford
429Lizzie SandallGlouc
552Jo KirbyMersey
627Chloe Van WulvenEssex
785Emily NobleWYork

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
125Laura HunterDurham
281Nafalya FrancisWarks
37Faye RicholdBucks
445Kim WhymanLeics
551Vicky GarradMersey
675Sarah TippettSuff
79Clare RogersCamb

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
143Anna GriffithsLancs
252AHelen AsherMersey
331Joanne BakerManch
469Emily BonnettSomer
587Samantha BetterridgeWilts
65Harriet ShurleyBerks
789Kylie RobilliardChIs


T7 :

Junior Boys 100m

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.93

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2 - T39

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
169Toby SandemanSomer
254AChris JulienMidd
319Charlie CavanaghDerby
433Thomas CranmerHamp
51Adryan VieraAvon
662Matthew DruryNYork
741Gavin ComberKent

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
163Kyle CashinNotts
27Peter OgunniyaBucks
361Michael VickersNYork
46Leon LionelBerks
573Alex NelsonStaff
683Kie BarkerWMid
747David ThomasLincs

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
131William GreenManch
253Paul CrawfordMidd
350Adai MonervilleLondon
478Harry Aikines-AryeeteySurrey
559Steven HorsburghNland
611Andrew NortonChesh
727Fabien AlexanderEssex

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
15Joshua BaxterBerks
249Oniek HopeLondon
377Emlyn AkotoSurrey
474Nick WildingStaff
554Odi ObohMidd
613Ben WilsonCleve
787Wayne HuntWilts


T8 :

Inter Girls 80m Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest loser to final - T62

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
17Rachel GibbensBucks
245Nicola RobinsonLeics
351Christine WatersMersey
437Ciaran AndrewHerts
528Claire SargentEssex
650Phyllis AgboLondon

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
111Katey ReadChesh
239Stacey FlintHumb
346AKim BrownLeics
467Anna ConnollyShrop
55Stephanie MadgettBerks
627Catherine HoldsworthEssex

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
119Sam BrittonDerby
249Harriet RobinsonLondon
373Samantha DayStaff
468Karen TinsleyShrop
546Lisa McManusLeics


T9 :

Inter Boys 100m

ES: 11.30 NS: 11.10 BP: 10.44

Round 1

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to Round 2 - T46

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
146ASimon CannLeics
263Lewis MoiseyNotts
373Jamie GillStaff
431Nedum OnuohaManch
59Theo WedderburnCamb
679Wade Bennett-JacksonSussex
767Phil EvansShrop

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
113Adam RobsonCleve
228AChris MusaEssex
350Sosthene YaoLondon
447Danny ToplissLincs
58ALee ShearsBucks
659Paul MooreNland
745Zane WellsLeics

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
172Stephen HunterSYork
242Ben SamuelsKent
355James DigbyNorf
443David AguirreburualdeLancs
585Thomas HenryWYork
664Matthew WooleyNotts
717Glen KaighanCumb

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
172ALiam DaviesSYork
283Mark McEvoyWMid
335Stuart BarnesH&Wor
474James EarleStaff
527Sam HugginsEssex
665Aaron TeallOxford
746Steven CoxLeics

Heat 5

drawnonameteam
171Alex ColeySYork
287James BorehamWilts
37Craig PickeringBucks
474ATom RaizadaStaff
541Dwayne BovellKent
628Anthony LovellEssex
760Kelechi EseonyNland

Heat 6

drawnonameteam
149Marion XiminesLondon
28Larry JosephBucks
35Robert PercivalBerks
433Tom BerryHamp
553Ross O'DonovanMidd
661Danny WarmanNYork


T10 :

Junior Boys 80m Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest loser to final - T63

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
151Ryan GillMersey
222Alex McCarthyDevon
377Daniel DaviesSurrey
479Noah CatoSussex
583Andrew HillWMid
669Bradley HumpriesSomer
753Michael JohnsonMidd

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
127Luke KeteleersEssex
250Charles DaviesLondon
346Lloyd GumbsLeics
454Miles JonesMidd
578Jordan RoyeSurrey
655Francis BakerNorf

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
154AMatt AllenMidd
249Courtney JamesLondon
328Gianni FrankisEssex
445Daniel MaynardLeics
578ANick CantySurrey
621Guy StroudDevon


T11 :

Inter Girls 100m

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2 - T50

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
161Katie CaffreyNYork
234Hollie McManusHamp
349Lanre AtijosanLondon
411Joanna BirchChesh
59Louise HazelCamb
68Nicole McDermottBucks
769Natasha DateSomer

