Cheshire County Schools Track & Field Championships

15th July 2002

Last updated on Sunday at 19:48:07


Junior Boys 100m

CS: 12.30 ES: 11.80 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
119I ROGERSNChesh12.3 cs
21C RUSHTONChest12.4
315E O'BRIENMacc12.8
414D CHORLTONMacc13.0
520D BAILEYNChesh13.2
621P BAKERNChesh13.8
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
14A NORTONSChesh12.2 cs
25J JENKINSSChesh12.4
317A KILLCROSSMidChe12.5
412A DEARDENHalton12.7
52S DESORMEAUX Chest13.2
613L HARTLEYMacc13.8

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14A NORTONSChesh12.1 cs
219I ROGERSNChesh12.4
31C RUSHTONChest12.5
45J JENKINSSChesh12.5
517A KILLCROSSMidChe12.5
612A DEARDENHalton12.7
715E O'BRIENMacc12.9


Junior Boys 200m

CS: 25.30 ES: 24.40 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
119R LOWENChesh25.0 cs
222M RUTTYWarr25.5
314T FITTONMacc25.9
42J HEATONChest25.9
511A CLARKEHalton28.7
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
110G THOMSONHalton24.1 es
24D GREGORYSChesh24.7 cs
321M BARNES-SMITHNChesh24.8 cs
413J WRAGGMacc24.9 cs
53C FRENCHChest27.1
615P RODDISMacc27.1

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110G THOMSONHalton24.2 es
221M BARNES-SMITHNChesh25.0 cs
319R LOWENChesh25.0 cs
44D GREGORYSChesh25.1 cs
522M RUTTYWarr25.6
614T FITTONMacc25.9
713J WRAGGMacc26.5


Junior Boys 400m

CS: 56.90 ES: 54.50 BP: 53.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
12K FERGUSONChest61.1
213M HEYWOODMacc61.5
318S JONESMidChe62.1
414M BETHELLMacc64.0
516S COLEMANMidChe65.2
61G IRVINGChest65.8


Junior Boys 800m

CS: 2:13.00 ES: 2:08.00 BP: 2:05.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116D MASONMidChe2:16.0
222S MYERSWarr2:20.2
318J GRIFFITHSMidChe2:21.1
413S JOHNSONMacc2:22.5
517M HUGHESMidChe2:23.3
623A RODGERSONWarr2:24.5
73J McGONIGLEChest2:26.9
815AT GRUNDYMacc2:29.5


Junior Boys 1500m

CS: 4:36.00 ES: 4:22.00 BP: 4:13.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
112D TWIGGHalton4:39.90
216S MITCHELLMidChe4:46.30
32M FISHERChest4:49.60
413J BURGONMacc4:50.80
54S HATTONSChesh4:57.40
65B BROWNSChesh4:58.70
721S BZEUNChesh5:02.40
815AD HOLMESMacc5:03.90
924M TIMMINSWarr5:10.60
1014J SWINDELLSMacc5:14.70
1119M BYRNENChesh5:15.20
126AD MEREDITHSChesh5:34.40
1310P TALBOTHalton6:15.90


Junior Boys 80m Hurdles

CS: 12.90 ES: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116T STRINGER MidChe12.8 cs
221N THORNHILLNChesh13.0
319A STOREY NChesh13.9
413K EDWARDSMacc14.0
514D HUMPHREYSMacc15.0
615R McGEOGHEGANMacc15.4
75L ORAMSChesh15.7
84J NICKLINSChesh15.9


Junior Boys 4x100m Relay

CS: 49.40 ES: 47.50 BP: 47.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116Mid CheshireMidChe50.6
215MacclesfieldMacc51.4
34South CheshireSChesh51.6
420North CheshireNChesh56.3


Junior Boys High Jump

CS: 1.60 ES: 1.72 BP: 1.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119T DUMBELLNChesh1.66cs
25D NEYLANDSChesh1.50
316R PHIPPS MidChe1.50
421D ROGERS NChesh1.45
513S BOWESMacc1.45
615AO PICKUPMacc1.45
714J ATHERTONMacc1.35
=15S MAYOMacc1.35
96M O'DONOGHUESChesh1.35
1011A McCABEHalton1.35


