ESAA SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CUP

Stowe School, 1st December 2001



The Schools Cross Country Cup is a competition for individual school teams. The competition starts with local district events. The leading teams in each district then compete in regional finals. The best teams from each region then compete in this Cup Final event.

Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls


Junior Girls

1Laura DowsingWstley8:36
2Abbie WilliamsonTruro8:45
3Danni PerksPenair8:46
4Jessie RobertsAllrtn8:48
5Elle McLoughlinHazel8:54
6Laura MurphyJulie8:56
7Michelle MousleyJulie8:57
8Sorrel HunterDulwch8:57
9Gina RutherfordValley8:59
10Sophia MutononoBernrd9:02
11Suzanna HextTruro9:03
12Elaina GardPenair9:03
13Rhea FallowsHazel9:07
14Emily ForbatMllfld9:13
15Dani WrightWstley9:13
16Emma RoscoePenair9:15
17Rebecca ChimaNwcstl9:18
18Catherine GrahamMllfld9:20
19Charlotte KnightOakham9:22
20Sarah KnoxWstley9:23
21Becky ShoreBeacon9:24
22Emma DeweyKstevn9:25
23Natazia FistrovicDanesH9:25
24Alys MorganDanesH9:26
25Eleanor DavisPenair9:27
26Charlotte SawyerChalln9:29
27Olivia RoweOakham9:29
28Jessica GaviganBrntwd9:30
29Natasha WoodDanesH9:30
30Clare MurphyJulie9:31
31Leesa HaydockRvngtn9:31
32Kirsty MilnerRvngtn9:32
33Fay LedeterPrsthp9:32
34Anna WhitfieldBernrd9:32
35Rachel CarterBernrd9:33
36Sophia QuereshiRvngtn9:35
37Andrea FoxBeacon9:36
38Erin RuxtonChalln9:36
39Yasmin LalaBeacon9:37
40Isobel EppsChalln9:38
41C Brook-ChrispinGirlGr9:38
42Charlotte RigbyJulie9:39
43Elisabeth WalshKgEdwd9:39
44Kirsty ParrAllHll9:41
45Briony MartinTruro9:42
46Anna BurrowsLmngtn9:44
47Samantha HealeyAllHll9:44
48Alicia ReganPenair9:45
49Lucy GowingAllHll9:45
50Sara QuereshiRvngtn9:46
51Rosemary UnderwoodGirlGr9:46
52Honor NewmanOakham9:46
53Rebecca GalbraithMllfld9:47
54Holly ChatfieldBrntwd9:48
55Rebecca BentleyHazel9:48
56Alice ThackrayPrsthp9:49
57Camilla UttleyGirlGr9:49
58Nikita BellamyNwcstl9:50
59Hannah ShawChalln9:50
60Nicky LakeBeacon9:51
61Hatty AlabasterTruro9:51
62Kathryn StevensLmngtn9:51
63Vikki HubbardKstevn9:52
64Amanda RandalTiffin9:53
65Hilary DaviesValley9:53
66Sophie EtheringtonMllfld9:54
67Jo AdamsAllrtn9:54
68Rosanna DaveyBernrd9:55
69Chloe MillerValley9:55
70Claire BaudouinNwcstl9:56
71Agata PiechTiffin9:56
72Isobel PennyTiffin9:57
73Harriet WaldronBeacon9:58
74Anneleise MackayNwcstl9:59
75Charlotte ReesBeacon9:59
76Michelle OjeilKgEdwd10:00
77Rebecca RennisonAllrtn10:00
78Harriet WilkinsonOakham10:01
79Rebecca TyersOakham10:01
80Vicky FouhyChalln10:01
81Sabrina RichardsKstevn10:02
82Jodie EdwardsBrntwd10:02
83Abigail DempseyBrntwd10:02
84Harriet CaruanaTiffin10:03
85Lizzie BramleyAllrtn10:03
86Catherine PavittBrntwd10:03
87Philippa HancockKgEdwd10:04
88Louisa OrchardLmngtn10:08
89Rachel SaintValley10:08
90Rachel HollisOakham10:08
91Emily NunanLmngtn10:09
92Danielle AyresTiffin10:10
93Stephanie ClarkNwcstl10:11
94Katie DeardsTruro10:11
95Sarah HoustonChalln10:11
96Ogechi EseonuNwcstl10:12
97Lois NunnWstley10:12
98Helen SaundersAllHll10:12
99Anna SharpPenair10:13
100Claire PattersonValley10:13
101Renna MubarakKgEdwd10:14
102Jenna StantonAllHll10:14
103Jennifer CooperKgEdwd10:15
104Samantha RileyHazel10:16
105Lauren BentleyHazel10:18
106Ami HodgesDanesH10:19
107Siobhan CroftKstevn10:20
108Amy SnowballRvngtn10:21
109Katie HunterDulwch10:22
110Eliz SchofieldGirlGr10:23
111Vicki RiderPrsthp10:26
112Katie RobertsAllrtn10:26
113Nicola StamperJulie10:28
114Amy ParkerPrsthp10:28
115Rebecca RimanLmngtn10:29
116Natalie FloodAllHll10:31
117Jemma FowlerBernrd10:33
118Donna WallettValley10:33
119Lucie JowettGirlGr10:34
120Rachael BoothbyHazel10:35
121Rebecca DrakeTruro10:36
122Rosie GuestDulwch10:39
123Kim ReesonJulie10:40
124Emma EtheringtonMllfld10:44
125Alice MontgomeryDulwch10:46
126Laura KirkAllrtn10:49
127Jo AllsebrookWstley10:51
128Rosie FurnivalDulwch10:53
129Louise CersonBernrd11:00
130Anna RickmanTiffin11:07
131Cammie MillarDanesH11:16
132Eliz BroderickDanesH11:19
133Cara PrattDulwch11:52
134Natalie DrinkwaterKstevn12:06


