ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Exeter

6th & 7th July 2001


Senior Boys 100m

ES: 11.00 NS: 10.80 BP: 10.37

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.1


posnonameteamtimestd
151Ben Edward-InatihiMersey11.00es
283Phil KerryWMid11.01
378Ugochi AnomelechiSurrey11.02
454Nathan MartinMidd11.05
533Ugo MonyeHamp11.10
639James MooreHumb11.12
745Alex RileyLeics11.20
884AKarl FordeWMid11.61
Heat 2
wind = +0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
177Aidan SyersSurrey10.68ns
253Laurence ObohMidd10.81es
343Adebowale AdemuyewoLancs10.90es
484Jason HardingWMid11.04
=13Peter VickersCleve11.04
663Michael BeaumontNotts11.10
749Monu MiahLondon11.35
829Anton StennettGlouc11.41

Final

wind = +2.7


posnonameteamtimestd
177Aidan SyersSurrey10.51ns
253Laurence ObohMidd10.66ns
343Adebowale AdemuyewoLancs10.78ns
484Jason HardingWMid10.90es
583Phil KerryWMid10.95es
613Peter VickersCleve10.99es
778Ugochi AnomelechiSurrey11.01
851Ben Edward-InatihiMersey11.04


Senior Boys 200m

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
177Timothy AbeyieSurrey21.93ns
29Adam CharltonCamb22.02es
340Martin RobertsHumb22.06es
463Aaron AplinNotts22.31
567Ian MonktonShrop22.53
679Nick BallSussex22.92
Heat 2
wind = +0.7


posnonameteamtimestd
141James BridgeKent22.09es
247John KelleyLincs22.22es
339Daniel BrandwoodHumb22.23es
433Chris HallHamp22.43
578Robert GrahamSurrey22.65
610James NovakCamb22.98

Final

wind = +2.6


posnonameteamtimestd
177Timothy AbeyieSurrey21.43ns
240Martin RobertsHumb21.66ns
39Adam CharltonCamb21.66ns
439Daniel BrandwoodHumb21.74ns
547John KelleyLincs21.89ns
641James BridgeKent21.90ns
733Chris HallHamp22.39


Senior Boys 400m

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
133Robert TobinHamp48.09ns
271Martin BradburySYork48.54ns
369Jimmy WatkinsSomer49.14es
455David CreakNorf49.33
587Lee MasonWilts50.09
61Mark O'NeillAvon50.19
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
137Russell NichollsHerts48.91es
277Gavin DublinSurrey49.24es
331Ryan PalmerManch49.33
434Dan BrayHamp49.38
55Mark HollowayBerks51.13

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
133Robert TobinHamp48.05ns
237Russell NichollsHerts48.79ns
371Martin BradburySYork49.15es
469Jimmy WatkinsSomer49.48
577Gavin DublinSurrey49.68
634Dan BrayHamp50.42
731Ryan PalmerManch50.44
855David CreakNorf51.37


Senior Boys 800m

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
143Christopher StovesLancs1:52.62ns
245Paul ArdLeics1:53.21es
326AGavin MassinghamDurham1:54.40es
419Richard WeirDerby1:55.06
535Adam DaviesH&Wor1:56.66
658Peter CurringtonNhants1:59.03
760Ketan DesaiNland2:00.31
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
133Dave RaganHamp1:55.97
283Tom HoldenWMid1:56.50
37Phillip WinfieldBucks1:56.65
463James HoggNotts1:56.94
542Jamie AtkinsonKent1:57.15
632Richard WatersManch1:57.20
729Lloyd PritchardGlouc1:59.15
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
126Ian DaveyDurham1:55.88
257Damien MossNhants1:56.05
341Russell SladeKent1:56.24
446Liam EvansLeics1:58.54
565Andrew MoretonOxford2:01.80
659Christopher BurrowsNland2:02.49
731Chris IddonManch2:03.67

