ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Harvey Haddon Stadium : Nottingham

12th & 13th July 2002

This is a copy of the full programme listing for the Championships.

Every effort has been made to ensure it has been accurately reproduced here, but
please note that the printed programme available on sale at the event
is the definitive listing by which the event will be run.

See the event timetable for the times of each event.

ES=Entry Standard (1 extra point awarded)
NS=National Standard (2 extra points awarded)
BP=Championship Best Performance

See the full list of standards for all age groups.
See the full list of Championship Records, and Championship Best Performances,

Field Event Program



F1 : Fri 10.00

Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.93

Final

drawnonameteam
153Peter RichardsonMidd
210Robert GrabarzCamb
334John AbbotHamp
438James RussellHerts
524Dan SmithDorset
625Adam HendersonDurham
771Peter NelsonSYork
85Richard ClarkeBerks
961Sam StanislausNYork
1035Timothy SheasbyH&Wor
1123Nick FaradgleyDorset
1237Philip ShawHerts
1333Kierran LakelandHamp
1449Aarron FullertonLondon
159Clint HerringCamb


F2 : Fri 10.00

Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.20 BP: 4.30

Final

drawnonameteam
138Jordon BriodyHerts
271Luke CuttsSYork
317Adam CowardCumb
473Alex WilliamsStaff
551Phillip BaleMersey
629James BayliffeGlouc
763Joe RoutledgeNotts
837James HoadHerts
943Max EavesLancs
1035Sam HortonH&Wor


F3 : Fri 10.00

Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.18

Final

drawnonameteam
123Daniel BrunsdenDorset
255Edmund CattleNorf
342Paul MartinKent
473Brendan HallStaff
515Alex BainesCorn
649Jay ThomasLondon
737Christopher McCabeHerts
843Garth DewLancs
981William LyneWarks
1047Aaron KrohnLincs
1185Jack TeasdaleWYork
1253Amos SawyersMidd
1361Johnny BrocklesbyNYork
1419Marco MarchettaDerby
1541Damien KingwellKent
1684Marcus HigginsWMid
1717Stuart RuddickCumb
1859Stevie BowenNland
1983Rhyan ThomasWMid
2048Ben AshLincs
2171Thomas SeniorSYork


F4 : Fri 10.00

Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

drawnonameteam
127Hollie RedmanEssex
286Sarah HoltWYork
373Emily ClowesStaff
469Lauren TherinSomer
533Christina CardingHamp
647Amy OrrowLincs
723Sarah DaviesDorset
821Eshere SinghDevon
965Dominique LordOxford
1041Anita OliverKent
1185Amy HowardWYork
1228Melanie HarrisonEssex
1351Gemma LlewellynMersey
1431Rachael AtkinsonManch
1525Lianne TuckerDurham
1675Elizabeth PolsonSuff
1734Amber SpencerHamp
1822Lisa RigbyDevon
1949Karenate SonghonronLondon


F5 : Fri 10.00

Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 51.00 NS: 55.00 BP: 70.52

Final

drawnonameteam
147Jonathan BellLincs
261Sean LectienbyNYork
331Sam GriffinManch
449Allandre JohnsonLondon
525James WinterDurham
683Tyson JohnsonWMid
75Matthew BradleyBerks
863Sam KelveyNotts
962AC AllsoppNYork
1071Philip MannSYork
1164Callum McDonaldNotts
1267Peter HutchesonShrop
1362Jonathan WinspearNYork


F6 : Fri 10.00

Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 67.80

Final

drawnonameteam
141Karim ChesterKent
284James FordeWMid
35Robert MunghamBerks
481Paul NashWarks
513Andrew SmithCleve
669Phil CollingsSomer
723Matthew FramptonDorset
831Kamran KhanManch
983Thomas DempseyWMid
1051Daniel BrewMersey
1133Laurence HarwoodHamp
1271George PerkinsSYork


