ESAA 15th Combined Events Championships

and

29th Race Walk Championships

Derby

Saturday 21st and Sunday 22nd September 2002


Note: you may have to reduce the font size of your browser to see these results neatly...click on FONTS then select a smaller font. To print neatly, click FILE, PAGE SETUP, then set your page orientation to LANDSCAPE.


About 190 high quality photos of this event can be found at www.naturesimages.co.uk. You can buy 10"x8" copies from them at around 6 inc p&p.

Junior Boys Pentathlon

Points80mHwindSPLJwindHJ800m
1Lewis RobsonDurham312811.83(+0.5)12.826.01(-0.6)1.662-07.19
2Oliver McNeillisHere & Worcs304711.48(+0.5)12.046.09(-1.9)1.782-19.52
3Neil CrossleyGloucester285412.03(+0.4)12.705.43(-1.6)1.572-10.41
4Jason BriggsEssex271712.54(+0.4)11.635.52(-1.5)1.692-19.16
5Adam AkehurstHampshire267812.18(+0.4)14.085.65(-1.3)1.632-35.68
6Wayne TaylorHumberside266112.09(+0.7)8.715.52(-1.0)1.752-17.57
7Fraser DaviesWest Yorkshire264212.50(+0.6)12.335.40(-2.2)1.662-24.53
8Nicholas PhillipsDorset263012.64(+0.4)12.285.22(-1.9)1.572-16.47
9Daniel BaconNottinghamshire255914.05(+1.4)11.315.01(-1.6)1.602-07.25
10Francis BakerNorfolk254112.38(+0.5)10.555.29(-0.9)1.632-21.66
11Gregor SimeyNorthants252412.35(+1.5)10.894.77(-1.7)1.512-11.25
12Edward DicksonBuckinghamshire252112.29(+0.4)10.025.69(-1.1)1.602-25.85
13Luke KeteleersEssex251112.02(+0.5)10.795.53(-1.1)1.572-27.99
14Thomas HiggsSomerset247813.00(+0.7)10.845.22(-4.0)1.632-21.78
15Martyn OrmerodKent243813.20(+0.6)10.365.70(-1.6)1.632-28.66
16James BayliffeGloucester240912.56(+0.5)8.855.36(-1.5)1.632-23.48
17Lionel AinsworthDerbyshire239913.17(+0.6)10.105.54(-1.9)1.572-24.46
18Patrick BarrettHertfordshire237213.18(+0.7)9.664.75(-1.1)1.572-13.45
19Sean EvansShropshire235112.19(+0.7)8.534.93(-1.0)1.512-16.47
20Simon MooreLancashire234414.10(+1.5)10.455.36(-2.6)1.602-22.46
21Tom GriffithMerseyside231412.88(+0.6)9.325.11(-1.5)1.572-23.07
22Conor PowerHampshire230912.96(+0.7)9.815.16(-1.6)1.542-24.03
23Martin GallerDurham228813.56(+0.6)9.285.21(-1.6)1.512-18.02
24Anthony HunterLancashire228712.64(+1.4)8.934.98(-0.5)1.542-21.60
25Charles EvansEssex223013.41(+0.9)9.135.06(-1.5)1.512-20.50
26Steven RidgewayShropshire221713.28(+0.6)7.985.29(-2.4)1.692-31.62
27Adam BrownDurham221213.73(+1.4)7.314.94(-2.0)1.602-15.27
28Robert BushrodBuckinghamshire221013.12(+0.9)8.745.20(-0.7)1.572-27.85
29Jason PragnellHampshire220012.63(+0.5)11.954.75(-1.7)1.512-38.67
30Stewart GilsonSomerset219713.40(+0.9)9.245.22(-2.0)1.482-24.14
31Gary HuttNorthants218713.04(+0.7)11.364.33(-1.9)1.572-30.29
32Shane HoverLondon213413.36(+0.9)9.465.06(-1.7)1.602-35.87
33Ashley HanlonSomerset213013.86(+0.9)8.524.99(-1.8)1.512-20.97
34Mesem AckhavongEssex210412.80(+0.4)11.544.78(-0.4)1.452-40.44
35Robert GardinerHampshire205814.09(+1.5)10.454.58(-3.3)1.482-26.11
36Andrew JonesShropshire186614.55(+1.5)6.865.13(-1.5)1.362-22.76
37Ashley FurnessShropshire181815.62(+1.5)9.264.80(-2.0)1.392-27.17
Simon EgdellNorthumberlandRETD.12.59(+1.4)8.335.53(-1.7)1.30

Junior Boys Pentathlon Teams.

