ESAA SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CUP

Stowe School, 1st December 2001



The Schools Cross Country Cup is a competition for individual school teams. The competition starts with local district events. The leading teams in each district then compete in regional finals. The best teams from each region then compete in this Cup Final event.

Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls


Intermediate Girls


1Sarah DruryVerdin12:03
2Stephanie WilsonBeacon12:13
3Sara LuckBrntwd12:24
4Nicola MaddickWolfr12:27
5Jennie AndersonEdmund12:27
6Sarah TeddEdmund12:28
7Nikita AspinallFitzwi12:36
8Hannah BatesPatchm12:42
9Joanne SolomanPenair12:43
10Caroline FoxBeacon12:45
11Victoria O'DonnellSlade12:45
12Jenny GaggWolfr12:51
13Jenni LawtonSthend12:52
14Kim McBrideAllHll12:54
15Kristina MarshallSthend12:55
16Toni ThomasWarden12:56
17Amy BurtonAllHll12:57
18Nicola MorrisEdmund12:58
19Keely GunnPatchm12:59
20Carly McBrideAllHll13:04
21Nicola LampardTadcst13:05
22Vicky AdlardEdmund13:09
23Jo MaddickWolfr13:11
24Lucy ChatfieldBrntwd13:11
25Melissa GammonsTruro13:12
26Sarah ChamberlainBeacon13:13
27Zoe VerrillNunthp13:14
28Lucy ParkinsonGarfth13:15
29Hayley CanonBghton13:16
30Emily DillonBeacon13:17
31Jade BlackmanSthend13:18
32Abi RobinsonWaddes13:19
33Poppy RodgersCaedmn13:23
34Jennifer MorrisSlade13:24
35Rachel HaworthTonbrg13:25
36Stephanie PeggSlade13:26
37Heather EdeyCaedmn13:27
38Charlotte TurnerPrHnry13:28
39Megan HarrisLongcr13:29
40Lauren MasonTadcst13:29
41Laura MixLongcr13:31
42Rebecca AtkinGarfth13:34
43Sarah SevantFitzwi13:35
44Maree LakeEdmund13:38
45Holly ScraftonNunthp13:38
46Cherrie GaytonPrHnry13:39
47Kayleigh BrownBrntwd13:41
48Sophie WilkinsonSlade13:45
49Maria AdamsBghton13:46
50Caitlin PearsonNunthp13:47
51Joanna ButterworthSthend13:48
52Lindsey NashFitzwi13:51
53Jessica HuntVerdin13:51
54Charlotte SmithWaddes13:52
55Robyn CarringtonWarden13:52
56Stacey HarveyWymond13:53
57Emma AustinEdmund13:53
58Charlotte WoodBrntwd13:55
59Jennifer PybisBghton13:56
60Emily Y-JamiesonTruro13:57
61Lucy HodginsWaddes13:58
62Sophie GahaganFitzwi14:00
63Kirsty EnglishLongcr14:02
64Catherine ColeTonbrg14:03
65Jocelyn BettsWymond14:04
66Lucy FinnSlade14:05
67Victoria SouthernPrHnry14:07
68Chris PartingtonCrmptn14:08
69Nicola GoddardFitzwi14:09
70Victoria MortonAllHll14:12
71Emily RowlandTruro14:14
72Holly DistinWymond14:15
73Rebecca TurnerPenair14:15
74Sophie DanceCrmptn14:16
75Hannah JewisonGarfth14:17
76Rebecca McMillanSlade14:18
77Leanne BillingeVerdin14:20
78Sarah BradshawCrmptn14:21
79Lisa MussettCaedmn14:24
80Lisa CollettTadcst14:26
81Alice WilliamsonSthend14:29
82Sarah BartoliAllHll14:31
83Sarah GreenwoodWymond14:32
84Francesca CurryTonbrg14:32
85Ruth FittonCrmptn14:33
86Carla WoodCrmptn14:34
87Kayliegh MulroyPenair14:35
88Alice BennettWarden14:36
89Hannah ChongPatchm14:38
90Sarah JonesCrmptn14:39
91Elizabeth BerryTonbrg14:40
92Caroline ReynoldsBrntwd14:41
93Kylie SheldrakeTruro14:43
94Eleanor SmithersWymond14:46
95Louise KeenlysideFitzwi14:49
96Becky FitzpatrickWaddes14:51
97Robyn PulvertaftAllHll14:52
98Hayley PeggBrntwd14:53
99Kate HollierTadcst14:55
100Lucy KnightVerdin14:58
101Karin DuckettNunthp14:59
102Rhiannon ParsonsTadcst15:00
103Angela WalkerWaddes15:01
104Emma KnightPatchm15:03
105Abby DaviesPrHnry15:04
106Katherine AdamsBghton15:05
107Emma GirkingLongcr15:06
108Gabby RutherfordTruro15:09
109Laura WainNunthp15:10
110Lily UnsworthCaedmn15:12
111Hannah DormanVerdin15:13
112Jess FletcherPatchm15:13
113Kelly JonesTonbrg15:15
114Lucy EntwistleLongcr15:17
115Rosie WilliamsonSthend15:19
116Sophie BarrattLongcr15:20
117Sarah HumblePenair15:21
118Natasha BurtonPenair15:22
119Collette KnillTruro15:24
120Lucy GreenoughPatchm15:28
121Joanne DoddBeacon15:34
122Keeley BurtonPrHnry15:40
123Nicola LongthorpWolfr15:41
124Emma ShooterTadcst15:43
125Fran StephensonWolfr15:46
126Anna MoseleyTonbrg15:48
127Lola OjetolaWymond15:59
128Jessica MastersBeacon16:01
129Kate JacksonGarfth16:04
130Victoria LedinghamPrHnry16:08
131Clare BluntWolfr16:08
132Amy LawrenceCaedmn16:18
133Amy CoatsWaddes16:27
134Katharine KennedyWarden16:29
135Samantha StandallWarden16:32
136Roseanna HallCaedmn16:33
137Kirstie RuddockVerdin16:35
138Hannah BruceNunthp16:37
139Rosalind MilesWarden16:52
140Rachel HardyGarfth17:49
141Emma CoxGarfth19:27
142Geraldine MaloneyBghton19:43