Junior Boys Long Jump

CS: 5.45 ES: 5.70 BP: 5.79

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
118A OUTRAMMidChe5.24
211J DAVISONHalton4.89
316T HARRISONMidChe4.81
413D BUEHLERMacc4.73
514A HANNMacc4.72
620M DAVIESNChesh4.71
717A HALEMidChe4.70
81S LAMONTChest4.61
915T DARCYMacc4.30
1015AD MASSEYMacc4.10


Junior Boys Triple Jump

CS: 11.45 ES: 12.00 BP: 12.23

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
11M PARKERChest10.52
22T WILDERSPINChest10.48
36J JAMESSChesh10.35
415D GILLANMacc10.33
518L ANDERSONMidChe9.50
64B CULLOTYSChesh9.13


Junior Boys Pole Vault

CS: 2.55 ES: 2.85 BP: 2.80

Final

drawnonameteam


Junior Boys Shot

CS: 11.20 ES: 12.30 BP: 16.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11M McGOVERNChest10.26
25M SAUNDERSSChesh9.90
315M WHARTONMacc9.55
419A RETINChesh9.46
522R BRADLEYWarr9.34
63C VAN SCHIEChest9.30
714N LOWNDESMacc9.25
823C TRAVISWarr9.10
94J EARDLEYSChesh8.92
1018R STAGGMidChe8.82
116B MIDDLETONSChesh8.47
1217J HOBSONMidChe8.28
1320M RETINChesh7.92
1421T ROBINSONNChesh7.20


Junior Boys Discus

CS: 30.50 ES: 35.00 BP: 39.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113S TURNERMacc29.92
219A PERCIVALNChesh28.96
314F CRAWFORDMacc27.53
418M SANTMidChe24.36
510J WALLACEHalton24.12
64A FYFESChesh22.41
715M TAYLORMacc21.63
815AS AGGERSBURYMacc19.65
95S COOPER-HUNTSChesh19.49
1020M RICHARDSNChesh17.25


Junior Boys Javelin

CS: 39.00 ES: 44.00 BP: 49.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116L SLOYANMidChe38.83
25G PEARSONSChesh28.86
320S ATKINSNChesh27.58
421J DEAN NChesh26.75
515AG WOODMacc26.23
614S KIRKHAMMacc24.28
715A TOMLINSONMacc23.05
84T COWBURNSChesh20.91


Junior Boys Hammer

CS: 31.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 51.02

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Boys 100m

CS: 11.70 ES: 11.30 BP: 11.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
114A UMEBUANIMacc11.8
213A BRINDLEMacc11.8
322J GARLANDWarr12.0
423D ECKFORDWarr12.1
55E FLOWERSSChesh12.5
64R DEAVALLSChesh12.5


Inter Boys 200m

CS: 24.00 ES: 22.90 BP: 22.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
112A ARBUCKLEHalton22.7 es
213E O'NEILLMacc23.1 cs
316L JEPSON (senior)MidChe23.4 cs
422J HILTONWarr23.9 cs
54S COPPENHALLSChesh24.4
618A MUNROEMidChe24.6
717R MILLERMidChe24.9
823J GRINDLEYWarr24.9


Inter Boys 400m

CS: 53.40 ES: 51.50 BP: 50.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113M MESZAROSMacc53.8
222A DEAN-YOUNGWarr54.6
314P BUCKLEYMacc56.1
42N CLAY Chest56.7
515M CORRMacc57.4
65T McDONNELLSChesh57.9
720S EDWARDSNChesh58.1
86M DUNNSChesh63.8


Inter Boys 800m

CS: 2:05.00 ES: 1:59.00 BP: 1:55.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119B GREENNChesh1:58.8 es
21J BUCKLEYChest2:00.7 cs
320A ELLIOTNChesh2:09.1
42D RAVENSCROFTChest2:10.7
514L MURRAYMacc2:14.6
615AJ TAYLORMacc2:27.0
713A FLOODMacc2:31.4