1Durham7628 points
2Essex7458 points
3Hampshire7187 points
4Somerset6805 points
5Shropshire6434 points

Intermediate Boys Octathlon

PointsLJwindDTJT400m100mHwindHJSP1500m
1Andrae DavisEssex54255.89(+0.6)41.5641.0050.2314.34(+1.0)1.8315.974-46.35
2Kevin SempersHumberside48976.07(-0.7)31.7045.7453.1314.77(-0.9)1.9811.465-06.99
3James DunfordWarwickshire47035.62(-0.8)36.1046.1957.1414.96(+1.0)1.8612.395-00.07
4Matthew WoolleyNottinghamshire46036.32(-0.7)36.1449.4455.1815.34(-0.7)1.5013.475-20.79
5Kyle FreemanHertfordshire45195.63(-0.7)34.0340.3356.2115.58(+0.3)1.7711.264-41.01
6John StaceyDurham45156.04(-0.7)28.6434.4453.9714.81(+1.8)1.8011.004-53.92
7James DohnallStaffordshire45126.19(0.0 )32.6931.6854.0014.62(-0.9)1.779.964-55.51
8Craig GlanvilleDurham44925.88(+0.7)22.3227.5450.1814.74(+1.8)1.6810.464-24.05
9Sam GriffinGtr Manchester44835.72(+0.6)29.0948.1556.1515.29(-1.0)1.7411.084-52.04
10Andrew StanilandWest Yorkshire44826.21(+0.7)29.0138.1455.2614.97(+1.8)1.7412.595-12.73
11Jonathan BatyWarwickshire44435.64(-0.6)34.7229.1052.5715.11(+1.0)1.7111.915-00.81
12Pepe NanciNorthants44375.63(+0.6)35.9948.1457.3016.23(-1.0)1.7411.625-02.26
13Ryan ShawEssex44366.08(+0.6)33.5939.2853.6814.74(+1.0)1.5911.185-14.62
14Jack SingletonSomerset43775.66(+1.1)32.6140.5653.5314.59(-0.9)1.6211.115-16.17
15George BeekenLincolnshire43675.50(+0.3)34.4536.4455.8714.47(+1.0)1.7410.965-08.87
16Roy ChambersSurrey43656.22(-0.3)35.2443.8854.9416.18(-3.8)1.5911.005-12.79
17Joe Evling-WhiteLincolnshire43355.98(-0.2)32.5131.2955.8815.42(+0.3)1.6811.114-48.07
18Uche OduozaDevonshire43046.61(+0.9)27.6926.6653.4116.81(-3.8)1.8611.965-19.77
19Robert RumbleHertfordshire42695.47(-0.3)31.4134.4355.4515.86(-0.7)1.749.934-37.17
20Lee PursgloveLancashire42615.49(+1.0)34.6138.2255.3615.94(-0.7)1.8610.095-17.97
21Christopher RecordBuckinghamshire42395.46(0.0 )33.6248.7357.2615.24(+1.8)1.5911.355-18.36
22Mark FletcherLancashire42256.37(+0.9)31.5819.3754.1915.34(+1.8)1.7110.204-58.14
23Stephen CarpenterSurrey42205.69(+0.5)24.2037.9855.6714.95(-1.0)1.809.434-55.09
24Danny PopeDurham42165.46(+0.6)26.8024.2553.2814.89(-0.7)1.7110.174-36.76
25Alex PopeKent41865.53(+0.4)33.5141.5457.5615.95(-3.8)1.5612.084-59.54
26Ze SandellWarwickshire41655.49(0.0 )24.8439.6554.0216.17(+0.3)1.5910.504-36.72
27Scott KeatingEssex41045.95(+0.7)29.7717.6755.1915.11(-1.0)1.809.684-57.61
28Patrick HalcrowEssex40995.92(-0.7)39.19NVT56.7214.41(-0.9)1.7412.835-37.93
29Andrew LakeLancashire40425.73(+0.7)30.2133.7057.5115.24(-0.9)1.659.805-02.34
30Aaron FloodHertfordshire40065.29(0.0 )24.9839.9057.0215.18(-1.0)1.7110.235-07.68
31Richard ReeksDorset39255.65(0.0 )26.88NVT54.5014.55(+1.0)1.8310.415-12.69
32William DunfordWarwickshire37565.20(+1.2)36.8740.5259.9016.84(+0.3)1.539.465-11.76
33Stephen HatchLancashire35075.39(-0.4)25.1728.0058.0016.59(+0.3)1.688.685-18.85
34Jack FoulshamSomerset34714.87(-0.3)31.7915.7359.2217.12(-3.8)1.5610.244-44.81
35Richard KnightDevonshire34604.90(+0.3)24.8032.4556.0518.06(-3.8)1.449.024-41.74
36Ian HoHertfordshire32415.05(0.0 )26.1021.2559.8616.18(+0.3)1.628.655-27.97
37Christopher RamwellCumbria32035.43(+0.2)26.30NVT56.6217.14(-3.8)1.567.545-00.93
38Danny HarrisDevonshire30436.23(+0.7)24.1011.7459.0415.37(-1.0)1.688.17DNF
Christopher KirkWest YorkshireRETD.6.66(-0.3)26.50NVT54.5714.90(+1.8)1.7710.29
Toby HuntBuckinghamshireRETD.5.30(+0.9)36.6837.2656.9315.73(-0.7)
Matthew HansfordDevonshireRETD.5.73(+0.5)33.3131.06DNF( )