  1:  St Edmund's Girls School... [   5,  6, 18, 22]     51 pts
  2:  Beaconsfield High School... [   2, 10, 26, 30]     68 pts
  3:  Southend HS for Girls...... [  13, 15, 31, 51]    110 pts
  4:  All Hallows................ [  14, 17, 20, 70]    121 pts
  5:  Canon Slade School......... [  11, 34, 36, 48]    129 pts
  6:  Brentwood Ursuline School.. [   3, 24, 47, 58]    132 pts
  7:  Wolfreton School........... [   4, 12, 23,123]    162 pts
  8:  Fitzwimarc School.......... [   7, 43, 52, 62]    164 pts
  9:  Patcham High School........ [   8, 19, 89,104]    220 pts
 10:  Nunthorpe School........... [  27, 45, 50,101]    223 pts
 11:  Verdin High School......... [   1, 53, 77,100]    231 pts
 12:  Tadcaster Grammar School... [  21, 40, 80, 99]    240 pts
 13:  Waddesdon CE School........ [  32, 54, 61, 96]    243 pts
 14:  Broughton Hall HS.......... [  29, 49, 59,106]    243 pts
 15:  Truro High School.......... [  25, 60, 71, 93]    249 pts
 16:  Longcroft School........... [  39, 41, 63,107]    250 pts
 17:  Prince Henry's HS.......... [  38, 46, 67,105]    256 pts
 18:  Caedmon School............. [  33, 37, 79,110]    259 pts
 19:  Tonbridge GS for Girls..... [  35, 64, 84, 91]    274 pts
 20:  Garforth Community School.. [  28, 42, 75,129]    274 pts
 21:  Wymondham College.......... [  56, 65, 72, 83]    276 pts
 22:  Penair School.............. [   9, 73, 87,117]    286 pts
 23:  Warden Park School......... [  16, 55, 88,134]    293 pts
 24:  Crompton House School...... [  68, 74, 78, 85]    305 pts