ESAA SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CUP FINAL

Stowe School, 1st December 2001



The Schools Cross Country Cup is a competition for individual school teams. The competition starts with local district events. The leading teams in each district then compete in regional finals. The best teams from each region then compete in this Cup Final event.

Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls


Intermediate Boys


1Adam HickeySthend14:36
2Richard TaylorJColet15:10
3Paul McHughStMarg15:21
4Jonathan HoltWrneth15:22
5Alistair BrownleeBradGr15:25
6Ben McDonaldADarby15:31
7Daniel GriffithsADarby15:32
8Tom RussellMarlng15:36
9Steven HutsonJColet15:46
10Arran AshmoreNthmtn15:48
11James MurrayRedbrn15:50
12Lewis MosesLongfd15:51
13Craig PenningtonWrneth15:53
14Jordan DonnellyAnselm15:56
15Andrew InskipRedbrn15:59
16Robert HodgesLngcft16:03
17Nathan SmithNthmtn16:05
18David CrichtonSthend16:06
19Adrian BarrittNthmtn16:07
20Joe WardMarlng16:10
21Chawan CoulstingKenilw16:11
22Adam BarnardNthmtn16:12
23James HillaryJudd16:13
24James BrightOxted16:14
25Andrew MoorcroftStMarg16:15
26Scott DixonLJcksn16:16
27Terry StanleyRedbrn16:17
28Robert GrangerLngcft16:17
29David RitchieStAidn16:18
30James GillEggbck16:19
31Ricky SandsADarby16:21
32Michael O'NeillPggott16:22
33Paul GuthrieStAidn16:24
34Robert PerryTrnity16:25
35Darren ThompsonLongfd16:27
36Ryan SinclairEggbck16:28
37Alistair BernstoneJColet16:30
38Ben O'GormanAnselm16:31
39Nick HowardBradGr16:32
40Alix RamsierOxted16:33
41Adam WattsOxted16:34
42Tom MarleyEggbck16:35
43Adam PeersAnselm16:36
44Josh CooperEnfldG16:37
45Morris HallLtlovr16:37
46Liam HayesHoward16:38
47David WestPggott16:39
48Richard HerdsmanLngcft16:40
49Edward CrossleyBradGr16:41
50Carl DouglasAnselm16:42
51Greg MarshLtlovr16:43
52Stephen BowmanEnfldG16:44
53Dijesh PatelBradGr16:44
54Andrew BennettJudd16:45
55Peter SmaleSthend16:46
56Aaron ChurchouseCmpion16:46
57Jonathan LloydJColet16:47
58Chris HawkinsLngcft16:48
59James JohnsonLngcft16:50
60Jay SmithSthend16:51
61Leigh ClearyKenilw16:52
62Martin TaylorStAidn16:53
63Thomas BurkeLJcksn16:55
64Jonathan RackstrawStAidn16:56
65Carl BoothLJcksn16:57
66Michael WatsonAnselm16:58
67Stuart MacKenzieEggbck16:58
68Mark WillisOxted16:59
69Adam WardSthend16:59
70Jon MillsLtlovr17:00
71Tom MaxwellStMarg17:01
72Conran KehoeRedbrn17:03
73Abdul KamaraPggott17:04
74Glen SmailesKenilw17:05
75Paul AndrewsCmpion17:07
76Andre BatesEnfldG17:09
77Nicholas TubbJudd17:11
78Oliver WatsonSthend17:12
79Andrew LuckCmpion17:13
80Chris DriscollCmpion17:13
81John StephensLongfd17:14
82Ze SandellKenilw17:15
83Daniel JamesWrneth17:16
84Wade GoodallLJcksn17:16
85Nick HatwardJColet17:17
86Ben StevensBradGr17:18
87Benjamin PrivettTrnity17:19
88Sam NelsonAnselm17:19
89Anthony SpoorStAidn17:20
90Sam WrightNthmtn17:20
91Richard LeighWrneth17:23
92Michael MillsADarby17:25
93David CattStMarg17:28
94Sebastian LongriggTrnity17:30
95Liam MarriottNthmtn17:31
96Peter JohnsonLngcft17:39
97Ben RogersEnfldG17:42
98Matthew HaddenEnfldG17:43
99Patrick NewtonJudd17:44
100Tom BrayPggott17:50
101Matt ShucksmithLtlovr17:51
102Martyn TaylorWrneth17:55
103Danny SkeltCmpion17:56
104Tom HughesPggott17:57
105Matthew FordOxted17:58
106Michael AllenADarby18:01
107David NefsCmpion18:02
108Matthew EmeryTrnity18:05
109George StaggPggott18:07
110Robert OsipiuhMarlng18:08
111Adam MossRedbrn18:12
112Luke YarwoodJColet18:13
113Nicholas BennettJudd18:15
114Jamie WarnesOxted18:18
115Stephen HillamBradGr18:25
116Stephen MurrayRedbrn18:27
117Ander RussellMarlng18:29
118Ben EvasonADarby18:30
119Ryan LaffertyHoward18:35
120Andy EllisonLtlovr18:35
121James EdwardsEggbck18:37
122Stewart MalbyHoward18:39
123James S-WildingTrnity18:43
124Lee MossLongfd18:53
125Ben SenoglesWrneth18:54
126Richard PogueLJcksn18:56
127Danny GardnerTrnity19:01
128Tim DryJudd19:02
129Chris MeadHoward19:04
130Thomas DeakinMarlng19:38
131David WallisKenilw22:20
132James BellMarlng22:26


  1:  Northampton School......... [  10, 17, 19, 22]     68 pts
  2:  John Colet School.......... [   2,  9, 37, 57]    105 pts
  3:  Redborne Upper School...... [  11, 15, 27, 72]    125 pts
  4:  Southend High School....... [   1, 18, 55, 60]    134 pts
  5:  Abraham Darby School....... [   6,  7, 31, 92]    136 pts
  6:  St Anselm's College........ [  14, 38, 43, 50]    145 pts
  7:  Bradford Grammar School.... [   5, 39, 49, 53]    146 pts
  8:  Longcroft School........... [  16, 28, 48, 58]    150 pts
  9:  Oxted School............... [  24, 40, 41, 68]    173 pts
 10:  Eggbuckland Community...... [  30, 36, 42, 67]    175 pts
 11:  St Aidan's School.......... [  29, 33, 62, 64]    188 pts
 12:  Werneth School............. [   4, 13, 83, 91]    191 pts
 13:  St Margaret's High School.. [   3, 25, 71, 93]    192 pts
 14:  Kenilworth School.......... [  21, 61, 74, 82]    238 pts
 15:  Laurence Jackson School.... [  26, 63, 65, 84]    238 pts
 16:  The Piggott School......... [  32, 47, 73,100]    252 pts
 17:  Longfield School........... [  12, 35, 81,124]    252 pts
 18:  Judd School................ [  23, 54, 77, 99]    253 pts
 19:  Marling School............. [   8, 20,110,117]    255 pts
 20:  Littleover Community....... [  45, 51, 70,101]    267 pts
 21:  Enfield Grammar School..... [  44, 52, 76, 97]    269 pts
 22:  The Campion School......... [  56, 75, 79, 80]    290 pts
 23:  Trinity School............. [  34, 87, 94,108]    323 pts
 24:  Howard School.............. [  46,119,122,129]    416 pts