Intermediate Boys Octathlon Teams.

1Essex13965 points
2Warwickshire13311 points
3Durham13223 points
4Hertfordshire12794 points
5Lancashire12528 points
6Devonshire10807 points

Senior Boys Decathlon

Points100mwindLJwindSPHJ400m110mHwindDTPVJT1500m
1Edward DunfordWarwickshire705011.25(+0.2)6.73(+1.0)14.841.9252.7714.74(-3.9)45.153.7049.345-05.82
2Ben HazellHampshire665411.68(+0.3)6.53(+1.7)12.641.8350.5815.39(-0.4)34.863.8047.864-42.30
3Matthew WaldenHumberside633211.75(-0.9)6.52(+0.4)12.071.8651.3015.98(-3.0)35.273.4043.204-47.60
4Michael DyerBerkshire629811.66(+0.3)6.39(-0.1)10.771.8351.3515.40(-3.9)34.673.1046.574-38.49
5William SharmanNorthants600512.16(-0.3)5.99(+1.3)10.941.8651.4015.50(-0.4)34.443.4042.695-01.79
6Robert HenryHumberside600511.32(+0.2)5.85(-0.5)12.791.6551.6415.70(-3.9)33.953.6041.325-14.13
7David TaylorWiltshire583811.42(+0.2)6.47(+0.4)10.721.8051.1715.70(-3.9)31.472.1038.194-48.74
8Colin BaileyLancashire562612.39(-0.5)6.02(-0.4)10.551.8956.2516.28(-3.9)28.393.6042.554-59.63
9Dan ThompsonStaffordshire558811.99(-0.3)5.99(+1.4)10.241.8353.6316.11(-0.4)26.613.3034.824-48.74
10Oliver BournatKent555012.30(-1.7)5.75(-0.8)12.731.8054.4117.53(-2.0)33.852.7042.504-45.18
11Ross ElliottDurham545111.63(+0.2)6.03(+1.1)11.671.7753.4116.78(-3.0)32.503.5025.115-28.51
12Robert SimmondsNorfolk536312.88(-1.7)5.70(+1.5)9.591.7455.4118.68(-2.5)34.283.1048.964-26.51
13Andrew GrubbNottinghamshire530311.94(-0.3)5.70(-0.2)10.361.7452.4416.56(-0.4)28.852.6032.774-51.15
14Christopher AwdeEssex519111.44(+0.3)6.17(+1.7)11.341.7155.4120.16(-2.5)33.202.7039.045-06.56
15Liam WrightSuffolk501012.36(-0.5)5.64(+0.6)9.671.7456.7719.57(-2.5)32.973.4043.485-12.86
16Theo BallKent496311.77(+0.3)6.07(-1.6)8.831.6852.5517.97(-2.5)23.882.6032.185-01.29
17Stephen StapleyKent478411.98(-0.9)5.91(-0.6)11.411.6257.3318.31(-3.0)28.932.7041.395-47.56
18Matthew LoveBerkshire450612.13(-0.9)5.79(+0.2)8.491.4754.0116.30(-3.9)18.812.5029.785-20.05
19Christopher ForsterCumbria450312.36(-0.9)5.70(-1.0)9.621.6254.8921.26(-2.0)24.732.6031.294-44.36
20David RobertsonDurham449912.14(+0.3)5.70(+2.5)9.241.6556.7017.41(-0.4)30.732.8027.496-05.52
21Luciano NanciNorthants438312.81(-1.7)5.28(-0.7)10.631.6558.9819.85(-2.0)30.302.5040.295-20.21
22Jeremy MasonDurham432111.62(+0.3)5.97(+1.7)8.081.7455.1617.26(-2.0)21.862.207.855-33.48
23Kevin DunkleyCumbria423212.71(-0.3)5.33(0.0 )11.061.5359.1320.32(-2.0)34.072.2040.765-37.56
24Craig BakerSussex402313.19(-1.7)5.54(+0.5)8.581.7457.7819.59(-3.0)22.782.7030.165-44.00
25Thomas CroweKent375112.45(-0.5)5.37(+0.3)NVT1.5654.3018.71(-2.5)24.612.8025.455-49.81
Justin GrimesWest MidlandsRETD.12.54(-0.9)5.52(-0.5)8.151.6259.3718.26(-3.0)25.022.60
Paris NorrissSomersetRETD.12.35(-0.5)5.57(-1.2)12.74