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
15Sally IrwinBerks
229Alex BartonGlouc
367Sinead JohnsonShrop
443Laura WilleyLancs
557Natalie JowettNhants
676Tasha DoubleSuff
765Molly RussellOxford

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
121Samantha CleggDevon
23Sola OdunsiBeds
342Kelly RoomesKent
47Kadi-Ann ThomasBucks
539Hayley RobertsonHumb
653Emma WilsonMidd

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
151Megan SpencerMersey
240Hayley AllerstonHumb
375Louise MorganSuff
441Montell DouglasKent
58ASam MorganBucks
633Christina HoptonHamp


T12 :

Inter Boys 800m

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2 - T45

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
15Edward LakeBerks
244Matthew WoodLancs
331Darren FroggattManch
463Richard WharburtonNotts
511Ben GreenChesh
653Daniel GrantMidd
771Rhian HasteySYork

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
152AStuart MorlandMersey
243Adam MitchellLancs
381Matthew WillsWarks
427Tom SnowEssex
57Ben TwiggerBucks
641Steven FennellKent
713Paul StocktonCleve

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
152Andrew DonaldsonMersey
245Craig MaudLeics
326Matthew ArmstrongDurham
432David ProctorManch
557Ross GloverNhants
629Joe ReedGlouc
71Owen ValeAvon

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
19Leon DanileCamb
225Tom SettleDurham
387Paul StokesWilts
451Michael RimmerMersey
521Frank BaddickDevon
633Ben HardingHamp
785Richard StrachanWYork


T13 :

Inter Boys 400m

ES: 51.50 NS: 50.20 BP: 47.60

Round 1

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to Round 2 - T38

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
183Richard ParryWMid
253Nathan LewisMidd
360Ben WalpoleNland
419Steven GreggDerby
543Kieran TurnerLancs
69Andrew StarnesCamb

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
11Greg SmithAvon
233Jonathan HiornsHamp
346AThomas FranksLeics
469Tom HutchinsonSomer
541Nick LeaveyKent
631Richard YatesManch

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
112Michael MeszarosChesh
227Simon ToyeEssex
332Harold BuchananManch
477Ryan ThomasSurrey
561Richard BuckNYork
679Gavin BettleySussex

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
151John MurrayMersey
225Craig GlanvilleDurham
367Michael ProsserShrop
430Wayne BoothGlouc
559Christopher CampbellNland
646Lee WatersLeics

Heat 5

drawnonameteam
154Sean LeoMidd
245Tom ChapmanLeics
362Tyrone CrowNYork
411Richard SheeranChesh
589Nathan StevensChIs
628Adam ShawEssex

Heat 6

drawnonameteam
147Brad StimsonLincs
265Tom GoreOxford
342Victor BarzeyKent
429Richard DavenportGlouc
549Daniel SankofaLondon
655David VassNorf


T14 :

Junior Boys 200m

ES: 24.40 NS: 23.50 BP: 22.03

Round 1

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to Round 2 - T49

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
153Daniel ArbiterMidd
21Will OyoweAvon
347Alex LusbyLincs
477Miles MarshallSurrey
543Des BowdenLancs
619Nathan MathersDerby
739Jonathan HobsonHumb

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
168Chris EdmondsShrop
233Louis SellarsHamp
332Tom RaynerManch
417William ByersCumb
550Jeli OgunbowaleLondon
663Joshua ButterworthNotts
75Kenley MorrisBerks

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
164Tom BurstonNotts
29James MarkleyCamb
329Nick KanonikGlouc
420Lee StaffordDerby
572Michael AllenSYork
689Stephen ProsserChIs
744Danny SwiftLancs

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
132ASam KavanaghManch
241Luke HedgesKent
335Daniel FaganH&Wor
450AAlex BabbLondon
510Stephen TidyCamb
675Alistair PalfreySuff
783Ricky HarrisWMid

Heat 5

drawnonameteam
149Mark OdejobiLondon
259James SinclairNland
371Ricardo FrancisSYork
427Tashan ChristianEssex
567Sean EvansShrop
613Karl BradleyCleve

Heat 6

drawnonameteam
16Edward VassalloBerks
234Graham FilerHamp
32Daniel ColeAvon
437Adam DaishHerts
585Daniel GlymondWYork
631David HurstManch


T15 :

Inter Girls 200m

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.10 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2 - T41

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
113Marise BarclayCleve
287Shelley FieldingWilts
379Amala OnuoraSussex
442Charlotte FeatherstoneKent
531Nikysha FergusonManch
67Charlotte BeckettBucks