Inter Boys 1500m

CS: 4:20.00 ES: 4:08.00 BP: 4:08.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15P CRISFORDSChesh4:37.8
213D CHARLTONMacc4:43.9
31N BAILEYChest4:59.2
420A LEWISNChesh5:04.7
512L LAWRENSONHalton5:08.5


Inter Boys 3000m

CS: 9:30.00 ES: 9:03.00 BP: 9:00.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116S MILLSMidChe9:19.7 cs
213S BAKERMacc10:17.9


Inter Boys 100m Hurdles

CS: 15.00 ES: 14.20 BP: 13.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17C FRANCEEllePt14.5 cs
217P TAYLORMidChe16.3
313A CONDLIFFEMacc16.5
418M CRAIGMidChe18.1


Inter Boys 400m Hurdles

CS: 60.50 ES: 58.00 BP: 59.20

Final

drawnonameteam
17M WOODALLEllePt


Inter Boys 1500m Steeplechase

CS: 4:58.00 ES: 4:36.00 BP: 4:30.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122D SAVAGEWarr5:24.9


Inter Boys 4x100m Relay

CS: 46.60 ES: 45.00 BP: 44.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113MacclesfieldMacc46.2 cs
222WarringtonWarr47.3
34South CheshireSChesh48.4
416Mid CheshireMidChe48.7


Inter Boys High Jump

CS: 1.75 ES: 1.90 BP: 1.95

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119L ANKERSNChesh1.75cs
216R BANFIMidChe1.65
314C WRIGHTMacc1.60
417P ROWLINSONMidChe1.60
51R SAWYERChest1.60
=22M KINGDOMWarr1.60
715AT GROOMMacc1.55
86S HASSALLSChesh1.55
911J McCAULEYHalton1.45


Inter Boys Long Jump

CS: 6.00 ES: 6.40 BP: 6.32

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
116T CLARKEMidChe5.94
210C WOODHOUSEHalton5.79
34T BARNESSChesh5.52
422R PARTINGTONWarr5.45
517C DEANMidChe5.25


Inter Boys Triple Jump

CS: 12.50 ES: 13.10 BP: 13.55

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
113D TOMPKINSONMacc12.12
214M BYRNEMacc11.83
322B FOSTERWarr11.76
415R AINSWORTHMacc11.43
51T ROGERSONChest10.76
617P KILLCROSSMidChe10.21


Inter Boys Pole Vault

CS: 3.10 ES: 3.80 BP: 3.90

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Boys Shot

CS: 11.90 ES: 13.40 BP: 15.49

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11W LOWNDESChest13.04cs
216G LEECHMidChe12.69cs
319T LLOYDNChesh12.29cs
44C PASSSChesh11.26
515A McKEITHMacc10.00
614C CHESTERSMacc9.96


Inter Boys Discus

CS: 34.00 ES: 40.00 BP: 45.14

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
121T GRIFFITHSNChesh32.16
25J HOPKINSSChesh30.59
320C PEATE NChesh30.48
41D DUTTON Chest28.83
52A BENNETT Chest25.37
610S KENRICKHalton24.19
714A PARKINSONMacc21.09
815AC MORANMacc21.01
913J BYRNEMacc20.70
1011L BERRYHalton18.81


Inter Boys Javelin

CS: 45.00 ES: 51.00 BP: 59.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119J PEARSONNChesh36.31
217J GREENMidChe34.73
34D GOLDSTRAWSChesh33.29
414C WALSHMacc31.35
516D PLATTMidChe28.76


Inter Boys Hammer

CS: 37.00 ES: 48.00 BP: 37.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113R PARKINSONMacc21.82


Senior Boys 100m

CS: 11.50 ES: 11.10 BP: 10.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116L JEPSONMidChe11.4 cs
217S BUTTERFIELDMidChe11.6
34R BUXTONSChesh11.6
45A WOOTONSChesh12.5


