ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Exeter

6th & 7th July 2001


Senior Girls 100m

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.9


posnonameteamtimestd
177Jade Lucas-ReadSurrey12.07ns
267Danielle NorvilleShrop12.13ns
321Tamsin LeesDevon12.36es
457Emma BaileyNhants12.49es
549Patricia AlexanderLondon12.53
653Tunrayo NubiMidd12.55
Heat 2
wind = +0.1


posnonameteamtimestd
127Jeannette KwakyeEssex12.03ns
283Karen OughtonWMid12.14ns
345Stephanie SquiresLeics12.41es
411Lucy EvansChesh12.60
529Rebecca BirdGlouc12.64
650Deborah OkangiLondon12.82
758Denise BarclayNhants12.82

Final

wind = +4.2


posnonameteamtimestd
167Danielle NorvilleShrop11.69ns
277Jade Lucas-ReadSurrey11.69ns
327Jeannette KwakyeEssex11.88ns
483Karen OughtonWMid11.98ns
521Tamsin LeesDevon12.26es
645Stephanie SquiresLeics12.28es
757Emma BaileyNhants12.30es
849Patricia AlexanderLondon12.50es


Senior Girls 200m

ES: 25.80 NS: 24.90 BP: 23.10

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.0


posnonameteamtimestd
149Vernicha JamesLondon24.27ns
221Amanda ApplegarthDevon25.59es
350ASeandelle HaleyLondon25.73es
483Melinda CookseyWMid26.19
575Hannah ColemanSuff26.47
Heat 2
wind = +0.0


posnonameteamtimestd
135Eleanor CaneyH&Wor24.80ns
231Lisa TrotmanManch25.08es
377Cherie PierreSurrey25.38es
447Bernice WilsonLincs25.75es
550Anisha BarnabyLondon26.26

Final

wind = +4.6


posnonameteamtimestd
149Vernicha JamesLondon23.24ns
231Lisa TrotmanManch24.37ns
335Eleanor CaneyH&Wor24.45ns
421Amanda ApplegarthDevon25.03es
577Cherie PierreSurrey25.06es
647Bernice WilsonLincs25.35es
750ASeandelle HaleyLondon26.01


Senior Girls 400m

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
127Kim WallEssex56.40ns
285Katie MetcalfeWYork57.79es
333Donna ChattingHamp57.82es
473Rebecca HeathStaff58.10es
547Rowena HarrisonLincs58.39es
684Rhianna Parker-SimpsonWMid58.44es
79Hayley JasperCamb59.11
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
149Lisa MillerLondon55.38ns
277Olivia HinesSurrey56.33ns
375Victoria TunaleySuff56.97ns
483Lyndsey SingerWMid57.14es
531Samantha AspenManch57.93es
625Victoria FinnDurham59.12
745Jayne MouldLeics59.38

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
127Kim WallEssex54.52ns
249Lisa MillerLondon54.66ns
377Olivia HinesSurrey55.47ns
483Lyndsey SingerWMid57.62es
533Donna ChattingHamp58.34es
675Victoria TunaleySuff58.40es
785Katie MetcalfeWYork58.66es
831Samantha AspenManch61.75


Senior Girls 800m

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.70

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
127Ellie ChildsEssex2:13.63es
231Donna RidingManch2:13.70es
333Ceri MitchellHamp2:14.14es
477Eleanor BakerSurrey2:14.45es
555Barbara ParkerNorf2:14.96es
661Kim SearleNYork2:18.22
79Melanie WhiteCamb2:19.61
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
159Nisha DesaiNland2:16.08
21Lucy JonesAvon2:16.23
379Adele BevanSussex2:16.56
457Julia RussellNhants2:16.89
541Gemma MarrsKent2:18.37
685Rebecca SmithWYork2:18.45
773Sarah PickeringStaff2:19.08
869N MillerSomer2:30.36