F7 : Fri 10.30

Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

drawnonameteam
189Simon PhelanChIs
231Andrew CharlsonManch
378ADaniel CampbellSurrey
454Tim MaitlandMidd
523Daniel MacDonaldDorset
649Robert JohnsonLondon
751Adam HeslopMersey
878Michael WhitehouseSurrey
913James HerringCleve
1084Jamie ThomasWMid
1143Lee PursgloveLancs
1227Darren SteadmanEssex
1339Kevin SempersHumb
1453Oliver SweeneyMidd
1577David ColeSurrey
1683Tom MillWMid
1721Yiannis SkrivanosDevon


F8 : Fri 10.30

Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 6.00 BP: 6.70

Final

drawnonameteam
148Matthew SuttonLincs
223David LewerDorset
359Simon EgdellNland
436Stefan LiszewskiH&Wor
562Stevie CopseyNYork
631Ryan RoddyManch
753Darryl ThomasMidd
887Nathan DyerWilts
93Michael PainterBeds
1058Joe BroughtonNhants
1133Richard ParkinHamp
1275Deonte GreenSuff
1354Luke ThomasMidd
141Theo SelassieAvon
1557Anthony McWilliamsNhants
1661Ben DarvillNYork
1747Ashley BrightonLincs
1821Jack FieldDevon
1965Kyle McCoyOxford
2041Martyn OmerodKent
2183Mitchell DavisWMid
2249Leon HerbertLondon
2335Oliver McNeillisH&Wor
2454AYinka CasalMidd
2522Joseph SkinnardDevon


F9 : Fri 10.30

Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

drawnonameteam
136Robyn McGillH&Wor
265Saskia KalmeijerOxford
385Alice SimpsonWYork
449Emily MartinLondon
589Courtney WilliamsChIs
655Jane HuntNorf
721Claire LinskillDevon
861Jo HackneyNYork
983Jade SurmanWMid
105Lauren BarnesBerks
1171Amy HillSYork
1259Sophie De La HuntNland
1367Gemma WeetmanShrop
1437Hannah WeekesHerts
1527Hannah FranksonEssex
1677Dominique BlaizeSurrey
1738Alison BennettHerts
1863Kirsty DavisNotts
1985Alice SimpsonWYork
2035Tina RidingsH&Wor


F10 : Fri 10.30

Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 44.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 60.56

Final

drawnonameteam
137Philip GregoryHerts
265Mark RumbleOxford
329James CampbellGlouc
451Carl QuinlanMersey
580Alex McEwanSussex
611Liam SloyanChesh
749Sheldon MillsLondon
81Adam MorrisAvon
969Joshua StannardSomer
1030Simon EnsorGlouc
1185Sam AllanWYork
1241Stuart HarveyKent
1319Callum StewartDerby
1479Joe WallerSussex
1533Adam AkehurstHamp
1661Oliver FrenchNYork
1721Adam SharpDevon


F11 : Fri 11.45

Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 54.00 NS: 58.00 BP: 72.89

Final

drawnonameteam
169Felix HattonSomer
229Mark WyssGlouc
363Chris EdenNotts
475Chris McMannusSuff
59Jonathan SmithCamb
651David McKeownMersey
71Martin TravisAvon
843Andrew OrmisherLancs
93Martin SharpBeds
1027Jonathan HarveyEssex
1117Lee DoranCumb


F12 : Fri 12.00

Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 52.74

Final

drawnonameteam
141Laura FoxKent
219Fallon HarrisonDerby
353Ellisha DeeMidd
483Candice FrancisWMid
511Lydia MorganChesh
642Danielle HallKent
733Donna SwatheridgeHamp
867Emma ForesterShrop


F13 : Fri 12.45

Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

drawnonameteam
119Lauren ScottDerby
249Rebecca PassleyLondon
383Ellie DarbyWMid
437Deandra SmithHerts
571Louise BloorSYork
625Rachel AbbsDurham
731Georgie ShawManch
865Lauren TaylorOxford
972Shelley RevittSYork
101Emma HeathAvon
1185Francis NobleWYork
1243Laura RidleyLancs
1345Danae MatthewLeics
1473Aimee PalmerStaff
1523Carly WalkerDorset
1655Ellen DaviesNorf
1711Jessica CardallChesh