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
134Victoria BurgessHamp
281Emma StrachanWarks
312Steph SweeneyChesh
419Simone BaughDerby
543Louise DickinsonLancs
61Elizabeth HarrisonAvon

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
111Penny HayhurstChesh
288Kayleigh HarperWilts
378Sarah HolmesSurrey
441Melody GeorgesonKent
527Katie FlahertyEssex
685Laura RobinsonWYork

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
157Rachel ClarkeNhants
233Kessia SherlickerHamp
35Ashleigh Palmer-JohnsonBerks
477Camilla HarknessSurrey
549Michelle Nash-OdaiLondon


T16 :

Junior Boys 400m

ES: 54.50 NS: 53.00 BP: 49.98

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2 - T43

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
113Tommy GrantCleve
225Lewis RobsonDurham
384Andrew NichollsWMid
443Arran TophamLancs
569Thomas HockedaySomer
658AAntoine AllenNhants

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
149Dominic ParsonsLondon
258Luke ValentineNhants
351Andrew KellyMersey
441Ross OwenKent
572Jack HicksonSYork
65Daniel SpuffardBerks

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
161Simon WaltonNYork
263Sean BrindleyNotts
357Ben BeasleyNhants
483Andrew WalcottWMid
531David NelsonManch

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
171David KnaptonSYork
252Paul CannonMersey
329Neil CrossleyGlouc
473James PearsonStaff
539Wayne TaylorHumb


T17 :

Senior Girls 400m

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest loser to final - T100

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
163Donna ShorthouseNotts
279Mieke HowellSussex
327Natalie StreetEssex
431Rebecca SweeneyManch
565Natalie PlateauOxford
637Emma KempHerts

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
119Lauren CapelDerby
283Liza ParryWMid
332Samantha AspenManch
451Vicky GriffithsMersey
534Donna ChattingHamp
67Marilyn OkoroBucks

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
159Vicky CarmichaelNland
233Sophie DouglasHamp
361Kim SearleNYork
473Laura LangowskiStaff
525Victoria FinnDurham


T18 :

Senior Boys 800m

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest loser to final - T54

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
135Matthew WarleyH&Wor
257Chris LambNhants
39Neal FlynnCamb
479Andrew DeanSussex
527Christopher ReynoldsEssex
684Dan FolleyWMid
734Alex BuddHamp

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
171James BoxellSYork
233Adam VandenbergHamp
387Ben CroxallWilts
47Phil WinfieldBucks
575Oliver BarrettSuff
659Drew GrahamNland
713Andrew TeateCleve

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
141Ben WiffenKent
283Tom HoldenWMid
319Oliver TeasalDerby
458Tom CausebrookNhants
51Gary DavenportAvon
653Darren St ClairMidd


T19 :

Junior Girls 1500m

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.90

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final - T74

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
131Lucy AbbottManch
257Sophie NorthNhants
324Natalie RealDorset
451Laura QuineMersey
534AStacey PrestonHamp
677Emma PallantSurrey
784Laura BacheWMid
863Emily CollingeNotts
92Bethan DaviesAvon
1033Hannah JonesHamp
1129Emily PidgeonGlouc
127Charlie GasparBucks
1335Kirsty LawH&Wor

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
134India LeeHamp
275Laura DowsingSuff
358Molly JonesNhants
41Stephanie BarnesAvon
523Nikki HamblinDorset
655Gillian MossNorf
78Abby RoskillyBucks
837Sarah WaldronHerts
952Melissa RonanMersey
1083Claire TarpleeWMid
1127Catherine ConwayEssex
1278Hannah BrooksSurrey
1359Emma NesbittNland


T20 :

Inter Boys 100m Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.80 BP: 12.47

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest loser to final - T98

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
181Martin PangWarks
241Edward HarrisonKent
347Tom StimsonLincs
411Craig FranceChesh
577Ricky Alexis-SmithSurrey
637Joe TennyHerts
737Ryan ShawHerts

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
13James HaywoodBeds
221Matthew HansfordDevon
319Duncan HawksworthDerby
489Edward WalshChIs
538Ryan McNamaraHerts
683Robert JamesWMid

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
187Peter CorbettWilts
278Segun OgunsheyeSurrey
342Mandeep ShokerKent
473James DohnalStaff
517Jordan FlearyCumb
617Cumb


T21 :

Senior Boys 110m Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.60

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest loser to final - T99

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
171Daniel ArmstrongSYork
277Kenneth FrempongSurrey
373Robin SmithStaff
412Andrew HopkinsonChesh
581Edward DunfordWarks
66Matthew LoveBerks