  1:  Penair School.............. [   3, 12, 16, 25]     56 pts
  2:  St Julie's High School..... [   6,  7, 30, 42]     85 pts
  3:  Truro High School.......... [   2, 11, 45, 61]    119 pts
  4:  Westley Middle School...... [   1, 15, 20, 97]    133 pts
  5:  St Bernard's High School... [  10, 34, 35, 68]    147 pts
  6:  Rivington & Blackrod....... [  31, 32, 36, 50]    149 pts
  7:  Millfield Preparatory...... [  14, 18, 53, 66]    151 pts
  8:  Beaconsfield High School... [  21, 37, 39, 60]    157 pts
  9:  Dr Challoner's HS.......... [  26, 38, 40, 59]    163 pts
 10:  Oakham School.............. [  19, 27, 52, 78]    176 pts
 11:  Hazel Grove High School.... [   5, 13, 55,104]    177 pts
 12:  Danes Hill................. [  23, 24, 29,106]    182 pts
 13:  Central Newcastle HS....... [  17, 58, 70, 74]    219 pts
 14:  Valley Gardens MS.......... [   9, 65, 69, 89]    232 pts
 15:  Allertonshire School....... [   4, 67, 77, 85]    233 pts
 16:  All Hallows Catholic....... [  44, 47, 49, 98]    238 pts
 17:  Brentwood Ursuline School.. [  28, 54, 82, 83]    247 pts
 18:  The Girls Grammar School... [  41, 51, 57,110]    259 pts
 19:  Kesteven & Grantham Girls.. [  22, 63, 81,107]    273 pts
 20:  North Leamington School.... [  46, 62, 88, 91]    287 pts
 21:  Tiffin Girls School........ [  64, 71, 72, 84]    291 pts
 22:  King Edward VI Five Ways... [  43, 76, 87,101]    307 pts
 23:  Priesthorpe School......... [  33, 56,111,114]    314 pts
 24:  Dulwich Preparartory....... [   8,109,122,125]    364 pts