F14 : Fri 13.00

Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

drawnonameteam
149Candee RhuleLondon
285Laura TeasdaleWYork
325Katie WilsonDurham
477Kate GillettSurrey
555Kaleigh SouthgateNorf
641Elizabeth YarnoldKent
717Danille ThomasCumb
831Kate DickinsonManch
973Elizabeth MillwardStaff
1050AFelicia AmiekumoLondon
117Nikki McSweeneyBucks
1279Katrina MountainSussex
1351Lucy FosterMersey
1447Rebecca HallLincs
1521April BarterDevon
1672Natalie BrooksSYork
1745Eden FrancisLeics
1883Laura GomeryWMid
1950Tolani AgoroLondon
2071Laura BoothSYork
2111Nicola CunninghamChesh


F15 : Fri 13.15

Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.98 NS: 2.04 BP: 2.25

Final

drawnonameteam
151Martin AramMersey
219Adam GallieDerby
384Calvin HallWMid
437Mark CrowleyHerts
567Chris FranceShrop
655Henry ButtNorf
745Alex GirdlerLeics
843Colin BaileyLancs
979Craig BakerSussex
1052Jamie CreightonMersey
117Daniel LeonardBucks
1259Daniel BurnsNland
1383Tom ParsonsWMid


F16 : Fri 13.30

Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 56.50

Final

drawnonameteam
145Helen MounteneyLeics
233Sarah EllisHamp
375Joanna ChapmanSuff
467Becky BartletShrop
580Candice SchofieldSussex
627Louise MatthewsEssex
779Samantha ReddSussex
843Jenny LengLancs


F17 : Fri 14.00

Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

drawnonameteam
141Juliet FieldenKent
265Eliza Dodd-NobleOxford
358Isaura CollyerNhants
43Lauren AmbroseBeds
571Jessica HorlerSYork
662Jennifer LumleyNYork
737Wendy Meadows-SmithHerts
85Jasmine SadlerBerks
979Katharine GiddingsSussex
1061Amy AskewNYork
1142Odette RegentKent
1285Ashley LittleWYork
1319Amy GraingerDerby
1489Erica BodmanChIs
1557Amy PellingNhants
1613Caroline SellarsCleve
1781Sophie HineWarks
1866Georgina HoodOxford
1963Natasha SpeightNotts
2047Vikki HubbardLincs


F18 : Fri 14.00

Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.80 NS: 3.15 BP: 3.75

Final

drawnonameteam
143Carol HolmesLancs
213Sophie DewellCleve
365Angela NicholsOxford
411Kate DennisonChesh
523Jocelyn HirdDorset


F19 : Fri 14.00

Junior Boys Discus

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 51.11

Final

drawnonameteam
113Nick GillespieCleve
287Nathan PritchardWilts
369Andrew KellSomer
433Jason PragnellHamp
583Chris EvansWMid
641Shane BirchKent
753Damiola OnajideMidd
86Matthew TownsendBerks
929Dan MaiseyGlouc
1042Ben WadeKent
1185James SandsWYork
121Matthew PickingAvon
1377Nicholas WebbSurrey
1435Josh ShawH&Wor
1579Matthjew AnsellSussex
1621Iain CrombieDevon
175Samuel JohnsonBerks
1862Carlos PugnteNYork
1939Karl FitzgeraldHumb
2078Chris ScottSurrey
217Kieran McConnellBucks
2261Gareth WatonNYork
2319Ben GrahamDerby


F20 : Fri 14.00

Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 30.00 NS: 33.00 BP: 41.84

Final

drawnonameteam
119Laura ScottDerby
251Nicole MacAuleyMersey
333Nikki CrossHamp
455Alex ClaydonNorf
511Carly SmithChesh
617Vicky DoranCumb
781Rebecca FurberWarks
81Leane LaphamAvon
923Laura CarrDorset


F21 : Fri 14.30

Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

drawnonameteam
153Jason JosephMidd
283James SmithWMid
329Sean PennyGlouc
432Matthew HalesManch
551Michael BombaMersey
613Charles HogarthCleve
731Eddie EvansManch
85Gordon GriersonBerks
961Ben WestermanNYork
1037Robert DudmanHerts
1152Joe ConnorMersey


