ESAA SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CUP

Stowe School, 1st December 2001



The Schools Cross Country Cup is a competition for individual school teams. The competition starts with local district events. The leading teams in each district then compete in regional finals. The best teams from each region then compete in this Cup Final event.

Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls


Juniors Boys

1Andrew LaganAllrtn11:17
2Robert HeaneyLncrft11:28
3Christopher DoddsDulwch11:32
4Sam EllisWilson11:36
5Mitchell GooseAndrew11:38
6Craig CorneilleOurLdy11:42
7Paul CummingsHeenan11:45
8Gary WilsonOurLdy11:46
9Jonathan BrownleeBradGr11:47
10John McCreeryIvybrg11:47
11Michael ByrneBrdgwt11:51
12James WilliamsLncrft11:52
13James PhillipsDulwch11:52
14Scott BennettVerdin11:53
15Charles L-JonesMllfld11:53
16Paul JacquesIvybrg11:54
17Aaron M-BonnerManGrm11:56
18Michael O'HalloranWilson11:56
19Charlie BurfieldIvybrg11:59
20Neil RogersEnfld12:00
21Martyn BathAndrew12:00
22Mark JonesOurLdy12:01
23Jonathan WardMllfld12:02
24Ashley BottrillLtlovr12:02
25Peter BakerDanesf12:04
26Adam LucusHeenan12:05
27Matthew SharpEnfld12:06
28Marc DochertyBiddck12:07
29Carl HarrisHlywll12:07
30Paul WyattIvybrg12:08
31Ashley BurleyLtlovr12:08
32Ian MayIslwth12:09
33John MarshErmyst12:09
34Daniel BakerEnfld12:10
35Jake LivermoreEnfld12:11
36Ashley ToddSthend12:12
37Jack GoodacreLncrft12:12
38Tom SchwarzVerdin12:13
39Glenn DochertyBiddck12:15
40James KellyErmyst12:16
41Howard HumeWilson12:16
42Robert LarkinOurLdy12:18
43Jonathan ClarkeBrdgwt12:18
44Jacques TurnerBrdgwt12:19
45Mark ClementWolfr12:20
46Louis SheldrakeSthend12:20
47James JefferiesManGrm12:22
48Tom HensonHlywll12:23
49Oliver GeeErmyst12:24
50Jamie DixonManGrm12:24
51Liam GarrardSthend12:26
52Owen DaviesHlywll12:27
53Jason StrongDanesf12:29
54Tom JarvisDulwch12:30
55Tim RolfeVerdin12:30
56Lee DavenportVerdin12:31
57Sebastian SerraVinhll12:31
58James BurnettSthend12:32
59John-Paul GrimshawOurLdy12:32
60Andrew JonesIvybrg12:32
61David CooperVinhll12:33
62Ryan BaileyAllHll12:34
63Corbyn MunnickMllfld12:35
64Teddy WadsworthVinhll12:36
65David WateridgeWilson12:37
66Richard HendersonLncrft12:38
67Luke WedmoreVinhll12:39
68Dan SchwarzVerdin12:39
69Jack SteeleIvybrg12:40
70Lawrence RabAllrtn12:40
71Ryan SmithOurLdy12:41
72Gareth SlaterWolfr12:41
73Matthew HeywoodAllHll12:42
74Aaron DeardonHlywll12:42
75Daniel OsborneVerdin12:43
76Sam MulvaneyHlywll12:45
77Thomas JusticeWolfr12:45
78Alexander WalshSthend12:46
79Nicholas RawlingSthend12:46
80Robert ButlerHlywll12:48
81Martin LucusHeenan12:49
82Callum KnightDanesf12:50
83Jake NelsonIslwth12:50
84Rikki CoveLncrft12:51
85Chris HagganBiddck12:52
86David DigbyDulwch12:52
87Stefan PearsonAllrtn12:53
88James BellAllrtn12:53
89David NealLncrft12:54
90Tom RogersEnfld12:55
91Stephen BainbridgeAndrew12:55
92Scott HawesAndrew12:56
93David HollierDanesf12:56
94Michael KiplingBradGr12:57
95Tom AndersonErmyst12:58
96Luke EggarDanesf12:59
97Charlie WeaverDulwch13:00
98Joshua MiersAllrtn13:01
99Sandy MarrisVinhll13:01
100Chris HornerAllrtn13:01
101Jack CutsforthWolfr13:02
102Oliver PottsManGrm13:03
103Edmund BurgonAllHll13:05
104Sebastian RichardsMllfld13:06
105Oliver S-AllenVinhll13:06
106Harry HoodMllfld13:07
107George HumeWilson13:07
108Mark HellerWilson13:08
109Matthew PyeWolfr13:08
110Robert BensonBradGr13:09
111Benjamin SaundersMllfld13:09
112David HayesBrdgwt13:09
113Chris BeestonAllHll13:10
114Jack HeskethBrdgwt13:10
115Alistair BrashBradGr13:11
116Joe DoranHeenan13:12
117Shaun BammantAndrew13:13
118Thomas MountainErmyst13:14
119Daniel HolidayWolfr13:14
120Kylan PathmanathanBradGr13:15
121Ben TomkinsonDulwch13:19
122Jack HallLtlovr13:20
123Daniel SmartBiddck13:21
124Jon GillibrandBrdgwt13:24
125Alex BaldwinErmyst13:25
126Ryan LeydanHeenan13:27
127Mark DixonAllHll13:29
128Elliot PowerIslwth13:34
129Steven DeanLtlovr13:48
130Paul MartinHeenan14:03
131Perry LodgeIslwth14:04
132Tom FittonAllHll14:17
133Theo TizardLtlovr14:27
134Matthew CroninIslwth14:35
135Nicholas RobinsonBradGr14:48
136Craig ReddyIslwth14:53
137Anthony CapstickBiddck15:00
138Nathan BrownAndrew15:29