Senior Boys 200m

CS: 23.30 ES: 22.30 BP: 21.90

Final

drawnonameteam
14A GEARSChesh
222D IRONS Warr
316L JEPSONMidChe
41B WILLIAMSChest


Senior Boys 400m

CS: 52.50 ES: 49.30 BP: 48.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11I MAYHEWChest55.0
219G WOOFNChesh55.2
322G PICKENWarr63.4


Senior Boys 800m

CS: 2:02.00 ES: 1:55.00 BP: 1:56.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
114T EGERTONMacc2:04.9
213J HARDINGMacc2:15.6


Senior Boys 1500m

CS: 4:15.00 ES: 3:58.00 BP: 4:01.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
114T EGERTONMacc4:18.9
25G THOMPSONSChesh4:24.3
31R ANDERSONChest4:37.7
44R BARNETTSChesh5:08.5


Senior Boys 3000m

CS: 9:20.00 ES: 8:36.00 BP: 8:41.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
114S CAMPBELLMacc9:23.4


Senior Boys 110m Hurdles

CS: 16.20 ES: 15.20 BP: 15.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119S ALEXANDERNChesh14.7 bp
213A HOPKINSONMacc14.9 bp


Senior Boys 400m Hurdles

CS: 59.50 ES: 56.00 BP: 56.90

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Boys 2000m Steeplechase

CS: 6:30.00 ES: 6:07.00 BP: 6:00.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14A ELLISSChesh6:33.3
213A BROWNMacc7:24.9


Senior Boys 4x100m Relay

CS: 45.30 ES: 44.50 BP: 45.20

Final

drawnonameteam
14South CheshireSChesh


Senior Boys High Jump

CS: 1.83 ES: 1.98 BP: 2.03

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14O RIDGEWELLSChesh1.50


Senior Boys Long Jump

CS: 6.25 ES: 6.80 BP: 6.90

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
120S ALEXANDERNChesh6.64cs
219G WOOFNChesh5.64


Senior Boys Triple Jump

CS: 12.85 ES: 14.00 BP: 14.15

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14J PODMORESChesh10.82


Senior Boys Pole Vault

CS: 3.30 ES: 4.20 BP: 3.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17A GOREEllePt2.70


Senior Boys Shot

CS: 11.50 ES: 13.00 BP: 14.50

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14P KENNEDYSChesh12.11cs
25R ELLIOTSChesh8.82


Senior Boys Discus

CS: 34.00 ES: 41.00 BP: 51.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15O RIDGEWELLSChesh25.44
24M RHODESSChesh23.56


Senior Boys Javelin

CS: 46.00 ES: 54.00 BP: 57.08

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17A GOREEllePt37.73


Senior Boys Hammer

CS: 39.00 ES: 45.00 BP: 60.49

Final

drawnonameteam


Junior Girls 100m

CS: 13.30 ES: 12.80 BP: 12.50

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
117K SEWARDMidChe13.6
216S BALFOURMidChe13.9
310S SETTLEHalton14.5
422E PAYNEWarr14.9
51A SCOTTChest14.9
623K RAZAKWarr15.4
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
14H JONESSChesh13.4
218S CLARKEMidChe13.8
313L BROWNMacc14.1
421G DELLNChesh15.2
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
115K KELLYMacc14.5
25H WHALLEYSChesh14.6
314L HITCHENMacc14.7
46C MALONEYSChesh15.0
520L BROADBENTNChesh15.8
619J BURNETTNChesh16.0

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14H JONESSChesh13.4
217K SEWARDMidChe13.5
318S CLARKEMidChe13.8
416S BALFOURMidChe13.9
513L BROWNMacc13.9
65H WHALLEYSChesh14.2
710S SETTLEHalton14.4
815K KELLYMacc14.5