F22 : Fri 14.30

Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 11.88

Final

drawnonameteam
127Nicola MartellEssex
287Ashleigh WicheardWilts
341Ellie AlanemeKent
468Claire WaiteShrop
511Michelle RobbinsChesh
675Tania SpurlingSuff
733Lisa MulhollandHamp
819Emma LyonsDerby
967Anna KellyShrop
1088Kate ArrandaleWilts
1137Angela BarrattHerts
1289Kamela MonksChIs
1343Nia NwiddbieLancs
141Lucy RoseAvon
1565Imogen MilesOxford
1677Ruth HatchSurrey
1728Ann-Margaret PoliusEssex
1869Lisa DurantSomer
1921Phoebe BointonDevon


F23 : Fri 15.00

Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.40 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

drawnonameteam
188William WaldronWilts
215Frazer JohnsCorn
327Andre DavisEssex
471Rick MaySYork
55Andrew ForeyBerks
669Samuel ClagueSomer
747Grant DullerLincs
825Daniel GibsonDurham
943Chris HarrisonLancs
107Toby HuntBucks
1153Emika ObanyeMidd
1285Damien HinesWYork
1333Andrew BennettHamp
1487Kieran KellyWilts
151Jake BabbAvon
1645Nathaniel SeamanLeics
1783Andrew ThomasWMid
1811William LowndesChesh
1977Iain Smith-GillespieSurrey
2055James HollandNorf
2117Matthew CorriganCumb
2263Chris NuttingNotts
236Peter BawdenBerks
2441Chris GearingKent
2526David JudgeDurham
2673Ben LawrenceStaff
2723Daniel HepplewhiteDorset


F24 : Fri 15.45

Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.87

Final

drawnonameteam
19Aileen WilsonCamb
285Emily MasonWYork
317Stephanie HighamCumb
477Danielle FidgeSurrey
53S.J. DarringtonBeds
615Michelle HammondCorn
741Becky MawerKent
87Catriona ChristieBucks
947Juliet FullwoodLincs
1011Claire WrightChesh


F25 : Fri 15.45

Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.50 BP: 13.92

Final

drawnonameteam
131Thomas MartinManch
269Stewart GilsonSomer
319Joe DysonDerby
463Chris ColemanNotts
539Mark CawthorneHumb
650Matthew BurtonLondon
727Tyrone CarterEssex
841Daniel HaqueKent
953Wolfgang MwanfeMidd
1065Daryl HarrisOxford
1128Dolapo AwoyinkaEssex
1259Daniel BlackettNland
1335Chris ProsserH&Wor
1425Warren RobinsonDurham
1585Nick ReddyoffWYork
1649Alain KacouLondon
1755Ben WarnesNorf
1877Marcus FaureSurrey
1915Issac ClaytonCorn


F26 : Fri 15.45

Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 51.98

Final

drawnonameteam
134Debbie CollinsonHamp
271Laura WhittinghamSYork
327Hayley ThomasEssex
475Melissa O'NeillSuff
553Tania NellMidd
611Sarah DevoyChesh
723Louise WattonDorset
881Jo BlairWarks
95Rosie SemenytshBerks
1063Katie BennettNotts
1141Christine LawrenceKent


F27 : Fri 16.15

Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

drawnonameteam
119Andrew PrinceDerby
253Mike OkoigunMidd
350Ashley GeorgeLondon
431Daniel StockdaleManch
526AChristopher JeffersonDurham
65Abimbola AfolamiBerks
752AAdam ChandleyMersey
827Frederick AnnaEssex
951Andrew OwensMersey
1049Dexter NicholsLondon
1123Hugh YatesDorset
1279Andrew NicholsonSussex
131Antony MattisAvon
1452Graeme MathewsMersey
1526John StaceyDurham
1628Marvin ShodunkeEssex
1761Matthew AckersNYork
1850ADaniel WedderburnLondon
1925Graham JacksonDurham
2047Joe Evling-WhiteLincs
213Leon BarnetBeds
2283Jeavon NicelyWMid


F28 : Fri 16.30

Senior Boys Discus

ES: 41.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

drawnonameteam
151Glynn Hoosen-OwenMersey
213Leslie RichardsCleve
353Steven MarlowMidd
465Ben KelseyOxford
533Stuart SempleHamp
669Paris NorrissSomer
734Robert JukesHamp
821Sam Westlake-CannDevon