  1:  Ivybridge College.......... [  10, 16, 19, 30]     75 pts
  2:  Our Lady's High School..... [   6,  8, 22, 42]     78 pts
  3:  Enfield Grammar School..... [  20, 27, 34, 35]    116 pts
  4:  Lincroft Middle School..... [   2, 12, 37, 66]    117 pts
  5:  Wilson's School............ [   4, 18, 41, 65]    128 pts
  6:  Dulwich Preparatory........ [   3, 13, 54, 86]    156 pts
  7:  Verdin High School......... [  14, 38, 55, 56]    163 pts
  8:  Southend High School....... [  36, 46, 51, 58]    191 pts
  9:  Holywell School............ [  29, 48, 52, 74]    203 pts
 10:  Millfield Preparatory...... [  15, 23, 63,104]    205 pts
 11:  Thorpe St Andrew School.... [   5, 21, 91, 92]    209 pts
 12:  Bridgewater High School.... [  11, 43, 44,112]    210 pts
 13:  Manchester Grammar School.. [  17, 47, 50,102]    216 pts
 14:  Ermysted's Grammar School.. [  33, 40, 49, 95]    217 pts
 15:  Cardinal Heenan............ [   7, 26, 81,116]    230 pts
 16:  Allerton Shire School...... [   1, 70, 87, 88]    246 pts
 17:  Vinehall School............ [  57, 61, 64, 67]    249 pts
 18:  Danesfield School.......... [  25, 53, 82, 93]    253 pts
 19:  Biddick School............. [  28, 39, 85,123]    275 pts
 20:  Wolfreton School........... [  45, 72, 77,101]    295 pts
 21:  Littleover Community....... [  24, 31,122,129]    306 pts
 22:  Bradford Grammar School.... [   9, 94,110,115]    328 pts
 23:  All Hallows................ [  62, 73,103,113]    351 pts
 24:  Isleworth & Syon School.... [  32, 83,128,131]    374 pts