Senior Boys Decathlon Teams.

1Kent15297 points
2Durham14271 points

Junior Girls Pentathlon

Points75mHwindSPHJLJwind800m
1Emily BonnettSomerset320211.83(-1.5)8.971.604.85(-0.9)2-22.50
2Lucy BoggisOxfordshire293011.74(-1.5)8.941.544.84(-0.2)2-39.11
3Dominique BlaizeSurrey285412.14(-4.3)10.481.635.13(-0.8)3-11.22
4Hannah WeekesHertfordshire279712.16(-1.5)8.351.514.99(-0.4)2-43.88
5Bethany StanilandWest Yorkshire279512.90(+3.2)10.621.394.77(-0.9)2-33.72
6Rebecca FrenchEssex276212.34(+1.2)8.511.514.89(-0.3)2-43.71
7Ashley LittleWest Yorkshire274312.66(+0.6)8.061.544.98(+0.4)2-45.03
8Dani PerksCornwall268513.18(-3.2)5.141.574.61(-0.6)2-24.79
9Emily NobleWest Yorkshire264211.74(-1.5)8.531.424.78(-1.5)2-49.50
10Jenny JohnsonEssex263213.03(-1.0)7.911.514.69(-0.6)2-40.79
11Kirsty ParrWest Yorkshire255412.90(-4.3)9.751.454.56(-0.9)2-50.96
12Nimneh HydeHere & Worcs254513.41(-1.0)8.721.514.91(+0.8)2-56.07
13Abi RobinsonBuckinghamshire253812.71(+1.2)8.861.394.52(-1.1)2-42.04
14Anna GriffithsLancashire252612.16(-1.5)10.541.363.97(-2.2)2-43.53
15Lauren RoweCheshire252012.67(+0.6)7.691.454.45(+0.8)2-41.43
16Claire O'ReillyDerbyshire245113.30(+0.6)8.001.544.12(-0.9)2-45.52
17Stephanie LambDurham244213.79(+0.6)9.101.394.57(-0.2)2-44.20
18Nicola GaisfordEssex243512.73(+0.6)7.561.394.17(-0.3)2-35.99
19Amaka OduozaDevonshire243312.78(+1.2)8.331.454.41(+0.4)2-51.30
20Alex BannerSurrey243212.66(-4.3)6.511.364.50(-0.9)2-35.39
21Laura HunterDurham241712.43(-4.3)8.971.334.49(-0.9)2-50.01
22Lydia ChamberlinLincolnshire241212.41(+1.2)8.621.424.69(-1.1)3-03.66
23Saskia KalmeijerOxfordshire239212.81(+3.2)5.841.364.94(+0.5)2-43.69
24Gemma WeetmanShropshire237613.68(-4.3)7.011.334.93(-0.7)2-41.41
25Katie SadlerBerkshire236113.08(-1.0)9.141.514.08(-2.0)2-59.49
26Laura GillhespyLancashire235714.10(-3.2)7.301.334.43(-2.9)2-30.87
27Kaylee PriceSurrey234612.48(-4.3)7.571.484.55(-1.4)3-05.96
28Claire McGinleyDevonshire230313.03(-1.0)7.471.484.31(-2.0)2-57.10
29Elena MingasLancashire227712.76(+1.2)8.841.334.21(+0.2)2-52.83
30Amy HillSouth Yorkshire223813.18(+1.2)7.861.393.90(-1.9)2-45.67
31Emma PriceShropshire222013.02(+0.6)8.301.334.13(-1.6)2-50.56
32Stephanie CooperNorthants220016.07(-3.2)8.631.273.86(+0.6)2-22.88
33Gina HoodOxfordshire219314.43(-3.2)6.271.484.09(+1.7)2-42.95
34Alice McCannSomerset216013.64(+3.2)7.861.334.24(-2.0)2-50.43
35Caris LakeLancashire196814.01(+3.2)7.771.274.15(-0.8)2-57.41
36Caroline LawrenceSurrey191814.39(-3.2)5.941.333.37(-1.5)2-38.32
37Leonie WattsSomerset188613.19(+3.2)6.501.33NVJ( )2-38.15
38Kirstie LittleSomerset188014.92(-3.2)7.311.303.85(-2.8)2-52.01
39Beth HampsonOxfordshire186514.60(+3.2)4.851.303.92(-1.7)2-43.14
40Sophie HineWarwickshire98612.85(-1.0)7.67DISQ2.42(-0.7)0
Chloe GaleKentRETD.12.17(-1.5)8.901.364.71(-2.0)

Junior Girls Pentathlon Teams.

1West Yorkshire8180 points
2Essex7829 points
3Surrey7632 points
4Oxfordshire7515 points
5Somerset7248 points
6Lancashire7160 points