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
15Michael DyerBerks
241Richard FitzgeraldKent
339Robert HenryHumb
457Will SharmanNhants
587David TaylorWilts
659Richard MyersNland

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
178Duncan RogersSurrey
213Suote NyananyoCleve
374Nick GayleStaff
411Stephen AlexanderChesh
533Callum McKayHamp


T22 :

Inter Girls 300m

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.35

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest loser to final - T96

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
131Nicola Bentley.Manch
227Tara BirdEssex
379Leanne GeorgeSussex
443Sonia HodgkinsonLancs
571Kimberley WainwrightSYork
663Holly GrayNotts
775Jemma ThakeSuff

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
125Gemma BrownDurham
268Rowann BowcuttShrop
351Leah CaddickMersey
483Holly BarlowWMid
559Victoria WesterNland
681Jennie ChristieWarks

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
128Lucy RogersEssex
277Lauren WebbSurrey
333Charlotte JacksonHamp
41Rowi MortimerAvon
552Kate McGingMersey
667Shadina DoddsShrop


T23 :

Senior Boys 200m

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest loser to final - T88

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
159Alex RileyNland
234Chris CooperHamp
383Neil MitchellWMid
487Danny RobertsWilts
53Warren PrinceBeds

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
133Chris HallHamp
284Darren ReeveWMid
341James BridgeKent
454Laurence ObohMidd
549Neil SimpsonLondon

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
167Alex StonesShrop
242Jack WilkieKent
347John KelleyLincs
445David RileyLeics
553Leon BaptisteMidd


T24 :

Junior Girls 800m

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest loser to final - T55

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
163Gemma CurleyNotts
231Ellie McCloughlinManch
327Megan FoleyEssex
443Danielle McCannLancs
585Thalia JonesWYork
679Charlotte BrowningSussex
715Dani PerksCorn

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
17Rebecca ShoreBucks
253Lindsay BarrMidd
339Stephanie BloorHumb
435Lora SymondsH&Wor
573Emma JacksonStaff
621Lucie HowarthDevon

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
149Louise CollierLondon
233Lucy BowersHamp
365Carolyn PlateauOxford
437Laura WarnerHerts
583Justine KinneyWMid
677Danielle ChristmasSurrey


T25 :

Inter Boys 1500m

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:04.00 BP: 3:52.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final - T87

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
133James EllisHamp
215Tom RussellCorn
327Darshan SinghEssex
449Iskender IbrahimLondon
554Tim HaughianMidd
632Garry BristowManch
743Richard NewtonLancs
867David CainsShrop
97Paul ErwoodBucks
1031A MoranManch
1117Michael SawreyCumb
1211Simon MillsChesh

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
165Chris GillespieOxford
285Sean DirraneWYork
332AJonathan HoltManch
43Andrew WhetstoneBeds
553Lee BowronMidd
663Russell BettsNotts
79Christopher KnightsCamb
825Nicholas ZisslerDurham
959Kirk WilsonNland
1041Andrew WelchKent
1155James BulmanNorf
1228Ahmed AliEssex


T26 :

Senior Girls 1500m

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Round 1

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to final - T52

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
119Ellie StevensDerby
245Hannah WhitmoreLeics
327Laura DedmanEssex
49Lauren ReynoldsCamb
525Claire RobsonDurham
637Jessica NugentHerts
721Laura NurseDevon
878Lorna VyseSurrey
931Ruth WallerManch

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
126Rosie SmithDurham
263Lisa CaterNotts
315Zoe JelbertCorn
428Stacey WardEssex
559Charlotte WickhamNland
678AEleanor BakerSurrey
75Ariane PritchardBerks
832Danielle WoodsManch
977Charlotte BestSurrey


T27 :

Inter Girls 300m Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.99

Round 1

First 2 and 1 fastest loser to final - T57

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
163Kathryn PerryNotts
279Jenny BlissSussex
356AGemma PikeNorf
411Emma MakinChesh
549Angelita BroadbeltLondon
678Jessica CaseSurrey
786Rebecca LongWYork

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
123Carly DeanDorset
250Amy ForsythLondon
377Natasha ClementisSurrey
483Natalie HooperWMid
55Marchessa HollyfieldBerks
621Gemma CollierDevon
756Emma SmithNorf

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
11Leila CorfieldAvon
245Amy BeightonLeics
380Ellen Howarth-BrownSussex
441Emma GilesKent
585Naida BromleyWYork
631Cherri MorrisonManch
755Maria GaravandNorf


T28 :

Senior Girls 400m Hurdles

ES: 65.00 NS: 63.50 BP: 59.00

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final - T58

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
179Lucy AukettSussex
253Melanie CanningMidd
377Natalie ChristmasSurrey
445Justine RoachLeics
583Sian DaviesWMid
61Emma PetersAvon