F29 : Sat 10.00

Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.33

Final

drawnonameteam
135Greg WinfieldH&Wor
286John FletcherWYork
327J JegedeEssex
455Andrew HolmesNorf
54David HughesBeds
650Kyle GriffithsLondon
743Mark FletcherLancs
886AAndrew StanilandWYork
978Gary WilsonSurrey
1085Chris KirkWYork
117Greg RutherfordBucks
1261Chris ClaytonNYork
1323Steven SmallDorset
149Liam ReynoldsCamb
1577Bernard YeboahSurrey
1636George BourneH&Wor
1783Dwayne GallowayWMid
1828ANick FilbyEssex
1973Louis MooreStaff
2049Ezekiel EwuloLondon
2175John AckerleySuff
223Will FleckneyBeds
2365Brendan FisherOxford
2428Mitchell WilkinEssex
2553Joey Addai-PokuMidd
2624David HolborowDorset


F30 : Sat 10.00

Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.70 BP: 6.65

Final

drawnonameteam
134Joy DanbyHamp
223Cara RobertsDorset
375Anna ClaytonSuff
469Tara MurphySomer
51Amy WoodmanAvon
683Laura SingletonWMid
787Henrietta PaxtonWilts
85Karlene TurnerBerks
963Daniella HumphriesNotts
1041Katy BenneworthKent
112Laura ReedAvon
1289Kimberley GoodallChIs


F31 : Sat 10.00

Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

drawnonameteam
149Shani RainfordLondon
217Sarah AllisonCumb
372Jessica EnnisSYork
425Emma MorrisDurham
579Emma PerkinsSussex
637Nadine SimpsonHerts
721Laura PittsDevon
855Rebecca BellNorf
918Claire HuckCumb
1051Liz SweeneyMersey
1180Sarah Fielding-SmithSussex
1222Donna WilsonDevon
1338Frances McKirdyHerts
1471Paula NaylorSYork
1527Amy FullerEssex
1623Gemma EastmanDorset
1756Celia DupontNorf
1831Rachel CulshawManch
1977Lucy McManusSurrey
2053Ayse CarveyMidd
2119Rachel HowardDerby
2245Caroline NewtonLeics


F32 : Sat 10.00

Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.15 BP: 4.70

Final

drawnonameteam
177Steven CarpenterSurrey
248Carl TitmanLincs
373Steven LewisStaff
454Mike CoxMidd
567Tom DaviesShrop
617Keith HighamCumb
774Nathan LawtonStaff
853Chris WilsonMidd
947Michael FinchLincs


F33 : Sat 10.00

Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 13.86

Final

drawnonameteam
127Laura ShirleyEssex
29Chole EdwardsCamb
380Clare PalmerSussex
421Hayley BryanDevon
573Stephanie OwenStaff
681Nicole MartinsWarks
741Naomi MagbadeloKent
861Emma ShawNYork
975Claire RobertsonSuff
1023Rachel CorkDorset
1179Kate ButtersSussex
1280ANimi IniekioSussex
1311Lucy FisherChesh
1419Kathryn NewtonDerby
1528Mercedes FoyEssex
1665Lucy SuttonOxford
177Suzie DudleyBucks
1882Lyndsey GittusWarks
1925Lynette TuckerDurham


F34 : Sat 10.00

Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.24

Final

drawnonameteam
147Dale FletcherLincs
253Nnamdi EfobiMidd
313Gavin HillCleve
441David ColemanKent
583Robert BridgewaterWMid
651Ryan CassidyMersey
73Joel Grant-JonesBeds
881James DunfordWarks
946Tom ToalLeics
1057Sam HerringtonNhants
1115Alex HitchensCorn
1233Simon CookeHamp
1373Gregg NixonStaff
141David AttwoodAvon
1545Kieran O'KeefeLeics
1649Bobby LockwoodLondon
1721Chris HorneDevon
1885Lewis WillamsonWYork
1954Chuma MbanefoMidd
209Ben CosseyCamb