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

Points80mHwindHJSP200mwindLJwindJT800m
1Phyllis AgboLondon472511.49(+0.3)1.6010.9625.79(-1.5)5.29(-3.0)33.862-44.67
2CatherineHoldsworthEssex438711.76(+0.3)1.579.1226.45(-1.5)5.43(+1.0)22.662-37.18
3Lucy RodgersEssex424013.04(-0.8)1.578.5826.59(-3.1)5.12(-1.5)22.672-25.13
4Bridget TidballDevonshire416113.29(+0.3)1.487.9327.42(-3.1)4.94(-0.4)32.632-23.36
5Emma MorrisDurham415912.19(+0.6)1.607.7626.67(-3.1)4.65(-1.6)21.282-25.85
6Katie RenoufDevonshire406813.28(-0.8)1.578.9928.60(-3.5)4.74(+0.3)29.532-28.04
7Nicola MartellEssex400112.50(-0.6)1.579.0027.99(-1.8)4.93(-2.0)19.492-33.38
8Shani RainfordLondon398013.77(+0.7)1.669.7028.21(-2.6)4.68(-2.3)29.622-45.04
9Layla HawkinsKent396912.86(-0.5)1.608.5227.51(-3.1)5.01(-0.9)19.452-37.84
10Nadine SimpsonHertfordshire395612.57(+0.3)1.608.8628.94(-2.6)4.97(-0.9)25.932-43.93
11Stephanie OwenStaffordshire390112.46(-0.6)1.4810.7228.58(-2.6)4.99(-1.6)21.622-44.37
12Rachel CulshawGtr Manchester389613.06(-0.6)1.607.2829.00(-3.4)4.77(-0.8)24.752-28.74
13Deandre SmithHertfordshire387713.30(+0.8)1.607.1225.83(-1.5)5.00(-0.7)24.512-55.05
14Rebecca LongWest Yorkshire387312.97(-0.5)1.546.8028.57(-2.6)4.91(-3.3)22.392-25.35
15Sarah AllisonCumbria386914.08(+0.3)1.638.5827.20(-1.5)4.80(-0.8)17.712-33.13
16Rachel GibbensBuckinghamshire385912.46(+0.3)1.547.8628.76(-1.8)4.81(-1.0)21.272-31.73
17Frances NobleWest Yorkshire384112.45(+0.6)1.518.0028.04(-4.1)4.97(-2.2)21.792-40.41
18Nadine OkyereWest Midlands382713.93(+0.7)1.547.5226.85(-3.1)4.91(-0.3)19.652-31.27
19Amelia VaughanDorset377713.33(+0.7)1.428.6228.59(-3.4)4.84(+0.3)23.812-29.08
20Cherri MorrisonGtr Manchester376713.11(-0.8)1.457.9027.48(-1.8)4.98(-2.0)21.422-37.24
21Kara LuckNorthants371712.99(+0.3)1.487.5228.05(-3.4)4.55(-1.5)22.192-31.33
22Kate TilneyBuckinghamshire368312.66(-0.6)1.427.3428.36(-3.4)4.44(-2.2)25.172-31.32
23Laura JonesHertfordshire367312.62(+0.6)1.518.2328.93(-4.1)4.76(-1.8)21.982-44.08
24Tamara RenoufDevonshire364213.25(-0.5)1.457.9228.78(-3.4)4.53(-0.6)23.922-32.18
25Janine McCormackDevonshire364112.57(+0.6)1.457.0027.40(-3.1)4.94(+0.3)19.712-45.78
26Ellie MaddocksNottinghamshire360913.81(-0.5)1.457.3328.76(-1.8)4.88(-1.7)22.432-32.11
27Lauren NewmanEssex360213.13(-0.6)1.607.0528.73(-1.8)4.23(+0.7)15.472-27.29
28Kate MarshStaffordshire357412.65(+0.6)1.429.1129.09(-4.1)4.82(+0.7)30.713-06.91
29Lucie ShipleyHumberside354614.31(+0.8)1.487.5427.30(-1.8)4.25(-0.8)22.322-33.20
30Tania SpurlingSuffolk352113.45(-0.6)1.547.1630.27(-3.5)4.68(-1.7)23.852-38.80
31Vicki NovellHere & Worcs351913.20(+0.8)1.427.0628.01(-1.8)4.58(-1.8)26.012-45.18
32Rebecca RichardsonGtr Manchester340713.67(-0.8)1.427.8928.96(-1.8)4.71(+0.6)29.142-58.45
33Jenny HattonBuckinghamshire339212.73(-0.8)1.515.0527.89(-2.6)4.77(-0.5)8.612-35.67
34Marika ReedBuckinghamshire335713.83(+0.7)1.546.8429.59(-3.5)4.43(+1.3)17.202-35.81
35Samantha FossittLincolnshire329913.40(-0.5)1.337.4928.99(-1.8)4.52(-1.2)21.512-41.23
36Joanne GroutDurham322514.09(+0.3)1.428.5328.86(-4.1)4.81(-1.3)NVT2-35.55
37Kirsty TraynerHertfordshire309413.39(+0.7)1.546.8129.23(-3.5)3.59(-1.4)20.092-53.51
38Rachel ForrestDurham277414.18(+0.8)1.426.4828.38(-3.5)4.39(+0.4)13.803-18.90
Jemma GarrettDurhamRETD.13.12(-0.5)1.427.6027.73(-1.5)4.82(-0.1)18.80
Sam CaseSomersetRETD.14.36(+0.8)1.549.0928.30(-2.6)( )
Nia NwidobieLancashireRETD.12.92(+0.6)1.519.0428.93(-4.1)( )
Vicky HaroldGtr ManchesterRETD.16.67(+0.3)NHC8.04( )

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon Teams.