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
111Seonaid MurrayChesh
27Faith CrippsBucks
323Sian ScottDorset
431Gemma DooneyManch
578Sarah-Jane PickettSurrey


T29 :

Inter Boys 400m Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.30 BP: 52.74

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final - T80

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
131Michael NewtonManch
287Gareth WiltshireWilts
353Ben KarneMidd
481Jonathan BatyWarks
527Jon LongEssex
613Dale JordanCleve

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
183Darren LewisWMid
282Parminder BainsWarks
359Kieran FlanneryNland
47Chris DuckBucks
569Jack SingletonSomer


T30 :

Senior Boys 400m Hurdles

ES: 56.00 NS: 54.80 BP: 51.50

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final - T81

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
163Andrew GrubbNotts
281Malcolm HawkinsWarks
333Dan BrayHamp
441Ryan DinhamKent
559Peter MiddletonNland
685Adam FellWYork
761Peter DrakeNYork

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
183Matthew WilliamsWMid
23Rupert GardenerBeds
349Mark WinshipLondon
49Thomas CareyCamb
564Mark GarnerNotts
61Tim WallisAvon
734Ben HazellHamp


T31 :

Inter Girls 1500m

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:24.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final - T89

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
122Eloise PittwoodDevon
234Cheryl HammondHamp
37Stephanie WilsonBucks
466Josephine RhodesOxford
530Louise DurmanGlouc
687Sarah PonsfordWilts
751Emma CarrollMersey
83Katrina WoottonBeds
971Abby WestleySYork
1032Sarah WiblinManch
1139Nicola MaddickHumb
1215Leanne CrossCorn

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
133Susie HignettHamp
21Lucy FergusonAvon
373Jo HarperStaff
431Jenna HillManch
552Chantelle QuarlessMersey
613Samantha HartCleve
765Hannah EnglandOxford
821Danielle BarnesDevon
932AVictoria O'DonnellManch
1029Vicky HollandGlouc
114Nicola SykesBeds


T32 :

Senior Boys 400m

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final - T73

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
151Kieron McGingMersey
210Thomas HamesCamb
331Andrew SteeleManch
477Gavin DublinSurrey
543Philip TaylorLancs
613Stephen GillCleve
759Shane SmithNland

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
11Robert TateAvon
257Alex McGregorNhants
327Robert SmithEssex
49Adam CharltonCamb
57Ollie TreeBucks
641Stuart WendonKent


T33 :

Junior Girls 200m

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2 - T48

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
187Hannah GibbsWilts
258ACharlotte AlleeNhants
319Natalie MorrisseyDerby
477Amy GodsellSurrey
583Amy HarrisWMid
651Lorna HeatonMersey
745Sarah AdamsLeics

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
153Leanne FindleyMidd
227Kara GrahamEssex
359Roisin WilliNland
441Amy GibbsKent
533Cassie GearHamp
650Natalie BartleyLondon

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
120Emma HickeyDerby
278Sarah HarrisSurrey
357Joey DuckNhants
484Laura ScougallWMid
552Sarah SchofieldMersey
61Paula HillAvon

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
178ASamara GrahamSurrey
25Lucy HigginsBerks
349Donna WalkerLondon
421Joedy PlattDevon
558Holly LittlejohnNhants
675Nicole SadlerSuff


T34 :

Junior Boys 1500m

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final - T64

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
113Scott DixonCleve
229Iain WhitfieldGlouc
361Ben RusiusNYork
427Adam HickeyEssex
534James WhittingtonHamp
625Simon WatsonDurham
728AMark BurgessEssex
832James BurrowsManch

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
131Craig PenningtonManch
233Laurence CoxHamp
353George GlancyMidd
414John TaylorCleve
528Andrew LivingstoneEssex
663Chris BrownNotts
771Jason MaxfieldSYork
867Ashleigh PainShrop


T35 :

Senior Girls 200m

ES: 25.80 NS: 24.90 BP: 23.10

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final - T94

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
171Amanda ShawSYork
249Shereen CharlesLondon
383Rebecca BrittonWMid
477Cherie PierreSurrey
575Louisa WellsSuff
63Megan HiggsBeds

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
178Charli CrollSurrey
247Bernice WilsonLincs
373Katherine JonesStaff
417Louise AlstonCumb
563Jemma SimsNotts


T36 :

Senior Girls 800m

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.70

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final - T85

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
169Samantha BackwellSomer
227Hollie SmithEssex
341Lisa DobriskeyKent
479Adele BevanSussex
532Joanne DawesManch
674Keri GendersStaff
751Nicola GundersonMersey