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
143Christopher StovesLancs1:52.96ns
257Damien MossNhants1:54.47es
326Ian DaveyDurham1:55.00es
426AGavin MassinghamDurham1:55.59
533Dave RaganHamp1:56.19
683Tom HoldenWMid1:56.35
745Paul ArdLeics1:57.22
819Richard WeirDerby1:57.24


Senior Boys 1500m

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:54.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
163Ricky SoosNotts3:52.63ns
253Mohammed FarahMidd3:54.51es
327Robert SmithEssex3:55.69es
465Tom PenfoldOxford3:57.29es
589Ian CarterChIs3:57.39es
63Mark DraperBeds3:58.22
773Tom GayleStaff3:59.32
828James TydemanEssex4:01.62
943Robert BartonLancs4:04.51
1051Mark WatsonMersey4:05.52
1131Chris BryantManch4:06.23
1237Neil GamesterHerts4:08.29


Senior Boys 3000m

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
177Edward PrickettSurrey8:20.62ns
275Tom SharlandSuff8:24.85ns
343Anthony FordLancs8:27.22ns
447Matthew BowserLincs8:30.36ns
567Phil NichollsShrop8:31.74ns
648Ian BonehamLincs8:35.39es
748ASteven AblittLincs8:37.58
833Phil BanksHamp8:45.29
951Phil McGloryMersey8:47.04
1059Andrew TowardNland8:52.52
1155Ben WhitworthNorf8:58.37
1276Carl ConveySuff8:59.71


Senior Boys 110m Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.7


posnonameteamtimestd
137Tristan AnthonyHerts14.20ns
283James PeetWMid14.85es
373Robin SmithStaff14.99es
428Ross TressiderEssex15.00es
539David HughesHumb15.06es
635Adam CrickmoreH&Wor15.53
Heat 2
wind = +0.7


posnonameteamtimestd
133Chris Tye-WalkerHamp14.70es
227Matthew ColtonEssex14.86es
341Liam LucasKent14.97es
411Andrew HopkinsonChesh15.17es
577Kenneth FrempongSurrey15.24
623G SmithDorset15.26
759Richard MyersNland15.40

Final

wind = +5.0


posnonameteamtimestd
137Tristan AnthonyHerts14.32ns
233Chris Tye-WalkerHamp14.49ns
327Matthew ColtonEssex14.69es
428Ross TressiderEssex14.81es
583James PeetWMid14.82es
639David HughesHumb14.85es
773Robin SmithStaff14.89es
841Liam LucasKent14.93es


Senior Boys 400m Hurdles

ES: 56.00 NS: 54.80 BP: 51.50

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
181Jeffrey ChristieWarks52.47ns
279Andrew BennettSussex55.10es
349Mark WinskipLondon55.36es
433Andy ClementsHamp55.53es
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
125Richard SmithDurham54.93es
215Steven GreenCorn55.34es
389Peter IrvingChIs55.82es
483Matthew WilliamsWMid56.12
59Tom CareyCamb56.76

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
115Steven GreenCorn52.29ns
225Richard SmithDurham52.36ns
379Andrew BennettSussex53.97ns
489Peter IrvingChIs54.41ns
549Mark WinskipLondon55.25es
633Andy ClementsHamp55.68es
783Matthew WilliamsWMid55.73es


Senior Boys 2000m Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:02.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final







posnonameteamtimestd
149Jermain MaysLondon5:53.28ns
211James BaileyChesh5:58.12ns
337Stephen MurphyHerts5:59.70ns
429Peter KellieGlouc6:01.57ns
531Ian BowlesManch6:04.51es
684Matthew LoleWMid6:05.75es
754Chris NorrisMidd6:06.52es
869Frank TicknerSomer6:07.86
938Tom BedfordHerts6:08.97
1053Abdi AliMidd6:13.44
1183Stephen NicollsWMid6:16.73
1261Oliver BrewerNYork6:17.96
1363Chris WarburtonNotts6:26.36