1Essex12628 points
2Devonshire11871 points
3Hertfordshire11506 points
4Gtr Manchester11070 points
5Buckinghamshire10934 points
6Durham10158 points

Senior Girls Heptathlon

Points100mHwindHJSP200mwindLJwindJT800m
1Kimberley GoodallChannel Islands450916.46(+0.6)1.518.7026.18(-2.4)5.34(-1.1)29.362-16.35
2Faith CrippsBuckinghamshire442115.53(+0.5)1.549.9326.88(-1.7)5.04(-1.7)27.722-27.02
3Danielle FawkesCumbria442015.01(+0.5)1.608.4826.10(-2.4)4.86(-1.5)24.842-27.49
4Sam BackwellSomerset437015.57(+0.5)1.458.8526.96(-2.4)5.18(-1.8)25.032-16.24
5Grace ClementsKent428615.56(+0.6)1.579.8128.15(-3.9)4.88(-1.7)31.192-33.14
6Channelle GarnettLondon420915.24(+0.5)1.459.3127.02(-2.4)5.14(-3.2)25.422-33.35
7Anna ClaytonSuffolk408216.36(+0.6)1.548.2927.74(-2.4)5.11(-0.5)28.652-34.66
8Rebecca ReidLancashire389316.99(+0.6)1.519.2728.23(-2.4)4.58(-0.6)24.832-26.21
9Juliet FullwoodLincolnshire389316.29(+0.6)1.607.2728.74(-2.5)4.77(-3.5)24.132-30.37
10Sarah DarringtonBeds & Luton388616.14(+0.6)1.638.1328.53(-3.9)4.70(-1.0)24.982-41.23
11Claire TranterWarwickshire386115.99(+0.6)1.517.6827.95(-1.7)4.90(-1.2)24.092-37.38
12Helen BrowneGtr Manchester386015.61(+0.6)1.427.0826.47(-1.7)4.87(-1.8)19.562-32.57
13Nicola BradyStaffordshire383117.25(+0.4)1.487.7827.59(-2.7)4.93(-2.4)26.852-32.86
14Jade WeekesKent382416.39(+0.6)1.579.3128.32(-2.5)4.60(-0.7)28.622-50.25
15Fiona WrightNorthants380118.36(+0.8)1.519.5228.35(-2.5)4.68(-1.6)32.912-36.92
16Rebecca HampsonGtr Manchester376315.92(+0.5)1.457.0627.77(-1.7)4.96(-2.6)21.532-35.93
17Nicola PlewsKent375016.21(+0.6)1.548.2228.38(-3.9)4.96(-1.1)23.242-48.13
18Liza ParryWest Midlands370516.51(+0.4)1.488.7426.91(-2.7)4.58(-0.9)20.912-43.57
19Danielle HaynesCumbria365517.34(+0.6)1.548.5629.28(-3.6)4.35(-0.8)28.032-35.14