Junior Girls 200m

CS: 27.60 ES: 26.40 BP: 25.50

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
113C PAYCE-DRURYMacc27.6 cs
25C WATLINGSChesh28.3
36M DAKINSChesh28.5
414J STANTONMacc28.6
52H DALTREYChest30.0
615L ASPINALLMacc30.2
717M PENNEYMidChe30.2
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
18L HENNINGEllePt26.7 cs
24K SHERWOODSChesh26.8 cs
316K DUNCANMidChe27.9
46AE MYATTSChesh29.1
521N HAMNETT NChesh29.7
622F LAWLESSWarr30.0
715AK ABEDIANMacc30.1
810N MELIAHalton30.9

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14K SHERWOODSChesh26.8 cs
28L HENNINGEllePt26.9 cs
313C PAYCE-DRURYMacc27.8
45C WATLINGSChesh28.4
56M DAKINSChesh29.1
66AE MYATTSChesh29.3
714J STANTONMacc30.1


Junior Girls 800m

CS: 2:29.00 ES: 2:20.00 BP: 2:17.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117E COXONMidChe2:28.5 cs
22E L HEIGHWAYChest2:32.1
316L LAMBERT MidChe2:34.8
418J HUNTMidChe2:38.0
520K ROYDENNChesh2:39.1
610N BRADYHalton2:49.2
714J SWETMANMacc2:54.5
811L HIDDERLEYHalton2:56.5
921L WATSONNChesh2:59.8
1015C GROVEMacc3:05.4
1119V HASLEM NChesh3:10.6


Junior Girls 1500m

CS: 5:10.00 ES: 4:52.00 BP: 4:47.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121C OZIUMNChesh5:15.10
217G LIEVESLEYMidChe5:16.50
34S STOCKTONSChesh5:20.40
416L KNIGHTMidChe5:34.30
514K GOALENMacc5:38.40
615AK PARRMacc5:39.90
71C ROACHChest5:45.70
820E TOWNSENDNChesh5:50.10
96R YOUNGSChesh5:55.40
102P EDNAYChest6:27.10


Junior Girls 75m Hurdles

CS: 12.80 ES: 11.90 BP: 11.40

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
15R BALLSChesh13.90
214S DALEMacc13.90
321S ISHERWOODNChesh14.10
41L SWEChest14.20
517C JOHNSONMidChe14.20
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
116V MOORHOUSEMidChe12.0 cs
219L ROWENChesh12.7 cs
36AR YARWOODSChesh14.8
415AA WILLIAMSMacc14.8

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116V MOORHOUSEMidChe12.0 cs
219L ROWENChesh12.8 cs
314S DALEMacc13.7
421S ISHERWOODNChesh13.9
56AR YARWOODSChesh14.1
617C JOHNSONMidChe14.2
75R BALLSChesh14.4


Junior Girls 4x100m Relay

CS: 53.40 ES: 52.00 BP: 51.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14South CheshireSChesh52.3 cs
216Mid CheshireMidChe54.6
313MacclesfieldMacc54.7


Junior Girls High Jump

CS: 1.45 ES: 1.55 BP: 1.68

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
120E BROADBENTNChesh1.39
214A WONGMacc1.36
315K DANIELMacc1.33
45H MERILLSChesh1.25
517L MACEYMidChe1.20
64S MASONSChesh1.20
715AE HAIGHMacc1.20
819H MORTNChesh1.20


Junior Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.65 ES: 5.05 BP: 5.52

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
116G WAINWRIGHTMidChe4.40
220L CHAMBERSNChesh4.40
319J BEAUMONTNChesh4.17
415L WIGLEYMacc4.11
513A MORTONMacc4.08
66AL THOMASSChesh4.03
75F SHARPLEYSChesh3.94
811R LISTERHalton3.88
91C BOYDChest3.77
1014F MASONMacc3.68


Junior Girls Shot

CS: 9.10 ES: 10.00 BP: 10.84

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11N CUNNINGHAMChest10.61es
214K SADLERMacc9.77cs
313V MORTONMacc8.80
45J WRIGHTSChesh7.56
54S OLDHAMSChesh7.40
616D JAMIESONMidChe7.37
715AR ADDISONMacc7.16
82J ROBERTSChest6.84