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
155Barbara ParkerNorf2:13.40es
227Ellie ChildsEssex2:14.40es
333Ceri MitchellHamp2:15.20
459Nisha DesaiNland2:15.30
51Lucy JonesAvon2:16.20
679Adele BevanSussex2:17.00
731Donna RidingManch2:17.10
877Eleanor BakerSurrey2:18.60


Senior Girls 1500m

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Round 1

First 4 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
111Louise WhittakerChesh4:36.02es
227Faye FullertonEssex4:36.50es
319Ellie StevensDerby4:36.63es
425Claire RobsonDurham4:36.68es
538Jade WrightHerts4:37.62es
655Helen SouthNorf4:39.48es
765Francis BriscoeOxford4:42.92es
833Briony FrostHamp4:43.16
92Sarah HerbertAvon4:43.81
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
11Kate ReedAvon4:36.11es
241Lisa DobriskeyKent4:36.68es
345Hannah WhitmoreLeics4:37.33es
431Ruth WallerManch4:37.50es
537Jessica NugentHerts4:37.98es
661Andrea WoodvineNYork4:42.08es
763Lisa CarterNotts4:44.90

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
141Lisa DobriskeyKent4:25.85ns
227Faye FullertonEssex4:28.85ns
31Kate ReedAvon4:31.16ns
411Louise WhittakerChesh4:37.40es
537Jessica NugentHerts4:37.87es
619Ellie StevensDerby4:40.34es
731Ruth WallerManch4:45.33
845Hannah WhitmoreLeics4:45.45
925Claire RobsonDurham4:46.58
1038Jade WrightHerts4:47.14


Senior Girls 3000m

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
141Charlotte DaleKent9:41.95ns
227Lauren DeadmanEssex10:02.33ns
355Ruth ProctorNorf10:03.61ns
428Alexa JoelEssex10:06.84es
51Ursula CounsellAvon10:09.65es
634Katherine FrostHamp10:14.19es
739Donna DaleyHumb10:15.87es
811Sonia ClarkChesh10:19.58
975Victoria KennySuff10:24.31
102Abigail WilshireAvon10:49.01


Senior Girls 100m Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.1


posnonameteamtimestd
181Sara McGreavyWarks14.07ns
213Jemma OolCleve14.89es
360Amy TealeNland14.93es
427Lara CartyEssex15.09es
551Sian Polhill-ThomasMersey15.14es
622Lindsey WinterDevon16.02
Heat 2
wind = +1.3


posnonameteamtimestd
159Gemma FergussonNland14.14ns
25Stefanie PullingerBerks14.50ns
321Leyna HirdDevon14.67es
447Holly FerrierLincs14.81es
529Lucy HuntGlouc15.58
69Lucy UnwinCamb16.21

Final

wind = +4.6


posnonameteamtimestd
181Sara McGreavyWarks13.77ns
259Gemma FergussonNland14.07ns
35Stefanie PullingerBerks14.48ns
413Jemma OolCleve14.52ns
521Leyna HirdDevon14.54ns
660Amy TealeNland14.63es
747Holly FerrierLincs14.70es
827Lara CartyEssex14.77es


Senior Girls 400m Hurdles

ES: 65.00 NS: 63.50 BP: 59.00

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
131Gemma DooneyManch60.70ns
224Sian ScottDorset61.56ns
359Claire BrasonNland61.60ns
477Natalie ChristmasSurrey63.62es
57Faith CrippsBucks63.77es
623Jenni MolloyDorset64.29es
757Marianne BoyleNhants66.19
865Carly AustinOxford67.34


Senior Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 49.20 NS: 48.50 BP: 45.60

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
177SurreySurrey
231Greater ManchesterManch
349LondonLondon
483West MidlandsWMid
521DevonDevon
659NorthumberlandNland
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
123DorsetDorset
247LincolnshireLincs
311CheshireChesh
457NorthamptonshireNhants
527EssexEssex

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon47.53ns
221DevonDevon48.85es
383West MidlandsWMid49.43
431Greater ManchesterManch49.87
547LincolnshireLincs49.92
627EssexEssex49.98
757NorthamptonshireNhantsdisq
877SurreySurreydisq