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
131Donna RidingManch
277Emily AdamsSurrey
373Sarah PickeringStaff
41Lucy JonesAvon
559Nisha DesaiNland
680Phillipa AukettSussex


T37 :

Senior Boys 1500m

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Round 1

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to final - T60

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
179Lee EmanuelSussex
234James HoganHamp
332AChris BryantManch
43Mark DraperBeds
554Sean DixonMidd
659Ryan McLeodNland
747Steve AblittLincs
831Thomas LancashireManch
989Ian CarterChIs
1087Peter EmmetWilts

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
132Robert GoodwinManch
237Alex HodgkinsonHerts
353Shugri OmarMidd
441Terry HawkeyKent
523Colin McCourtDorset
633Tommy DaviesHamp
765Tom PenfoldOxford
825Christopher LambDurham
960Jonathan GrahamNland


T38 :

Inter Boys 400m

ES: 51.50 NS: 50.20 BP: 47.60

Round 2 : 3 heats - see event T13 for competitors names

First 2 and 1 fastest loser to final - T59


T39 :

Junior Boys 100m

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.93

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T7 for competitors names

First 3 and 1 fastest loser to final - T83


T40 :

Junior Girls 100m

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T4 for competitors names

First 3 and 1 fastest loser to final - T78


T41 :

Inter Girls 200m

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.10 BP: 23.60

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T15 for competitors names

First 3 and 1 fastest loser to final - T75


T42 :

Inter Girls 800m

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T3 for competitors names

First 3 and 1 fastest loser to final - T82


T43 :

Junior Boys 400m

ES: 54.50 NS: 53.00 BP: 49.98

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T16 for competitors names

First 3 and 1 fastest loser to final - T76


T44 :

Inter Boys 200m

ES: 22.90 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T2 for competitors names

First 3 and 1 fastest loser to final - T77


T45 :

Inter Boys 800m

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T12 for competitors names

First 3 and 1 fastest loser to final - T93


T46 :

Inter Boys 100m

ES: 11.30 NS: 11.10 BP: 10.44

Round 2 : 3 heats - see event T9 for competitors names

First 2 and 1 fastest loser to final - T90


T47 :

Junior Boys 800m

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Round 2 : 3 heats - see event T1 for competitors names

First 3 and 1 fastest loser to final - T72


T48 :

Junior Girls 200m

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T33 for competitors names

First 3 and 1 fastest loser to final - T86


T49 :

Junior Boys 200m

ES: 24.40 NS: 23.50 BP: 22.03

Round 2 : 3 heats - see event T14 for competitors names

First 2 and 1 fastest loser to final - T95


T50 :

Inter Girls 100m

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 2 : 2 heats - see event T11 for competitors names

First 3 and 1 fastest loser to final - T84


T51 :

Inter Girls 3000m

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final

drawnonameteam
18Emma HuntBucks
277Leonie SmithSurrey
351Keira VogelMersey
411Rebecca EllisChesh
57Gemma TurtleBucks
669Emma WhittakerSomer
715Helen GloverCorn
821Katherine HumphreysDevon
947Rachael NathanLincs
1061Suzanne BoyesNYork


T52 :

Senior Girls 1500m

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final - see event T26 for competitors names



T53 :

Inter Boys 1500m Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final

drawnonameteam
113Steven PogueCleve
281Matthew ButlerWarks
384Joe HoldenWMid
452David PhillipsMersey
529Alex FelceGlouc
617Adrian HollidayCumb
753Sam HallMidd
851David MarteanMersey
983Paul SimnerWMid
1054Daniel RussellMidd
1114James MinterCleve
1285Russell EnglandWYork
1343Chris HartLancs
1455Daniel MannNorf


T54 :

Senior Boys 800m

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Final - see event T18 for competitors names



T55 :

Junior Girls 800m

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Final - see event T24 for competitors names



T56 :

Senior Girls 3000m

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

drawnonameteam
185Aine HobanWYork
234Kathryn FrostHamp
383Laura KenneyWMid
457Sally OldfieldNhants
538Chloe WilkinsonHerts
655Ruth ProctorNorf
741Jennifer PereiraKent
837Vicky WebsterHerts
975Claire HolmeSuff
1033Bryony FrostHamp
1184Rebecca SandersWMid
1215Danielle CrossCorn
1363Benita JohnsonNotts
1439Donn DacyHumb


T57 :

Inter Girls 300m Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.99

Final - see event T27 for competitors names



T58 :