Junior Girls Discus

CS: 23.00 ES: 27.00 BP: 33.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113L BURTONMacc26.85cs
26N WILLIAMSSChesh22.85
316R WILLISMidChe22.69
414J TREANORMacc21.79
515L MUMFORDMacc20.31
619C WATTNChesh19.98
720L TELLOWNChesh19.38
821C BURGESSNChesh18.97
918L WELLSMidChe18.06
105S HANNABYSChesh13.87


Junior Girls Javelin

CS: 25.50 ES: 30.00 BP: 35.44

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113C SMITHMacc27.12cs
215AC HAMILTONMacc25.07
314S HEALYMacc24.99
416C HALFORDMidChe22.51
519J PATTINSONNChesh19.67
62L SAVAGEChest18.71
720K FRANCENChesh17.08
81K ETHERINGTONChest15.40


Inter Girls 100m

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.60 BP: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113J BIRCHMacc12.9 cs
21N WEBBChest13.6
319K LLOYDNChesh13.8
416C NEVEMidChe13.8
514S COFFEYMacc13.8
610L McGUIREHalton13.9
715R VAROMacc14.3
811R BROWNHalton14.5


Inter Girls 200m

CS: 27.00 ES: 26.00 BP: 25.00

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
118J HOPLEYMidChe27.9
214L HORTONMacc28.9
315S HEYWOODMacc29.7
41R PRICEChest30.3
522S BROWNWarr30.3
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
16P HAYHURSTSChesh26.4 cs
24S SWEENEYSChesh26.4 cs
316J SMITHMidChe28.3
417J HILLMidChe29.4
513S BURGESSMacc29.9
615AN JACKSONMacc31.2

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
16P HAYHURSTSChesh26.2 cs
24S SWEENEYSChesh26.2 cs
318J HOPLEYMidChe27.9
416J SMITHMidChe28.4
517J HILLMidChe29.1
615S HEYWOODMacc29.8
713S BURGESSMacc30.3


Inter Girls 300m

CS: 44.80 ES: 41.60 BP: 41.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119R BROOKSNChesh44.1 cs
216N WINGFIELDMidChe45.1
313R PULVERTAFTMacc47.3
44H WAINWRIGHTSChesh48.1
514H MATTHEWSMacc48.7
618K SPILLSBURYMidChe50.1


Inter Girls 800m

CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:18.00 BP: 2:13.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116S DRURYMidChe2:22.9 cs
217B CARTERMidChe2:24.8 cs
32L BESTOWChest2:26.8
415L BRAMMERMacc2:34.8
513S KUREKMacc2:47.8
614F BERNARDMacc2:48.3
715AR LESSERMacc2:55.0
810K WOZNIAKHalton2:59.4


Inter Girls 1500m

CS: 5:04.00 ES: 4:47.00 BP: 4:41.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110J NELSONHalton5:12.8
216F RUDKINMidChe5:13.1
36L TIMMS (jun)SChesh5:15.1
414K McBRIDEMacc5:20.7
513C McBRIDEMacc5:25.0
619S CHIVERTONNChesh5:41.2
75K WALKERSChesh5:46.5
815AJ MOSEDALEMacc6:10.7


Inter Girls 3000m

CS: 10:50.00 ES: 10:26.00 BP: 10:38.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116N ARCHERMidChe12:10.5


Inter Girls 80m Hurdles

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.10 BP: 11.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14K READSChesh12.4 cs
213K HILLMacc14.6
314E SPEARINGMacc15.6
41B GREENHOUSEChest16.0
517J CARSONMidChe16.1


Inter Girls 300m Hurdles

CS: 50.00 ES: 46.80 BP: 45.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122E MAKINWarr45.7 es
213A BURTONMacc57.0


Inter Girls 4x100m Relay

CS: 52.40 ES: 50.20 BP: 50.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113MacclesfieldMacc54.0
216Mid CheshireMidChe55.1
322WarringtonWarr56.0
44South CheshireSChesh56.5