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.87

Final





posnonameteamdiststd
19Aileen WilsonCamb1.84ns
217Stephanie HighamCumb1.81ns
331Jennifer GlaysherManch1.75ns
411Claire WrightChesh1.72ns
539Natalie ClarkHumb1.69es
681Alexandra SelwynWarks1.63
723Claire DewsburyDorset1.63
=3Natalia NorfordBeds1.63
951Jenny WoodsMersey1.58
=40Becky MawerHumb1.58
1129Jan TaylorGlouc1.53


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.55 NS: 5.75 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
113Elaine SmithCleve5.87+0.0ns
271Hannah BarnesSYork5.63-0.2es
363Daniella HumphriesNotts5.57-0.7es
487Henrietta PaxtonWilts5.52-0.6


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 12.28

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
133Katherine StreatfieldHamp12.05+0.1ns
259Julia StrakerNland11.77+0.0ns
378Aisha MytonSurrey11.42+0.0ns
437Carly RobsonHerts11.41+0.1ns
51Sara BarryAvon11.40+0.0ns
681Linsi RobinsonWarks11.37+0.5ns
777Azaria FrancisSurrey11.25+0.0es
887Katherine SiltoWilts11.17+0.1es
951Rachel BurnsMersey10.99+0.1
1078ANatalie BrantSurrey10.93+0.0
1111Helen WilliamsChesh10.92+0.8
125Jennie WrightBerks10.60+0.8
1319Shiarn BriggsDerby10.42+0.0
1447Jenny PaceyLincs10.32+0.0
1588Marianne WakefieldWilts10.10+0.6


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.80 NS: 3.15 BP: 3.35

Final



posnonameteamdiststd
111Kate DennisonChesh3.75bp
239Caroline NuttHumb3.25ns
341Zoe ParsonsKent3.15ns
473Amy RennisonStaff3.05es
566Caroline SmithOxford3.05es
627Leasa WilliamsEssex2.95es
=40Emily MorrisHumb2.95es
865Judy TurtonOxford2.95es
923Jocelyn HirdDorset2.80es
1013Sophie DewellCleve2.80es
1143Michelle BallLancs2.80es
127Sara NichollsBucks2.65


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.60 BP: 15.01

Final



posnonameteamdiststd
19Charlotte SpelziniCamb13.60ns
219Rebecca PeakeDerby13.08ns
377Joanna BennettSurrey12.56ns
437Shelly McLellanHerts12.35ns
55Emma HigginsBerks11.91ns
667Sharon WrayShrop11.68ns
741Kate MorrisKent11.42es
821Sarah BeerDevon11.40es
983Paula HendricksWMid10.94es
1042Jolene MarshallKent10.74es
1168Kerrie FardoeShrop10.70es
1259Lisa-Marie ShippenNland10.67es
1339Lisa KenneyHumb10.44
1465Gemma AvilOxford10.19
1511Caroline GoreChesh9.89


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 51.50

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
179Claire SmithsonSussex52.74bp
267Emma ForesterShrop39.40es
311Lydia MorganChesh37.90es
421Katie HalfordDevon36.70es
525Elizabeth DwanDurham34.94
655Laura SeamanNorf33.34
719Elaine GilesDerby32.73


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 56.50

Final





posnonameteamdiststd
19Rachel DunnCamb44.11ns
227Louise MatthewsEssex43.38ns
379Samantha ReddSussex42.31ns
473Claire BennettStaff39.60es
518Laura SmithCumb38.52es
617Carol WallbanksCumb38.47es
719Hayley BoddeyDerby38.07es
843Jenny LengLancs35.53


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 38.00 NS: 45.00 BP: 47.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Nicola DudmanHerts49.89bp
241Natasha ForgieKent42.59es
325Sarah MorganDurham42.25es
47Gemma RoachBucks38.82es
515Kim RawlingCorn37.53

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.