Senior Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey42.53ns
239HumbersideHumb42.72ns
333HampshireHamp43.47ns
469SomersetSomer45.82
525DurhamDurham46.15
653MiddlesexMidddisq
737HertfordshireHertsdisq
883West MidlandsWMiddisq


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.98 NS: 2.04 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Daryl StoneEssex2.10ns
237Mark CrowleyHerts2.04ns
331Brian HallManch2.04ns
485James WildWYork2.04ns
577Thelonious CaseySurrey2.01es
684Tom ParsonsWMid2.01es
768C FranceShrop1.95
886Andrew MacFarlaneWYork1.95
967Matthew OstridgeShrop1.95
=51Jamie CreightonMersey1.95
1169Jonathan BreezeSomer1.95
1228Greg GoodremEssex1.90
=83Calvin HallWMid1.90
=63Camara StewartNotts1.90
1517Mark DavidsonCumb1.90
1670Ryan WestawaySomer1.85
175James NeilBerks1.85


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.95 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Jonathon MooreWMid7.68+0.0ns
284Leigh SmithWMid7.21+0.0ns
384AMarlon LewisWMid6.91+0.0es
431Richard BurslemManch6.75+0.0
559Chris WeitzNland6.71+0.2
685Matthew ClayWYork6.62+0.0
739Matthew WaldenHumb6.51+0.0
861Tom VaughanNYork5.92+0.8


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 14.00 NS: 14.50 BP: 16.22

Final



posnonameteamdistwindstd
165Nathan DouglasOxford15.13+3.9ns
251Kevin ThompsonMersey14.80+3.8ns
383Philip FerdinandWMid14.62+3.2ns
452Lewis CheungMersey14.47+2.5es
569Seni MajekodunmiSomer14.32+2.3es
649Curtis MayLondon14.25+3.5es
775Daniel JillionsSuff14.10+5.2es
877David WellsteadSurrey14.05+4.9es
987Andrew HarrisWilts13.61+3.8


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.20 NS: 4.55 BP: 5.16

Final







posnonameteamdiststd
177Cameron JohnstonSurrey4.55ns
227Jason FryEssex4.45es
351Olly MahonyMersey4.45es
473Alan JervisStaff4.20es


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final



posnonameteamdiststd
121David DawsonDevon15.28ns
273Derrick SquireStaff15.10ns
333Grant SprigginsHamp13.72es
439Timothy PritchardHumb13.51es
585Christopher WadeWYork13.51es
641Lee SwinbourneKent12.95
743Christopher ArnoldLancs12.69


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 41.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149David OnwubalihLondon50.94ns
237Carl SaggersHerts49.61ns
345Daniel GreavesLeics46.75ns
417Chris OrrCumb44.22ns
521Sam WestlakeDevon44.21ns
627Anthony SmithEssex43.27es
746Tom BivinsLeics40.34
833Robert JukesHamp38.94
936Chris LevettH&Wor38.06
1055David DyeNorf34.53


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 54.00 NS: 58.00 BP: 72.89

Final



posnonameteamdiststd
121Alex Van Der MerweDevon60.41ns
241Sam GoddardKent59.37ns
337Anthony LovettHerts58.26ns
425James Deacon-BrownDurham56.59es
529Stuart MillarGlouc55.93es
645James TurnerLeics55.49es
783Matthew DingleyWMid55.16es
847Tom BarcisLincs54.75es
935Sam CaterH&Wor47.77
1061Adam LeeNYork47.51


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 67.80

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Thomas DempseyWMid60.44ns
27Chris JamesBucks52.59ns
311Roger BateChesh52.51ns
431Kamran KhanManch51.62es
557John HayNhants50.84es
68Ben JonesBucks50.36es
723Matthew FramptonDorset48.73es
873Ben HarperStaff47.83es
917Simon GateCumb45.25es
1029James NunanGlouc44.29
1181Paul NashWarks44.18
1213Chris MasonCleve43.97
1355Gavin BuffhamNorf43.79
1471George PerkinsSYork43.49

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.