20Ruth LaybournWest Yorkshire364117.85(+0.5)1.518.1327.12(-1.7)4.82(-0.9)22.872-42.75
21Jane GreerOxfordshire362117.75(+0.5)1.518.3228.99(-2.5)4.51(-0.9)28.232-35.51
22Sian DaviesWest Midlands353616.97(+0.4)1.515.8527.63(-1.7)4.82(-0.5)13.002-28.59
23Laura ReedAvon346217.74(+0.5)1.517.0128.12(-2.7)5.03(-3.0)15.962-39.70
24Shiarn BriggsDerbyshire345218.48(+0.4)1.489.1728.48(-2.7)4.67(-1.3)22.492-43.16
25Samantha BroughHertfordshire343318.25(+0.4)1.609.6830.29(-3.9)4.17(-0.9)22.562-39.43
26Sam AikenheadBuckinghamshire328116.68(+0.5)1.548.1629.40(-3.6)4.16(-0.9)24.433-03.86
27Gemma EvansSomerset323017.99(+0.3)1.488.4630.08(-2.0)4.52(-0.3)29.213-02.63
28Natalie CooperNorth Yorkshire320418.71(+0.8)1.577.6629.67(-2.0)4.40(-1.5)17.792-41.86
29Sarah DunkleyCumbria320216.89(+0.6)1.426.8829.95(-3.9)4.37(-1.3)20.482-41.81
30Jessica SmithCumbria316418.32(+0.3)1.279.6128.81(-2.5)4.44(-1.3)21.892-44.70
31Stephanie JonesBuckinghamshire297019.72(+0.3)1.516.7929.40(-2.0)4.47(-2.8)18.112-47.52
32Rebecca CoatesNorth Yorkshire295619.91(+0.3)1.518.3830.86(-3.6)4.59(-0.5)20.922-55.43
33Leah PlattSomerset293519.23(+0.3)1.367.8930.30(-3.6)4.09(-1.3)20.752-36.72
34Samantha WoodNorth Yorkshire290919.08(+0.3)1.427.4930.93(-2.0)4.21(-0.6)22.872-45.85
35Kimberley BartramNorth Yorkshire290219.47(+0.3)1.337.2928.88(-2.7)4.39(-1.1)24.102-53.10
36Frankie WebbLincolnshire282319.10(+0.3)1.546.9831.53(-2.7)3.76(-1.4)20.332-45.42
37Zoe TristramLincolnshire281720.34(+0.3)1.337.7829.37(-3.6)4.27(-0.8)22.552-48.01
38Rebecca PearsonDurham272819.94(+0.3)1.367.2329.95(-2.7)4.34(-0.7)22.562-57.35
39Sophie GibbensBuckinghamshire257119.86(+0.8)1.455.7030.53(-2.7)4.00(-0.5)12.022-42.68
40Keziah TrumpSomerset200220.18(+0.8)1.307.7731.14(-2.7)3.63(-1.3)20.01DNF