Senior Girls 400m Hurdles

ES: 65.00 NS: 63.50 BP: 59.00

Final - see event T28 for competitors names



T59 :

Inter Boys 400m

ES: 51.50 NS: 50.20 BP: 47.60

Final - see event T13 for competitors names



T60 :

Senior Boys 1500m

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final - see event T37 for competitors names



T61 :

Junior Girls 75m Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Final - see event T6 for competitors names



T62 :

Inter Girls 80m Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Final - see event T8 for competitors names



T63 :

Junior Boys 80m Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Final - see event T10 for competitors names



T64 :

Junior Boys 1500m

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Final - see event T34 for competitors names



T65 :

Senior Boys 3000m

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

drawnonameteam
151Phil McGloryMersey
23Luke BeevorBeds
325Christopher ParrDurham
475Tom SharlandSuff
534David UdalHamp
667Phil NichollsShrop
773Tom HumphriesStaff
833Jonathan BlackledgeHamp
952Henry StewartMersey
1083John MillingtonWMid
1176Sam JacobSuff


T66 :

Junior Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final - T102

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
151MerseysideMersey
265OxfordshireOxford
327EssexEssex
461North YorkshireNYork
519DerbyshireDerby
677SurreySurrey
745Leicestershire & RutlandLeics

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
181WarwickshireWarks
271South YorkshireSYork
35BerkshireBerks
437HertfordshireHerts
549LondonLondon
657NorthamptonshireNhants
721DevonDevon


T67 :

Junior Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.50 BP: 44.10

Round 1

First 1 and 3 fastest losers to final - T103

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
169SomersetSomer
213ClevelandCleve
357NorthamptonshireNhants
427EssexEssex
563NottinghamshireNotts
635Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor
775SuffolkSuff

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
161North YorkshireNYork
249LondonLondon
35BerkshireBerks
441KentKent
521DevonDevon
659NorthumberlandNland
739HumbersideHumb

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
147LincolnshireLincs
219DerbyshireDerby
383West MidlandsWMid
433HampshireHamp
577SurreySurrey
61AvonAvon

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
137HertfordshireHerts
273StaffordshireStaff
39CambridgeshireCamb
453MiddlesexMidd
529GloucestershireGlouc
671South YorkshireSYork


T68 :

Inter Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Round 1

First 1 and 3 fastest losers to final - T104

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
185West YorkshireWYork
27BuckinghamshireBucks
369SomersetSomer
441KentKent
555NorfolkNorf
621DevonDevon
787WiltshireWilts

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
123DorsetDorset
273StaffordshireStaff
31AvonAvon
465OxfordshireOxford
579SussexSussex
639HumbersideHumb

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
167ShropshireShrop
219DerbyshireDerby
381WarwickshireWarks
437HertfordshireHerts
549LondonLondon
65BerkshireBerks

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
143LancashireLancs
227EssexEssex
375SuffolkSuff
445Leicestershire & RutlandLeics
511CheshireChesh
633HampshireHamp


T69 :

Inter Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.10 BP: 41.92

Round 1

First 1 and 2 fastest losers to final - T105

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
151MerseysideMersey
281WarwickshireWarks
383West MidlandsWMid
461North YorkshireNYork
59CambridgeshireCamb
623DorsetDorset

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
153MiddlesexMidd
271South YorkshireSYork
341KentKent
47BuckinghamshireBucks
545Leicestershire & RutlandLeics
663NottinghamshireNotts
725DurhamDurham

Heat 3

drawnonameteam
133HampshireHamp
227EssexEssex
379SussexSussex
443LancashireLancs
587WiltshireWilts
619DerbyshireDerby

Heat 4

drawnonameteam
147LincolnshireLincs
265OxfordshireOxford
321DevonDevon
485West YorkshireWYork
549LondonLondon
613ClevelandCleve

Heat 5

drawnonameteam
131Greater ManchesterManch
259NorthumberlandNland
373StaffordshireStaff
411CheshireChesh
569SomersetSomer
655NorfolkNorf


T70 :

Senior Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 49.80 NS: 48.80 BP: 45.60

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final - T106

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
177SurreySurrey
283West MidlandsWMid
37BuckinghamshireBucks
479SussexSussex

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
173StaffordshireStaff
259NorthumberlandNland
337HertfordshireHerts
463NottinghamshireNotts


T71 :

Senior Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final - T107

Heat 1

drawnonameteam
181WarwickshireWarks
259NorthumberlandNland
37BuckinghamshireBucks
433HampshireHamp
545Leicestershire & RutlandLeics
683West MidlandsWMid