F35 : Sat 10.00

Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 49.89

Final

drawnonameteam
141Natasha ForgieKent
261Jenna WheatmanNYork
317Beth LishmanCumb
442ASarah DobriskeyKent
577Helen EphgraveSurrey
625Sarah MorganDurham
79Elizabeth EdwardsCamb
842Emilyh OliverKent
959Lisa-Marie ShippenNland
1073Jenna LanderStaff
1185Sarah DrakeWYork


F36 : Sat 11.45

Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.95 BP: 7.97

Final

drawnonameteam
183Marlon LewisWMid
241Matthew HulyerKent
379Andy ThompsonSussex
419Richard AskewDerby
587Calvin StewartWilts
649Onen EyongLondon
775Jermaine BernardSuff
85Mark HollowayBerks
950Gandolf MuschampLondon
1077Philip GreenlandSurrey
1142Adam RufflesKent
1281Ryan JamesWarks
1327Jordan LauEssex
1463Lucien WilliamsNotts


F37 : Sat 12.00

Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

drawnonameteam
159Dale HewitsonNland
243Alex ShorrockLancs
321David DawsonDevon
425Craig SturrockDurham
573Derrick SquireStaff
645Tom BivinsLeics
722Paul BilenkyjDevon
841Oliver BournatKent
977Kyle StevensSurrey


F38 : Sat 14.45

Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 14.00 NS: 14.50 BP: 16.22

Final

drawnonameteam
149Curtis MayLondon
251Kevin ThompsonMersey
337Matt ThurgoodHerts
47Andrew BellBucks
553Christian CampbellMidd
678Enyioma AnomelechiSurrey
752Lewis CheungMersey
854Chris AlexisMidd
981Gary WhiteWarks
1077Anthony NelsonSurrey


F39 : Sat 14.45

Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 12.28

Final

drawnonameteam
185Vicky LambertWYork
235Claire BakerH&Wor
37Carly PalmerBucks
463Joanne ReadeNotts
577Emily ParkerSurrey
637Kosnatu AbdulaiHerts
781Linsi RobinsonWarks
831Emma WooffManch
95Jennie WrightBerks
1065Rachel BrentonOxford
1138Carly RobsonHerts
1241Laura BettsKent
1367Gemma HartshorneShrop
1478Aisha MytonSurrey
1587Ellie CarlisleWilts
1683Alison McAllisterWMid


F40 : Sat 14.45

Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.20 NS: 4.55 BP: 5.16

Final

drawnonameteam
145Mark ChristieLeics
21Tom McDowellAvon
373Chris TremayneStaff
451Olly MahonyMersey


F41 : Sat 14.45

Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.60 BP: 15.01

Final

drawnonameteam
125Kerry ElliottDurham
267Kerrie FardoeShrop
341Jolene MarshallKent
487Jess WeirWilts
511Nicola GoreChesh
621Sarah BeerDevon


F42 : Sat 14.45

Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

drawnonameteam
161Ami FawcettNYork
242Victoria ThomasKent
371Laura DonnellySYork
429Kate GrundyGlouc
558ARachel BackhouseNhants
681Jennifer DunfordWarks
721Claire Lyne-LeyDevon
826Laura CollinsDurham
958Fay HowellNhants
1047Jessica MarshallLincs
1183Kate BazeleyWMid
127Abigail RobinsonBucks
1386Bethany StanilandWYork
1442ARachel BlackieKent
1511Louise BurtonChesh
1679Hannah JamesSussex
1741Rebecca SaundersKent
1877Sarah BorehamSurrey
1985Chloe BeckettWYork
2025Ashley MaddisonDurham
2157Ruth HayNhants


F43 : Sat 14.45

Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 70.78

Final

drawnonameteam
110Luke ShortmanCamb
273Sean LewisStaff
333Scott ChurchHamp
485Kyle WildWYork
53Josh SteeleBeds
664Chris ShorthouseNotts
77Kieran MasonBucks
853Lewis EdwardsMidd
969Marc PrestonSomer
1041Alistair TawanaeeKent
1163Matthew LamleyNotts
1270Thomas HiggsSomer
1354Harry MacInnesMidd
1427James PopowskiEssex
1545Andrew AtkinsLeics
1655Kevin OakleyNorf
179Scot McDevittCamb

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.