Senior Girls Heptathlon Teams.

1Kent11860 points
2Cumbria11277 points
3Buckinghamshire10672 points
4Somerset10535 points
5Lincolnshire9533 points
6North Yorkshire9069 points

Race Walks


Junior Boys - 3k Walk

1.Nick BallHampshire14:08.26
2.Simon HambridgeWest Midlands15:14.22
3.Mark HambridgeWest Midlands15:16.24
4.Jack TomlinKent15:21.85
5.Lewis HaydenLeics & Rutland15:51.11
6.James McNultyLeics & Rutland16:51.41
7.Paul SmithSomerset19:17.73
8.Alec SmithSomerset19:59.97
9.Jack BarkerSomerset20:00.39
10.James JacksonSomerset20:08.54

Intermediate Boys - 5k Walk

1.Luke FinchLeics & Rutland22:15.93
2.Peter WarrenSussex26:53.45
3.Phil MerryLeics & Rutland27:22.62
4.Robert BainKent29:32.69
5.Robert JonesSomerset29:58.54
6.Richard HarrisKent31:33.14
7.Brendan PriceHumberside31:39.82
8.Kerry WarrenSomerset34:17.47
9.Olivier FernadezEssex DQ

Senior Boys - 5k Walk

1.Neil BatesMerseyside IoM24:20.07
2.Garry HambridgeWest Midlands28:16.99
3.Sam KavanaghKent30:54.45
4.Edward CoombesSomerset32:32.63

Junior Girls - 3k Walk

1.Rebecca MershSouth Yorks14:44.39
2.Jenny GaggHumberside15:10.28
3.Carley TomlinKent17:33.75
4.Sarah FosterKent18:20.18
5.Emma LathamMerseyside IoM18:36.66
6.Hayley ReptonHere. & Worcs18:41.35
7.Alex WinchEssex18:42.54
8.Hollie BradfordHere. & Worcs19:00.76
9.Elizabeth SharpeWest Midlands19:27.74
10.Charlotte WattsDorset19:50.46
11.Ellie BedwellDorset20:11.15
12.Brunwin PriceHumberside22:14.73

Intermediate Girls - 3k Walk

1.Katia StonesHumberside14:25.66
2.Bryna ChrismasHumberside15:23.25
3.Natasha FoxKent16:55.35
4.Emily BosworthKent17:41.61
5.Rachael WoollemLeics & Rutland17:47.42
6.Marie ReynardLeics & Rutland20:10.09
7.Amanda SmithLeics & Rutland21:30.67

Senior Girls - 5k Walk

1.Sophie HalesSussex25:31.24
2.Nikki ReynoldsWest Midlands30:08.79
3.Johanna JacksonCleveland31:59.77