Heat 2

drawnonameteam
187WiltshireWilts
241KentKent
357NorthamptonshireNhants
45BerkshireBerks
577SurreySurrey
653MiddlesexMidd


T72 :

Junior Boys 800m

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Final - see event T1 for competitors names



T73 :

Senior Boys 400m

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Final - see event T32 for competitors names



T74 :

Junior Girls 1500m

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.90

Final - see event T19 for competitors names



T75 :

Inter Girls 200m

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.10 BP: 23.60

Final - see event T15 for competitors names



T76 :

Junior Boys 400m

ES: 54.50 NS: 53.00 BP: 49.98

Final - see event T16 for competitors names



T77 :

Inter Boys 200m

ES: 22.90 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Final - see event T2 for competitors names



T78 :

Junior Girls 100m

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Final - see event T4 for competitors names



T79 :

Inter Boys 3000m

ES: 9:03.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

drawnonameteam
13James HorsmanBeds
251Keith GerardMersey
379Craig IvernySussex
433Andrew FriendHamp
525Matthew LomaxDurham
653Michael SmartMidd
731James PhilipsonManch
875Matthew Barnes-SmithSuff
929Gary HughesGlouc
1032J MacDonaldManch
1183Ollie HoldenWMid
125Gary TaylorBerks
1352Ben JonesMersey
1447James MitchellLincs


T80 :

Inter Boys 400m Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.30 BP: 52.74

Final - see event T29 for competitors names



T81 :

Senior Boys 400m Hurdles

ES: 56.00 NS: 54.80 BP: 51.50

Final - see event T30 for competitors names



T82 :

Inter Girls 800m

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Final - see event T3 for competitors names



T83 :

Junior Boys 100m

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.93

Final - see event T7 for competitors names



T84 :

Inter Girls 100m

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Final - see event T11 for competitors names



T85 :

Senior Girls 800m

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.70

Final - see event T36 for competitors names



T86 :

Junior Girls 200m

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Final - see event T33 for competitors names



T87 :

Inter Boys 1500m

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:04.00 BP: 3:52.60

Final - see event T25 for competitors names



T88 :

Senior Boys 200m

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Final - see event T23 for competitors names



T89 :

Inter Girls 1500m

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:24.10

Final - see event T31 for competitors names



T90 :

Inter Boys 100m

ES: 11.30 NS: 11.10 BP: 10.44

Final - see event T9 for competitors names



T91 :

Senior Girls 100m

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

drawnonameteam
157Emma BaileyNhants
245Nicola NuttingLeics
353Kara DunnMidd
451Anyika OnuoraMersey
583Kelly MasseyWMid
652Helen TaylorMersey
759Titi AmeobiNland
877Amy DowsettSurrey


T92 :

Senior Boys 100m

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Final - see event T5 for competitors names



T93 :

Inter Boys 800m

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Final - see event T12 for competitors names



T94 :

Senior Girls 200m

ES: 25.80 NS: 24.90 BP: 23.10

Final - see event T35 for competitors names



T95 :

Junior Boys 200m

ES: 24.40 NS: 23.50 BP: 22.03

Final - see event T14 for competitors names



T96 :

Inter Girls 300m

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.35

Final - see event T22 for competitors names



T97 :

Senior Girls 100m Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

drawnonameteam
143Hannah ElwissLancs
227Gemma BennettEssex
359Gemma FergussonNland
421Leyna HirdDevon
549Channelle GarnettLondon
631Sharon WallsManch
773Sarah AllsoppStaff
817Danielle FawkesCumb


T98 :

Inter Boys 100m Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.80 BP: 12.47

Final - see event T20 for competitors names



T99 :

Senior Boys 110m Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.60

Final - see event T21 for competitors names



T100 :

Senior Girls 400m

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Final - see event T17 for competitors names



T101 :

Senior Boys 2000m Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:02.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

drawnonameteam
161Oliver BrewerNYork
219Luke GunnDerby
381Paul MooresWarks
437Tom BedfordHerts
569Frank TicknerSomer
629Peter KelveGlouc
731Ian BowlesManch
833Gavin SmithHamp
959Alex HaynesNland
1051Mark DonaghueMersey
1177Alistair SmithSurrey
1225Marc ElliottDurham


T102 :

Junior Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Final - see event T66 for competitors names



T103 :

Junior Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.50 BP: 44.10

Final - see event T67 for competitors names



T104 :

Inter Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Final - see event T68 for competitors names



T105 :

Inter Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.10 BP: 41.92

Final - see event T69 for competitors names



T106 :

Senior Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 49.80 NS: 48.80 BP: 45.60

Final - see event T70 for competitors names



T107 :

Senior Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Final - see event T71 for competitors names


All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.