Inter Girls High Jump

CS: 1.52 ES: 1.62 BP: 1.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15N ERSKINSChesh1.52cs
22T HIGHAMChest1.43
322D MAKINWarr1.40
41R MARTINChest1.40
54R BANNISTERSChesh1.30


Inter Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.80 ES: 5.35 BP: 5.72

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
113J CARDALLMacc4.72
21J HILLChest4.47
316A KENDRICK-MARTINMidChe4.43
414S BARTOLIMacc4.23
55J FELLSChesh3.79
615P BOWERMacc3.66


Inter Girls Triple Jump

CS: 10.00 ES: 10.70 BP: 10.08

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14M ROBBINSSChesh9.79
21L SALTER Chest9.63
316N ABRAMSMidChe9.36
422S MYERSWarr9.10
515AL WHYATTMacc8.55
613R HAIGHMacc8.39


Inter Girls Shot

CS: 8.75 ES: 10.20 BP: 11.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14L FISHERSChesh10.00cs
25H COUTTSSChesh8.20
316L TAYLOR MidChe7.87
46A TAYLORSChesh7.82
515AF RONANMacc7.54
614Z METCALFEMacc7.26
717H TIMMIS MidChe6.55


Inter Girls Discus

CS: 27.00 ES: 33.00 BP: 45.10

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113S BARBERMacc28.05cs
214L SHERMANMacc23.07
316V HUGHESMidChe22.88
410H EVANSHalton21.10
518R HARDENMidChe20.31
617N EDMONDSMidChe19.65
74K SHERRATTSChesh18.72
81S DOBBINSChest18.30


Inter Girls Javelin

CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00 BP: 39.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17S DEVOYEllePt30.06cs
214H CLARKEMacc22.78
31S DRENEChest22.00
413N ROPERMacc21.87
519S LATHANNChesh21.84
615R WILSONMacc20.08
716E SABOURINMidChe19.46
82L HUDDART Chest17.55
917E BARANOWSKIMidChe17.30
1010J WALTONHalton17.26
1115AR WARDMacc15.91


Senior Girls 100m

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.50 BP: 12.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15H ROBBINSSChesh14.3
24C THORBURNSChesh15.2


Senior Girls 200m

CS: 26.50 ES: 25.80 BP: 24.60

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls 400m

CS: 61.00 ES: 58.80 BP: 57.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
114S MURRAYMacc59.7 cs
213K KIRKHAMMacc64.0


Senior Girls 800m

CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:15.00 BP: 2:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113K KIRKHAMMacc2:23.1 cs


Senior Girls 1500m

CS: 5:00.00 ES: 4:43.00 BP: 4:39.40

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls 3000m

CS: 10:48.00 ES: 10:18.00 BP: 9:59.90

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls 100m Hurdles

CS: 16.50 ES: 15.20 BP: 14.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113C RODDISMacc18.1


Senior Girls 400m Hurdles

CS: 69.50 ES: 65.00 BP: 64.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113S MURRAYMacc65.8 cs


Senior Girls 4x100m Relay

CS: 52.00 ES: 49.80 BP: 50.70

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls High Jump

CS: 1.55 ES: 1.66 BP: 1.69

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116C WRIGHTMidChe1.65cs


Senior Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.85 ES: 5.45 BP: 5.57

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
116C WRIGHTMidChe4.50
24H ROBBINSSChesh4.45


Senior Girls Triple Jump

CS: 9.50 ES: 11.00 BP: 11.00

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls Pole Vault

CS: 2.45 ES: 2.80 BP:

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls Shot

CS: 8.85 ES: 10.50 BP: 12.14

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110L MORGANHalton12.70bp
27N GOREEllePt10.31cs


Senior Girls Discus

CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00 BP: 41.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110L MORGANHalton40.18es
27N GOREEllePt29.90cs
313S NUGENTMacc28.34


Senior Girls Javelin

CS: 32.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 41.98

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122C RICHARDSONWarr26.03
213L WALKERMacc17.83


Senior Girls Hammer

CS: 31.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 23.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113S NUGENTMacc26.77bp

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.